You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kolkata Mail

Kolkata Mail, 12322 - Mumbai To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12322, KOLKATA MAIL operating service between Mumbai and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKolkata Mail
Number12322
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1361 miles / 2177 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops48
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Mail, Train number 12322. Timing of Kolkata Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 21:30 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Daily Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Daily Maharashtra
4 KSRA Kasara 120 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5 IGP Igatpuri 136 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
6 DVL Devlali 181 Km 00:57 01:00 3 min Daily Maharashtra
7 NK Nasik Road 187 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
8 MMR Manmad Junction 260 Km 02:10 02:13 3 min Daily Maharashtra
9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 327 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10 JL Jalgaon Junction 419 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11 BSL Bhusaval 444 Km 04:25 04:35 10 min Daily Maharashtra
12 BAU Burhanpur 498 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13 NPNR Nepanagar 525 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14 KNW Khandwa 567 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15 HD Harda 675 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16 ET Itarsi Junction 745 Km 09:30 09:40 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17 PPI Pipariya 813 Km 10:31 10:33 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18 GAR Gadarwara 862 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19 KY Kareli 891 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20 NU Narsinghpur 907 Km 11:45 11:47 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21 SRID Shridham 938 Km 12:12 12:14 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22 JBP Jabalpur 991 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23 KTE Katni 1081 Km 14:30 14:35 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24 MYR Maihar 1144 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25 STA Satna 1180 Km 16:10 16:20 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26 MKP Manikpur Junction 1257 Km 18:07 18:12 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 SRJ Shankargarh 1312 Km 18:51 18:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 NYN Naini 1370 Km 20:01 20:03 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 ALD Allahabad Junction 1363 Km 20:25 20:55 30 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30 BDL Vindhyachal 1445 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 MZP Mirzapur 1452 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 CAR Chunar 1484 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1516 Km 00:02 00:12 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34 BBU Bhabua Road 1570 Km 00:50 00:52 2 min Daily Bihar
35 SSM Sasaram 1618 Km 01:22 01:24 2 min Daily Bihar
36 DOS Dehri On Sone 1636 Km 01:41 01:43 2 min Daily Bihar
37 AUBR Anugraha N Road 1652 Km 01:56 01:58 2 min Daily Bihar
38 GAYA Gaya Junction 1721 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily Bihar
39 KQR Koderma 1797 Km 04:17 04:20 3 min Daily Jharkhand
40 HZD Hazaribagh Road 1845 Km 04:55 04:57 2 min Daily Jharkhand
41 PNME Parasnath 1872 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Daily Jharkhand
42 GMO Gomoh Junction 1890 Km 06:20 06:30 10 min Daily Jharkhand
43 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1920 Km 07:05 07:15 10 min Daily Jharkhand
44 BRR Barakar 1961 Km 07:54 07:56 2 min Daily West Bengal
45 ASN Asansol Junction 1978 Km 08:15 08:30 15 min Daily West Bengal
46 RNG Raniganj 1997 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min Daily West Bengal
47 DGR Durgapur 2026 Km 09:09 09:13 4 min Daily West Bengal
48 PAN Panagarh 2041 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Daily West Bengal
49 BWN Barddhaman Junction 2089 Km 10:12 10:17 5 min Daily West Bengal
50 HWH Howrah Junction 2184 Km 11:45 Destination Daily West Bengal

Mumbai to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12322, Kolkata Mail. This train operates between Mumbai and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Howrah Junction is 1361 miles or 2177 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12322, Kolkata Mail CSTM to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12322, KOLKATA MAIL. Details about the KOLKATA MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.