Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16328, KORBA EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Korba stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKorba Express Distance1573 miles / 2516 km
Number16328 Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleMonday & Thursday Stops53
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Korba Express, Train number 16328. Timing of Korba Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 05:45 -- Mo & Th KL
1.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah KL
1.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli KL
1.3 VELI Veli KL
1.4 KZK Kazhakuttam KL
1.5 KXP Kaniyapuram KL
1.6 MQU Murukkampuzha KL
1.7 PGZ Perunguzhi KL
1.8 CRY Chirayinkil KL
1.9 KVU Kadakavur KL
1.10 AMY Akathumuri KL
1.11 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station KL
1.12 EVA Edavai KL
1.13 KFI Kappil KL
1.14 PVU Paravur KL
1.15 MYY Mayyanad KL
1.16 IRP Iravipuram KL
2 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min Mo & Th KL
2.1 PRND Perinad KL
2.2 MQO Munroturuttu KL
2.3 STKT Sasthankotta KL
2.4 KPY Karunagapalli KL
2.5 OCR Ochira KL
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 07:20 07:22 2 min Mo & Th KL
4 MVLK Mavelikara 113 Km 07:30 07:32 2 min Mo & Th KL
4.1 CYN Cheriyanad KL
5 CNGR Chengannur 125 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Mo & Th KL
6 TRVL Tiruvalla 134 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min Mo & Th KL
6.1 CGY Changanacherry KL
6.2 CGV Chingavanam KL
7 KTYM Kottayam 160 Km 08:25 08:35 10 min Mo & Th KL
7.1 KFQ Kumaranallur KL
7.2 ETM Ettumanur KL
7.3 KRPP Kuruppanthara KL
7.4 KDTY Kaduturutti Halt KL
7.5 VARD Vaikam Road KL
7.6 PVRD Piravam Road KL
7.7 KPTM Kanjiramattom KL
7.8 MNTT Mulanturutti KL
7.9 KFE Kurikad KL
8 TRTR Tripunittura 210 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Mo & Th KL
9 ERN Ernakulam Town 222 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Mo & Th KL
9.1 IPL Idaplli KL
9.2 KLMR Kalamassery KL
10 AWY Aluva 239 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Mo & Th KL
10.1 CWR Chovvara KL
11 AFK Angamaly 248 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Mo & Th KL
11.1 KUC Karukkutty KL
11.2 KRAN Koratti Angadi KL
11.3 DINR Divinenagar KL
12 CKI Chalakudi 264 Km 11:06 11:08 2 min Mo & Th KL
13 IJK Irinjalakuda 270 Km 11:14 11:16 2 min Mo & Th KL
13.1 NYI Nellayi KL
13.2 PUK Pudukad KL
13.3 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt KL
14 TCR Trichur 294 Km 11:47 11:50 3 min Mo & Th KL
14.1 PNQ Punkunnam KL
14.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu KL
15 WKI Wadakanchery 310 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Mo & Th KL
15.1 MUC Mullurkara KL
15.2 VTK Vallathol Nagar KL
16 SRR Shoranur 327 Km 12:55 13:05 10 min Mo & Th KL
16.1 MNUR Mannanur KL
17 OTP Ottappalam 338 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Mo & Th KL
17.1 PLPM Palappuram KL
17.2 LDY Lakkiti KL
17.3 MNY Mankarai KL
17.4 PLL Parli KL
18 PGT Palghat 369 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Mo & Th KL
18.1 KTKU Kottekad KL
18.2 KJKD Kanjikode KL
18.3 CLMD Chullimada KL
18.4 WRA Walayar KL
18.5 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) TN
18.6 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) TN
18.7 PTJ Podanur Junction TN
19 CBE Coimbatore Junction 423 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min Mo & Th TN
