You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kolkata Shalimar Patna Duronto

Kolkata Shalimar Patna Duronto, 22213 - Kolkata Shalimar To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 22213, KOLKATA SHALIMAR PATNA DURONTO operating service between Kolkata Shalimar and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKolkata Shalimar Patna Duronto
Number22213
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Friday
TypeDuronto
Distance341 miles / 546 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops0
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Shalimar Patna Duronto, Train number 22213. Timing of Kolkata Shalimar Patna Duronto train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata Shalimar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SHM Kolkata Shalimar Origin 22:05 -- Mo, We & Fr West Bengal
1.1 PDPK Padmapukur West Bengal
1.2 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
1.3 BKNM Bankra Nayabaj West Bengal
1.4 BALT Baltikuri Junction
1.5 BTNG Bhatta Nagar West Bengal
1.6 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
1.7 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
1.8 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
1.9 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
1.10 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
1.11 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
1.12 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
1.13 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
1.14 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
1.15 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
1.16 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
1.17 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
1.18 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
1.19 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
1.20 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
1.21 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
1.22 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
1.23 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
1.24 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
1.25 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
1.26 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
1.27 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
1.28 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
1.29 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
1.30 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
1.31 BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal
1.32 TIT Talit West Bengal
1.33 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
1.34 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
1.35 GLI Galsi West Bengal
1.36 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
1.37 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
1.38 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
1.39 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
1.40 DGR Durgapur West Bengal
1.41 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
1.42 OYR Waria West Bengal
1.43 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
1.44 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
1.45 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
1.46 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
1.47 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
1.48 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
1.49 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
1.50 ASNE Asansol East
1.51 ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal
1.52 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
1.53 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
1.54 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
1.55 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
1.56 CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal
1.57 BM Bodma West Bengal
1.58 JMT Jamtara Jharkhand
1.59 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
1.60 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
1.61 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
1.62 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
1.63 MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand
1.64 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
1.65 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
1.66 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
1.67 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
1.68 JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand
1.69 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
1.70 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
1.71 STL Simultala Bihar
1.72 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
1.73 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
1.74 JAJ Jhajha Bihar
1.75 DPX Dadpur Bihar
1.76 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
1.77 CUX Chaura Bihar
1.78 JMU Jamui Bihar
1.79 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
1.80 BFM Bhalui Bihar
1.81 MNP Mananpur Bihar
1.82 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
1.83 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
1.84 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
1.85 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
1.86 KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar
1.87 LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar
1.88 MKB Mankatha Bihar
1.89 DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt Bihar
1.90 DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar
1.91 GGSY Ganga Sahay Bihar
1.92 BRYA Barhiya Bihar
1.93 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
1.94 HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar
1.95 HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar
1.96 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
1.97 MKA Mokameh Junction Bihar
1.98 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
1.99 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
1.100 MOR Mor Bihar
1.101 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
1.102 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
1.103 PHK Punarakh Bihar
1.104 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
1.105 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
1.106 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
1.107 BARH Barh Bihar
1.108 ACU Achuara Bihar
1.109 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
1.110 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
1.111 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar
1.112 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
1.113 KWO Karauta Bihar
1.114 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
1.115 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
1.116 KOO Khusropur Bihar
1.117 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
1.118 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
1.119 FUT Fatwa Bihar
1.120 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
1.121 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
1.122 PNC Patna Saheb Bihar
1.123 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
1.124 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
2 PNBE Patna Junction 573 Km 06:40 Destination Tu, Th & Sa Bihar

Kolkata Shalimar to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22213, Kolkata Shalimar Patna Duronto. This train operates between Kolkata Shalimar and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata Shalimar Patna Duronto stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata Shalimar and Patna Junction is 341 miles or 546 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar

Train No. 22213, Kolkata Shalimar Patna Duronto SHM to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22213, KOLKATA SHALIMAR PATNA DURONTO. Details about the KOLKATA SHALIMAR PATNA DURONTO including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.