You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Konark Express
 

Konark Express, 11020 - Bhubaneshwar To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 11020, KONARK EXPRESS operating service between Bhubaneshwar and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKonark Express
Number11020
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1208 miles / 1932 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneshwar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Konark Express, Train number 11020. Timing of Konark Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneshwar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BBS Bhubaneshwar Origin 15:20 -- Daily Orissa
1.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
1.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
1.3 RTN Retang Orissa
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 19 Km 15:50 15:55 5 min Daily Orissa
2.1 ARGL Argul Orissa
2.2 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
2.3 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
2.4 TAP Tapang Orissa
2.5 GLBA Golabai Orissa
2.6 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
2.7 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
2.8 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
2.9 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
2.10 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
2.11 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
2.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
3 BALU Balugan 90 Km 16:45 16:46 1 min Daily Orissa
3.1 CLKA Chilka Orissa
3.2 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
3.3 KIT Khallikot Orissa
3.4 RBA Rambha Orissa
3.5 HMA Humma Orissa
3.6 GAM Ganjam Orissa
3.7 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
4 CAP Chhatrapur 145 Km 17:23 17:24 1 min Daily Orissa
4.1 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
4.2 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
5 BAM Berhampur 166 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Daily Orissa
5.1 GTA Golanthra Orissa
5.2 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
6 IPM Ichchpuram 190 Km 18:18 18:19 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
7 SPT Sompeta 208 Km 18:33 18:34 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
7.2 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
7.3 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
8 PSA Palasa 240 Km 19:15 19:17 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
8.2 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
8.3 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
8.4 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
8.5 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
8.6 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
8.7 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
8.8 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
9 CHE Srikakulam Road 313 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
9.2 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
9.3 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
9.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
9.5 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
9.6 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
9.7 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
10 VZM Vizianagaram 382 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
10.2 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
10.3 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
10.4 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
10.5 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
10.6 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
10.7 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
10.8 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
11 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 443 Km 22:25 22:45 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
11.2 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
11.3 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
11.4 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
12 AKP Anakapalle 477 Km 23:32 23:33 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
12.2 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
12.3 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
12.4 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
12.5 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
12.6 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
12.7 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
13 TUNI Tuni 540 Km 00:16 00:17 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
13.2 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
13.3 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
13.4 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
13.5 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
13.6 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
13.7 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
14 SLO Samalkot Junction 594 Km 00:55 00:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
14.2 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
14.3 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
14.4 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
14.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
14.6 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
14.7 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
14.8 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
14.9 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
15 RJY Rajamundry 644 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
15.2 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
15.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
15.4 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
15.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
16 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 666 Km 02:14 02:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
16.2 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
16.3 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
17 TDD Tadepalligudem 686 Km 02:32 02:33 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
17.2 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
17.3 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
17.4 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
17.5 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
17.6 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
17.7 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
17.8 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
18 EE Eluru 734 Km 03:06 03:07 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
18.2 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
18.3 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
18.4 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
18.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
18.6 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
18.7 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
18.8 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
18.9 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
19 BZA Vijayawada Junction 793 Km 05:00 05:20 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 NWBV Vijayawada North Cabin
19.2 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
19.3 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
19.4 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
19.5 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
19.6 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
19.7 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
20 MDR Madhira 850 Km 06:02 06:03 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20.1 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
20.2 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
20.3 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
20.4 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
20.5 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
21 KMT Khammam 895 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
21.2 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
21.3 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
21.4 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
21.5 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
22 MABD Mahbubabad 942 Km 07:20 07:21 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
22.2 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
22.3 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
22.4 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
22.5 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
22.6 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
23 WL Warangal 1002 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24 KZJ Kazipet Junction 1012 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
