You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Konkan Kanya Express

Konkan Kanya Express, 10112 - Madgaon To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 10112, KONKAN KANYA EXPRESS operating service between Madgaon and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKonkan Kanya Express
Number10112
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance478 miles / 765 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Madgaon Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Konkan Kanya Express, Train number 10112. Timing of Konkan Kanya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAO Madgaon Origin 18:00 -- Daily Goa
2 KRMI Karmali Railway Station 40 Km 18:31 18:32 1 min Daily Goa
3 THVM Thivim 64 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Daily Goa
4 PERN Pernem 79 Km 19:10 19:11 1 min Daily Goa
5 SWV Sawantwadi Road 110 Km 19:36 19:37 1 min Daily Maharashtra
6 KUDL Kudal 139 Km 20:00 20:01 1 min Daily Maharashtra
7 SNDD Sindhudurg 153 Km 20:11 20:12 1 min Daily Maharashtra
8 KKW Kankavali 178 Km 20:37 20:38 1 min Daily Maharashtra
9 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd 221 Km 20:57 20:58 1 min Daily Maharashtra
10 RAJP Rajapur Road 245 Km 21:16 21:17 1 min Daily Maharashtra
11 VID Vilavade 268 Km 21:36 21:37 1 min Daily Maharashtra
12 RN Ratnagiri 334 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Daily Maharashtra
13 SGR Sangameshwar 381 Km 23:37 23:38 1 min Daily Maharashtra
14 CHI Chiplun 440 Km 00:10 00:11 1 min Daily Maharashtra
15 KHED Khed 481 Km 00:40 00:41 1 min Daily Maharashtra
16 MNI Mangaon 577 Km 01:43 01:44 1 min Daily Maharashtra
17 PNVL Panvel 696 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Daily Maharashtra
18 TNA Thane 731 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
19 DR Dadar (Central) 756 Km 05:17 05:20 3 min Daily Maharashtra
20 CSTM Mumbai 764 Km 05:50 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Madgaon to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 10112, Konkan Kanya Express. This train operates between Madgaon and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Konkan Kanya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madgaon and Mumbai is 478 miles or 765 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Madgaon to Mumbai
Return Trains from Mumbai to Madgaon

Train No. 10112, Konkan Kanya Express MAO to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 10112, KONKAN KANYA EXPRESS. Details about the KONKAN KANYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.