You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Konark Express
 

Konark Express, 11019 - Mumbai To Bhubaneshwar

Given below is the details about Train Number 11019, KONARK EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Bhubaneshwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKonark Express
Number11019
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1208 miles / 1932 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Konark Express, Train number 11019. Timing of Konark Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 15:10 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
1.2 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
1.3 BY Byculla Maharashtra
1.4 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
1.5 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
1.6 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 9 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
2.2 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
2.3 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
2.4 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
2.5 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
2.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
2.7 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
2.8 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
2.9 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
2.10 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
2.11 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2.12 TNA Thane Maharashtra
2.13 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
2.14 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
2.15 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.16 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
2.17 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
2.18 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 54 Km 16:05 16:10 5 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 VLDI Vithalwadi Maharashtra
3.2 ULNR Ulhasnagar Maharashtra
3.3 ABH Ambarnath Maharashtra
3.4 BUD Badlapur Maharashtra
3.5 VGI Vangani Maharashtra
3.6 SHLU Shelu Maharashtra
3.7 NRL Neral Maharashtra
3.8 BVS Bhivpuri Road Maharashtra
4 KJT Karjat 100 Km 16:53 16:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
4.2 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
4.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
4.4 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
4.5 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
5 LNL Lonavala 128 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
5.2 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
5.3 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
5.4 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
5.5 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
5.6 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
5.7 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
5.8 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
5.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
5.10 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
5.11 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
5.12 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
5.13 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
5.14 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
5.15 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
5.16 KK Khadki Maharashtra
5.17 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
6 PUNE Pune Junction 192 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
6.2 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
6.3 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
6.4 LONI Loni Maharashtra
6.5 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
6.6 YT Yevat Maharashtra
6.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
6.8 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
6.9 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
6.10 PAA Patas Maharashtra
6.11 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
6.12 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
6.13 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
7 DD Daund Junction 268 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
7.2 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
7.3 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
7.4 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
7.5 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
7.6 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
7.7 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
7.8 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
7.9 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
7.10 KEM Kem Maharashtra
7.11 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
7.12 KWV Kurduvadi Maharashtra
7.13 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
7.14 MA Madha Maharashtra
7.15 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
7.16 AAG Angar Maharashtra
7.17 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
7.18 MO Mohol Maharashtra
7.19 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
7.20 PK Pakni Maharashtra
7.21 BALE Bale Maharashtra
8 SUR Solapur Junction 455 Km 00:15 00:25 10 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
8.2 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
8.3 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
8.4 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
8.5 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
8.6 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
8.7 DUD Dudhani Maharashtra
8.8 KUI Kulali Karnataka
8.9 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
8.10 GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka
8.11 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
8.12 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
8.13 BBD Bablad Karnataka
9 GR Gulbarga 568 Km 02:31 02:33 2 min Daily Karnataka
9.1 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
9.2 MR Martur Karnataka
9.3 SDB Shahabad Karnataka
10 WADI Wadi 605 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Daily Karnataka
10.1 SUH Sulehalli Karnataka
10.2 CT Chitapur Karnataka
10.3 MQR Malkhaid Road Karnataka
10.4 SEM Seram Karnataka
10.5 KQT Kurgunta Karnataka
10.6 NAW Nawandgi Andhra Pradesh
10.7 MVH Mantatti Andhra Pradesh
11 TDU Tandur 676 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 RMY Rukmapur Andhra Pradesh
11.2 DRR Dharur Andhra Pradesh
11.3 MWY Mailaram Andhra Pradesh
11.4 GDQ Godamgura Andhra Pradesh
11.5 VKB Vikarabad Junction Andhra Pradesh
11.6 CTF Chitgidda Andhra Pradesh
11.7 GGD Gullaguda Andhra Pradesh
11.8 RPK Ravalpalli Kala Andhra Pradesh
11.9 SKP Shankarpalli Andhra Pradesh
11.10 NPL Nagalapalle Andhra Pradesh
11.11 LPI Lingampalli Andhra Pradesh
11.12 CDNR Chandanagar Andhra Pradesh
11.13 HFZ Hafizpeta Andhra Pradesh
11.14 HTCY Hitech City Andhra Pradesh
11.15 BRBD Borabanda Andhra Pradesh
11.16 BTNR Bharat Nagar Andhra Pradesh
11.17 SNF Sanathnagar Andhra Pradesh
11.18 FNB Fatehnagar Bridge Andhra Pradesh
11.19 NCHS Nature Cure Hospital Andhra Pradesh
12 BMT Begampet 784 Km 07:00 07:02 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
12.2 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
13 SC Secunderabad Junction 789 Km 07:45 08:00 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
13.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
13.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
13.4 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
13.5 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
13.6 BG Bhongir Andhra Pradesh
13.7 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
13.8 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
13.9 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
13.10 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
13.11 ZN Jangaon Andhra Pradesh
13.12 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
13.13 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
13.14 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
13.15 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
13.16 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
13.17 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
14 KZJ Kazipet Junction 920 Km 10:10 10:20 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 WL Warangal 930 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
15.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
15.3 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
15.4 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
15.5 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
15.6 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
