You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kolkata Dibrugarh Express

Kolkata Dibrugarh Express, 12525 - Kolkata To Dibrugarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 12525, KOLKATA DIBRUGARH EXPRESS operating service between Kolkata and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKolkata Dibrugarh Express
Number12525
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance957 miles / 1531 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Dibrugarh Express, Train number 12525. Timing of Kolkata Dibrugarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOAA Kolkata Origin 21:40 -- We West Bengal
2 BDC Bandel Junction 42 Km 22:52 22:54 2 min We West Bengal
3 NDAE Nabadwip Dham 107 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min We West Bengal
4 KWAE Katwa 147 Km 00:25 00:27 2 min Th West Bengal
5 AZ Azimganj Junction 219 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Th West Bengal
6 MLDT Malda Town 331 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Th West Bengal
7 NJP New Jalpaiguri 564 Km 07:45 08:00 15 min Th West Bengal
8 NCB New Cooch Behar 690 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Th West Bengal
9 FKM Fakiragram Junction 778 Km 11:20 11:22 2 min Th Assam
10 NBQ New Bongaigaon 815 Km 12:35 12:37 2 min Th Assam
11 KYQ Kamakhya 1017 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Th Assam
12 GHY Guwahati 1024 Km 15:40 15:55 15 min Th Assam
13 JID Jagi Road 1081 Km 16:50 16:52 2 min Th Assam
14 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 1115 Km 17:19 17:21 2 min Th Assam
15 HJI Hojai 1159 Km 18:06 18:08 2 min Th Assam
16 LMG Lumding Junction 1204 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Th Assam
17 DPU Diphu 1236 Km 20:06 20:08 2 min Th Assam
18 DMV Dimapur 1273 Km 20:48 20:53 5 min Th Nagaland
19 BXJ Bokajan 1287 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Th Assam
20 MXN Mariani Junction 1382 Km 22:35 22:45 10 min Th Assam
21 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 1435 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Th Assam
22 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 1538 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Fr Assam
23 DBRG Dibrugarh 1580 Km 02:25 Destination Fr Assam

Kolkata to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12525, Kolkata Dibrugarh Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata Dibrugarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Dibrugarh is 957 miles or 1531 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Kolkata

Train No. 12525, Kolkata Dibrugarh Express KOAA to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12525, KOLKATA DIBRUGARH EXPRESS. Details about the KOLKATA DIBRUGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.