19.1 CBF Coimbatore North Junction TN
19.2 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) TN
19.3 SHI Singanallur TN
19.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) TN
19.5 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) TN
19.6 SNO Tiruppur Somanur TN
19.7 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam TN
20 TUP Tiruppur 474 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Mo & Th TN
20.1 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam TN
20.2 UKL Uttukuli TN
20.3 VZ Vijayamangalam TN
20.4 IGR Ingur TN
20.5 PY Perundurai TN
20.6 TPM Totiyapalayam TN
21 ED Erode Junction 524 Km 17:05 17:15 10 min Mo & Th TN
21.1 CV Kaveri TN
21.2 ANU Anangur TN
21.3 SGE Sankaridrug TN
21.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam TN
21.5 DC Magudanchavadi TN
21.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut TN
21.7 VRPD Virapandy Road TN
21.8 NEA Neykkarapatti TN
22 SA Salem Junction 586 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Mo & Th TN
22.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction TN
22.2 KPPR Karuppur TN
22.3 TNT Tinnappatti TN
22.4 DSPT Danishpet TN
22.5 LCR Lokur TN
22.6 BQI Bommidi TN
22.7 BDY Buddireddippati TN
22.8 TNGR Thonganur TN
22.9 MAP Morappur TN
22.10 DPI Doddampatti TN
22.11 DST Dasampatti TN
22.12 SLY Samalpatti TN
22.13 KNNT Kunnathur TN
22.14 KEY Kagankarai TN
22.15 MOLK Molakarampatti TN
22.16 TPT Tirupattur Junction TN
23 JTJ Jolarpettai 706 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Mo & Th TN
23.1 KDY Kettandapatti TN
23.2 VN Vaniyambadi TN
23.3 VGM Vinnamangalam TN
23.4 AB Ambur TN
23.5 PCKM Pachachakupam TN
23.6 MPI Melpatti TN
23.7 VLT Valathoor TN
23.8 MEH Melalathur TN
23.9 GYM Gudiyattam TN
23.10 KVN Kavanur TN
23.11 VJ Virinchipuram TN
23.12 LTI Latteri TN
24 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 790 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Mo & Th TN
24.1 SVUR Sevur TN
24.2 THL Tiruvalam TN
24.3 MCN Mukundarayapuram TN
24.4 WJR Walajah Road Junction TN
24.5 MRLM Marudalam TN
24.6 TUG Thalangai TN
24.7 SHU Sholinghur TN
24.8 MDVE Mahendra Vadi TN
24.9 AVN Anavardikhanpet TN
24.10 CTRE Chitteri TN
24.11 MLPM Melpakkam TN
24.12 AJJ Arakkonam Junction TN
24.13 PLMG Puliyamangalam TN
24.14 MSU Mosur TN
24.15 TO Tiruvalangadu TN
24.16 MAF Manur TN
24.17 SPAM Senji Panambakkam TN
24.18 KBT Kadambattur TN
24.19 EGT Egattur Halt TN
24.20 TRL Tiruvallur TN
24.21 PTLR Putlur Halt TN
24.22 SVR Sevvapet Road TN
24.23 VEU Veppampattu TN
24.24 TI Tiruninravur TN
24.25 NEC Nemilicherry Halt TN
24.26 PRWS Pattabiram West TN
24.27 PAB Pattabiram TN
24.28 HC Hindu College TN
24.29 AVD Avadi TN
24.30 ANNR Annanur TN
24.31 TMVL Tirumullaivayil TN
24.32 ABU Ambattur TN
24.33 PVM Pattaravakkam TN
24.34 KOTR Korattur TN
24.35 VLK Villivakkam TN
24.36 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works TN
24.37 PCW Perambur Carriage Works TN
24.38 PER Perambur TN
24.39 VPY Vyasarpadi TN
24.40 VJM Vyasarpadijiva TN
24.41 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction TN
25 MAS Chennai Central 926 Km 23:05 23:25 20 min Mo & Th TN
25.1 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex TN
25.2 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction TN
25.3 KOK Korukkupettai Junction TN
25.4 TNP Tondiarpettai TN
25.5 VOC V.0.c. Nagar TN
25.6 TVT Tiruvottiyur TN
25.7 WCN Wimco Nagar TN
