Given below is the details about Train Number 13159, KOLKATA - JOGBANI EXPRESS operating service between Kolkata and Jogbani stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKolkata - Jogbani Express Distance338 miles / 541 km
Number13159 Running Time 14 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Friday Stops13
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata - Jogbani Express, Train number 13159. Timing of Kolkata - Jogbani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOAA Kolkata Origin 20:55 -- Mo, We & Fr WB
2 NH Naihati Junction 33 Km 21:45 21:47 2 min Mo, We & Fr WB
3 BWN Barddhaman Junction 109 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Mo, We & Fr WB
4 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 161 Km 00:45 00:47 2 min Tu, Th & Sa WB
5 RPH Rampur Hat 221 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min Tu, Th & Sa WB
6 PKR Pakur 275 Km 02:53 02:54 1 min Tu, Th & Sa JH
7 NFK New Farakka Junction 308 Km 03:54 03:56 2 min Tu, Th & Sa WB
8 MLDT Malda Town 342 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Tu, Th & Sa WB
9 SM Samsi 377 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Tu, Th & Sa WB
10 HCR Harischandrpur 398 Km 06:07 06:09 2 min Tu, Th & Sa WB
11 KIR Katihar Junction 433 Km 08:10 08:50 40 min Tu, Th & Sa BR
12 PRNA Purnia Junction 461 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Tu, Th & Sa BR
13 ARQ Arariya Court 499 Km 09:54 09:56 2 min Tu, Th & Sa BR
14 FBG Forbesganj 528 Km 10:22 10:24 2 min Tu, Th & Sa BR
15 JBN Jogbani 541 Km 11:15 Destination Tu, Th & Sa BR

Kolkata to Jogbani - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13159, Kolkata - Jogbani Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Jogbani. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata - Jogbani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Jogbani is 338 miles or 541 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jogbani to Kolkata

Train No. 13159, Kolkata - Jogbani Express KOAA to JBN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13159, KOLKATA - JOGBANI EXPRESS. Details about the KOLKATA - JOGBANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.