Given below is the details about Train Number 22849, KOLKATA SHALIMAR SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express, Train Number - 22849
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Distance 994 miles / 1590 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleWednesday Stops18
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express, Train number 22849. Timing of Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata Shalimar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SHM Kolkata Shalimar Origin 12:10 -- We WB
2 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 5 Km 12:21 12:23 2 min We WB
3 KGP Kharagpur Junction 115 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min We WB
4 JER Jaleswar 185 Km 15:01 15:02 1 min We OR
5 BLS Balasore 233 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min We OR
6 BHC Bhadrakh 295 Km 16:35 16:37 2 min We OR
7 CTC Cuttack 407 Km 18:00 18:05 5 min We OR
8 BBS Bhubaneshwar 434 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min We OR
9 KUR Khurda Road Junction 453 Km 19:25 19:45 20 min We OR
10 BAM Berhampur 600 Km 21:25 21:30 5 min We OR
11 SPT Sompeta 642 Km 22:01 22:03 2 min We AP
12 PSA Palasa 674 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min We AP
13 VZM Vizianagaram 816 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Th AP
14 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 876 Km 01:50 02:10 20 min Th AP
15 RJY Rajamundry 1077 Km 05:52 05:54 2 min Th AP
16 EE Eluru 1167 Km 06:24 06:25 1 min Th AP
17 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1227 Km 08:10 08:25 15 min Th AP
18 WL Warangal 1430 Km 11:23 11:25 2 min Th AP
19 KZJ Kazipet Junction 1450 Km 11:40 11:42 2 min Th AP
20 SC Secunderabad Junction 1590 Km 14:25 Destination Th AP

Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22849, Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction is 994 miles or 1590 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar

Train No. 22849, Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express SHM to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22849, KOLKATA SHALIMAR SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the KOLKATA SHALIMAR SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.