You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express

Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express, 22849 - Kolkata Shalimar To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 22849, KOLKATA SHALIMAR SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express
Number22849
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance988 miles / 1580 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express, Train number 22849. Timing of Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata Shalimar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SHM Kolkata Shalimar Origin 12:20 -- We West Bengal
1.1 PDPK Padmapukur West Bengal
2 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 5 Km 12:31 12:33 2 min We West Bengal
2.1 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
2.2 ADL Andul West Bengal
2.3 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
2.4 ABB Abada West Bengal
2.5 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
2.6 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
2.7 CGA Chengel West Bengal
2.8 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
2.9 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
2.10 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
2.11 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
2.12 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
2.13 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
2.14 DTE Deulti West Bengal
2.15 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
2.16 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
2.17 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
2.18 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
2.19 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
2.20 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
2.21 PKU Panskura West Bengal
2.22 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
2.23 HAUR Haur West Bengal
2.24 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
2.25 DUAN Duan West Bengal
2.26 BCK Balichak West Bengal
2.27 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
2.28 MPD Madpur West Bengal
2.29 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
3 KGP Kharagpur Junction 115 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min We West Bengal
3.1 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
3.2 BPE Benapur West Bengal
3.3 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
3.4 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
3.5 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
3.6 BLDA Belda West Bengal
3.7 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
3.8 DNT Dantan West Bengal
3.9 AGV Angua West Bengal
3.10 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
4 JER Jaleswar 186 Km 14:59 15:01 2 min We Orissa
4.1 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
4.2 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
4.3 BTS Basta Orissa
4.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
4.5 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
4.6 HIP Haldipada Orissa
4.7 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
5 BLS Balasore 233 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min We Orissa
5.1 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
5.2 KHF Khantapara Orissa
5.3 PNPN Panpana Orissa
5.4 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
5.5 SORO Soro Orissa
5.6 SZZ Sabira Orissa
5.7 MKO Markona Orissa
5.8 RNTL Ranital Orissa
6 BHC Bhadrakh 295 Km 16:35 16:37 2 min We Orissa
6.1 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
6.2 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
6.3 KED Kenduapada Orissa
6.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
6.5 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
6.6 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
6.7 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
6.8 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road Orissa
6.9 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
6.10 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
6.11 JEN Jenapur Orissa
6.12 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
6.13 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
6.14 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
6.15 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
6.16 BYY Byree Orissa
6.17 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
6.18 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
6.19 NRG Nergundi Orissa
6.20 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
7 CTC Cuttack 411 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min We Orissa
7.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
7.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
7.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
7.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
7.5 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
7.6 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
7.7 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
8 BBS Bhubaneshwar 437 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min We Orissa
8.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
8.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
8.3 RTN Retang Orissa
9 KUR Khurda Road Junction 456 Km 19:25 19:40 15 min We Orissa
9.1 ARGL Argul Orissa
9.2 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
9.3 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
9.4 TAP Tapang Orissa
9.5 GLBA Golabai Orissa
9.6 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
9.7 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
9.8 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
9.9 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
9.10 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
9.11 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
9.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
9.13 BALU Balugan Orissa
9.14 CLKA Chilka Orissa
9.15 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
9.16 KIT Khallikot Orissa
9.17 RBA Rambha Orissa
9.18 HMA Humma Orissa
9.19 GAM Ganjam Orissa
9.20 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
9.21 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
9.22 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
9.23 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
10 BAM Berhampur 603 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min We Orissa
10.1 GTA Golanthra Orissa
10.2 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
10.3 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
10.4 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
11 SPT Sompeta 645 Km 21:57 21:59 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
11.1 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
11.2 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
11.3 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
12 PSA Palasa 677 Km 22:55 22:57 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
12.1 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
12.2 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
12.3 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
12.4 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
12.5 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
12.6 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
12.7 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
12.8 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
12.9 CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh
12.10 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
12.11 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
12.12 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
12.13 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
12.14 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
12.15 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
12.16 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
13 VZM Vizianagaram 819 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Th Andhra Pradesh
13.1 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
13.2 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
13.3 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
13.4 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
13.5 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
13.6 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
13.7 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
13.8 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
14 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 880 Km 02:30 02:50 20 min Th Andhra Pradesh
14.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
14.2 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
14.3 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
14.4 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
14.5 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
14.6 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
14.7 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
14.8 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
14.9 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
14.10 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
14.11 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
14.12 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
14.13 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
14.14 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
14.15 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
14.16 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
14.17 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
14.18 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
14.19 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
14.20 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
14.21 SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh
14.22 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
14.23 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
14.24 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
14.25 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
14.26 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
14.27 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
14.28 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
14.29 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
14.30 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
15 RJY Rajamundry 1081 Km 05:52 05:54 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
15.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
15.2 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
15.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
15.4 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
15.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
15.6 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
15.7 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
15.8 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
15.9 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
15.10 TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh
15.11 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
15.12 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
15.13 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
15.14 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
15.15 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
15.16 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
15.17 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
15.18 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
16 EE Eluru 1171 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Th Andhra Pradesh
16.1 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
16.2 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
16.3 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
16.4 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
16.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
16.6 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
16.7 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
16.8 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
16.9 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
17 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1230 Km 08:30 08:50 20 min Th Andhra Pradesh
17.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
17.2 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
17.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
17.4 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
17.5 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
17.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
17.7 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
17.8 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
17.9 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
17.10 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
17.11 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
17.12 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
17.13 KMT Khammam Andhra Pradesh
17.14 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
17.15 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
17.16 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
17.17 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
17.18 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
17.19 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
17.20 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
17.21 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
17.22 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
17.23 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
17.24 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
17.25 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
18 WL Warangal 1431 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
19 KZJ Kazipet Junction 1451 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
20 SC Secunderabad Junction 1591 Km 15:00 Destination Th Andhra Pradesh

Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22849, Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction is 988 miles or 1580 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar

Train No. 22849, Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express SHM to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22849, KOLKATA SHALIMAR SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the KOLKATA SHALIMAR SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.