Given below is the details about Train Number 22849, KOLKATA SHALIMAR SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express, Train Number - 22849
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Distance 995 miles / 1592 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleWednesday Stops18
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express, Train number 22849. Timing of Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata Shalimar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SHM Kolkata Shalimar Origin 12:10 -- We WB
2 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 5 Km 12:21 12:23 2 min We WB
3 KGP Kharagpur Junction 115 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min We WB
4 JER Jaleswar 185 Km 15:01 15:02 1 min We OR
5 BLS Balasore 233 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min We OR
6 BHC Bhadrakh 295 Km 16:35 16:37 2 min We OR
7 CTC Cuttack 411 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min We OR
8 BBS Bhubaneshwar 438 Km 18:55 19:00 5 min We OR
9 KUR Khurda Road Junction 457 Km 19:30 19:45 15 min We OR
10 BAM Berhampur 604 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min We OR
11 SPT Sompeta 646 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min We AP
12 PSA Palasa 678 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min We AP
13 VZM Vizianagaram 820 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Th AP
14 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 881 Km 02:25 02:45 20 min Th AP
15 RJY Rajamundry 1082 Km 05:52 05:54 2 min Th AP
16 EE Eluru 1172 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Th AP
17 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1231 Km 08:30 08:50 20 min Th AP
18 WL Warangal 1432 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Th AP
19 KZJ Kazipet Junction 1452 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Th AP
20 SC Secunderabad Junction 1592 Km 15:00 Destination Th AP

Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22849, Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction is 995 miles or 1592 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar

Train No. 22849, Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express SHM to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22849, KOLKATA SHALIMAR SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the KOLKATA SHALIMAR SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.