Given below is details about Train Number 13159, KOLKATA - JOGBANI EXPRESS running between Kolkata and Jogbani stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13159, Kolkata - Jogbani Express
ScheduleMon, Wed & Fri
Distance338 miles / 541 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata - Jogbani Express, Train number 13159. Timing of Kolkata - Jogbani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Kolkata (KOAA)
West Bengal
Origin NA 20:55 NA Mo, We & Fr
Naihati Junction (NH)
West Bengal
33 Km 21:45 21:47 2min Mo, We & Fr
Barddhaman Junction (BWN)
West Bengal
109 Km 23:20 23:25 5min Mo, We & Fr
Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP)
West Bengal
161 Km 00:48 00:50 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Rampur Hat (RPH)
West Bengal
221 Km 01:54 01:59 5min Tu, Th & Sa
Pakur (PKR)
275 Km 02:47 02:49 2min Tu, Th & Sa
New Farakka Junction (NFK)
West Bengal
308 Km 03:54 03:56 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Malda Town (MLDT)
West Bengal
342 Km 05:10 05:20 10min Tu, Th & Sa
Samsi (SM)
West Bengal
377 Km 05:49 05:51 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Harischandrpur (HCR)
West Bengal
398 Km 06:07 06:09 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Kumedpur (KDPR)
404 Km 06:21 06:22 1min Tu, Th & Sa
Katihar Junction (KIR)
433 Km 08:00 08:40 40min Tu, Th & Sa
Purnia Junction (PRNA)
461 Km 09:25 09:27 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Arariya Court (ARQ)
499 Km 10:02 10:04 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Forbesganj (FBG)
528 Km 10:30 10:32 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Jogbani (JBN)
541 Km 11:05 Destination Tu, Th & Sa

Kolkata to Jogbani - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13159, Kolkata - Jogbani Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Jogbani. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata - Jogbani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Jogbani is 338 miles or 541 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jogbani to Kolkata

Train No. 13159, Kolkata - Jogbani Express KOAA to JBN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13159, KOLKATA - JOGBANI EXPRESS. Details about the KOLKATA - JOGBANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.