You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kota - Jaipur Passenger

Kota - Jaipur Passenger, 59801 - Kota Junction To Jaipur

Given below is the details about Train Number 59801, KOTA - JAIPUR PASSENGER operating service between Kota Junction and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKota - Jaipur Passenger
Number59801
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance151 miles / 241 km
Running Time 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Kota Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kota - Jaipur Passenger, Train number 59801. Timing of Kota - Jaipur Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOTA Kota Junction Origin 23:50 -- Daily Rajasthan
1.1 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
1.2 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
2 KPTN Keshorai Patan 15 Km 00:04 00:06 2 min Daily Rajasthan
2.1 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
2.2 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
2.3 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
2.4 LBN Laban Rajasthan
3 LKE Lakheri 62 Km 00:36 00:38 2 min Daily Rajasthan
4 IDG Indargarh 73 Km 00:50 00:52 2 min Daily Rajasthan
4.1 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
4.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
4.3 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
5 SWM Sawai Madhopur 109 Km 01:45 02:05 20 min Daily Rajasthan
5.1 DPZ Devpura Rajasthan
6 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra 131 Km 02:21 02:23 2 min Daily Rajasthan
6.1 SURL Sureli Rajasthan
7 ISA Isarda 149 Km 02:37 02:39 2 min Daily Rajasthan
7.1 SRAS Siras Rajasthan
8 BNLW Banasthali Niwai 175 Km 02:59 03:01 2 min Daily Rajasthan
8.1 CHNN Channani Rajasthan
8.2 CKS Chaksu Rajasthan
8.3 SAS SHDSPRA_PADMPRA Rajasthan
9 SNGN Sanganer 229 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Daily Rajasthan
10 DPA Durgapura 233 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Daily Rajasthan
10.1 BSGD Bais Godam Rajasthan
11 JP Jaipur 241 Km 04:35 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Kota Junction to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 59801, Kota - Jaipur Passenger. This train operates between Kota Junction and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Kota - Jaipur Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kota Junction and Jaipur is 151 miles or 241 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 59801, Kota - Jaipur Passenger KOTA to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 59801, KOTA - JAIPUR PASSENGER. Details about the KOTA - JAIPUR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.