25.8 KAVM Kathivakkam TN
25.9 ENR Ennore TN
25.10 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar TN
25.11 AIP Attippattu TN
25.12 NPKM Nandiyampakkam TN
25.13 MJR Minjur TN
25.14 APB Anuppambattu TN
25.15 PON Ponneri TN
25.16 KVP Kavaraippettai TN
25.17 GPD Gummidipundi TN
25.18 ELR Elavur TN
25.19 AKM Arambakkam TN
25.20 TADA Tada AP
25.21 AKAT Akkampet AP
25.22 SPE Sullurupeta AP
25.23 PEL Polireddipalem AP
25.24 DVR Doravartchtram AP
25.25 NYP Nayadupeta AP
25.26 PYA Pedapariya AP
25.27 ODUR Odur AP
26 GDR Gudur Junction 1063 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Tu & Fr AP
26.1 MBL Manubolu AP
26.2 KMLP Kommarapudi AP
26.3 VKT Venkatachalam AP
26.4 VDE Vedayapalem AP
26.5 NLS Nellore South AP
27 NLR Nellore 1101 Km 02:02 02:03 1 min Tu & Fr AP
27.1 PGU Padugupadu AP
27.2 KJJ Kodavaluru AP
27.3 TMC Talamanchi AP
27.4 AXR Alluru Road AP
27.5 BTTR Bitragunta AP
27.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm AP
27.7 KVZ Kavali AP
27.8 TTU Tettu AP
27.9 UPD Ulavapadu AP
27.10 SKM Singarayakonda AP
27.11 TNR Tanguturu AP
27.12 SDM Surareddipalem AP
28 OGL Ongole 1217 Km 03:29 03:30 1 min Tu & Fr AP
28.1 KRV Karavadi AP
28.2 ANB Ammanabrolu AP
28.3 RPRL Raparla Halt AP
28.4 UGD Uppugunduru AP
28.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam AP
28.6 KVDU Kadavakuduru AP
28.7 KPLL Kottapndlpalli AP
28.8 VTM Vetapalemu AP
28.9 JAQ Jandrapeta AP
29 CLX Chirala 1267 Km 04:05 04:06 1 min Tu & Fr AP
29.1 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt AP
29.2 IPPM Ipurupalem AP
29.3 SPF Stuartpuram AP
29.4 BPP Bapatla AP
29.5 APL Appikatla AP
29.6 MCVM Machavaram AP
29.7 NDO Nidubrolu AP
29.8 MDKU Modukuru AP
29.9 TSR Tsunduru AP
30 TEL Tenali Junction 1324 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Tu & Fr AP
31 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1356 Km 06:05 06:20 15 min Tu & Fr AP
31.1 RYP Rayanapad AP
31.2 KI Kondapalli AP
31.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram AP
31.4 GNN Gangineni AP
31.5 YP Errupalem AP
31.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram AP
31.7 MDR Madhira AP
31.8 MTMI Motimari AP
31.9 BKL Bona Kalu AP
31.10 NVC Nagalwancha AP
31.11 CKN Chinta Kani AP
31.12 PNDP Pandillapalli AP
32 KMT Khammam 1450 Km 07:30 07:32 2 min Tu & Fr AP
32.1 MLMG Mallemadugu AP
32.2 PPY Papatapalli AP
32.3 DKJ Dornakal Junction AP
32.4 GLA Garla AP
32.5 GUU Gundratimadugu AP
32.6 MABD Mahbubabad AP
32.7 TAA Tadla Pusapalli AP
32.8 KDM Kesamudram AP
32.9 INK Intakanne AP
32.10 NKD Nekonda AP
32.11 YGL Yelgur AP
32.12 CLE Chintalpalli AP
33 WL Warangal 1557 Km 09:20 09:22 2 min Tu & Fr AP
34 RDM Ramagundam 1658 Km 10:35 10:36 1 min Tu & Fr AP
34.1 PPZ Peddempet AP
35 MCI Mancheral 1671 Km 10:47 10:48 1 min Tu & Fr AP
35.1 RVKH Ravindrakhani AP
35.2 MMZ Mandamari AP
36 BPA Belampalli 1691 Km 11:09 11:10 1 min Tu & Fr AP
36.1 RECH Rechni Road AP
36.2 RLW Repalliwada AP
36.3 ASAF Asifabad AP
36.4 RLT Ralapet AP
37 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1730 Km 11:36 11:37 1 min Tu & Fr AP
37.1 VEM Vempalli AP
37.2 SRUR Sirpur Town AP
37.3 MKDI Makudi MH
37.4 WIRR Wirur MH
37.5 VHGN Wihirgaon MH
37.6 MAGH Manikgarh MH
38 BPQ Balharshah 1799 Km 13:05 13:15 10 min Tu & Fr MH
38.1 GNVR Gondwanavisapur MH
38.2 VSP Wasanapura MH
38.3 BUPH Babupeth MH
39 CD Chandrapur 1813 Km 13:34 13:35 1 min Tu & Fr MH
39.1 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar MH
