Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16328, KORBA EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Korba stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Korba Express, Train Number - 16328
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Korba (KRBA)
Distance 1576 miles / 2521 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday & Thursday Stops53
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Korba Express, Train number 16328. Timing of Korba Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 05:45 -- Tu & Fr KL
2 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min Tu & Fr KL
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 07:20 07:22 2 min Tu & Fr KL
4 MVLK Mavelikara 113 Km 07:30 07:32 2 min Tu & Fr KL
5 CNGR Chengannur 125 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Tu & Fr KL
6 TRVL Tiruvalla 134 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min Tu & Fr KL
7 KTYM Kottayam 160 Km 08:25 08:35 10 min Tu & Fr KL
8 TRTR Tripunittura 210 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Tu & Fr KL
9 ERN Ernakulam Town 222 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Tu & Fr KL
10 AWY Aluva 239 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Tu & Fr KL
11 AFK Angamaly 248 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Tu & Fr KL
12 CKI Chalakudi 264 Km 11:06 11:08 2 min Tu & Fr KL
13 IJK Irinjalakuda 270 Km 11:14 11:16 2 min Tu & Fr KL
14 TCR Trichur 294 Km 11:47 11:50 3 min Tu & Fr KL
15 WKI Wadakanchery 310 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Tu & Fr KL
16 SRR Shoranur 327 Km 12:55 13:05 10 min Tu & Fr KL
17 OTP Ottappalam 338 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Tu & Fr KL
18 PGT Palghat 369 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Tu & Fr KL
19 CBE Coimbatore Junction 423 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min Tu & Fr TN
20 TUP Tiruppur 474 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Tu & Fr TN
21 ED Erode Junction 524 Km 17:05 17:15 10 min Tu & Fr TN
22 SA Salem Junction 586 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Tu & Fr TN
23 JTJ Jolarpettai 706 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Tu & Fr TN
24 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 790 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Tu & Fr TN
25 MAS Chennai Central 926 Km 23:05 23:25 20 min Tu & Fr TN
26 GDR Gudur Junction 1063 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min We & Sa AP
27 NLR Nellore 1101 Km 02:02 02:03 1 min We & Sa AP
28 OGL Ongole 1217 Km 03:29 03:30 1 min We & Sa AP
29 CLX Chirala 1267 Km 04:05 04:06 1 min We & Sa AP
30 TEL Tenali Junction 1324 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min We & Sa AP
31 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1356 Km 06:05 06:20 15 min We & Sa AP
32 KMT Khammam 1450 Km 07:30 07:32 2 min We & Sa AP
33 WL Warangal 1557 Km 09:20 09:22 2 min We & Sa AP
34 RDM Ramagundam 1658 Km 10:35 10:36 1 min We & Sa AP
35 MCI Mancheral 1671 Km 10:47 10:48 1 min We & Sa AP
36 BPA Belampalli 1691 Km 11:09 11:10 1 min We & Sa AP
37 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1730 Km 11:36 11:37 1 min We & Sa AP
38 BPQ Balharshah 1799 Km 13:05 13:15 10 min We & Sa MH
39 CD Chandrapur 1813 Km 13:34 13:35 1 min We & Sa MH
40 HGT Hinganghat 1897 Km 14:34 14:35 1 min We & Sa MH
41 SEGM Sevagram 1934 Km 15:19 15:20 1 min We & Sa MH
42 NGP Nagpur 2010 Km 16:45 17:10 25 min We & Sa MH
43 BRD Bhandara Road 2073 Km 17:54 17:56 2 min We & Sa MH
44 TMR Tumsar Road 2091 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min We & Sa MH
45 G Gondia Junction 2140 Km 18:58 19:03 5 min We & Sa MH
46 DGG Dongargarh 2214 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min We & Sa CG
47 RJN Raj Nandgaon 2245 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min We & Sa CG
48 DURG Durg Junction 2274 Km 21:40 21:50 10 min We & Sa CG
49 R Raipur Junction 2311 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min We & Sa CG
50 BYT Bhatapara 2382 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min We & Sa CG
51 BSP Bilaspur 2429 Km 01:35 01:45 10 min Su & Th CG
52 AKT Akaltara 2456 Km 02:09 02:11 2 min Su & Th CG
53 NIA Naila 2471 Km 02:29 02:31 2 min Su & Th CG
54 CPH Champa 2482 Km 02:53 02:58 5 min Su & Th CG
55 KRBA Korba 2521 Km 03:50 Destination Su & Th CG

Trivandrum Central to Korba - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16328, Korba Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Korba. Map also shows all the stations where Korba Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Korba is 1576 miles or 2521 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Korba
Return Trains from Korba to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16328, Korba Express TVC to KRBA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16328, KORBA EXPRESS. Details about the KORBA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.