You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kota Jan Shatabdi

Kota Jan Shatabdi, 12059 - Kota Junction To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12059, KOTA JAN SHATABDI operating service between Kota Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKota Jan Shatabdi
Number12059
ScheduleDaily
TypeJan Shatabdi
Distance286 miles / 458 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed70 kmph

Departure Days From Kota Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kota Jan Shatabdi, Train number 12059. Timing of Kota Jan Shatabdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOTA Kota Junction Origin 05:55 -- Daily Rajasthan
2 SWM Sawai Madhopur 107 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Daily Rajasthan
3 GGC Gangapur City 171 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Daily Rajasthan
4 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 205 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Daily Rajasthan
5 HAN Hindaun City 215 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily Rajasthan
6 BXN Bayana Junction 248 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Daily Rajasthan
7 BTE Bharatpur Junction 290 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Daily Rajasthan
8 MTJ Mathura Junction 324 Km 10:15 10:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 BVH Ballabgarh 428 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Daily Haryana
10 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 457 Km 12:30 Destination Daily Delhi

Kota Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12059, Kota Jan Shatabdi. This train operates between Kota Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Kota Jan Shatabdi stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kota Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 286 miles or 458 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12059, Kota Jan Shatabdi KOTA to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12059, KOTA JAN SHATABDI. Details about the KOTA JAN SHATABDI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.