You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Korba Express
 

Korba Express, 16328 - Trivandrum Central To Korba

Given below is the details about Train Number 16328, KORBA EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Korba stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKorba Express
Number16328
ScheduleMonday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1573 miles / 2516 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops53
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Korba Express, Train number 16328. Timing of Korba Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 05:45 -- Mo & Th Kerala
1.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
1.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
1.3 VELI Veli Kerala
1.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
1.5 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
1.6 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
1.7 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
1.8 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
1.9 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
1.10 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
1.11 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
1.12 EVA Edavai Kerala
1.13 KFI Kappil Kerala
1.14 PVU Paravur Kerala
1.15 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
1.16 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
2 QLN Kollam Junction 65 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min Mo & Th Kerala
2.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
2.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
2.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
2.4 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
2.5 OCR Ochira Kerala
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 106 Km 07:20 07:22 2 min Mo & Th Kerala
4 MVLK Mavelikara 114 Km 07:31 07:32 1 min Mo & Th Kerala
4.1 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
5 CNGR Chengannur 126 Km 07:44 07:45 1 min Mo & Th Kerala
6 TRVL Tiruvalla 135 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Mo & Th Kerala
6.1 CGY Changanacherry Kerala
6.2 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
7 KTYM Kottayam 161 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Mo & Th Kerala
7.1 KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala
7.2 ETM Ettumanur Kerala
7.3 KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala
7.4 KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala
7.5 VARD Vaikam Road Kerala
7.6 PVRD Piravam Road Kerala
7.7 KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala
7.8 MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala
7.9 KFE Kurikad Kerala
8 TRTR Tripunittura 211 Km 09:34 09:35 1 min Mo & Th Kerala
8.1 ERSD Ernakulam D Cabin Kerala
9 ERN Ernakulam Town 223 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Mo & Th Kerala
9.1 IPL Idaplli Kerala
9.2 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
10 AWY Aluva 240 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Mo & Th Kerala
10.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
11 AFK Angamaly 249 Km 10:49 10:50 1 min Mo & Th Kerala
11.1 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
11.2 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
11.3 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
12 CKI Chalakudi 264 Km 11:07 11:08 1 min Mo & Th Kerala
13 IJK Irinjalakuda 271 Km 11:15 11:16 1 min Mo & Th Kerala
13.1 NYI Nellayi Kerala
13.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
13.3 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
14 TCR Trichur 295 Km 11:47 11:50 3 min Mo & Th Kerala
14.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
14.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
15 WKI Wadakanchery 311 Km 12:09 12:10 1 min Mo & Th Kerala
15.1 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
15.2 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
16 SRR Shoranur 327 Km 12:55 13:05 10 min Mo & Th Kerala
16.1 MNUR Mannanur Kerala
17 OTP Ottappalam 340 Km 13:19 13:20 1 min Mo & Th Kerala
17.1 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
17.2 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
17.3 MNY Mankarai Kerala
17.4 PLL Parli Kerala
18 PGT Palghat 372 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Mo & Th Kerala
18.1 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
18.2 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
18.3 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
18.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
18.5 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
18.6 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
18.7 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
19 CBE Coimbatore Junction 426 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min Mo & Th Tamil Nadu
19.1 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
19.2 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
19.3 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
19.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
19.5 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
19.6 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
19.7 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
20 TUP Tiruppur 476 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Mo & Th Tamil Nadu
20.1 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
20.2 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
20.3 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
20.4 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
20.5 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
20.6 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
21 ED Erode Junction 527 Km 17:05 17:15 10 min Mo & Th Tamil Nadu
21.1 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
21.2 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
21.3 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
21.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
21.5 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
21.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
21.7 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
21.8 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
22 SA Salem Junction 589 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Mo & Th Tamil Nadu
22.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
22.2 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
22.3 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
22.4 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
22.5 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
22.6 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
22.7 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
22.8 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
22.9 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
22.10 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
22.11 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
22.12 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
22.13 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
22.14 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
22.15 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
22.16 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
23 JTJ Jolarpettai 709 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Mo & Th Tamil Nadu
23.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
23.2 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
23.3 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
23.4 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
23.5 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
23.6 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
23.7 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
23.8 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
23.9 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
23.10 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
23.11 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
23.12 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
24 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 793 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Mo & Th Tamil Nadu
24.1 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
24.2 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
24.3 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
24.4 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
24.5 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
24.6 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
24.7 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
24.8 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
24.9 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
24.10 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
24.11 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
24.12 AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu
24.13 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
24.14 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
24.15 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
24.16 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
24.17 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
24.18 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
24.19 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
24.20 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
24.21 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
24.22 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
24.23 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
24.24 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
24.25 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
24.26 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
24.27 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
24.28 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
24.29 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
24.30 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
24.31 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
24.32 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
24.33 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
24.34 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
24.35 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
24.36 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
24.37 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
24.38 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
24.39 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
24.40 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
24.41 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
25 MAS Chennai Central 922 Km 23:05 23:25 20 min Mo & Th Tamil Nadu
25.1 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
25.2 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
25.3 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
25.4 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
25.5 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
25.6 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
25.7 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
25.8 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
25.9 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
25.10 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
25.11 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
25.12 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
25.13 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
25.14 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
25.15 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
25.16 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
25.17 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
25.18 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
25.19 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
25.20 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
25.21 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
25.22 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
25.23 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
25.24 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
25.25 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
25.26 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
25.27 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
26 GDR Gudur Junction 1060 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
26.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
26.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
26.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
26.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
26.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
