You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Konark Express

Konark Express, 11020 - Bhubaneshwar To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 11020, KONARK EXPRESS operating service between Bhubaneshwar and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKonark Express
Number11020
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1208 miles / 1932 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneshwar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Konark Express, Train number 11020. Timing of Konark Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneshwar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BBS Bhubaneshwar Origin 15:20 -- Daily Orissa
1.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
1.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
1.3 RTN Retang Orissa
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 18 Km 15:50 15:55 5 min Daily Orissa
2.1 ARGL Argul Orissa
2.2 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
2.3 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
2.4 TAP Tapang Orissa
2.5 GLBA Golabai Orissa
2.6 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
2.7 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
2.8 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
2.9 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
2.10 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
2.11 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
2.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
3 BALU Balugan 89 Km 16:44 16:46 2 min Daily Orissa
3.1 CLKA Chilka Orissa
3.2 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
3.3 KIT Khallikot Orissa
3.4 RBA Rambha Orissa
3.5 HMA Humma Orissa
3.6 GAM Ganjam Orissa
3.7 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
4 CAP Chhatrapur 144 Km 17:22 17:24 2 min Daily Orissa
4.1 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
4.2 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
5 BAM Berhampur 165 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Daily Orissa
5.1 GTA Golanthra Orissa
5.2 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
6 IPM Ichchpuram 189 Km 18:17 18:19 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
7 SPT Sompeta 207 Km 18:32 18:34 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
7.2 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
7.3 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
8 PSA Palasa 239 Km 19:15 19:17 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
8.2 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
8.3 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
8.4 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
8.5 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
8.6 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
8.7 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
8.8 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
9 CHE Srikakulam Road 312 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
9.2 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
9.3 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
9.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
9.5 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
9.6 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
9.7 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
10 VZM Vizianagaram 381 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
10.2 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
10.3 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
10.4 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
10.5 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
10.6 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
10.7 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
10.8 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
11 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 442 Km 22:25 22:45 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
11.2 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
11.3 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
11.4 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
12 AKP Anakapalle 476 Km 23:32 23:33 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
12.2 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
12.3 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
12.4 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
12.5 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
12.6 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
12.7 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
13 TUNI Tuni 539 Km 00:16 00:17 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
13.2 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
13.3 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
13.4 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
13.5 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
13.6 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
13.7 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
14 SLO Samalkot Junction 593 Km 00:55 00:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
14.2 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
14.3 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
14.4 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
14.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
14.6 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
14.7 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
14.8 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
14.9 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
15 RJY Rajamundry 643 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
15.2 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
15.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
15.4 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
15.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
16 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 665 Km 02:14 02:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
16.2 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
16.3 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
17 TDD Tadepalligudem 685 Km 02:32 02:33 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
17.2 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
17.3 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
17.4 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
17.5 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
17.6 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
17.7 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
17.8 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
18 EE Eluru 733 Km 03:06 03:07 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
18.2 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
18.3 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
18.4 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
18.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
18.6 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
18.7 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
18.8 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
18.9 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
19 BZA Vijayawada Junction 792 Km 05:00 05:20 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
19.2 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
19.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
19.4 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
19.5 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
19.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
20 MDR Madhira 842 Km 06:02 06:03 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20.1 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
20.2 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
20.3 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
20.4 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
20.5 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
21 KMT Khammam 886 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
21.2 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
21.3 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
21.4 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
21.5 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
