You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Konark Express

Konark Express, 11020 - Bhubaneshwar To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 11020, KONARK EXPRESS operating service between Bhubaneshwar and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKonark Express
Number11020
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1208 miles / 1932 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneshwar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Konark Express, Train number 11020. Timing of Konark Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneshwar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BBS Bhubaneshwar Origin 15:25 -- Daily Orissa
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 18 Km 15:50 15:55 5 min Daily Orissa
3 BALU Balugan 89 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min Daily Orissa
4 CAP Chhatrapur 144 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Daily Orissa
5 BAM Berhampur 165 Km 17:50 17:55 5 min Daily Orissa
6 IPM Ichchpuram 189 Km 18:16 18:18 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 SPT Sompeta 207 Km 18:31 18:33 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 PSA Palasa 239 Km 19:15 19:17 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 CHE Srikakulam Road 312 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 VZM Vizianagaram 381 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 442 Km 22:25 22:45 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 AKP Anakapalle 476 Km 23:32 23:33 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 TUNI Tuni 539 Km 00:16 00:17 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 SLO Samalkot Junction 593 Km 00:39 00:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 RJY Rajamundry 643 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 665 Km 02:14 02:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 TDD Tadepalligudem 685 Km 02:32 02:33 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 EE Eluru 733 Km 03:06 03:07 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 BZA Vijayawada Junction 792 Km 05:00 05:20 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 MDR Madhira 841 Km 06:02 06:03 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 KMT Khammam 886 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22 MABD Mahbubabad 933 Km 07:20 07:21 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23 WL Warangal 994 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24 KZJ Kazipet Junction 1013 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25 SC Secunderabad Junction 1153 Km 11:35 11:45 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26 BMT Begampet 1160 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27 TDU Tandur 1268 Km 13:39 13:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28 SEM Seram 1301 Km 14:05 14:06 1 min Daily Karnataka
29 WADI Wadi 1339 Km 16:05 16:10 5 min Daily Karnataka
30 GR Gulbarga 1375 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Daily Karnataka
31 SUR Solapur Junction 1488 Km 18:45 18:55 10 min Daily Maharashtra
32 DD Daund Junction 1676 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Daily Maharashtra
33 PUNE Pune Junction 1751 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Daily Maharashtra
34 LNL Lonavala 1815 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
35 KJT Karjat 1843 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
36 KYN Kalyan 1889 Km 02:37 02:40 3 min Daily Maharashtra
37 TNA Thane 1910 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
38 DR Dadar (Central) 1934 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Daily Maharashtra
39 CSTM Mumbai 1943 Km 03:55 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Bhubaneshwar to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11020, Konark Express. This train operates between Bhubaneshwar and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Konark Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneshwar and Mumbai is 1208 miles or 1932 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mumbai to Bhubaneshwar

Train No. 11020, Konark Express BBS to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11020, KONARK EXPRESS. Details about the KONARK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.