Given below is details about Train Number 22648, KORBA EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Korba stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22648, Korba Express
ScheduleMon & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1569 miles / 2510 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops53
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Korba Express, Train number 22648. Timing of Korba Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Kerala
Origin NA 06:15 NA Mo & Th Mo & Th
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Kerala
64 Km 07:10 07:15 5min Mo & Th Mo & Th
Kayamkulam (KYJ)
Kerala
105 Km 07:48 07:50 2min Mo & Th Mo & Th
Mavelikara (MVLK)
Kerala
113 Km 08:00 08:01 1min Mo & Th Mo & Th
Chengannur (CNGR)
Kerala
125 Km 08:11 08:13 2min Mo & Th Mo & Th
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
Kerala
134 Km 08:23 08:24 1min Mo & Th Mo & Th
Kottayam (KTYM)
Kerala
160 Km 09:07 09:10 3min Mo & Th Mo & Th
Tripunittura (TRTR)
Kerala
210 Km 10:00 10:01 1min Mo & Th Mo & Th
Ernakulam Town (ERN)
Kerala
223 Km 10:35 10:40 5min Mo & Th Mo & Th
Aluva (AWY)
Kerala
240 Km 11:03 11:05 2min Mo & Th Mo & Th
Angamaly (AFK)
Kerala
249 Km 11:15 11:16 1min Mo & Th Mo & Th
Chalakudi (CKI)
Kerala
264 Km 11:29 11:30 1min Mo & Th Mo & Th
Irinjalakuda (IJK)
Kerala
270 Km 11:37 11:38 1min Mo & Th Mo & Th
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
294 Km 12:07 12:10 3min Mo & Th Mo & Th
Wadakanchery (WKI)
Kerala
311 Km 12:25 12:26 1min Mo & Th Mo & Th
Shoranur (SRR)
Kerala
327 Km 13:00 13:10 10min Mo & Th Mo & Th
Ottappalam (OTP)
Kerala
336 Km 13:28 13:30 2min Mo & Th Mo & Th
Palghat (PGT)
Kerala
367 Km 14:00 14:05 5min Mo & Th Mo & Th
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Tamil Nadu
421 Km 15:28 15:33 5min Mo & Th Mo & Th
Tiruppur (TUP)
Tamil Nadu
472 Km 16:13 16:15 2min Mo & Th Mo & Th
Erode Junction (ED)
Tamil Nadu
522 Km 17:05 17:15 10min Mo & Th Mo & Th
Salem Junction (SA)
Tamil Nadu
584 Km 18:07 18:10 3min Mo & Th Mo & Th
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Tamil Nadu
704 Km 19:48 19:50 2min Mo & Th Mo & Th
Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD)
Tamil Nadu
788 Km 20:50 20:55 5min Mo & Th Mo & Th
Chennai Central (MAS)
Tamil Nadu
924 Km 23:05 23:25 20min Mo & Th Mo & Th
Gudur Junction (GDR)
Andhra Pradesh
1061 Km 01:35 01:37 2min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Nellore (NLR)
Andhra Pradesh
1099 Km 02:02 02:03 1min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Ongole (OGL)
Andhra Pradesh
1215 Km 03:29 03:30 1min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Chirala (CLX)
Andhra Pradesh
1265 Km 04:05 04:06 1min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Tenali Junction (TEL)
Andhra Pradesh
1322 Km 04:53 04:55 2min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
1354 Km 06:05 06:20 15min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Khammam (KMT)
Telangana
1450 Km 07:30 07:32 2min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Warangal (WL)
Telangana
1557 Km 09:08 09:10 2min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Ramagundam (RDM)
Telangana
1658 Km 10:34 10:35 1min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Mancheral (MCI)
Telangana
1672 Km 10:49 10:50 1min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Belampalli (BPA)
Telangana
1691 Km 11:09 11:10 1min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)
Telangana
1730 Km 11:39 11:40 1min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Balharshah (BPQ)
Maharashtra
1800 Km 13:05 13:15 10min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Chandrapur (CD)
Maharashtra
1814 Km 13:34 13:35 1min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Hinganghat (HGT)
Maharashtra
1898 Km 14:34 14:35 1min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Sevagram (SEGM)
Maharashtra
1935 Km 15:19 15:20 1min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Nagpur (NGP)
Maharashtra
2011 Km 16:45 17:10 25min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Bhandara Road (BRD)
Maharashtra
2073 Km 17:54 17:56 2min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Tumsar Road (TMR)
Maharashtra
2091 Km 18:10 18:12 2min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Gondia Junction (G)
Maharashtra
2141 Km 18:58 19:03 5min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Dongargarh (DGG)
Chhattisgarh
2214 Km 19:58 20:00 2min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)
Chhattisgarh
2245 Km 20:23 20:25 2min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Durg Junction (DURG)
Chhattisgarh
2275 Km 21:20 21:30 10min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Raipur Junction (R)
Chhattisgarh
2309 Km 22:05 22:15 10min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Bhatapara (BYT)
Chhattisgarh
2373 Km 23:20 23:22 2min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Bilaspur (BSP)
Chhattisgarh
2420 Km 00:40 01:00 20min We & Sa We & Sa
Akaltara (AKT)
Chhattisgarh
2447 Km 01:24 01:26 2min We & Sa We & Sa
Naila (NIA)
Chhattisgarh
2462 Km 01:39 01:41 2min We & Sa We & Sa
Champa (CPH)
Chhattisgarh
2472 Km 02:01 02:06 5min We & Sa We & Sa
Korba (KRBA)
Chhattisgarh
2510 Km 03:30 Destination We & Sa We & Sa

Trace Route - Korba Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Korba Express.
Trivandrum Central to Korba

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Korba to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 22648, Korba Express TVC to KRBA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22648, KORBA EXPRESS. Details about the KORBA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

This page shows the time schedule of Korba Express, Train number 22648. Timing of Korba Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central