You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express

Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express, 12363 - Kolkata To Haldibari

Given below is the details about Train Number 12363, KOLKATA - HALDIBARI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Kolkata and Haldibari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express
Number12363
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance388 miles / 620 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express, Train number 12363. Timing of Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOAA Kolkata Origin 09:05 -- Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 97 Km 10:39 10:41 2 min Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
3 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 148 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
4 RPH Rampur Hat 209 Km 12:29 12:31 2 min Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
5 PKR Pakur 262 Km 13:14 13:15 1 min Tu, Th & Sa Jharkhand
6 MLDT Malda Town 329 Km 15:05 15:20 15 min Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
7 HCR Harischandrpur 384 Km 16:04 16:06 2 min Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
8 KNE Kishanganj 474 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
9 NJP New Jalpaiguri 562 Km 18:55 19:05 10 min Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
10 JPG Jalpaiguri 597 Km 19:47 19:49 2 min Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
11 HDB Haldibari 619 Km 20:25 Destination Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal

Kolkata to Haldibari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12363, Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Haldibari. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Haldibari is 388 miles or 620 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Haldibari to Kolkata

Train No. 12363, Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express KOAA to HDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12363, KOLKATA - HALDIBARI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KOLKATA - HALDIBARI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.