Given below is the details about Train Number 59801, KOTA - JAIPUR PASSENGER operating service between Kota Junction and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKota - Jaipur Passenger Distance151 miles / 241 km
Number59801 Running Time 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops9
TypePassenger Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Kota Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kota - Jaipur Passenger, Train number 59801. Timing of Kota - Jaipur Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOTA Kota Junction Origin 23:50 -- Daily RJ
2 KPTN Keshorai Patan 13 Km 00:04 00:06 2 min Daily RJ
3 LKE Lakheri 60 Km 00:36 00:38 2 min Daily RJ
4 IDG Indargarh 71 Km 00:50 00:52 2 min Daily RJ
5 SWM Sawai Madhopur 107 Km 01:45 02:05 20 min Daily RJ
6 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra 129 Km 02:21 02:23 2 min Daily RJ
7 ISA Isarda 147 Km 02:37 02:39 2 min Daily RJ
8 BNLW Banasthali Niwai 173 Km 02:59 03:01 2 min Daily RJ
9 SNGN Sanganer 227 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Daily RJ
10 DPA Durgapura 231 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Daily RJ
11 JP Jaipur 239 Km 04:35 Destination Daily RJ

Kota Junction to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 59801, Kota - Jaipur Passenger. This train operates between Kota Junction and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Kota - Jaipur Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kota Junction and Jaipur is 151 miles or 241 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 59801, Kota - Jaipur Passenger KOTA to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 59801, KOTA - JAIPUR PASSENGER. Details about the KOTA - JAIPUR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.