You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kolkata Dibrugarh Express
 

Kolkata Dibrugarh Express, 12525 - Kolkata To Dibrugarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 12525, KOLKATA DIBRUGARH EXPRESS operating service between Kolkata and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKolkata Dibrugarh Express
Number12525
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance957 miles / 1531 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Dibrugarh Express, Train number 12525. Timing of Kolkata Dibrugarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOAA Kolkata Origin 21:40 -- We West Bengal
1.1 PTKR Patipukur West Bengal
1.2 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
1.3 BLH Belgharia West Bengal
1.4 AGP Agarpara West Bengal
1.5 SEP Sodpur West Bengal
1.6 KDH Khardaha West Bengal
1.7 TGH Titagarh West Bengal
1.8 BP Barrackpore West Bengal
1.9 PTF Palta West Bengal
1.10 IP Ichhapur West Bengal
1.11 SNR Shyamnagar West Bengal
1.12 JGDL Jagadal West Bengal
1.13 KNR Kankinara West Bengal
1.14 NH Naihati Junction West Bengal
1.15 GFAE Garifa West Bengal
1.16 HYG Hooghly Ghat West Bengal
2 BDC Bandel Junction 43 Km 22:52 22:54 2 min We West Bengal
2.1 BSAE Bansh Baria West Bengal
2.2 TBAE Tribeni West Bengal
2.3 KJU Kuntighat West Bengal
2.4 DMLE Dumurdaha West Bengal
2.5 KMAE Khamargachhi West Bengal
2.6 JIT Jirat West Bengal
2.7 BGAE Balagarh West Bengal
2.8 SOAE Somra Bazar West Bengal
2.9 BHLA Behula West Bengal
2.10 GPAE Guptipara West Bengal
2.11 ABKA Ambika Kalna West Bengal
2.12 BGRA Baghnapara West Bengal
2.13 DTAE Dhatrigram West Bengal
2.14 NDIM Nandaigram Halt West Bengal
2.15 SMAE Samudragarh West Bengal
2.16 KLNT Kalinagar West Bengal
3 NDAE Nabadwip Dham 108 Km 23:50 23:52 2 min We West Bengal
3.1 VSPR Bishnupriya West Bengal
3.2 BFZ Bhandartikuri West Bengal
3.3 PSAE Purbasthali West Bengal
3.4 MTFA Mertala Phaleya West Bengal
3.5 LKX Lakshmipur West Bengal
3.6 BQY Belerhat West Bengal
3.7 PTAE Patuli West Bengal
3.8 AGAE Agradwip West Bengal
3.9 SHBA Sahebtala West Bengal
3.10 DHAE Dainhat West Bengal
3.11 KWF Katwa West Bengal
4 KWAE Katwa 148 Km 00:29 00:31 2 min Th West Bengal
4.1 NBKH Nabagram Kankurhati West Bengal
4.2 SHBL Shiblun West Bengal
4.3 GGLE Gangatikuri West Bengal
4.4 JHBN Jhamatpur Baharan West Bengal
4.5 SALE Salar West Bengal
4.6 MHTR Malihati Talibpur Road West Bengal
4.7 TYAE Tenya West Bengal
4.8 MIAN Miangram West Bengal
4.9 BZLE Bazarsau West Bengal
4.10 KZPR Kazipara West Bengal
4.11 CWLE Chowrigacha West Bengal
4.12 KTLR Kanthaliya Road West Bengal
4.13 KNSN Karna Subarna West Bengal
4.14 JVT Jivanti Halt West Bengal
4.15 KGLE Khagraghat Road West Bengal
4.16 NLSF Niyalish Para West Bengal
4.17 LCAE Lalbagh Court Road West Bengal
4.18 DHPD Dhapara Dham West Bengal
5 AZ Azimganj Junction 220 Km 01:57 02:02 5 min Th West Bengal
5.1 AJLE Azimganj Cabin West Bengal
5.2 ACLE Azimganj City West Bengal
5.3 PRDG Poradanga Halt West Bengal
5.4 MPLR Mahipal Road West Bengal
5.5 MPLE Mahipal West Bengal
5.6 NWMS Noapara Mahisha West Bengal
5.7 MGLE Manigram West Bengal
5.8 LGL Lalgola West Bengal
5.9 GALE Gankar West Bengal
5.10 JRLE Jangipur Road West Bengal
5.11 AHN Ahiran West Bengal
5.12 SPLE Sujnipara West Bengal
5.13 NILE Nimtita West Bengal
5.14 DGLE Dhulian Ganga West Bengal
5.15 SXP Sankopara West Bengal
5.16 BQZ Ballalpur West Bengal
5.17 NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal
5.18 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
5.19 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
5.20 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
