Given below is the details about Train Number 12525, KOLKATA DIBRUGARH EXPRESS operating service between Kolkata and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Kolkata Dibrugarh Express, Train Number - 12525
Kolkata (KOAA)
Dibrugarh (DBRG)
Distance 990 miles / 1584 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleWednesday Stops21
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Dibrugarh Express, Train number 12525. Timing of Kolkata Dibrugarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOAA Kolkata Origin 21:40 -- Tu WB
2 BDC Bandel Junction 42 Km 22:52 22:54 2 min Tu WB
3 NDAE Nabadwip Dham 107 Km 23:47 23:49 2 min Tu WB
4 KWAE Katwa 149 Km 00:26 00:28 2 min We WB
5 AZ Azimganj Junction 222 Km 02:02 02:07 5 min We WB
6 MLDT Malda Town 336 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min We WB
7 NJP New Jalpaiguri 568 Km 07:45 08:05 20 min We WB
8 NCB New Cooch Behar 695 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min We WB
9 FKM Fakiragram Junction 782 Km 11:20 11:22 2 min We AS
10 NBQ New Bongaigaon 820 Km 12:35 12:37 2 min We AS
11 KYQ Kamakhya 1022 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min We AS
12 GHY Guwahati 1028 Km 15:40 15:55 15 min We AS
13 JID Jagi Road 1085 Km 16:55 16:57 2 min We AS
14 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 1119 Km 17:36 17:38 2 min We AS
15 HJI Hojai 1164 Km 18:15 18:17 2 min We AS
16 LMG Lumding Junction 1209 Km 19:35 19:40 5 min We AS
17 DPU Diphu 1240 Km 20:12 20:14 2 min We AS
18 DMV Dimapur 1278 Km 20:56 21:01 5 min We NL
19 BXJ Bokajan 1292 Km 21:17 21:19 2 min We AS
20 MXN Mariani Junction 1386 Km 22:55 23:05 10 min We AS
21 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 1440 Km 23:45 23:47 2 min We AS
22 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 1542 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Th AS
23 DBRG Dibrugarh 1584 Km 02:25 Destination Th AS

Kolkata to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12525, Kolkata Dibrugarh Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata Dibrugarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Dibrugarh is 990 miles or 1584 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Kolkata

Train No. 12525, Kolkata Dibrugarh Express KOAA to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12525, KOLKATA DIBRUGARH EXPRESS. Details about the KOLKATA DIBRUGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.