You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kolkata Rajdhani

Kolkata Rajdhani, 12302 - New Delhi To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12302, KOLKATA RAJDHANI operating service between New Delhi and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKolkata Rajdhani
Number12302
ScheduleSunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeRajdhani
Distance904 miles / 1447 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed86 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Rajdhani, Train number 12302. Timing of Kolkata Rajdhani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 16:55 -- Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Delhi
2 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 21:38 21:43 5 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3 ALD Allahabad Junction 641 Km 23:43 23:46 3 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
4 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 795 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
5 GAYA Gaya Junction 999 Km 04:01 04:04 3 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Bihar
6 PNME Parasnath 1151 Km 05:51 05:53 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jharkhand
7 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1198 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jharkhand
8 HWH Howrah Junction 1462 Km 09:55 Destination Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr West Bengal

New Delhi to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12302, Kolkata Rajdhani. This train operates between New Delhi and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata Rajdhani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 904 miles or 1447 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12302, Kolkata Rajdhani NDLS to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12302, KOLKATA RAJDHANI. Details about the KOLKATA RAJDHANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.