5.21 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
6 MLDT Malda Town 334 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Th West Bengal
6.1 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
6.2 ADF Adina West Bengal
6.3 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
6.4 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
6.5 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
6.6 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
6.7 SM Samsi West Bengal
6.8 MFZ Malahar West Bengal
6.9 BKRD Bhaluka Road F West Bengal
6.10 MQG Milangarh West Bengal
6.11 HCR Harischandrpur West Bengal
6.12 KDPR Kumedpur Bihar
6.13 BAHN Babhabgaon Halt West Bengal
6.14 KWE Khurial Bihar
6.15 KMPH Kamalpur Halt Bihar
6.16 AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar
6.17 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
6.18 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
6.19 BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar
6.20 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
6.21 SUD Sudhani Bihar
6.22 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
6.23 TETA Telta Bihar
6.24 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
6.25 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
6.26 KKA Kanki West Bengal
6.27 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
6.28 KNE Kishanganj Bihar
6.29 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
6.30 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
6.31 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
6.32 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
6.33 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
6.34 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
6.35 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
6.36 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
6.37 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
6.38 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
6.39 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
7 NJP New Jalpaiguri 567 Km 07:45 08:00 15 min Th West Bengal
7.1 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
7.2 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
7.3 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
7.4 JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal
7.5 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
7.6 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
7.7 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
7.8 ATM Altagram West Bengal
7.9 DQG Dhupguri West Bengal
7.10 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
7.11 SXX Salbari West Bengal
7.12 FLK Falakata West Bengal
7.13 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
7.14 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
7.15 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
7.16 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
7.17 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
8 NCB New Cooch Behar 693 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Th West Bengal
8.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
8.2 NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal
8.3 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
8.4 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
8.5 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
8.6 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
8.7 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
8.8 CROA Chautara Assam
9 FKM Fakiragram Junction 781 Km 11:20 11:22 2 min Th Assam
9.1 KOJ Kokrajhar Assam
9.2 SLKX Salakati Assam
9.3 BSGN Basugaon Assam
9.4 DTX Dangtal Assam
9.5 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
