You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Koraput - Howrah Express

Koraput - Howrah Express, 18006 - Jagdalpur To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18006, KORAPUT - HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Jagdalpur and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKoraput - Howrah Express
Number18006
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance727 miles / 1163 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops44
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Jagdalpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Koraput - Howrah Express, Train number 18006. Timing of Koraput - Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jagdalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JDB Jagdalpur Origin 04:15 -- Daily Chhattisgarh
2 JYP Jeypore 64 Km 05:20 05:22 2 min Daily Orissa
3 KRPU Koraput 105 Km 06:35 07:00 25 min Daily Orissa
4 DMNJ Damanjodi 124 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Daily Orissa
5 LKMR Laxmipur Road 167 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily Orissa
6 TKRI Tikiri 188 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Daily Orissa
7 RGDA Rayagada 278 Km 10:50 11:10 20 min Daily Orissa
8 SPRD Singapuram Road 288 Km 11:25 11:27 2 min Daily Orissa
9 THV Therubali 297 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Daily Orissa
10 MNGD Muniguda 332 Km 12:13 12:15 2 min Daily Orissa
11 AMB Ambodala 357 Km 12:35 12:37 2 min Daily Orissa
12 NRLR Norla Road 382 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Daily Orissa
13 RPRD Rupra Road 389 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Daily Orissa
14 KSNG Kesinga 405 Km 13:23 13:25 2 min Daily Orissa
15 TIG Titlagarh 418 Km 13:50 14:00 10 min Daily Orissa
16 BUDM Badmal 438 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Daily Orissa
17 SFC Saintala 447 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Daily Orissa
18 BLGR Balangir 481 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Daily Orissa
19 BRPL Barpali 538 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Daily Orissa
20 BRGA Bargarh Road 557 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Daily Orissa
21 HKG Hirakud 592 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Daily Orissa
22 SBP Sambalpur 599 Km 17:50 18:20 30 min Daily Orissa
23 SBPD Sambalpur Road 601 Km 18:25 18:27 2 min Daily Orissa
24 RGL Rengali 622 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Daily Orissa
25 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 648 Km 19:50 20:00 10 min Daily Orissa
26 BEH Bagdihi 669 Km 20:17 20:19 2 min Daily Orissa
27 BMB Bamra 685 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Daily Orissa
28 GPH Garpos 701 Km 20:49 20:51 2 min Daily Orissa
29 GP Raj Gangpur 719 Km 21:07 21:08 1 min Daily Orissa
30 KXN Kanshbahal 729 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Daily Orissa
31 KLG Kalunga 736 Km 21:30 21:31 1 min Daily Orissa
32 PPO Panposh 744 Km 21:42 21:43 1 min Daily Orissa
33 ROU Rourkela 749 Km 22:00 22:20 20 min Daily Orissa
34 BZR Barabazar 767 Km 22:35 22:36 1 min Daily Orissa
35 MOU Manoharpur 793 Km 22:57 22:58 1 min Daily Jharkhand
36 CKP Chakradharpur 854 Km 23:52 23:59 7 min Daily Jharkhand
37 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 874 Km 00:15 00:16 1 min Daily Jharkhand
38 SINI Sini Junction 889 Km 00:32 00:34 2 min Daily Jharkhand
39 TATA Tatanagar Junction 916 Km 01:15 01:25 10 min Daily Jharkhand
40 JGM Jhargram 1012 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min Daily West Bengal
41 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1051 Km 03:20 03:30 10 min Daily West Bengal
42 PKU Panskura 1096 Km 04:10 04:12 2 min Daily West Bengal
43 BZN Bagnan 1124 Km 04:44 04:46 2 min Daily West Bengal
44 ULB Ulubaria 1137 Km 05:00 05:02 2 min Daily West Bengal
45 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 1161 Km 05:41 05:43 2 min Daily West Bengal
46 HWH Howrah Junction 1169 Km 06:25 Destination Daily West Bengal

Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18006, Koraput - Howrah Express. This train operates between Jagdalpur and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Koraput - Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jagdalpur and Howrah Junction is 727 miles or 1163 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Jagdalpur

Train No. 18006, Koraput - Howrah Express JDB to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18006, KORAPUT - HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the KORAPUT - HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.