You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kolkata Mail

Kolkata Mail, 12322 - Mumbai To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12322, KOLKATA MAIL operating service between Mumbai and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKolkata Mail
Number12322
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1361 miles / 2177 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops48
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Mail, Train number 12322. Timing of Kolkata Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 21:25 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
1.2 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
1.3 BY Byculla Maharashtra
1.4 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
1.5 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
1.6 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 9 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
2.2 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
2.3 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
2.4 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
2.5 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
2.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
2.7 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
2.8 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
2.9 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
2.10 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
2.11 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2.12 TNA Thane Maharashtra
2.13 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
2.14 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
2.15 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.16 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
2.17 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
2.18 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 54 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
3.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
3.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
3.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
3.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
3.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
3.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
3.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
3.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
3.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
4 KSRA Kasara 121 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
4.2 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
5 IGP Igatpuri 137 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
5.2 PI Padli Maharashtra
5.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
5.4 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
6 DVL Devlali 182 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7 NK Nasik Road 188 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
7.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
7.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
7.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
7.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
7.6 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
7.7 SUM Summit Maharashtra
8 MMR Manmad Junction 261 Km 02:10 02:13 3 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
8.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
8.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
8.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
8.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
8.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
8.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
8.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 328 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
9.2 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
9.3 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
9.4 GAA Galan Maharashtra
9.5 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
9.6 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
9.7 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
9.8 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
9.9 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
10 JL Jalgaon Junction 420 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
10.2 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
11 BSL Bhusaval 445 Km 04:25 04:35 10 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
11.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
11.3 SAV Savda Maharashtra
11.4 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
11.5 RV Raver Maharashtra
11.6 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
12 BAU Burhanpur 499 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12.1 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
12.2 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
13 NPNR Nepanagar 526 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13.1 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
13.2 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
13.3 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
13.4 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
13.5 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
13.6 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
14 KNW Khandwa 568 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
14.2 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
14.3 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
14.4 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
14.5 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
14.6 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
14.7 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
14.8 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
14.9 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
14.10 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
14.11 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
14.12 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
15 HD Harda 676 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15.1 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
15.2 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
15.3 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
15.4 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
15.5 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
15.6 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
15.7 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
15.8 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
15.9 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
15.10 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
15.11 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
15.12 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
16 ET Itarsi Junction 752 Km 09:30 09:40 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16.1 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
16.2 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
16.3 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
16.4 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
16.5 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
16.6 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
17 PPI Pipariya 819 Km 10:31 10:33 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17.1 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
17.2 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
17.3 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
18 GAR Gadarwara 868 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18.1 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
18.2 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
19 KY Kareli 897 Km 11:27 11:29 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20 NU Narsinghpur 913 Km 11:45 11:47 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20.1 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
20.2 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
20.3 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
21 SRID Shridham 944 Km 12:12 12:14 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21.1 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
21.2 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
21.3 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
21.4 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
21.5 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
21.6 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
22 JBP Jabalpur 997 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
22.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
22.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
22.4 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
22.5 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
22.6 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
22.7 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
22.8 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
22.9 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
22.10 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
23 KTE Katni 1087 Km 14:30 14:35 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23.1 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
23.2 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
23.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
23.4 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
23.5 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
24 MYR Maihar 1150 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24.1 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
24.2 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
25 STA Satna 1186 Km 16:10 16:20 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25.1 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
25.2 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
25.3 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
25.4 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
25.5 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
25.6 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
