You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express

Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express, 22825 - Kolkata Shalimar To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 22825, KOLKATA SHALIMAR - CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Kolkata Shalimar and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
Number22825
ScheduleTuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1038 miles / 1660 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express, Train number 22825. Timing of Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata Shalimar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SHM Kolkata Shalimar Origin 12:20 -- Tu West Bengal
1.1 PDPK Padmapukur West Bengal
2 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 5 Km 12:31 12:33 2 min Tu West Bengal
2.1 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
2.2 ADL Andul West Bengal
2.3 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
2.4 ABB Abada West Bengal
2.5 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
2.6 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
2.7 CGA Chengel West Bengal
2.8 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
2.9 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
2.10 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
2.11 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
2.12 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
2.13 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
2.14 DTE Deulti West Bengal
2.15 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
2.16 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
2.17 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
2.18 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
2.19 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
2.20 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
2.21 PKU Panskura West Bengal
2.22 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
2.23 HAUR Haur West Bengal
2.24 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
2.25 DUAN Duan West Bengal
2.26 BCK Balichak West Bengal
2.27 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
2.28 MPD Madpur West Bengal
2.29 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
3 KGP Kharagpur Junction 115 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Tu West Bengal
3.1 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
3.2 BPE Benapur West Bengal
3.3 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
3.4 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
3.5 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
3.6 BLDA Belda West Bengal
3.7 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
3.8 DNT Dantan West Bengal
3.9 AGV Angua West Bengal
3.10 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
4 JER Jaleswar 186 Km 14:59 15:01 2 min Tu Orissa
4.1 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
4.2 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
4.3 BTS Basta Orissa
4.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
4.5 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
4.6 HIP Haldipada Orissa
4.7 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
5 BLS Balasore 233 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Tu Orissa
5.1 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
5.2 KHF Khantapara Orissa
5.3 PNPN Panpana Orissa
5.4 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
5.5 SORO Soro Orissa
5.6 SZZ Sabira Orissa
5.7 MKO Markona Orissa
5.8 RNTL Ranital Orissa
6 BHC Bhadrakh 295 Km 16:35 16:37 2 min Tu Orissa
6.1 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
6.2 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
6.3 KED Kenduapada Orissa
6.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
6.5 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
6.6 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
6.7 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
7 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 339 Km 17:04 17:06 2 min Tu Orissa
7.1 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
7.2 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
7.3 JEN Jenapur Orissa
7.4 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
7.5 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
7.6 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
7.7 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
7.8 BYY Byree Orissa
7.9 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
7.10 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
7.11 NRG Nergundi Orissa
7.12 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
8 CTC Cuttack 411 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min Tu Orissa
8.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
8.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
8.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
8.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
8.5 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
8.6 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
8.7 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
9 BBS Bhubaneshwar 437 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Tu Orissa
9.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
9.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
9.3 RTN Retang Orissa
10 KUR Khurda Road Junction 456 Km 19:25 19:40 15 min Tu Orissa
10.1 ARGL Argul Orissa
10.2 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
10.3 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
10.4 TAP Tapang Orissa
10.5 GLBA Golabai Orissa
10.6 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
10.7 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
10.8 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
10.9 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
10.10 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
10.11 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
10.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
10.13 BALU Balugan Orissa
10.14 CLKA Chilka Orissa
10.15 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
10.16 KIT Khallikot Orissa
10.17 RBA Rambha Orissa
10.18 HMA Humma Orissa
10.19 GAM Ganjam Orissa
10.20 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
10.21 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
10.22 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
10.23 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
11 BAM Berhampur 603 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Tu Orissa
11.1 GTA Golanthra Orissa
11.2 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
11.3 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
11.4 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
11.5 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
11.6 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
11.7 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
11.8 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
12 PSA Palasa 677 Km 22:55 22:57 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
12.1 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
12.2 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
12.3 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
12.4 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
12.5 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
12.6 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
12.7 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
12.8 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
12.9 CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh
12.10 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
12.11 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
12.12 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
12.13 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
12.14 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
12.15 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
12.16 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
13 VZM Vizianagaram 819 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min We Andhra Pradesh
13.1 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
13.2 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
13.3 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
13.4 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
13.5 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
13.6 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
13.7 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
13.8 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
14 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 880 Km 02:30 02:50 20 min We Andhra Pradesh
14.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
14.2 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
14.3 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
14.4 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
14.5 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
14.6 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
14.7 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
14.8 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
14.9 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
14.10 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
14.11 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
14.12 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
14.13 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
14.14 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
14.15 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
14.16 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
14.17 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
14.18 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
14.19 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
14.20 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
15 SLO Samalkot Junction 1030 Km 04:57 04:58 1 min We Andhra Pradesh
15.1 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
15.2 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
15.3 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
15.4 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
15.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
15.6 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
15.7 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
15.8 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
15.9 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
16 RJY Rajamundry 1081 Km 05:52 05:54 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
16.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
16.2 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
16.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
16.4 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
16.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
16.6 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
16.7 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
16.8 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
16.9 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
16.10 TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh
16.11 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
16.12 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
16.13 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
16.14 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
16.15 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
16.16 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
16.17 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
16.18 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
17 EE Eluru 1171 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min We Andhra Pradesh
17.1 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
17.2 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
17.3 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
17.4 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
17.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
17.6 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
17.7 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
17.8 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
17.9 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
18 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1230 Km 08:30 08:50 20 min We Andhra Pradesh
19 OGL Ongole 1368 Km 11:41 11:42 1 min We Andhra Pradesh
19.1 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
19.2 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
19.3 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
19.4 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
19.5 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
19.6 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
19.7 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
19.8 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
19.9 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
19.10 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
19.11 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
19.12 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
20 NLR Nellore 1484 Km 13:13 13:14 1 min We Andhra Pradesh
20.1 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
20.2 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
20.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
20.4 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
20.5 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
21 GDR Gudur Junction 1523 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
21.1 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
21.2 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
22 NYP Nayadupeta 1550 Km 14:45 14:55 10 min We Andhra Pradesh
22.1 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
22.2 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
23 SPE Sullurupeta 1578 Km 15:11 15:13 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
23.1 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
23.2 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
23.3 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
23.4 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
23.5 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
23.6 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
23.7 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
23.8 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
23.9 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
23.10 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
23.11 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
23.12 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
23.13 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
23.14 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
23.15 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
23.16 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
23.17 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
23.18 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
23.19 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
23.20 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
23.21 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
24 MAS Chennai Central 1660 Km 17:00 Destination We Tamil Nadu

Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22825, Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kolkata Shalimar and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata Shalimar and Chennai Central is 1038 miles or 1660 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central
Return Trains from Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar

Train No. 22825, Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express SHM to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22825, KOLKATA SHALIMAR - CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KOLKATA SHALIMAR - CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.