You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express
 

Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express, 12363 - Kolkata To Haldibari

Given below is the details about Train Number 12363, KOLKATA - HALDIBARI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Kolkata and Haldibari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express
Number12363
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance388 miles / 620 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express, Train number 12363. Timing of Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOAA Kolkata Origin 09:05 -- Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
1.1 PTKR Patipukur West Bengal
1.2 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
1.3 BARN Baranagar Road West Bengal
1.4 DAKE Dakhineswar West Bengal
1.5 BLYG Bally Ghat West Bengal
1.6 BLYH Balihalt West Bengal
1.7 RCD Rajchandrapur West Bengal
1.8 CCRL Calcutta Chord Link Cabin
1.9 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
1.10 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
1.11 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
1.12 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
1.13 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
1.14 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
1.15 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
1.16 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
1.17 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
1.18 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
1.19 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
1.20 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
1.21 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
1.22 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
1.23 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
1.24 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
1.25 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
1.26 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
1.27 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
1.28 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
1.29 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
1.30 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
1.31 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
1.32 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
1.33 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 98 Km 10:37 10:39 2 min Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
2.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
2.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
2.3 JTL Jhapater Dhal West Bengal
2.4 BPS Banpas West Bengal
2.5 NRX Noadardhal West Bengal
2.6 GKH Guskara West Bengal
2.7 PCQ Pichkurirdhal West Bengal
2.8 BDH Bhedia West Bengal
3 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 149 Km 11:25 11:27 2 min Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
3.1 PNE Prantik West Bengal
3.2 KPLE Kopai West Bengal
3.3 AMP Ahmedpur Junction West Bengal
3.4 BSLE Bataspur West Bengal
3.5 SNT Sainthia West Bengal
3.6 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
3.7 MLV Mallarpur West Bengal
3.8 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
4 RPH Rampur Hat 209 Km 12:29 12:31 2 min Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
4.1 SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal
4.2 NHT Nalhati West Bengal
4.3 CTR Chatra West Bengal
4.4 MRR Murarai West Bengal
4.5 BSBR Banshlai Bridge West Bengal
4.6 RJG Rajgram West Bengal
4.7 NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal
5 PKR Pakur 263 Km 13:14 13:15 1 min Tu, Th & Sa Jharkhand
5.1 KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand
5.2 BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand
5.3 BDBS Bindubasini Jharkhand
5.4 TDLE Tildanga Jharkhand
5.5 NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal
5.6 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
5.7 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
5.8 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
5.9 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
6 MLDT Malda Town 331 Km 15:05 15:20 15 min Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
6.1 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
6.2 ADF Adina West Bengal
6.3 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
6.4 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
6.5 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
6.6 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
6.7 SM Samsi West Bengal
6.8 MFZ Malahar West Bengal
6.9 BKRD Bhaluka Road F West Bengal
6.10 MQG Milangarh West Bengal
6.11 HCR Harischandrpur West Bengal
6.12 KDPR Kumedpur Bihar
6.13 BAHN Babhabgaon Halt West Bengal
6.14 KWE Khurial Bihar
6.15 KMPH Kamalpur Halt Bihar
6.16 AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar
6.17 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
6.18 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
6.19 BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar
6.20 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
6.21 SUD Sudhani Bihar
6.22 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
6.23 TETA Telta Bihar
6.24 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
6.25 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
6.26 KKA Kanki West Bengal
6.27 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
7 KNE Kishanganj 476 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
7.1 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
7.2 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
7.3 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
7.4 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
7.5 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
7.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
7.7 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
7.8 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
7.9 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
7.10 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
7.11 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
8 NJP New Jalpaiguri 563 Km 18:50 19:05 15 min Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
8.1 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
8.2 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
8.3 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
8.4 MOP Mohitnagar West Bengal
9 JPG Jalpaiguri 598 Km 19:47 19:49 2 min Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
9.1 KDX Kadabari Hat West Bengal
9.2 MDG Mandalghat West Bengal
9.3 KSBI Kashiabari West Bengal
10 HDB Haldibari 620 Km 20:25 Destination Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal

Kolkata to Haldibari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12363, Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Haldibari. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Haldibari is 388 miles or 620 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Haldibari to Kolkata

Train No. 12363, Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express KOAA to HDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12363, KOLKATA - HALDIBARI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KOLKATA - HALDIBARI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.