25.7 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
25.8 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
25.9 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
25.10 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
26 MKP Manikpur Junction 1263 Km 18:07 18:12 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26.1 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
26.2 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
26.3 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
26.4 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
26.5 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
27 SRJ Shankargarh 1318 Km 18:51 18:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27.1 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
27.2 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
27.3 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
27.4 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
27.5 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
28 NYN Naini 1356 Km 20:01 20:03 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 ALD Allahabad Junction 1363 Km 20:25 20:45 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29.1 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
29.2 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
29.3 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
29.4 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
29.5 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
29.6 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
29.7 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
29.8 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
29.9 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
29.10 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
30 BDL Vindhyachal 1446 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 MZP Mirzapur 1453 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31.1 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
31.2 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
31.3 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
32 CAR Chunar 1484 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32.1 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
32.2 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
32.3 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
32.4 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
33 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1516 Km 00:02 00:12 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33.1 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
33.2 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
33.3 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
33.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
33.5 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
33.6 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
33.7 DGO Durgauti Bihar
34 BBU Bhabua Road 1568 Km 00:50 00:52 2 min Daily Bihar
34.1 MTGE Muthani Bihar
34.2 PSE Pusauli Bihar
34.3 KTQ Kudra Bihar
34.4 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
34.5 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
34.6 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
35 SSM Sasaram 1616 Km 01:22 01:24 2 min Daily Bihar
35.1 KWD Karwandia Bihar
35.2 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
36 DOS Dehri On Sone 1634 Km 01:41 01:43 2 min Daily Bihar
36.1 ADSR ADSR Bihar
36.2 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
36.3 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
37 AUBR Anugraha N Road 1650 Km 01:56 01:58 2 min Daily Bihar
37.1 PES Phesar Bihar
37.2 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
37.3 JHN Jakhim Bihar
37.4 DORD Deo Road Bihar
37.5 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
37.6 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
37.7 GRRU Guraru Bihar
37.8 PRY Paraiya Bihar
37.9 KSTA Kastha Bihar
37.10 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
38 GAYA Gaya Junction 1719 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily Bihar
38.1 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
38.2 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
38.3 BNF Bandhua Bihar
38.4 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
38.5 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
38.6 PRP Paharpur Bihar
38.7 GAP Gurpa Bihar
38.8 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
38.9 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
38.10 DLW Dilwa Bihar
38.11 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
38.12 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
39 KQR Koderma 1795 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Daily Jharkhand
39.1 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
39.2 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
39.3 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
39.4 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
39.5 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
39.6 DSME Dasara
39.7 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
39.8 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
40 HZD Hazaribagh Road 1843 Km 04:55 04:57 2 min Daily Jharkhand
40.1 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
40.2 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
40.3 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
40.4 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
41 PNME Parasnath 1871 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Daily Jharkhand
41.1 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
41.2 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
42 GMO Gomoh Junction 1888 Km 06:20 06:30 10 min Daily Jharkhand
42.1 MRQ Matari Jharkhand
42.2 NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand
42.3 TET Tetulmari Jharkhand
42.4 BHN Bhuli Jharkhand
43 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1918 Km 07:05 07:15 10 min Daily Jharkhand
43.1 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
43.2 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
43.3 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
43.4 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
43.5 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
43.6 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
43.7 KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand
44 BRR Barakar 1959 Km 07:54 07:56 2 min Daily West Bengal
44.1 ULT Kulti West Bengal
44.2 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
44.3 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
45 ASN Asansol Junction 1977 Km 08:15 08:30 15 min Daily West Bengal
45.1 ASNE Asansol East
45.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
45.3 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
46 RNG Raniganj 1995 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min Daily West Bengal
46.1 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
46.2 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
46.3 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
46.4 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
46.5 OYR Waria West Bengal
46.6 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
47 DGR Durgapur 2019 Km 09:09 09:13 4 min Daily West Bengal
47.1 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
48 PAN Panagarh 2034 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Daily West Bengal
48.1 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
48.2 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
48.3 GLI Galsi West Bengal
48.4 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
48.5 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
48.6 TIT Talit West Bengal
49 BWN Barddhaman Junction 2082 Km 10:12 10:17 5 min Daily West Bengal
49.1 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
49.2 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
49.3 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
49.4 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
49.5 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
49.6 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
49.7 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
49.8 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
49.9 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
49.10 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
49.11 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
49.12 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
49.13 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
49.14 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
49.15 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
49.16 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
49.17 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
49.18 KQLS Kamarkundu (lower) West Bengal
49.19 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
49.20 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
49.21 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
49.22 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
49.23 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
49.24 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
49.25 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
49.26 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
49.27 BZL Belanagar West Bengal
49.28 BLY Bally West Bengal
49.29 BEQ Belur West Bengal
49.30 LLH Liluah West Bengal
49.31 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
49.32 HWHG Howrah Goods Cabin West Bengal
50 HWH Howrah Junction 2177 Km 11:45 Destination Daily West Bengal

Mumbai to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12322, Kolkata Mail. This train operates between Mumbai and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Howrah Junction is 1361 miles or 2177 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12322, Kolkata Mail CSTM to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12322, KOLKATA MAIL. Details about the KOLKATA MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.