Given below is details about Train Number 15051, KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR EXPRESS running between Kolkata and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15051, Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance547 miles / 875 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express, Train number 15051. Timing of Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Kolkata (KOAA)
West Bengal
Origin NA 14:30 NA Fr
Naihati Junction (NH)
West Bengal
33 Km 15:22 15:24 2min Fr
Bandel Junction (BDC)
West Bengal
42 Km 15:45 15:47 2min Fr
Barddhaman Junction (BWN)
West Bengal
109 Km 16:50 16:52 2min Fr
Durgapur (DGR)
West Bengal
173 Km 17:41 17:43 2min Fr
Asansol Junction (ASN)
West Bengal
216 Km 18:17 18:22 5min Fr
Chittaranjan (CRJ)
West Bengal
241 Km 18:46 18:47 1min Fr
Madhupur Junction (MDP)
Jharkhand
297 Km 19:26 19:29 3min Fr
Jasidih Junction (JSME)
Jharkhand
326 Km 19:54 19:58 4min Fr
Jhajha (JAJ)
Bihar
370 Km 21:05 21:10 5min Fr
Barauni Junction (BJU)
Bihar
463 Km 23:15 23:35 20min Fr
Samastipur Junction (SPJ)
Bihar
514 Km 00:25 00:30 5min Sa
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)
Bihar
566 Km 01:25 01:30 5min Sa
Chakia (CAA)
Bihar
614 Km 02:06 02:08 2min Sa
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)
Bihar
645 Km 02:35 02:40 5min Sa
Sagauli Junction (SGL)
Bihar
667 Km 02:56 02:58 2min Sa
Bettiah (BTH)
Bihar
688 Km 03:16 03:21 5min Sa
Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)
Bihar
725 Km 04:00 04:05 5min Sa
Bagaha (BUG)
Bihar
767 Km 04:42 04:47 5min Sa
Siswa Bazar (SBZ)
Uttar Pradesh
810 Km 06:28 06:30 2min Sa
Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ)
Uttar Pradesh
836 Km 07:00 07:05 5min Sa
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Uttar Pradesh
875 Km 08:15 Destination Sa

Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15051, Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Gorakhpur Junction is 547 miles or 875 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata

Train No. 15051, Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express KOAA to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15051, KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.