16 MABD Mahbubabad 991 Km 11:26 11:28 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
16.2 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
16.3 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
16.4 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
16.5 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
17 KMT Khammam 1038 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
17.2 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
17.3 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
17.4 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
17.5 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
18 MDR Madhira 1082 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
18.2 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
18.3 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
18.4 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
18.5 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
18.6 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
19 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1139 Km 14:00 14:20 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
19.2 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
19.3 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
19.4 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
19.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
19.6 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
19.7 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
19.8 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
19.9 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
20 EE Eluru 1198 Km 15:07 15:09 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20.1 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
20.2 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
20.3 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
20.4 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
20.5 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
20.6 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
20.7 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
20.8 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
21 TDD Tadepalligudem 1246 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
21.2 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
21.3 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
22 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 1266 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
22.2 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
22.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
22.4 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
22.5 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
23 RJY Rajamundry 1288 Km 16:39 16:41 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
23.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
23.3 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
23.4 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
23.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
23.6 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
23.7 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
23.8 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
23.9 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
24 SLO Samalkot Junction 1338 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
24.2 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
24.3 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
24.4 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
24.5 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
24.6 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
24.7 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
25 TUNI Tuni 1392 Km 17:57 17:59 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25.1 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
25.2 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
25.3 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
25.4 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
25.5 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
25.6 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
25.7 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
26 AKP Anakapalle 1456 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26.1 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
26.2 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
26.3 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
26.4 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
27 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1489 Km 21:00 21:20 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
27.2 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
27.3 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
27.4 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
27.5 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
27.6 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
27.7 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
27.8 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
28 VZM Vizianagaram 1550 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28.1 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
28.2 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
28.3 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
28.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
28.5 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
28.6 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
28.7 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
29 CHE Srikakulam Road 1619 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29.1 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
29.2 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
29.3 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
29.4 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
29.5 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
29.6 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
29.7 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
29.8 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
30 PSA Palasa 1692 Km 00:20 00:22 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30.1 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
30.2 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
30.3 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
31 SPT Sompeta 1724 Km 00:45 00:47 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31.1 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
32 IPM Ichchpuram 1742 Km 01:02 01:04 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32.1 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
32.2 GTA Golanthra Orissa
33 BAM Berhampur 1766 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Daily Orissa
33.1 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
33.2 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
34 CAP Chhatrapur 1788 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily Orissa
34.1 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
34.2 GAM Ganjam Orissa
34.3 HMA Humma Orissa
34.4 RBA Rambha Orissa
34.5 KIT Khallikot Orissa
34.6 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
34.7 CLKA Chilka Orissa
35 BALU Balugan 1842 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min Daily Orissa
35.1 SLZ Solari Orissa
35.2 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
35.3 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
35.4 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
35.5 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
35.6 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
35.7 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
35.8 GLBA Golabai Orissa
35.9 TAP Tapang Orissa
35.10 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
35.11 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
35.12 ARGL Argul Orissa
36 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1913 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Daily Orissa
36.1 RTN Retang Orissa
36.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
36.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
37 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1932 Km 04:25 Destination Daily Orissa

Mumbai to Bhubaneshwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11019, Konark Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Bhubaneshwar. Map also shows all the stations where Konark Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Bhubaneshwar is 1208 miles or 1932 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bhubaneshwar to Mumbai

Train No. 11019, Konark Express CSTM to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11019, KONARK EXPRESS. Details about the KONARK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.