Given below is the details about Train Number 10111, KONKAN KANYA EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Madgaon stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKonkan Kanya Express Distance478 miles / 765 km
Number10111 Running Time 13 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops18
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Konkan Kanya Express, Train number 10111. Timing of Konkan Kanya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 23:05 -- Daily MH
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Daily MH
3 TNA Thane 33 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Daily MH
4 PNVL Panvel 68 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Daily MH
5 MNI Mangaon 187 Km 02:38 02:39 1 min Daily MH
6 KHED Khed 283 Km 03:38 03:39 1 min Daily MH
7 CHI Chiplun 324 Km 04:04 04:05 1 min Daily MH
8 SGR Sangameshwar 383 Km 04:50 04:51 1 min Daily MH
9 RN Ratnagiri 430 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Daily MH
10 VID Vilavade 496 Km 06:14 06:15 1 min Daily MH
11 RAJP Rajapur Road 519 Km 06:31 06:32 1 min Daily MH
12 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd 542 Km 06:51 06:52 1 min Daily MH
13 KKW Kankavali 586 Km 07:17 07:18 1 min Daily MH
14 SNDD Sindhudurg 611 Km 07:37 07:38 1 min Daily MH
15 KUDL Kudal 625 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Daily MH
16 SWV Sawantwadi Road 654 Km 08:22 08:23 1 min Daily MH
17 PERN Pernem 685 Km 08:52 08:53 1 min Daily GA
18 THVM Thivim 700 Km 09:06 09:07 1 min Daily GA
19 KRMI Karmali Railway Station 724 Km 09:27 09:28 1 min Daily GA
20 MAO Madgaon 764 Km 10:45 Destination Daily GA

Mumbai to Madgaon - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 10111, Konkan Kanya Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Madgaon. Map also shows all the stations where Konkan Kanya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Madgaon is 478 miles or 765 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Madgaon
Return Trains from Madgaon to Mumbai

Train No. 10111, Konkan Kanya Express CSTM to MAO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 10111, KONKAN KANYA EXPRESS. Details about the KONKAN KANYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.