22 MABD Mahbubabad 933 Km 07:20 07:21 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
22.2 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
22.3 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
22.4 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
22.5 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
22.6 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
23 WL Warangal 994 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24 KZJ Kazipet Junction 1013 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25 SC Secunderabad Junction 1153 Km 11:35 11:45 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25.1 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
25.2 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
26 BMT Begampet 1160 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26.1 NCHS Nature Cure Hospital Andhra Pradesh
26.2 FNB Fatehnagar Bridge Andhra Pradesh
26.3 SNF Sanathnagar Andhra Pradesh
26.4 BTNR Bharat Nagar Andhra Pradesh
26.5 BRBD Borabanda Andhra Pradesh
26.6 HTCY Hitech City Andhra Pradesh
26.7 HFZ Hafizpeta Andhra Pradesh
26.8 CDNR Chandanagar Andhra Pradesh
26.9 LPI Lingampalli Andhra Pradesh
26.10 NPL Nagalapalle Andhra Pradesh
26.11 SKP Shankarpalli Andhra Pradesh
26.12 RPK Ravalpalli Kala Andhra Pradesh
26.13 GGD Gullaguda Andhra Pradesh
26.14 CTF Chitgidda Andhra Pradesh
26.15 VKB Vikarabad Junction Andhra Pradesh
26.16 GDQ Godamgura Andhra Pradesh
26.17 MWY Mailaram Andhra Pradesh
26.18 DRR Dharur Andhra Pradesh
26.19 RMY Rukmapur Andhra Pradesh
27 TDU Tandur 1268 Km 13:39 13:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27.1 MVH Mantatti Andhra Pradesh
27.2 NAW Nawandgi Andhra Pradesh
27.3 KQT Kurgunta Karnataka
28 SEM Seram 1301 Km 14:05 14:06 1 min Daily Karnataka
28.1 MQR Malkhaid Road Karnataka
28.2 CT Chitapur Karnataka
28.3 SUH Sulehalli Karnataka
29 WADI Wadi 1339 Km 16:05 16:10 5 min Daily Karnataka
29.1 SDB Shahabad Karnataka
29.2 MR Martur Karnataka
29.3 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
30 GR Gulbarga 1375 Km 16:52 16:55 3 min Daily Karnataka
30.1 BBD Bablad Karnataka
30.2 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
30.3 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
30.4 GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka
30.5 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
30.6 KUI Kulali Karnataka
30.7 DUD Dudhani Maharashtra
30.8 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
30.9 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
30.10 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
30.11 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
30.12 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
30.13 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
31 SUR Solapur Junction 1488 Km 18:45 18:55 10 min Daily Maharashtra
31.1 BALE Bale Maharashtra
31.2 PK Pakni Maharashtra
31.3 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
31.4 MO Mohol Maharashtra
31.5 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
31.6 AAG Angar Maharashtra
31.7 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
31.8 MA Madha Maharashtra
31.9 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
31.10 KWV Kurduvadi Maharashtra
31.11 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
31.12 KEM Kem Maharashtra
31.13 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
31.14 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
31.15 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
31.16 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
31.17 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
31.18 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
31.19 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
31.20 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
31.21 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
32 DD Daund Junction 1676 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Daily Maharashtra
32.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
32.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
32.3 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
32.4 PAA Patas Maharashtra
32.5 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
32.6 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
32.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
32.8 YT Yevat Maharashtra
32.9 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
32.10 LONI Loni Maharashtra
32.11 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
32.12 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
32.13 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
33 PUNE Pune Junction 1751 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Daily Maharashtra
33.1 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
33.2 KK Khadki Maharashtra
33.3 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
33.4 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
33.5 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
33.6 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
33.7 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
33.8 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
33.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
33.10 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
33.11 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
33.12 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
33.13 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
33.14 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
33.15 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
33.16 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
33.17 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
34 LNL Lonavala 1815 Km 00:54 00:55 1 min Daily Maharashtra
34.1 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
34.2 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
34.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
34.4 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
34.5 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
35 KJT Karjat 1848 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
36 KYN Kalyan 1895 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Daily Maharashtra
36.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
36.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
36.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
36.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
36.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
36.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
37 TNA Thane 1915 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
37.1 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
37.2 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
37.3 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
37.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
37.5 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
37.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
37.7 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
37.8 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
37.9 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
37.10 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
37.11 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
38 DR Dadar (Central) 1939 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Daily Maharashtra
38.1 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
38.2 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
38.3 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
38.4 BY Byculla Maharashtra
38.5 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
38.6 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
39 CSTM Mumbai 1948 Km 03:55 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Bhubaneshwar to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11020, Konark Express. This train operates between Bhubaneshwar and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Konark Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneshwar and Mumbai is 1208 miles or 1932 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mumbai to Bhubaneshwar

Train No. 11020, Konark Express BBS to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11020, KONARK EXPRESS. Details about the KONARK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.