You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kota - Jaipur Passenger

Kota - Jaipur Passenger, 59801 - Kota Junction To Jaipur

Given below is the details about Train Number 59801, KOTA - JAIPUR PASSENGER operating service between Kota Junction and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKota - Jaipur Passenger
Number59801
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance151 miles / 241 km
Running Time 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Kota Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kota - Jaipur Passenger, Train number 59801. Timing of Kota - Jaipur Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOTA Kota Junction Origin 23:50 -- Daily Rajasthan
2 KPTN Keshorai Patan 13 Km 00:04 00:06 2 min Daily Rajasthan
3 LKE Lakheri 60 Km 00:36 00:38 2 min Daily Rajasthan
4 IDG Indargarh 71 Km 00:50 00:52 2 min Daily Rajasthan
5 SWM Sawai Madhopur 107 Km 01:45 02:05 20 min Daily Rajasthan
6 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra 129 Km 02:21 02:23 2 min Daily Rajasthan
7 ISA Isarda 147 Km 02:37 02:39 2 min Daily Rajasthan
8 BNLW Banasthali Niwai 173 Km 02:59 03:01 2 min Daily Rajasthan
9 SNGN Sanganer 227 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Daily Rajasthan
10 DPA Durgapura 231 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Daily Rajasthan
11 JP Jaipur 239 Km 04:35 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Kota Junction to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 59801, Kota - Jaipur Passenger. This train operates between Kota Junction and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Kota - Jaipur Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kota Junction and Jaipur is 151 miles or 241 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 59801, Kota - Jaipur Passenger KOTA to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 59801, KOTA - JAIPUR PASSENGER. Details about the KOTA - JAIPUR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.