You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Konark Express

Konark Express, 11019 - Mumbai To Bhubaneshwar

Given below is the details about Train Number 11019, KONARK EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Bhubaneshwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKonark Express
Number11019
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1208 miles / 1932 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Konark Express, Train number 11019. Timing of Konark Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 15:10 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
1.2 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
1.3 BY Byculla Maharashtra
1.4 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
1.5 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
1.6 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 15:22 15:25 3 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
2.2 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
2.3 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
2.4 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
2.5 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
2.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
2.7 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
2.8 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
2.9 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
2.10 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
2.11 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2.12 TNA Thane Maharashtra
2.13 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
2.14 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
2.15 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.16 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
2.17 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
2.18 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 16:06 16:10 4 min Daily Maharashtra
4 KJT Karjat 99 Km 16:53 16:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
4.2 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
4.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
4.4 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
4.5 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
5 LNL Lonavala 127 Km 17:44 17:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
5.2 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
5.3 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
5.4 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
5.5 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
5.6 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
5.7 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
5.8 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
5.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
5.10 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
5.11 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
5.12 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
5.13 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
5.14 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
5.15 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
5.16 KK Khadki Maharashtra
5.17 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
6 PUNE Pune Junction 191 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
6.2 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
6.3 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
6.4 LONI Loni Maharashtra
6.5 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
6.6 YT Yevat Maharashtra
6.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
6.8 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
6.9 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
6.10 PAA Patas Maharashtra
6.11 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
6.12 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
6.13 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
7 DD Daund Junction 283 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
7.2 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
7.3 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
7.4 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
7.5 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
7.6 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
7.7 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
7.8 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
7.9 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
7.10 KEM Kem Maharashtra
7.11 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
7.12 KWV Kurduvadi Maharashtra
7.13 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
7.14 MA Madha Maharashtra
7.15 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
7.16 AAG Angar Maharashtra
7.17 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
7.18 MO Mohol Maharashtra
7.19 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
7.20 PK Pakni Maharashtra
7.21 BALE Bale Maharashtra
8 SUR Solapur Junction 471 Km 00:15 00:25 10 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
8.2 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
8.3 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
8.4 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
8.5 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
8.6 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
8.7 DUD Dudhani Maharashtra
8.8 KUI Kulali Karnataka
8.9 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
8.10 GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka
8.11 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
8.12 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
8.13 BBD Bablad Karnataka
9 GR Gulbarga 584 Km 02:30 02:33 3 min Daily Karnataka
9.1 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
9.2 MR Martur Karnataka
9.3 SDB Shahabad Karnataka
10 WADI Wadi 620 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Daily Karnataka
10.1 SUH Sulehalli Karnataka
10.2 CT Chitapur Karnataka
10.3 MQR Malkhaid Road Karnataka
11 SEM Seram 657 Km 04:24 04:25 1 min Daily Karnataka
11.1 KQT Kurgunta Karnataka
11.2 NAW Nawandgi Andhra Pradesh
11.3 MVH Mantatti Andhra Pradesh
12 TDU Tandur 691 Km 04:49 04:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 RMY Rukmapur Andhra Pradesh
12.2 DRR Dharur Andhra Pradesh
12.3 MWY Mailaram Andhra Pradesh
12.4 GDQ Godamgura Andhra Pradesh
12.5 VKB Vikarabad Junction Andhra Pradesh
12.6 CTF Chitgidda Andhra Pradesh
12.7 GGD Gullaguda Andhra Pradesh
12.8 RPK Ravalpalli Kala Andhra Pradesh
12.9 SKP Shankarpalli Andhra Pradesh
12.10 NPL Nagalapalle Andhra Pradesh
12.11 LPI Lingampalli Andhra Pradesh
12.12 CDNR Chandanagar Andhra Pradesh
12.13 HFZ Hafizpeta Andhra Pradesh
12.14 HTCY Hitech City Andhra Pradesh
12.15 BRBD Borabanda Andhra Pradesh
12.16 BTNR Bharat Nagar Andhra Pradesh
12.17 SNF Sanathnagar Andhra Pradesh
12.18 FNB Fatehnagar Bridge Andhra Pradesh
12.19 NCHS Nature Cure Hospital Andhra Pradesh
13 BMT Begampet 799 Km 07:00 07:02 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
13.2 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
14 SC Secunderabad Junction 806 Km 07:50 08:00 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
14.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
14.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
14.4 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
14.5 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
14.6 BG Bhongir Andhra Pradesh
14.7 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
14.8 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
14.9 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
14.10 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
14.11 ZN Jangaon Andhra Pradesh
14.12 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
14.13 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
14.14 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
14.15 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
14.16 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
14.17 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
15 KZJ Kazipet Junction 946 Km 10:10 10:20 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 WL Warangal 966 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
16.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
16.3 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
16.4 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
16.5 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
16.6 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
17 MABD Mahbubabad 1026 Km 11:27 11:28 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
17.2 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
17.3 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
