You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kolkata Jaynagar Express

Kolkata Jaynagar Express, 13135 - Kolkata To Jaynagar

Given below is the details about Train Number 13135, KOLKATA JAYNAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Kolkata and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKolkata Jaynagar Express
Number13135
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance388 miles / 620 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Jaynagar Express, Train number 13135. Timing of Kolkata Jaynagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOAA Kolkata Origin 20:55 -- Sa West Bengal
2 NH Naihati Junction 33 Km 21:45 21:47 2 min Sa West Bengal
3 BDC Bandel Junction 42 Km 22:15 22:17 2 min Sa West Bengal
4 BWN Barddhaman Junction 109 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Sa West Bengal
5 DGR Durgapur 173 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Su West Bengal
6 ASN Asansol Junction 220 Km 00:52 01:12 20 min Su West Bengal
7 CRJ Chittaranjan 245 Km 01:36 01:37 1 min Su West Bengal
8 MDP Madhupur Junction 302 Km 02:17 02:22 5 min Su Jharkhand
9 JSME Jasidih Junction 331 Km 02:47 02:52 5 min Su Jharkhand
10 JAJ Jhajha 375 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Su Bihar
11 KIUL Kiul Junction 428 Km 05:04 05:06 2 min Su Bihar
12 BJU Barauni Junction 468 Km 06:34 06:54 20 min Su Bihar
13 SPJ Samastipur Junction 519 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min Su Bihar
14 DBG Darbhanga Junction 556 Km 09:00 09:15 15 min Su Bihar
15 SKI Sakri Junction 575 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Su Bihar
16 MBI Madhubani 592 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Su Bihar
17 JYG Jaynagar 624 Km 11:00 Destination Su Bihar

Kolkata to Jaynagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13135, Kolkata Jaynagar Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata Jaynagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Jaynagar is 388 miles or 620 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jaynagar to Kolkata

Train No. 13135, Kolkata Jaynagar Express KOAA to JYG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13135, KOLKATA JAYNAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the KOLKATA JAYNAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.