You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express
 

Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express, 22981 - Kota Junction To Hanumangarh Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 22981, KOTA - HANUMANGARH SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Kota Junction and Hanumangarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express
Number22981
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance533 miles / 852 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Kota Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express, Train number 22981. Timing of Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOTA Kota Junction Origin 17:25 -- Daily Rajasthan
1.1 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
1.2 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
2 KPTN Keshorai Patan 14 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Daily Rajasthan
2.1 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
2.2 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
2.3 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
2.4 LBN Laban Rajasthan
3 LKE Lakheri 61 Km 18:12 18:14 2 min Daily Rajasthan
4 IDG Indargarh 72 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Daily Rajasthan
4.1 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
4.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
4.3 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
5 SWM Sawai Madhopur 108 Km 19:10 19:20 10 min Daily Rajasthan
5.1 DPZ Devpura Rajasthan
6 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra 130 Km 19:45 19:47 2 min Daily Rajasthan
6.1 SURL Sureli Rajasthan
7 ISA Isarda 148 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Daily Rajasthan
7.1 SRAS Siras Rajasthan
8 BNLW Banasthali Niwai 174 Km 20:20 20:22 2 min Daily Rajasthan
8.1 CHNN Channani Rajasthan
8.2 CKS Chaksu Rajasthan
8.3 SAS SHDSPRA_PADMPRA Rajasthan
8.4 SNGN Sanganer Rajasthan
9 DPA Durgapura 232 Km 21:14 21:16 2 min Daily Rajasthan
9.1 BSGD Bais Godam Rajasthan
10 JP Jaipur 240 Km 21:35 21:50 15 min Daily Rajasthan
10.1 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
10.2 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
10.3 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
10.4 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
10.5 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
11 JOB Asalpur Jobner 276 Km 22:17 22:18 1 min Daily Rajasthan
11.1 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
11.2 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
12 FL Phulera Junction 294 Km 22:45 22:47 2 min Daily Rajasthan
13 SBR Sambhar Lake 302 Km 22:54 22:56 2 min Daily Rajasthan
13.1 GA Gudha Rajasthan
13.2 GVMR Govindi Marwar Rajasthan
14 NAC Nawa City 330 Km 23:27 23:29 2 min Daily Rajasthan
14.1 NYK Naya Kharadia Rajasthan
14.2 THMR Thathana Mithri Rajasthan
14.3 KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan
15 MKN Makrana Junction 359 Km 00:01 00:02 1 min Daily Rajasthan
15.1 BOW Borawar Rajasthan
15.2 BSRL Besroli Rajasthan
15.3 GCH Gachhipura Rajasthan
16 DNA Degana Junction 403 Km 00:37 00:40 3 min Daily Rajasthan
16.1 JACN Jalsu Nanak Rajasthan
16.2 JAC Jalsu Rajasthan
16.3 REN Ren Rajasthan
16.4 KQW Kheduli Rajasthan
16.5 MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan
16.6 MCPE Marwarchapri Rajasthan
16.7 DSL Deswal Rajasthan
16.8 KJW Khajwana Rajasthan
16.9 MDW Mundwa Rajasthan
17 NGO Nagaur 505 Km 02:09 02:11 2 min Daily Rajasthan
17.1 BWS Badwasi Rajasthan
17.2 ALAI Alai Uttarakhand
17.3 SBLJ Shribalaji Rajasthan
17.4 CLO Chilo Rajasthan
18 NOK Nokha 556 Km 03:09 03:11 2 min Daily Rajasthan
18.1 SPO Surpura Rajasthan
19 DSO Deshnok 589 Km 03:36 03:38 2 min Daily Rajasthan
19.1 PAE Palana Rajasthan
19.2 UMS Udramsar Rajasthan
20 BKN Bikaner Junction 621 Km 04:35 04:50 15 min Daily Rajasthan
21 LGH Lalgarh Junction 624 Km 05:00 05:02 2 min Daily Rajasthan
21.1 KNSR Kanasar Rajasthan
21.2 JMS Jamsar Rajasthan
21.3 JDL Jagdevwala Rajasthan
21.4 BMNL Baman Wali Halt Rajasthan
21.5 DHRR Dhirera Rajasthan
21.6 DLC Dalmera Rajasthan
22 LKS Lunkaransar 700 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Daily Rajasthan
22.1 NTZ Nathwana Rajasthan
22.2 MLC Malkisar Rajasthan
23 MHJ Mahajan 740 Km 06:35 06:37 2 min Daily Rajasthan
23.1 AS Arjansar Rajasthan
23.2 RJS Rajiyasar Rajasthan
23.3 BDWL Biradhwal Rajasthan
23.4 PPRN Pipran Rajasthan
24 SOG Suratgarh Junction 802 Km 07:30 07:35 5 min Daily Rajasthan
24.1 RMH Rangmahal Rajasthan
24.2 AMPR Amarpura Rathan Rajasthan
25 PGK Pili Bangan 827 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Daily Rajasthan
25.1 DBI Dabli Rathan Rajasthan
26 HMH Hanumangarh Junction 852 Km 08:35 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Kota Junction to Hanumangarh Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22981, Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kota Junction and Hanumangarh Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kota Junction and Hanumangarh Junction is 533 miles or 852 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hanumangarh Junction to Kota Junction

Train No. 22981, Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express KOTA to HMH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22981, KOTA - HANUMANGARH SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KOTA - HANUMANGARH SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.