17.4 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
17.5 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
18 KMT Khammam 1073 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
18.2 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
18.3 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
18.4 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
18.5 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
19 MDR Madhira 1118 Km 12:21 12:22 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
19.2 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
19.3 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
19.4 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
19.5 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
19.6 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
20 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1167 Km 14:00 14:20 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20.1 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
20.2 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
20.3 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
20.4 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
20.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
20.6 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
20.7 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
20.8 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
20.9 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
21 EE Eluru 1226 Km 15:08 15:09 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
21.2 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
21.3 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
21.4 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
21.5 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
21.6 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
21.7 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
21.8 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
22 TDD Tadepalligudem 1274 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
22.2 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
22.3 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
23 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 1294 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23.1 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
23.2 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
23.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
23.4 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
23.5 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
24 RJY Rajamundry 1316 Km 16:39 16:41 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
24.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
24.3 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
24.4 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
24.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
24.6 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
24.7 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
24.8 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
24.9 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
25 SLO Samalkot Junction 1367 Km 17:19 17:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25.1 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
25.2 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
25.3 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
25.4 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
25.5 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
25.6 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
25.7 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
26 TUNI Tuni 1420 Km 17:58 17:59 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26.1 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
26.2 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
26.3 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
26.4 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
26.5 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
26.6 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
26.7 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
27 AKP Anakapalle 1484 Km 18:49 18:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27.1 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
27.2 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
27.3 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
27.4 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
28 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1517 Km 21:00 21:20 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
28.2 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
28.3 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
28.4 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
28.5 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
28.6 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
28.7 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
28.8 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
29 VZM Vizianagaram 1578 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29.1 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
29.2 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
29.3 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
29.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
29.5 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
29.6 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
29.7 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
30 CHE Srikakulam Road 1647 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30.1 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
30.2 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
30.3 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
30.4 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
30.5 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
30.6 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
30.7 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
30.8 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
31 PSA Palasa 1720 Km 00:20 00:22 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31.1 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
31.2 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
31.3 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
32 SPT Sompeta 1752 Km 00:45 00:47 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32.1 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
33 IPM Ichchpuram 1770 Km 01:02 01:04 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33.1 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
33.2 GTA Golanthra Orissa
34 BAM Berhampur 1794 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Daily Orissa
34.1 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
34.2 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
35 CAP Chhatrapur 1816 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily Orissa
35.1 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
35.2 GAM Ganjam Orissa
35.3 HMA Humma Orissa
35.4 RBA Rambha Orissa
35.5 KIT Khallikot Orissa
35.6 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
35.7 CLKA Chilka Orissa
36 BALU Balugan 1870 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min Daily Orissa
36.1 SLZ Solari Orissa
36.2 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
36.3 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
36.4 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
36.5 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
36.6 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
36.7 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
36.8 GLBA Golabai Orissa
36.9 TAP Tapang Orissa
36.10 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
36.11 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
36.12 ARGL Argul Orissa
37 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1941 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Daily Orissa
37.1 RTN Retang Orissa
37.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
37.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
38 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1960 Km 04:25 Destination Daily Orissa

Mumbai to Bhubaneshwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11019, Konark Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Bhubaneshwar. Map also shows all the stations where Konark Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Bhubaneshwar is 1208 miles or 1932 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bhubaneshwar to Mumbai

Train No. 11019, Konark Express CSTM to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11019, KONARK EXPRESS. Details about the KONARK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.