You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Koraput - Howrah Express
 

Koraput - Howrah Express, 18006 - Jagdalpur To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18006, KORAPUT - HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Jagdalpur and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKoraput - Howrah Express
Number18006
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance727 miles / 1163 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops44
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Jagdalpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Koraput - Howrah Express, Train number 18006. Timing of Koraput - Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jagdalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JDB Jagdalpur Origin 04:15 -- Daily Chhattisgarh
1.1 NKX Nakati Semra Chhattisgarh
1.2 AGZ Amagura Chhattisgarh
1.3 AGB Ambagaon Chhattisgarh
1.4 KPRR Kotapar Road Chhattisgarh
1.5 CJS Charamulakusum Chhattisgarh
1.6 KDPA Khadapa Andhra Pradesh
1.7 DIR Dhanapur Orissa
2 JYP Jeypore 65 Km 05:21 05:22 1 min Daily Orissa
2.1 CTS Chattriput Orissa
2.2 MVG Maligura Orissa
2.3 JRT Jarti Orissa
2.4 MVF Manabar Orissa
3 KRPU Koraput 106 Km 06:35 07:00 25 min Daily Orissa
3.1 DMRT Dumuriput Orissa
4 DMNJ Damanjodi 125 Km 07:26 07:27 1 min Daily Orissa
4.1 BGUA Baiguda Orissa
4.2 KKGM Kakirigumma Orissa
5 LKMR Laxmipur Road 168 Km 08:14 08:15 1 min Daily Orissa
5.1 SGRM Singaram Orissa
6 TKRI Tikiri 189 Km 08:44 08:45 1 min Daily Orissa
6.1 RUL Rauli Orissa
6.2 LLGM Leliguma Orissa
6.3 BLMK Bhalumaska Orissa
6.4 SKPI Sikarpai Orissa
6.5 KTGA Keutguda Orissa
6.6 SPRD Singapuram Road Orissa
7 RGDA Rayagada 279 Km 10:50 11:10 20 min Daily Orissa
8 SPRD Singapuram Road 289 Km 11:26 11:27 1 min Daily Orissa
9 THV Therubali 298 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Daily Orissa
9.1 BMCK Bissamcuttack Orissa
9.2 SNRL Sansartali Orissa
10 MNGD Muniguda 333 Km 12:14 12:15 1 min Daily Orissa
10.1 DKLU Doikallu Orissa
11 AMB Ambodala 358 Km 12:36 12:37 1 min Daily Orissa
11.1 LJR Lanjigarh Road Orissa
12 NRLR Norla Road 383 Km 13:01 13:02 1 min Daily Orissa
13 RPRD Rupra Road 390 Km 13:11 13:12 1 min Daily Orissa
13.1 KDLR Kandel Road Orissa
14 KSNG Kesinga 406 Km 13:31 13:32 1 min Daily Orissa
15 TIG Titlagarh 419 Km 13:55 14:05 10 min Daily Orissa
15.1 SFK Sikir Orissa
16 BUDM Badmal 439 Km 14:26 14:27 1 min Daily Orissa
17 SFC Saintala 448 Km 14:41 14:42 1 min Daily Orissa
17.1 DFR Deogan Road Orissa
18 BLGR Balangir 482 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Daily Orissa
18.1 BNRD Balangir Road Orissa
18.2 LSX Loisingha Orissa
18.3 KHPL Khalipali Orissa
18.4 DJX Dungripadi Orissa
19 BRPL Barpali 539 Km 16:01 16:02 1 min Daily Orissa
20 BRGA Bargarh Road 558 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Daily Orissa
20.1 ATS Attabira Orissa
20.2 GBQ Godbhaga Orissa
21 HKG Hirakud 593 Km 16:44 16:45 1 min Daily Orissa
22 SBP Sambalpur 600 Km 17:50 18:20 30 min Daily Orissa
23 SBPD Sambalpur Road 602 Km 18:29 18:30 1 min Daily Orissa
23.1 SSN Sason Orissa
24 RGL Rengali 623 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Daily Orissa
24.1 LPG Lapanga Orissa
24.2 BXQ Brundamal Orissa
25 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 649 Km 19:50 20:00 10 min Daily Orissa
25.1 DTV Dhutra Orissa
25.2 PNPL Panpali Orissa
26 BEH Bagdihi 670 Km 20:18 20:19 1 min Daily Orissa
26.1 DIH Dharuadihi Orissa
27 BMB Bamra 686 Km 20:34 20:35 1 min Daily Orissa
27.1 TGM Tangarmunda Orissa
28 GPH Garpos 702 Km 20:50 20:51 1 min Daily Orissa
28.1 SOGR Sogra Orissa
28.2 SXN Sonakhan Orissa
29 GP Raj Gangpur 720 Km 21:07 21:08 1 min Daily Orissa
30 KXN Kanshbahal 730 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Daily Orissa
31 KLG Kalunga 737 Km 21:30 21:31 1 min Daily Orissa
32 PPO Panposh 745 Km 21:42 21:43 1 min Daily Orissa
33 ROU Rourkela 750 Km 22:00 22:20 20 min Daily Orissa
33.1 KCAB Bondamunda K Cabin Orissa
33.2 BNDM Bondamunda Orissa
33.3 ACAB Bondamunda A Cabin Orissa
34 BZR Barabazar 765 Km 22:35 22:36 1 min Daily Orissa
