Given below is the details about Train Number 22213, KOLKATA SHALIMAR PATNA DURONTO operating service between Kolkata Shalimar and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKolkata Shalimar Patna Duronto Distance341 miles / 546 km
Number22213 Running Time 8 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Friday Stops0
TypeDuronto Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Shalimar Patna Duronto, Train number 22213. Timing of Kolkata Shalimar Patna Duronto train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata Shalimar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SHM Kolkata Shalimar Origin 22:05 -- Mo, We & Fr WB
1.1 PDPK Padmapukur WB
1.2 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction WB
1.3 BKNM Bankra Nayabaj WB
1.4 BALT Baltikuri Junction
1.5 BTNG Bhatta Nagar WB
1.6 DKAE Dankuni WB
1.7 GBRA Gobra WB
1.8 JOX Janai Road WB
1.9 BPAE Begumpur WB
1.10 BRPA Baruipara WB
1.11 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur WB
1.12 BLAE Balarambati WB
1.13 KQU Kamarkundu WB
1.14 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur WB
1.15 CDAE Chandanpur WB
1.16 PBZ Porabazar WB
1.17 BMAE Belmuri WB
1.18 DNHL Dhaniakhali WB
1.19 SHBC Sibaichandi WB
1.20 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut WB
1.21 HIH Hajigarh WB
1.22 GRAE Gurap WB
1.23 JPQ Jhapandanga WB
1.24 JRAE Jaugram WB
1.25 NBAE Nabagram WB
1.26 MSAE Masagram WB
1.27 CHC Chanchai WB
1.28 PRAE Palla Road WB
1.29 SKG Saktigarh WB
1.30 GRP Gangpur WB
1.31 BWN Barddhaman Junction WB
1.32 TIT Talit WB
1.33 KAN Khana Junction WB
1.34 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt WB
1.35 GLI Galsi WB
1.36 PAJ Paraj WB
1.37 MNAE Mankar WB
1.38 PAN Panagarh WB
1.39 RBH Rajbandh WB
1.40 DGR Durgapur WB
1.41 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant WB
1.42 OYR Waria WB
1.43 POL Pinjrapol WB
1.44 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin WB
1.45 UDL Andal Junction WB
1.46 BQT Bakhtarnagar WB
1.47 RNG Raniganj WB
1.48 NMC Nimcha WB
1.49 KPK Kalipahari WB
1.50 ASNE Asansol East
1.51 ASN Asansol Junction WB
1.52 BCQ Barachak WB
1.53 STN Sitarampur WB
1.54 SLS Salanpur WB
1.55 RNPR Rupnarayanpur WB
1.56 CRJ Chittaranjan WB
1.57 BM Bodma WB
1.58 JMT Jamtara JH
1.59 KEE Kaseetar JH
1.60 VDS Vidyasagar JH
1.61 MNC Madankata JH
1.62 JRW Joramow JH
1.63 MDP Madhupur Junction JH
1.64 NPZ Nawapatra JH
1.65 MUW Mathurapur JH
1.66 SNQ Sankarpur JH
1.67 KBQ Kumrabadrohini JH
1.68 JSME Jasidih Junction JH
1.69 TTN Tulsitanr JH
1.70 LHB Lahabon JH
1.71 STL Simultala BR
1.72 GHN Ghorparan BR
1.73 NRGO Narganjo Halt BR
1.74 JAJ Jhajha BR
1.75 DPX Dadpur BR
1.76 GHR Gidhaur BR
1.77 CUX Chaura BR
1.78 JMU Jamui BR
1.79 KDER Kunder Halt BR
1.80 BFM Bhalui BR
1.81 MNP Mananpur BR
1.82 BLHR Balahapur Halt BR
1.83 BSQP Bansipur BR
1.84 LCK Lakhochak Halt BR
1.85 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt BR
1.86 KIUL Kiul Junction BR
1.87 LKR Luckeesarai Junction BR
1.88 MKB Mankatha BR
1.89 DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt BR
1.90 DMRX Dumri Halt BR
1.91 GGSY Ganga Sahay BR
1.92 BRYA Barhiya BR
1.93 RDUM Rampur Dumra BR
1.94 HTZ Hathidah Junction BR
1.95 HTZU Hathidah Upper BR
1.96 ANAH Aunta Halt BR
1.97 MKA Mokameh Junction BR
1.98 SIVN Sivnar Halt BR
1.99 BHAD Barhapur Halt BR
1.100 MOR Mor BR
1.101 KNHP Kanhaipur BR
1.102 MMKB Memrakhabad BR
1.103 PHK Punarakh BR
1.104 LEB Lemuabad BR
1.105 RLE Railey Halt BR
1.106 SHT Sahari Halt BR
1.107 BARH Barh BR
1.108 ACU Achuara BR
1.109 ATL Athmalgola BR
1.110 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli BR
1.111 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction BR
1.112 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt BR
1.113 KWO Karauta BR
1.114 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar BR
1.115 MJM Manjhauligram Halt BR
1.116 KOO Khusropur BR
1.117 HDE Hardas Bigha BR
1.118 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar BR
1.119 FUT Fatwa BR
1.120 BKG Banka Ghat BR
1.121 DDGJ Deedarganj BR
1.122 PNC Patna Saheb BR
1.123 GZH Gulzarbagh BR
1.124 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar BR
2 PNBE Patna Junction 573 Km 06:40 Destination Tu, Th & Sa BR

Kolkata Shalimar to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22213, Kolkata Shalimar Patna Duronto. This train operates between Kolkata Shalimar and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata Shalimar Patna Duronto stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata Shalimar and Patna Junction is 341 miles or 546 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar

Train No. 22213, Kolkata Shalimar Patna Duronto SHM to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22213, KOLKATA SHALIMAR PATNA DURONTO. Details about the KOLKATA SHALIMAR PATNA DURONTO including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.