27 NLR Nellore 1098 Km 02:02 02:03 1 min Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
27.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
27.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
27.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
27.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
27.5 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
27.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
27.7 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
27.8 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
27.9 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
27.10 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
27.11 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
27.12 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
28 OGL Ongole 1214 Km 03:29 03:30 1 min Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
28.1 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
28.2 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
28.3 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
28.4 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
28.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
28.6 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
28.7 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
28.8 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
28.9 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
29 CLX Chirala 1263 Km 04:05 04:06 1 min Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
29.1 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
29.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
29.3 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
29.4 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
29.5 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
29.6 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
29.7 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
29.8 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
29.9 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
30 TEL Tenali Junction 1321 Km 04:54 04:55 1 min Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
30.1 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
30.2 DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh
30.3 MOD Morampudi Andhra Pradesh
30.4 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
30.5 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
30.6 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
30.7 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
31 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1352 Km 06:05 06:20 15 min Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
31.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
31.2 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
31.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
31.4 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
31.5 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
31.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
31.7 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
31.8 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
31.9 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
31.10 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
31.11 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
31.12 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
32 KMT Khammam 1453 Km 07:30 07:32 2 min Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
32.1 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
32.2 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
32.3 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
32.4 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
32.5 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
32.6 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
32.7 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
32.8 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
32.9 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
32.10 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
32.11 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
32.12 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
33 WL Warangal 1561 Km 09:20 09:22 2 min Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
33.1 KZJF Kazipet F Cabin Andhra Pradesh
33.2 KZJE Kazipet E Cabin Andhra Pradesh
33.3 KMPT Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh
33.4 KZJT Kazipet Town Andhra Pradesh
33.5 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
33.6 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
33.7 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
33.8 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
33.9 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
33.10 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
33.11 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
33.12 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
33.13 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
33.14 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
34 RDM Ramagundam 1662 Km 10:35 10:36 1 min Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
34.1 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
35 MCI Mancheral 1675 Km 10:47 10:48 1 min Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
35.1 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
35.2 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
36 BPA Belampalli 1695 Km 11:09 11:10 1 min Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
36.1 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
36.2 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
36.3 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
36.4 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
37 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1734 Km 11:36 11:37 1 min Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
37.1 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
37.2 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
37.3 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
37.4 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
37.5 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
37.6 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
38 BPQ Balharshah 1803 Km 13:05 13:15 10 min Tu & Fr Maharashtra
38.1 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
38.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
38.3 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
39 CD Chandrapur 1817 Km 13:34 13:35 1 min Tu & Fr Maharashtra
39.1 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
39.2 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
39.3 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
39.4 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
39.5 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
39.6 WRR Warora Maharashtra
39.7 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
39.8 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
39.9 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
40 HGT Hinganghat 1901 Km 14:34 14:35 1 min Tu & Fr Maharashtra
40.1 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
40.2 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
40.3 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
40.4 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
41 SEGM Sevagram 1938 Km 15:19 15:20 1 min Tu & Fr Maharashtra
41.1 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
41.2 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
41.3 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
41.4 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
41.5 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
41.6 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
41.7 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
41.8 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
41.9 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
41.10 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
42 NGP Nagpur 2014 Km 16:45 17:10 25 min Tu & Fr Maharashtra
42.1 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
42.2 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
42.3 KP Kamptee Maharashtra
42.4 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
42.5 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
42.6 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
42.7 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
42.8 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
42.9 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
43 BRD Bhandara Road 2077 Km 17:55 17:56 1 min Tu & Fr Maharashtra
43.1 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
44 TMR Tumsar Road 2095 Km 18:11 18:12 1 min Tu & Fr Maharashtra
44.1 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
44.2 TRO Tirora Maharashtra
44.3 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
44.4 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
45 G Gondia Junction 2144 Km 18:58 19:03 5 min Tu & Fr Maharashtra
45.1 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
45.2 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
45.3 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
45.4 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
45.5 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
45.6 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
45.7 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
46 DGG Dongargarh 2217 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Tu & Fr Chhattisgarh
46.1 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
46.2 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
46.3 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
47 RJN Raj Nandgaon 2249 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Tu & Fr Chhattisgarh
47.1 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
47.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
47.3 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
48 DURG Durg Junction 2278 Km 21:40 21:50 10 min Tu & Fr Chhattisgarh
48.1 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
48.2 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
48.3 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
48.4 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
48.5 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
48.6 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
48.7 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
48.8 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
49 R Raipur Junction 2315 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min Tu & Fr Chhattisgarh
49.1 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
49.2 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
49.3 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
49.4 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
49.5 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
49.6 TLD Tilda Chhattisgarh
49.7 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
50 BYT Bhatapara 2379 Km 23:49 23:50 1 min Tu & Fr Chhattisgarh
50.1 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
50.2 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
50.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
50.4 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
50.5 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
51 BSP Bilaspur 2425 Km 01:35 01:45 10 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
51.1 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
51.2 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
51.3 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
52 AKT Akaltara 2452 Km 02:10 02:11 1 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
52.1 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
53 NIA Naila 2467 Km 02:30 02:31 1 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
54 CPH Champa 2478 Km 02:53 02:58 5 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
54.1 BPRH Balpur Halt Chhattisgarh
54.2 KTHD Kothari Road Chhattisgarh
54.3 MWRN Madwarani Chhattisgarh
54.4 SRBA Saragbundia Chhattisgarh
54.5 URGA Urga Chhattisgarh
55 KRBA Korba 2515 Km 03:50 Destination We & Sa Chhattisgarh

Trivandrum Central to Korba - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16328, Korba Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Korba. Map also shows all the stations where Korba Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Korba is 1573 miles or 2516 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Korba to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16328, Korba Express TVC to KRBA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16328, KORBA EXPRESS. Details about the KORBA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.