You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Konark Express

Konark Express, 11019 - Mumbai To Bhubaneshwar

Given below is the details about Train Number 11019, KONARK EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Bhubaneshwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKonark Express
Number11019
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1208 miles / 1932 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Konark Express, Train number 11019. Timing of Konark Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 15:10 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 16:06 16:08 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4 KJT Karjat 99 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5 LNL Lonavala 127 Km 17:39 17:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
6 PUNE Pune Junction 191 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Daily Maharashtra
7 DD Daund Junction 266 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Daily Maharashtra
8 SUR Solapur Junction 454 Km 00:15 00:25 10 min Daily Maharashtra
9 GR Gulbarga 567 Km 02:30 02:33 3 min Daily Karnataka
10 WADI Wadi 604 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Daily Karnataka
11 SEM Seram 641 Km 04:24 04:25 1 min Daily Karnataka
12 TDU Tandur 674 Km 04:49 04:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 BMT Begampet 783 Km 07:00 07:02 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 SC Secunderabad Junction 789 Km 07:50 08:00 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 KZJ Kazipet Junction 929 Km 10:10 10:20 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 WL Warangal 949 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 MABD Mahbubabad 1009 Km 11:27 11:28 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 KMT Khammam 1056 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 MDR Madhira 1101 Km 12:21 12:22 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1150 Km 14:00 14:20 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 EE Eluru 1209 Km 15:08 15:09 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22 TDD Tadepalligudem 1257 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 1277 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24 RJY Rajamundry 1299 Km 16:39 16:41 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25 SLO Samalkot Junction 1349 Km 17:19 17:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26 TUNI Tuni 1403 Km 17:58 17:59 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27 AKP Anakapalle 1467 Km 18:49 18:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1500 Km 21:00 21:20 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29 VZM Vizianagaram 1561 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30 CHE Srikakulam Road 1630 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31 PSA Palasa 1703 Km 00:20 00:22 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32 SPT Sompeta 1735 Km 00:45 00:47 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33 IPM Ichchpuram 1753 Km 01:02 01:04 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34 BAM Berhampur 1777 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Daily Orissa
35 CAP Chhatrapur 1798 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily Orissa
36 BALU Balugan 1853 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min Daily Orissa
37 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1924 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Daily Orissa
38 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1943 Km 04:25 Destination Daily Orissa

Mumbai to Bhubaneshwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11019, Konark Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Bhubaneshwar. Map also shows all the stations where Konark Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Bhubaneshwar is 1208 miles or 1932 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bhubaneshwar to Mumbai

Train No. 11019, Konark Express CSTM to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11019, KONARK EXPRESS. Details about the KONARK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.