Given below is the details about Train Number 10111, KONKAN KANYA EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Madgaon stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Konkan Kanya Express, Train Number - 10111
Mumbai (CSTM)
Madgaon (MAO)
Distance 463 miles / 740 km Running Time 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops18
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Konkan Kanya Express, Train number 10111. Timing of Konkan Kanya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 23:05 -- Daily MH
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 23:17 23:20 3 min Daily MH
3 TNA Thane 33 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Daily MH
4 PNVL Panvel 68 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Daily MH
5 MNI Mangaon 182 Km 02:03 02:39 36 min Daily MH
6 KHED Khed 277 Km 03:38 03:39 1 min Daily MH
7 CHI Chiplun 319 Km 04:04 04:05 1 min Daily MH
8 SGR Sangameshwar 378 Km 04:50 04:51 1 min Daily MH
9 RN Ratnagiri 425 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Daily MH
10 VID Vilavade 491 Km 06:14 06:15 1 min Daily MH
11 RAJP Rajapur Road 514 Km 06:31 06:32 1 min Daily MH
12 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd 537 Km 06:51 06:52 1 min Daily MH
13 KKW Kankavali 581 Km 07:21 07:22 1 min Daily MH
14 SNDD Sindhudurg 605 Km 07:37 07:38 1 min Daily MH
15 KUDL Kudal 620 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Daily MH
16 SWV Sawantwadi Road 649 Km 08:22 08:23 1 min Daily MH
17 PERN Pernem 680 Km 08:52 08:53 1 min Daily GA
18 THVM Thivim 690 Km 09:06 09:07 1 min Daily GA
19 KRMI Karmali Railway Station 708 Km 09:27 09:28 1 min Daily GA
20 MAO Madgaon 740 Km 10:45 Destination Daily GA

Mumbai to Madgaon - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 10111, Konkan Kanya Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Madgaon. Map also shows all the stations where Konkan Kanya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Madgaon is 463 miles or 740 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 10111, Konkan Kanya Express CSTM to MAO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 10111, KONKAN KANYA EXPRESS. Details about the KONKAN KANYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.