Given below is details about Train Number 10111, KONKAN KANYA EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.10111, Konkan Kanya Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance463 miles / 740 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Time Table: Konkan Kanya Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
Maharashtra
Origin NA 23:05 NA Daily Daily
Dadar (Central) (DR)
Maharashtra
8 Km 23:17 23:20 3min Daily Daily
Thane (TNA)
Maharashtra
33 Km 23:40 23:45 5min Daily Daily
Panvel (PNVL)
Maharashtra
68 Km 00:25 00:30 5min Daily Daily
Mangaon (MNI)
Maharashtra
182 Km 02:53 02:54 1min Daily Daily
Khed (KHED)
Maharashtra
277 Km 04:01 04:02 1min Daily Daily
Chiplun (CHI)
Maharashtra
319 Km 04:31 04:32 1min Daily Daily
Sangameshwar (SGR)
Maharashtra
378 Km 05:14 05:15 1min Daily Daily
Ratnagiri (RN)
Maharashtra
425 Km 06:00 06:05 5min Daily Daily
Vilavade (VID)
Maharashtra
491 Km 06:57 06:58 1min Daily Daily
Rajapur Road (RAJP)
Maharashtra
514 Km 07:15 07:16 1min Daily Daily
Vaibhavwadi Rd (VBW)
Maharashtra
537 Km 07:34 07:35 1min Daily Daily
Kankavali (KKW)
Maharashtra
581 Km 08:05 08:06 1min Daily Daily
Sindhudurg (SNDD)
Maharashtra
605 Km 08:24 08:25 1min Daily Daily
Kudal (KUDL)
Maharashtra
620 Km 08:40 08:41 1min Daily Daily
Sawantwadi Road (SWV)
Maharashtra
649 Km 09:14 09:15 1min Daily Daily
Pernem (PERN)
Goa
680 Km 09:41 09:42 1min Daily Daily
Thivim (THVM)
Goa
690 Km 10:11 10:12 1min Daily Daily
Karmali Railway Station (KRMI)
Goa
708 Km 10:31 10:32 1min Daily Daily
Madgaon (MAO)
Goa
740 Km 12:10 Destination Daily Daily

Trace Route - Konkan Kanya Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Konkan Kanya Express.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon
Return Trains from Madgaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 10111, Konkan Kanya Express CSMT to MAO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 10111, KONKAN KANYA EXPRESS. Details about the KONKAN KANYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

This page shows the time schedule of Konkan Kanya Express, Train number 10111. Timing of Konkan Kanya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus