Given below is the details about Train Number 22648, KORBA EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Korba stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Korba Express, Train Number - 22648
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Korba (KRBA)
Distance 1569 miles / 2510 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday & Thursday Stops53
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Korba Express, Train number 22648. Timing of Korba Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 06:10 -- Mo & Th KL
2 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 07:07 07:10 3 min Mo & Th KL
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 07:45 07:47 2 min Mo & Th KL
4 MVLK Mavelikara 113 Km 07:56 07:57 1 min Mo & Th KL
5 CNGR Chengannur 125 Km 08:05 08:07 2 min Mo & Th KL
6 TRVL Tiruvalla 134 Km 08:15 08:16 1 min Mo & Th KL
7 KTYM Kottayam 160 Km 08:57 09:00 3 min Mo & Th KL
8 TRTR Tripunittura 210 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Mo & Th KL
9 ERN Ernakulam Town 223 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Mo & Th KL
10 AWY Aluva 240 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Mo & Th KL
11 AFK Angamaly 249 Km 10:49 10:50 1 min Mo & Th KL
12 CKI Chalakudi 264 Km 11:07 11:09 2 min Mo & Th KL
13 IJK Irinjalakuda 270 Km 11:14 11:15 1 min Mo & Th KL
14 TCR Trichur 294 Km 11:42 11:45 3 min Mo & Th KL
15 WKI Wadakanchery 311 Km 11:59 12:00 1 min Mo & Th KL
16 SRR Shoranur 327 Km 13:00 13:10 10 min Mo & Th KL
17 OTP Ottappalam 336 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Mo & Th KL
18 PGT Palghat 367 Km 13:55 14:00 5 min Mo & Th KL
19 CBE Coimbatore Junction 421 Km 15:28 15:33 5 min Mo & Th TN
20 TUP Tiruppur 472 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Mo & Th TN
21 ED Erode Junction 522 Km 17:05 17:15 10 min Mo & Th TN
22 SA Salem Junction 584 Km 18:07 18:10 3 min Mo & Th TN
23 JTJ Jolarpettai 704 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Mo & Th TN
24 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 788 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Mo & Th TN
25 MAS Chennai Central 924 Km 23:05 23:25 20 min Mo & Th TN
26 GDR Gudur Junction 1061 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Tu & Fr AP
27 NLR Nellore 1099 Km 02:02 02:03 1 min Tu & Fr AP
28 OGL Ongole 1215 Km 03:29 03:30 1 min Tu & Fr AP
29 CLX Chirala 1265 Km 04:05 04:06 1 min Tu & Fr AP
30 TEL Tenali Junction 1322 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Tu & Fr AP
31 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1354 Km 06:05 06:20 15 min Tu & Fr AP
32 KMT Khammam 1450 Km 07:30 07:32 2 min Tu & Fr AP
33 WL Warangal 1557 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Tu & Fr AP
34 RDM Ramagundam 1658 Km 10:24 10:25 1 min Tu & Fr AP
35 MCI Mancheral 1672 Km 10:36 10:37 1 min Tu & Fr AP
36 BPA Belampalli 1691 Km 10:59 11:00 1 min Tu & Fr AP
37 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1730 Km 11:25 11:26 1 min Tu & Fr AP
38 BPQ Balharshah 1800 Km 13:05 13:15 10 min Tu & Fr MH
39 CD Chandrapur 1814 Km 13:34 13:35 1 min Tu & Fr MH
40 HGT Hinganghat 1898 Km 14:34 14:35 1 min Tu & Fr MH
41 SEGM Sevagram 1935 Km 15:19 15:20 1 min Tu & Fr MH
42 NGP Nagpur 2011 Km 16:45 17:10 25 min Tu & Fr MH
43 BRD Bhandara Road 2073 Km 17:54 17:56 2 min Tu & Fr MH
44 TMR Tumsar Road 2091 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min Tu & Fr MH
45 G Gondia Junction 2141 Km 18:58 19:03 5 min Tu & Fr MH
46 DGG Dongargarh 2214 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Tu & Fr CG
47 RJN Raj Nandgaon 2245 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Tu & Fr CG
48 DURG Durg Junction 2275 Km 21:20 21:30 10 min Tu & Fr CG
49 R Raipur Junction 2309 Km 22:10 22:20 10 min Tu & Fr CG
50 BYT Bhatapara 2373 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Tu & Fr CG
51 BSP Bilaspur 2419 Km 00:40 01:00 20 min We & Sa CG
52 AKT Akaltara 2446 Km 01:24 01:26 2 min We & Sa CG
53 NIA Naila 2461 Km 01:39 01:41 2 min We & Sa CG
54 CPH Champa 2472 Km 02:01 02:06 5 min We & Sa CG
55 KRBA Korba 2510 Km 03:30 Destination We & Sa CG

Trivandrum Central to Korba - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22648, Korba Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Korba. Map also shows all the stations where Korba Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Korba is 1569 miles or 2510 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Korba to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 22648, Korba Express TVC to KRBA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22648, KORBA EXPRESS. Details about the KORBA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.