39.2 CPW Chotipadoli MH
39.3 TAE Tadali MH
39.4 BUX Bhandak MH
39.5 MJRI Majri Junction MH
39.6 WRR Warora MH
39.7 CKNI Chikni Road MH
39.8 NGI Nagari MH
39.9 YNA Yenor MH
40 HGT Hinganghat 1897 Km 14:34 14:35 1 min Tu & Fr MH
40.1 WG Wagholi MH
40.2 SNN Sonegaon MH
40.3 BPK Bhugaon MH
40.4 CHJC Chitoda MH
41 SEGM Sevagram 1934 Km 15:19 15:20 1 min Tu & Fr MH
41.1 WARUD Warud MH
41.2 SLOR Seloo Road MH
41.3 TGP Tuljapur MH
41.4 SNI Sindi MH
41.5 BOK Borkhedi MH
41.6 BTBR Buti Bori MH
41.7 GMG Gumgaon MH
41.8 KRI Khapti MH
41.9 AJNI Ajni MH
41.10 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh MH
42 NGP Nagpur 2010 Km 16:45 17:10 25 min Tu & Fr MH
42.1 ITR Itwari MH
42.2 KAV Kalamna MH
42.3 KP Kamptee MH
42.4 KNHN Kanthan Junction MH
42.5 SAL Salwa MH
42.6 CHCR Chacher MH
42.7 TAR Tharsa MH
42.8 RRL Rewral MH
42.9 KHAT Khat MH
43 BRD Bhandara Road 2073 Km 17:54 17:56 2 min Tu & Fr MH
43.1 KOKA Koka MH
44 TMR Tumsar Road 2091 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min Tu & Fr MH
44.1 MNU Mundikota MH
44.2 TRO Tirora MH
44.3 KWN Kachewani MH
44.4 GJ Gangajhari MH
45 G Gondia Junction 2140 Km 18:58 19:03 5 min Tu & Fr MH
45.1 GDM Gudma MH
45.2 AGN Amgaon MH
45.3 DNL Dhanoli MH
45.4 SKS Salekasa MH
45.5 DKS Darekasa MH
45.6 BTL Bortalao MH
45.7 PJB Paniajob MH
46 DGG Dongargarh 2214 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Tu & Fr CG
46.1 JTR Jatkanhar CG
46.2 MUA Musra CG
46.3 BAKL Bakal CG
47 RJN Raj Nandgaon 2245 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Tu & Fr CG
47.1 PMS Parmalkasa CG
47.2 MUP Murhipar CG
47.3 RSM Rasmara CG
48 DURG Durg Junction 2274 Km 21:40 21:50 10 min Tu & Fr CG
48.1 BQR Bhilainagar CG
48.2 BPHB Bhilai Power House CG
48.3 BIA Bhilai CG
48.4 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda CG
48.5 CABN Bhilai Cabin CG
48.6 KMI Kumhari CG
48.7 SZB Sarona CG
48.8 SRWN Saraswatinagar CG
49 R Raipur Junction 2311 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min Tu & Fr CG
49.1 WRC Wrscolonyph CG
49.2 URK Urkura CG
49.3 MDH Mandhar CG
49.4 SLH Siliari CG
49.5 BKTH Baikunth CG
49.6 TLD Tilda CG
49.7 HN Hathbandh CG
50 BYT Bhatapara 2382 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Tu & Fr CG
50.1 NPI Nipania CG
50.2 DGS Dagori CG
50.3 BYL Belha CG
50.4 CHBT Chakarbhatha CG
50.5 DPH Dadhapara CG
51 BSP Bilaspur 2429 Km 01:35 01:45 10 min We & Sa CG
51.1 GTW Gatora CG
51.2 JRMG Jairamnagar CG
51.3 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt CG
52 AKT Akaltara 2456 Km 02:09 02:11 2 min We & Sa CG
52.1 KPNA Kapan CG
53 NIA Naila 2471 Km 02:29 02:31 2 min We & Sa CG
54 CPH Champa 2482 Km 02:53 02:58 5 min We & Sa CG
54.1 BPRH Balpur Halt CG
54.2 KTHD Kothari Road CG
54.3 MWRN Madwarani CG
54.4 SRBA Saragbundia CG
54.5 URGA Urga CG
55 KRBA Korba 2521 Km 03:50 Destination We & Sa CG

Trivandrum Central to Korba - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16328, Korba Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Korba. Map also shows all the stations where Korba Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Korba is 1573 miles or 2516 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Korba to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16328, Korba Express TVC to KRBA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16328, KORBA EXPRESS. Details about the KORBA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.