Given below is the details about Train Number 13159, KOLKATA - JOGBANI EXPRESS operating service between Kolkata and Jogbani stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKolkata - Jogbani Express Distance339 miles / 542 km
Number13159 Running Time 14 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Friday Stops13
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata - Jogbani Express, Train number 13159. Timing of Kolkata - Jogbani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOAA Kolkata Origin 20:55 -- Mo, We & Fr WB
2 NH Naihati Junction 33 Km 21:45 21:47 2 min Mo, We & Fr WB
3 BWN Barddhaman Junction 109 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Mo, We & Fr WB
4 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 161 Km 00:45 00:47 2 min Tu, Th & Sa WB
5 RPH Rampur Hat 221 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min Tu, Th & Sa WB
6 PKR Pakur 275 Km 02:53 02:54 1 min Tu, Th & Sa JH
7 NFK New Farakka Junction 307 Km 04:01 04:03 2 min Tu, Th & Sa WB
8 MLDT Malda Town 342 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Tu, Th & Sa WB
9 SM Samsi 376 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Tu, Th & Sa WB
10 HCR Harischandrpur 397 Km 06:05 06:07 2 min Tu, Th & Sa WB
11 KIR Katihar Junction 432 Km 08:10 08:50 40 min Tu, Th & Sa BR
12 PRNA Purnia Junction 460 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Tu, Th & Sa BR
13 ARQ Arariya Court 498 Km 10:09 10:11 2 min Tu, Th & Sa BR
14 FBG Forbesganj 527 Km 10:40 10:42 2 min Tu, Th & Sa BR
15 JBN Jogbani 540 Km 11:15 Destination Tu, Th & Sa BR

Kolkata to Jogbani - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13159, Kolkata - Jogbani Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Jogbani. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata - Jogbani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Jogbani is 339 miles or 542 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jogbani to Kolkata

Train No. 13159, Kolkata - Jogbani Express KOAA to JBN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13159, KOLKATA - JOGBANI EXPRESS. Details about the KOLKATA - JOGBANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.