Given below is the details about Train Number 22981, KOTA - HANUMANGARH SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Kota Junction and Shri Ganganagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express Distance533 miles / 852 km
Number22981 Running Time 15 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops26
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Kota Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express, Train number 22981. Timing of Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOTA Kota Junction Origin 17:20 -- Daily RJ
2 KPTN Keshorai Patan 13 Km 17:35 17:37 2 min Daily RJ
3 LKE Lakheri 60 Km 18:07 18:09 2 min Daily RJ
4 IDG Indargarh 71 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Daily RJ
5 SWM Sawai Madhopur 107 Km 19:00 19:15 15 min Daily RJ
6 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra 129 Km 19:45 19:47 2 min Daily RJ
7 ISA Isarda 147 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Daily RJ
8 BNLW Banasthali Niwai 173 Km 20:21 20:22 1 min Daily RJ
9 DPA Durgapura 231 Km 21:13 21:16 3 min Daily RJ
10 JP Jaipur 239 Km 21:35 21:50 15 min Daily RJ
11 JOB Asalpur Jobner 275 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Daily RJ
12 FL Phulera Junction 293 Km 22:45 22:47 2 min Daily RJ
13 SBR Sambhar Lake 301 Km 22:54 22:56 2 min Daily RJ
14 NAC Nawa City 329 Km 23:27 23:29 2 min Daily RJ
15 MKN Makrana Junction 358 Km 00:00 00:02 2 min Daily RJ
16 DNA Degana Junction 402 Km 00:37 00:40 3 min Daily RJ
17 NGO Nagaur 504 Km 02:09 02:11 2 min Daily RJ
18 NOK Nokha 555 Km 03:09 03:11 2 min Daily RJ
19 DSO Deshnok 588 Km 03:36 03:38 2 min Daily RJ
20 BKN Bikaner Junction 620 Km 04:30 04:45 15 min Daily RJ
21 LGH Lalgarh Junction 623 Km 04:55 04:57 2 min Daily RJ
22 LKS Lunkaransar 699 Km 05:54 05:55 1 min Daily RJ
23 MHJ Mahajan 739 Km 06:27 06:28 1 min Daily RJ
24 SOG Suratgarh Junction 801 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min Daily RJ
25 PGK Pili Bangan 826 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Daily RJ
26 HMH Hanumangarh Junction 851 Km 08:30 08:50 20 min Daily RJ
27 SDS   889 Km 09:20 09:22 2 min Daily
28 SGNR Shri Ganganagar 918 Km 10:00 Destination Daily RJ

Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22981, Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kota Junction and Shri Ganganagar. Map also shows all the stations where Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kota Junction and Shri Ganganagar is 533 miles or 852 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shri Ganganagar to Kota Junction

Train No. 22981, Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express KOTA to SGNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22981, KOTA - HANUMANGARH SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KOTA - HANUMANGARH SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.