Given below is the details about Train Number 13159, KOLKATA - JOGBANI EXPRESS operating service between Kolkata and Jogbani stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Kolkata - Jogbani Express, Train Number - 13159
Kolkata (KOAA)
Jogbani (JBN)
Distance 338 miles / 541 km Running Time 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Friday Stops14
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata - Jogbani Express, Train number 13159. Timing of Kolkata - Jogbani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOAA Kolkata Origin 20:55 -- Monday, Wednesday & Friday WB
2 NH Naihati Junction 33 Km 21:45 21:47 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday WB
3 BWN Barddhaman Junction 109 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday WB
4 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 161 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Mo, We & Fr WB
5 RPH Rampur Hat 221 Km 01:54 01:59 5 min Mo, We & Fr WB
6 PKR Pakur 275 Km 02:47 02:49 2 min Mo, We & Fr JH
7 NFK New Farakka Junction 308 Km 03:54 03:56 2 min Mo, We & Fr WB
8 MLDT Malda Town 342 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Mo, We & Fr WB
9 SM Samsi 377 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Mo, We & Fr WB
10 HCR Harischandrpur 398 Km 06:07 06:09 2 min Mo, We & Fr WB
11 KDPR Kumedpur 404 Km 06:21 06:22 1 min Mo, We & Fr BR
12 KIR Katihar Junction 433 Km 08:10 08:50 40 min Mo, We & Fr BR
13 PRNA Purnia Junction 461 Km 09:19 09:21 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
14 ARQ Arariya Court 499 Km 09:56 09:58 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
15 FBG Forbesganj 528 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
16 JBN Jogbani 541 Km 11:15 Destination Mo, We & Fr BR

Kolkata to Jogbani - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13159, Kolkata - Jogbani Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Jogbani. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata - Jogbani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Jogbani is 338 miles or 541 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jogbani to Kolkata

Train No. 13159, Kolkata - Jogbani Express KOAA to JBN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13159, KOLKATA - JOGBANI EXPRESS. Details about the KOLKATA - JOGBANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.