10 NBQ New Bongaigaon 818 Km 12:35 12:37 2 min Th Assam
10.1 MZQ Majgaon Assam Assam
10.2 AYU Abhayapuri Asam Assam
10.3 JPZ Jogighopa Assam
10.4 PNVT Pancharatna Assam
10.5 GLPT Goalpara Assam
10.6 KRNI Krishnai Assam
10.7 DDNI Dudhnoi Assam
10.8 AMGA Amjonga Meghalaya
10.9 RGJI Rangjuli Assam
10.10 DPRA Dhup Dhara Assam
10.11 SNCA Singra Assam
10.12 BOKO Boko Assam
10.13 BMGN Bamuni Gaon Assam
10.14 CGON Chaygaon Assam
10.15 MRZA Mirza Assam
10.16 AZA Azara Assam
11 KYQ Kamakhya 969 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Th Assam
12 GHY Guwahati 975 Km 15:40 15:55 15 min Th Assam
12.1 NGC New Guwahati Assam
12.2 NMY Noonmati Assam
12.3 NNGE Narangi Assam
12.4 PHI Panikhaiti Assam
12.5 TKC Thakurkuchi Assam
12.6 PNB Panbari Assam
12.7 DGU Digaru Assam
12.8 TTLA Tetelia Assam
12.9 KKET Kamrup Khetri Assam
12.10 BRHU Barahu Assam
13 JID Jagi Road 1032 Km 16:54 16:55 1 min Th Assam
13.1 AJRE Aujari Assam
13.2 SNBR Sonuabary Assam
13.3 DML Dharamtul Assam
13.4 TGE Thekeraguri Assam
14 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 1066 Km 17:22 17:24 2 min Th Assam
14.1 LPN Laopani Assam
14.2 KWM Kampur Assam
14.3 JMK Jamunamukh Assam
14.4 JGJN Jugijan Assam
15 HJI Hojai 1111 Km 18:01 18:02 1 min Th Assam
15.1 DHRY Dhalpukhuri Assam
15.2 LKA Lanka Assam
15.3 HWX Habaipur Assam
15.4 LKG Lamsakhang Assam
15.5 PKB Patharkhola S Assam
15.6 LMGS Lumding South Assam
16 LMG Lumding Junction 1156 Km 19:05 19:10 5 min Th Assam
16.1 BRLF Bar Langfer Assam
16.2 LCT Langcholiet Assam
16.3 NLN Nailalung Assam
17 DPU Diphu 1188 Km 19:51 19:52 1 min Th Assam
17.1 DLDE Daldali Assam
17.2 DSR Dhansiri Nagaland
17.3 RXR Rangapahar Nagaland
17.4 RXRX Rangapahar Crossing Nagaland
18 DMV Dimapur 1225 Km 20:30 20:35 5 min Th Nagaland
18.1 KHKT Khotkhoti Assam
19 BXJ Bokajan 1239 Km 20:52 20:53 1 min Th Assam
19.1 CJA Chongajan Assam
19.2 NJN Naojan Assam
19.3 SZR Sarupathar Assam
19.4 BXP Barpathar Assam
19.5 BHGN Bhilgaon Assam
19.6 JMI Jamguri Assam
19.7 OTN Oating Assam
19.8 FKG Furkating Junction Assam
19.9 KXL Kamarbandha Ali Assam
19.10 CFG Chakiting Assam
19.11 TTB Titabar Assam
19.12 KQY Kharikatia Assam
20 MXN Mariani Junction 1333 Km 22:35 22:45 10 min Th Assam
20.1 NCH Nakachari Assam
20.2 LH Lahing Assam
20.3 SLX Selenghat Assam
20.4 AGI Amguri Assam
20.5 NMT Namtiali Assam
20.6 MZA Mezenga Assam
20.7 NZR Nazira Assam
21 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 1387 Km 23:37 23:39 2 min Th Assam
21.1 MUGN Mahutgaon Assam
21.2 LXA Lakswa Assam
21.3 SFR Safrai Assam
21.4 BOJ Bhojo Assam
21.5 LPTA Longpatia Assam
21.6 SPK Sapekhati Assam
21.7 BRNR Baruanagar Assam
21.8 BFD Borhat Assam
21.9 NAM Namrup Assam
21.10 BTZ Balimara Assam
21.11 NHK Naharkatiya Assam
21.12 DJG Duliajan Assam
21.13 BDT Bordubi Road Assam
21.14 CGF Charali Assam
21.15 SPGN Sripuriagaon Assam
22 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 1490 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Fr Assam
22.1 PNT Panitola Assam
22.2 CHB Chabua Assam
22.3 DKM Dikom Assam
22.4 LHL Lahoal Assam
23 DBRG Dibrugarh 1531 Km 02:25 Destination Fr Assam

Kolkata to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12525, Kolkata Dibrugarh Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata Dibrugarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Dibrugarh is 957 miles or 1531 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Kolkata

Train No. 12525, Kolkata Dibrugarh Express KOAA to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12525, KOLKATA DIBRUGARH EXPRESS. Details about the KOLKATA DIBRUGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.