Given below is details about Train Number 07506, KOLLAM - TIRUPATI SABARIMALA SPECIAL running between Kollam Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07506, Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special
Distance518 miles / 829 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Kollam Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special, Train number 07506. Timing of Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kollam Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Origin NA 05:45 NA Sa
Kayamkulam (KYJ)
40 Km 06:30 06:32 2min Sa
Chengannur (CNGR)
61 Km 07:08 07:10 2min Sa
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
70 Km 07:20 07:22 2min Sa
Kottayam (KTYM)
95 Km 07:40 07:42 2min Sa
Ernakulam Town (ERN)
158 Km 09:15 09:20 5min Sa
Aluva (AWY)
175 Km 09:44 09:46 2min Sa
Trichur (TCR)
230 Km 10:34 10:36 2min Sa
Palghat (PGT)
303 Km 13:15 13:20 5min Sa
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Tamil Nadu
357 Km 14:35 14:40 5min Sa
Tiruppur (TUP)
Tamil Nadu
407 Km 15:24 15:26 2min Sa
Erode Junction (ED)
Tamil Nadu
458 Km 16:10 16:20 10min Sa
Salem Junction (SA)
Tamil Nadu
520 Km 17:32 17:35 3min Sa
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Tamil Nadu
640 Km 19:40 19:42 2min Sa
Vaniyambadi (VN)
Tamil Nadu
656 Km 20:03 20:05 2min Sa
Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD)
Tamil Nadu
724 Km 21:05 21:07 2min Sa
Chittoor (CTO)
Andhra Pradesh
757 Km 21:58 22:00 2min Sa
Tirupati (TPTY)
Andhra Pradesh
829 Km 00:15 Destination Su

Kollam Junction to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07506, Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special. This train operates between Kollam Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kollam Junction and Tirupati is 518 miles or 829 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kollam Junction to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Kollam Junction

Train No. 07506, Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special QLN to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07506, KOLLAM - TIRUPATI SABARIMALA SPECIAL. Details about the KOLLAM - TIRUPATI SABARIMALA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.