24.2 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
24.3 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
24.4 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
24.5 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
24.6 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
24.7 ZN Jangaon Andhra Pradesh
24.8 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
24.9 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
24.10 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
24.11 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
24.12 BG Bhongir Andhra Pradesh
24.13 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
24.14 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
24.15 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
24.16 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
24.17 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
25 SC Secunderabad Junction 1144 Km 11:35 11:45 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25.1 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
25.2 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
26 BMT Begampet 1148 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26.1 NCHS Nature Cure Hospital Andhra Pradesh
26.2 FNB Fatehnagar Bridge Andhra Pradesh
26.3 SNF Sanathnagar Andhra Pradesh
26.4 BTNR Bharat Nagar Andhra Pradesh
26.5 BRBD Borabanda Andhra Pradesh
26.6 HTCY Hitech City Andhra Pradesh
26.7 HFZ Hafizpeta Andhra Pradesh
26.8 CDNR Chandanagar Andhra Pradesh
26.9 LPI Lingampalli Andhra Pradesh
26.10 NPL Nagalapalle Andhra Pradesh
26.11 SKP Shankarpalli Andhra Pradesh
26.12 RPK Ravalpalli Kala Andhra Pradesh
26.13 GGD Gullaguda Andhra Pradesh
26.14 CTF Chitgidda Andhra Pradesh
26.15 VKB Vikarabad Junction Andhra Pradesh
26.16 GDQ Godamgura Andhra Pradesh
26.17 MWY Mailaram Andhra Pradesh
26.18 DRR Dharur Andhra Pradesh
26.19 RMY Rukmapur Andhra Pradesh
27 TDU Tandur 1257 Km 13:39 13:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27.1 MVH Mantatti Andhra Pradesh
27.2 NAW Nawandgi Andhra Pradesh
27.3 KQT Kurgunta Karnataka
27.4 SEM Seram Karnataka
27.5 MQR Malkhaid Road Karnataka
27.6 CT Chitapur Karnataka
27.7 SUH Sulehalli Karnataka
28 WADI Wadi 1327 Km 16:05 16:10 5 min Daily Karnataka
28.1 SDB Shahabad Karnataka
28.2 MR Martur Karnataka
28.3 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
29 GR Gulbarga 1364 Km 16:54 16:55 1 min Daily Karnataka
29.1 BBD Bablad Karnataka
29.2 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
29.3 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
29.4 GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka
29.5 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
29.6 KUI Kulali Karnataka
29.7 DUD Dudhani Maharashtra
29.8 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
29.9 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
29.10 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
29.11 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
29.12 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
29.13 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
30 SUR Solapur Junction 1477 Km 18:45 18:55 10 min Daily Maharashtra
30.1 BALE Bale Maharashtra
30.2 PK Pakni Maharashtra
30.3 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
30.4 MO Mohol Maharashtra
30.5 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
30.6 AAG Angar Maharashtra
30.7 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
30.8 MA Madha Maharashtra
30.9 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
30.10 KWV Kurduvadi Maharashtra
30.11 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
30.12 KEM Kem Maharashtra
30.13 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
30.14 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
30.15 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
30.16 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
30.17 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
30.18 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
30.19 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
30.20 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
30.21 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
31 DD Daund Junction 1665 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Daily Maharashtra
31.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
31.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
31.3 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
31.4 PAA Patas Maharashtra
31.5 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
31.6 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
31.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
31.8 YT Yevat Maharashtra
31.9 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
31.10 LONI Loni Maharashtra
31.11 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
31.12 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
31.13 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
32 PUNE Pune Junction 1740 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Daily Maharashtra
32.1 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
32.2 KK Khadki Maharashtra
32.3 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
32.4 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
32.5 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
32.6 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
32.7 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
32.8 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
32.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
32.10 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
32.11 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
32.12 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
32.13 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
32.14 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
32.15 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
32.16 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
32.17 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
33 LNL Lonavala 1804 Km 00:54 00:55 1 min Daily Maharashtra
33.1 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
33.2 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
33.3 NAGC Nagargali
33.4 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
33.5 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
33.6 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
34 KJT Karjat 1832 Km 01:44 01:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
34.1 BVS Bhivpuri Road Maharashtra
34.2 NRL Neral Maharashtra
34.3 SHLU Shelu Maharashtra
34.4 VGI Vangani Maharashtra
34.5 BUD Badlapur Maharashtra
34.6 ABH Ambarnath Maharashtra
34.7 ULNR Ulhasnagar Maharashtra
34.8 VLDI Vithalwadi Maharashtra
35 KYN Kalyan 1879 Km 02:39 02:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
35.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
35.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
35.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
35.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
35.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
35.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
36 TNA Thane 1899 Km 02:59 03:00 1 min Daily Maharashtra
36.1 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
36.2 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
36.3 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
36.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
36.5 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
36.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
36.7 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
36.8 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
36.9 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
36.10 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
36.11 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
37 DR Dadar (Central) 1923 Km 03:24 03:25 1 min Daily Maharashtra
37.1 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
37.2 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
37.3 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
37.4 BY Byculla Maharashtra
37.5 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
37.6 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
38 CSTM Mumbai 1932 Km 03:55 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Bhubaneshwar to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11020, Konark Express. This train operates between Bhubaneshwar and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Konark Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneshwar and Mumbai is 1208 miles or 1932 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mumbai to Bhubaneshwar

Train No. 11020, Konark Express BBS to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11020, KONARK EXPRESS. Details about the KONARK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.