34.1 BUL Bhalulata Jharkhand
34.2 JRA Jaraikela Jharkhand
35 MOU Manoharpur 790 Km 22:57 22:58 1 min Daily Jharkhand
35.1 PST Posotia Jharkhand
35.2 DRWN Derowan Ph Jharkhand
35.3 MXW Mahadevsal Jharkhand
35.4 GOL Goilkera Jharkhand
35.5 TUX Tunia Jharkhand
35.6 SWR Sonua Jharkhand
35.7 LPH Lotapahar Jharkhand
36 CKP Chakradharpur 851 Km 23:52 23:59 7 min Daily Jharkhand
36.1 BRM Barabambo Jharkhand
37 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 872 Km 00:15 00:16 1 min Daily Jharkhand
37.1 MMV Mahalimarup Jharkhand
38 SINI Sini Junction 887 Km 00:33 00:34 1 min Daily Jharkhand
38.1 BRBS Birbans Jharkhand
38.2 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
38.3 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
39 TATA Tatanagar Junction 914 Km 01:15 01:25 10 min Daily Jharkhand
39.1 SLJR Salga Jhari Jharkhand
39.2 ASB Asanboni Jharkhand
39.3 RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand
39.4 GUD Galudih Jharkhand
39.5 GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand
39.6 DVM Dalbhumgarh Jharkhand
39.7 KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand
39.8 CKU Chakulia West Bengal
39.9 KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal
39.10 GII Gidni West Bengal
39.11 KATB Khatkura West Bengal
40 JGM Jhargram 1010 Km 02:34 02:35 1 min Daily West Bengal
40.1 BNB Banstola West Bengal
40.2 SUA Sardiha West Bengal
40.3 KSO Khemasuli West Bengal
40.4 KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal
40.5 NMP Nimpura West Bengal
41 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1048 Km 03:20 03:30 10 min Daily West Bengal
41.1 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
41.2 MPD Madpur West Bengal
41.3 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
41.4 BCK Balichak West Bengal
41.5 DUAN Duan West Bengal
41.6 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
41.7 HAUR Haur West Bengal
41.8 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
42 PKU Panskura 1093 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Daily West Bengal
42.1 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
42.2 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
42.3 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
42.4 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
42.5 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
42.6 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
42.7 DTE Deulti West Bengal
42.8 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
43 BZN Bagnan 1118 Km 04:43 04:44 1 min Daily West Bengal
43.1 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
43.2 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
44 ULB Ulubaria 1131 Km 04:59 05:00 1 min Daily West Bengal
44.1 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
44.2 CGA Chengel West Bengal
44.3 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
44.4 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
44.5 ABB Abada West Bengal
44.6 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
44.7 ADL Andul West Bengal
44.8 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
45 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 1156 Km 05:42 05:43 1 min Daily West Bengal
45.1 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
45.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
45.3 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
46 HWH Howrah Junction 1163 Km 06:25 Destination Daily West Bengal

Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18006, Koraput - Howrah Express. This train operates between Jagdalpur and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Koraput - Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jagdalpur and Howrah Junction is 727 miles or 1163 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Jagdalpur

Train No. 18006, Koraput - Howrah Express JDB to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18006, KORAPUT - HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the KORAPUT - HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.