You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kolkata - Jogbani Express
 

Kolkata - Jogbani Express, 13159 - Kolkata To Jogbani

Given below is the details about Train Number 13159, KOLKATA - JOGBANI EXPRESS operating service between Kolkata and Jogbani stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKolkata - Jogbani Express
Number13159
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance339 miles / 542 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata - Jogbani Express, Train number 13159. Timing of Kolkata - Jogbani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOAA Kolkata Origin 20:55 -- Mo, We & Fr West Bengal
1.1 PTKR Patipukur West Bengal
1.2 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
1.3 BLH Belgharia West Bengal
1.4 AGP Agarpara West Bengal
1.5 SEP Sodpur West Bengal
1.6 KDH Khardaha West Bengal
1.7 TGH Titagarh West Bengal
1.8 BP Barrackpore West Bengal
1.9 PTF Palta West Bengal
1.10 IP Ichhapur West Bengal
1.11 SNR Shyamnagar West Bengal
1.12 JGDL Jagadal West Bengal
1.13 KNR Kankinara West Bengal
2 NH Naihati Junction 34 Km 21:45 21:47 2 min Mo, We & Fr West Bengal
2.1 GFAE Garifa West Bengal
2.2 HYG Hooghly Ghat West Bengal
2.3 BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal
2.4 ADST Adi Saptagram West Bengal
2.5 MUG Magra West Bengal
2.6 TLO Talandu West Bengal
2.7 KHN Khanyan West Bengal
2.8 PDA Pundooah West Bengal
2.9 SLG Simlagarh West Bengal
2.10 BCGM Bainchigram West Bengal
2.11 BOI Bainchi West Bengal
2.12 DBP Debipur West Bengal
2.13 BGF Bagila West Bengal
2.14 MYM Memari West Bengal
2.15 NMF Nimo West Bengal
2.16 RSLR Rasulpur West Bengal
2.17 PLAE Palsit West Bengal
2.18 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
2.19 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
3 BWN Barddhaman Junction 110 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Mo, We & Fr West Bengal
3.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
3.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
3.3 JTL Jhapater Dhal West Bengal
3.4 BPS Banpas West Bengal
3.5 NRX Noadardhal West Bengal
3.6 GKH Guskara West Bengal
3.7 PCQ Pichkurirdhal West Bengal
3.8 BDH Bhedia West Bengal
4 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 162 Km 00:45 00:47 2 min Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
4.1 PNE Prantik West Bengal
4.2 KPLE Kopai West Bengal
4.3 AMP Ahmedpur Junction West Bengal
4.4 BSLE Bataspur West Bengal
4.5 SNT Sainthia West Bengal
4.6 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
4.7 MLV Mallarpur West Bengal
4.8 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
5 RPH Rampur Hat 222 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
5.1 SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal
5.2 NHT Nalhati West Bengal
5.3 CTR Chatra West Bengal
5.4 MRR Murarai West Bengal
5.5 RJG Rajgram West Bengal
5.6 NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal
6 PKR Pakur 276 Km 02:53 02:54 1 min Tu, Th & Sa Jharkhand
6.1 KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand
6.2 BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand
6.3 BDBS Bindubasini Jharkhand
6.4 TDLE Tildanga Jharkhand
7 NFK New Farakka Junction 309 Km 04:01 04:03 2 min Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
7.1 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
7.2 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
7.3 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
7.4 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
8 MLDT Malda Town 343 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
8.1 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
8.2 ADF Adina West Bengal
8.3 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
8.4 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
8.5 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
8.6 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
9 SM Samsi 378 Km 05:49 05:51 2 min Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
9.1 MFZ Malahar West Bengal
9.2 BKRD Bhaluka Road F West Bengal
9.3 MQG Milangarh West Bengal
9.4 HCR Harischandrpur West Bengal
9.5 KDPR Kumedpur Bihar
9.6 DVJ Dilli Dewan Ganj Bihar
9.7 LAV Labha Bihar
9.8 PQD Pranpur Road West Bengal
9.9 SAJH Sahja Halt West Bengal
9.10 KUQ Kuretha Bihar
9.11 MIYN Maniyan Bihar
9.12 KIRB Katihar CBO MB Bihar
10 KIR Katihar Junction 434 Km 08:10 08:50 40 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
10.1 DLF Dalan Bihar
10.2 RWA Rautara Bihar
10.3 RNX Ranipatra Bihar
11 PRNA Purnia Junction 462 Km 09:25 09:27 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
11.1 KUB Kasba Bihar
11.2 GBN Garh Banaili Bihar
11.3 JAG Jalargarh Bihar
11.4 KSY Kusiargaon Bihar
12 ARQ Arariya Court 500 Km 09:57 09:58 1 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
12.1 ARR Arariya Bihar
12.2 HOD Haldita Bihar Bihar
12.3 SMH Simraha Bihar
12.4 GPE Gogipothia Halt Bihar
12.5 DLZ Dholbaja Bihar
13 FBG Forbesganj 529 Km 10:21 10:22 1 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
13.1 BTF Bathnaha Bihar
14 JBN Jogbani 542 Km 11:15 Destination Tu, Th & Sa Bihar

Kolkata to Jogbani - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13159, Kolkata - Jogbani Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Jogbani. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata - Jogbani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Jogbani is 339 miles or 542 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jogbani to Kolkata

Train No. 13159, Kolkata - Jogbani Express KOAA to JBN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13159, KOLKATA - JOGBANI EXPRESS. Details about the KOLKATA - JOGBANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.