You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express

Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express, 22825 - Kolkata Shalimar To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 22825, KOLKATA SHALIMAR - CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Kolkata Shalimar and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
Number22825
ScheduleTuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1038 miles / 1660 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express, Train number 22825. Timing of Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata Shalimar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SHM Kolkata Shalimar Origin 12:10 -- Tu West Bengal
2 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 5 Km 12:21 12:23 2 min Tu West Bengal
3 KGP Kharagpur Junction 115 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Tu West Bengal
4 JER Jaleswar 186 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Tu Orissa
5 BLS Balasore 233 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Tu Orissa
6 BHC Bhadrakh 295 Km 16:35 16:37 2 min Tu Orissa
7 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 339 Km 17:06 17:08 2 min Tu Orissa
8 CTC Cuttack 411 Km 17:57 18:02 5 min Tu Orissa
9 BBS Bhubaneshwar 439 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Tu Orissa
10 KUR Khurda Road Junction 458 Km 19:25 19:40 15 min Tu Orissa
11 BAM Berhampur 604 Km 21:18 21:23 5 min Tu Orissa
12 PSA Palasa 678 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
13 VZM Vizianagaram 820 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min We Andhra Pradesh
14 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 881 Km 02:30 02:50 20 min We Andhra Pradesh
15 SLO Samalkot Junction 1032 Km 04:57 04:58 1 min We Andhra Pradesh
16 RJY Rajamundry 1082 Km 05:52 05:54 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
17 EE Eluru 1172 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min We Andhra Pradesh
18 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1232 Km 08:30 08:50 20 min We Andhra Pradesh
19 OGL Ongole 1370 Km 11:41 11:42 1 min We Andhra Pradesh
20 NLR Nellore 1486 Km 13:13 13:14 1 min We Andhra Pradesh
21 GDR Gudur Junction 1524 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
22 NYP Nayadupeta 1552 Km 14:45 14:55 10 min We Andhra Pradesh
23 SPE Sullurupeta 1579 Km 15:11 15:13 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
24 MAS Chennai Central 1662 Km 17:00 Destination We Tamil Nadu

Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22825, Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kolkata Shalimar and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata Shalimar and Chennai Central is 1038 miles or 1660 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central
Return Trains from Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar

Train No. 22825, Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express SHM to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22825, KOLKATA SHALIMAR - CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KOLKATA SHALIMAR - CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.