Given below is the details about Train Number 12322, KOLKATA MAIL operating service between Mumbai and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKolkata Mail Distance1355 miles / 2168 km
Number12322 Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops48
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Mail, Train number 12322. Timing of Kolkata Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 21:30 -- Daily MH
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Daily MH
3 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Daily MH
4 KSRA Kasara 120 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Daily MH
5 IGP Igatpuri 136 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Daily MH
6 DVL Devlali 181 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Daily MH
7 NK Nasik Road 187 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Daily MH
8 MMR Manmad Junction 260 Km 02:10 02:13 3 min Daily MH
9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 327 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily MH
10 JL Jalgaon Junction 419 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily MH
11 BSL Bhusaval 444 Km 04:25 04:35 10 min Daily MH
12 BAU Burhanpur 498 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily MP
13 NPNR Nepanagar 525 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily MP
14 KNW Khandwa 567 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Daily MP
15 HD Harda 675 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Daily MP
16 ET Itarsi Junction 750 Km 09:30 09:40 10 min Daily MP
17 PPI Pipariya 818 Km 10:31 10:33 2 min Daily MP
18 GAR Gadarwara 867 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Daily MP
19 KY Kareli 896 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily MP
20 NU Narsinghpur 912 Km 11:45 11:47 2 min Daily MP
21 SRID Shridham 943 Km 12:12 12:14 2 min Daily MP
22 JBP Jabalpur 996 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Daily MP
23 KTE Katni 1086 Km 14:30 14:35 5 min Daily MP
24 MYR Maihar 1149 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Daily MP
25 STA Satna 1185 Km 16:10 16:20 10 min Daily MP
26 MKP Manikpur Junction 1262 Km 18:07 18:12 5 min Daily UP
27 SRJ Shankargarh 1317 Km 18:51 18:53 2 min Daily UP
28 COI Cheoki 1360 Km 20:00 20:10 10 min Daily UP
29 BDL Vindhyachal 1434 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Daily UP
30 MZP Mirzapur 1441 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Daily UP
31 DAP Dagmagpur 1465 Km 21:40 21:50 10 min Daily UP
32 CAR Chunar 1472 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Daily UP
33 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1505 Km 23:52 00:12 20 min Daily UP
34 BBU Bhabua Road 1559 Km 00:50 00:52 2 min Daily BR
35 SSM Sasaram 1606 Km 01:22 01:24 2 min Daily BR
36 DOS Dehri On Sone 1624 Km 01:41 01:43 2 min Daily BR
37 AUBR Anugraha N Road 1641 Km 01:55 01:56 1 min Daily BR
38 GAYA Gaya Junction 1709 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily BR
39 KQR Koderma 1786 Km 04:17 04:20 3 min Daily JH
40 HZD Hazaribagh Road 1834 Km 04:55 04:57 2 min Daily JH
41 PNME Parasnath 1861 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Daily JH
42 GMO Gomoh Junction 1879 Km 06:20 06:30 10 min Daily JH
43 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1908 Km 07:05 07:15 10 min Daily JH
44 BRR Barakar 1950 Km 07:54 07:56 2 min Daily WB
45 ASN Asansol Junction 1967 Km 08:15 08:30 15 min Daily WB
46 RNG Raniganj 1985 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min Daily WB
47 DGR Durgapur 2010 Km 09:09 09:13 4 min Daily WB
48 PAN Panagarh 2025 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Daily WB
49 BWN Barddhaman Junction 2073 Km 10:12 10:17 5 min Daily WB
50 HWH Howrah Junction 2168 Km 11:45 Destination Daily WB

Mumbai to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12322, Kolkata Mail. This train operates between Mumbai and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Howrah Junction is 1355 miles or 2168 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12322, Kolkata Mail CSTM to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12322, KOLKATA MAIL. Details about the KOLKATA MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.