You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express

Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express, 22981 - Kota Junction To Shri Ganganagar

Given below is the details about Train Number 22981, KOTA - HANUMANGARH SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Kota Junction and Shri Ganganagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express
Number22981
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance533 miles / 852 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Kota Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express, Train number 22981. Timing of Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOTA Kota Junction Origin 17:20 -- Daily Rajasthan
2 KPTN Keshorai Patan 13 Km 17:35 17:37 2 min Daily Rajasthan
3 LKE Lakheri 60 Km 18:07 18:09 2 min Daily Rajasthan
4 IDG Indargarh 71 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Daily Rajasthan
5 SWM Sawai Madhopur 107 Km 19:00 19:15 15 min Daily Rajasthan
6 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra 129 Km 19:45 19:47 2 min Daily Rajasthan
7 ISA Isarda 147 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Daily Rajasthan
8 BNLW Banasthali Niwai 173 Km 20:21 20:22 1 min Daily Rajasthan
9 DPA Durgapura 231 Km 21:13 21:16 3 min Daily Rajasthan
10 JP Jaipur 239 Km 21:35 21:50 15 min Daily Rajasthan
11 JOB Asalpur Jobner 275 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12 FL Phulera Junction 293 Km 22:45 22:47 2 min Daily Rajasthan
13 SBR Sambhar Lake 301 Km 22:54 22:56 2 min Daily Rajasthan
14 NAC Nawa City 329 Km 23:27 23:29 2 min Daily Rajasthan
15 MKN Makrana Junction 358 Km -- 00:02 2 min Daily Rajasthan
16 DNA Degana Junction 402 Km 00:37 00:40 3 min Daily Rajasthan
17 NGO Nagaur 504 Km 02:09 02:11 2 min Daily Rajasthan
18 NOK Nokha 555 Km 03:09 03:11 2 min Daily Rajasthan
19 DSO Deshnok 588 Km 03:36 03:38 2 min Daily Rajasthan
20 BKN Bikaner Junction 620 Km 04:30 04:45 15 min Daily Rajasthan
21 LGH Lalgarh Junction 623 Km 04:55 04:57 2 min Daily Rajasthan
22 LKS Lunkaransar 699 Km 05:54 05:55 1 min Daily Rajasthan
23 MHJ Mahajan 739 Km 06:27 06:28 1 min Daily Rajasthan
24 SOG Suratgarh Junction 801 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min Daily Rajasthan
25 PGK Pili Bangan 826 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Daily Rajasthan
26 HMH Hanumangarh Junction 851 Km 08:30 08:50 20 min Daily Rajasthan
27 SDS   889 Km 09:20 09:22 2 min Daily
28 SGNR Shri Ganganagar 918 Km 10:00 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22981, Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kota Junction and Shri Ganganagar. Map also shows all the stations where Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kota Junction and Shri Ganganagar is 533 miles or 852 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shri Ganganagar to Kota Junction

Train No. 22981, Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express KOTA to SGNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22981, KOTA - HANUMANGARH SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KOTA - HANUMANGARH SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.