Given below is the details about Train Number 11020, KONARK EXPRESS operating service between Bhubaneshwar and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKonark Express Distance1208 miles / 1932 km
Number11020 Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops37
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneshwar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Konark Express, Train number 11020. Timing of Konark Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneshwar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BBS Bhubaneshwar Origin 15:25 -- Daily OR
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 18 Km 15:50 15:55 5 min Daily OR
3 BALU Balugan 89 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min Daily OR
4 CAP Chhatrapur 144 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Daily OR
5 BAM Berhampur 165 Km 17:45 17:55 10 min Daily OR
6 IPM Ichchpuram 189 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Daily AP
7 SPT Sompeta 207 Km 18:35 18:37 2 min Daily AP
8 PSA Palasa 239 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Daily AP
9 CHE Srikakulam Road 312 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Daily AP
10 VZM Vizianagaram 381 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Daily AP
11 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 442 Km 22:25 22:45 20 min Daily AP
12 AKP Anakapalle 476 Km 23:32 23:33 1 min Daily AP
13 TUNI Tuni 539 Km 00:16 00:17 1 min Daily AP
14 SLO Samalkot Junction 593 Km 00:39 00:40 1 min Daily AP
15 RJY Rajamundry 643 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily AP
16 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 665 Km 02:14 02:15 1 min Daily AP
17 TDD Tadepalligudem 685 Km 02:32 02:33 1 min Daily AP
18 EE Eluru 733 Km 03:06 03:07 1 min Daily AP
19 BZA Vijayawada Junction 792 Km 05:00 05:20 20 min Daily AP
20 MDR Madhira 841 Km 06:02 06:03 1 min Daily AP
21 KMT Khammam 886 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily AP
22 MABD Mahbubabad 933 Km 07:20 07:21 1 min Daily AP
23 WL Warangal 994 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily AP
24 KZJ Kazipet Junction 1013 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily AP
25 SC Secunderabad Junction 1153 Km 11:35 11:45 10 min Daily AP
26 BMT Begampet 1160 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min Daily AP
27 TDU Tandur 1268 Km 13:39 13:40 1 min Daily AP
28 SEM Seram 1301 Km 14:05 14:06 1 min Daily KA
29 WADI Wadi 1339 Km 16:05 16:10 5 min Daily KA
30 GR Gulbarga 1375 Km 16:42 16:45 3 min Daily KA
31 SUR Solapur Junction 1488 Km 18:45 18:55 10 min Daily MH
32 DD Daund Junction 1676 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Daily MH
33 PUNE Pune Junction 1751 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Daily MH
34 LNL Lonavala 1815 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Daily MH
35 KJT Karjat 1843 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Daily MH
36 KYN Kalyan 1889 Km 02:37 02:40 3 min Daily MH
37 TNA Thane 1910 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily MH
38 DR Dadar (Central) 1934 Km 03:22 03:25 3 min Daily MH
39 CSTM Mumbai 1943 Km 03:55 Destination Daily MH

Bhubaneshwar to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11020, Konark Express. This train operates between Bhubaneshwar and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Konark Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneshwar and Mumbai is 1208 miles or 1932 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mumbai to Bhubaneshwar

Train No. 11020, Konark Express BBS to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11020, KONARK EXPRESS. Details about the KONARK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.