Given below is the details about Train Number 12322, KOLKATA MAIL operating service between and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Kolkata Mail, Train Number - 12322
(CSMT)
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Distance 1352 miles / 2163 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops46
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Mail, Train number 12322. Timing of Kolkata Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e..,

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSMT   Origin 21:30 -- Daily
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Daily MH
3 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Daily MH
4 KSRA Kasara 120 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Daily MH
5 IGP Igatpuri 136 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Daily MH
6 DVL Devlali 181 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Daily MH
7 NK Nasik Road 187 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Daily MH
8 MMR Manmad Junction 260 Km 02:10 02:13 3 min Daily MH
9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 327 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily MH
10 JL Jalgaon Junction 419 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily MH
11 BSL Bhusaval 444 Km 04:25 04:35 10 min Daily MH
12 BAU Burhanpur 498 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily MP
13 NPNR Nepanagar 525 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily MP
14 KNW Khandwa 567 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Daily MP
15 HD Harda 675 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Daily MP
16 ET Itarsi Junction 750 Km 09:30 09:40 10 min Daily MP
17 PPI Pipariya 818 Km 10:31 10:33 2 min Daily MP
18 GAR Gadarwara 867 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Daily MP
19 KY Kareli 896 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily MP
20 NU Narsinghpur 912 Km 11:45 11:47 2 min Daily MP
21 SRID Shridham 942 Km 12:12 12:14 2 min Daily MP
22 JBP Jabalpur 996 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Daily MP
23 KTE Katni 1086 Km 14:30 14:35 5 min Daily MP
24 MYR Maihar 1149 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Daily MP
25 STA Satna 1185 Km 16:10 16:20 10 min Daily MP
26 MKP Manikpur Junction 1262 Km 18:07 18:12 5 min Daily UP
27 SRJ Shankargarh 1317 Km 18:51 18:53 2 min Daily UP
28 BDL Vindhyachal 1429 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min Daily UP
29 MZP Mirzapur 1436 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Daily UP
30 CAR Chunar 1467 Km 21:56 21:58 2 min Daily UP
31 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1500 Km 23:15 23:35 20 min Daily UP
32 BBU Bhabua Road 1554 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Daily BR
33 SSM Sasaram 1602 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Daily BR
34 DOS Dehri On Sone 1620 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily BR
35 AUBR Anugraha N Road 1636 Km 01:21 01:23 2 min Daily BR
36 GAYA Gaya Junction 1705 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Daily BR
37 KQR Koderma 1781 Km 03:42 03:44 2 min Daily JH
38 HZD Hazaribagh Road 1829 Km 04:20 04:22 2 min Daily JH
39 PNME Parasnath 1856 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Daily JH
40 GMO Gomoh Junction 1874 Km 05:20 05:30 10 min Daily JH
41 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1904 Km 06:50 07:00 10 min Daily JH
42 BRR Barakar 1945 Km 07:35 07:37 2 min Daily WB
43 ASN Asansol Junction 1962 Km 08:15 08:30 15 min Daily WB
44 RNG Raniganj 1981 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min Daily WB
45 DGR Durgapur 2005 Km 09:10 09:14 4 min Daily WB
46 PAN Panagarh 2021 Km 09:24 09:26 2 min Daily WB
47 BWN Barddhaman Junction 2069 Km 10:12 10:17 5 min Daily WB
48 HWH Howrah Junction 2163 Km 11:45 Destination Daily WB

to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12322, Kolkata Mail. This train operates between and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between and Howrah Junction is 1352 miles or 2163 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12322, Kolkata Mail CSMT to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12322, KOLKATA MAIL. Details about the KOLKATA MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.