Given below is details about Train Number 19803, KOTA SVDK EXPRESS running between Kota Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19803, Kota SVDK Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance709 miles / 1135 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 45 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Kota Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kota SVDK Express, Train number 19803. Timing of Kota SVDK Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Kota Junction (KOTA)
Rajasthan
Origin NA 14:30 NA Sa
Indargarh (IDG)
Rajasthan
71 Km 15:18 15:20 2min Sa
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)
Rajasthan
107 Km 15:46 15:48 2min Sa
Gangapur City (GGC)
Rajasthan
171 Km 16:45 16:50 5min Sa
Hindaun City (HAN)
Rajasthan
215 Km 17:25 17:27 2min Sa
Bayana Junction (BXN)
Rajasthan
248 Km 18:10 18:12 2min Sa
Bharatpur Junction (BTE)
Rajasthan
290 Km 18:50 18:52 2min Sa
Mathura Junction (MTJ)
Uttar Pradesh
324 Km 19:55 20:00 5min Sa
Faridabad (FDB)
Haryana
436 Km 21:39 21:41 2min Sa
New Delhi (NDLS)
Delhi
464 Km 23:00 00:10 70min Su
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)
Haryana
495 Km 01:00 01:02 2min Su
Rohtak Junction (ROK)
Haryana
535 Km 01:37 01:40 3min Su
Jind Junction (JIND)
Haryana
592 Km 02:35 02:40 5min Su
Narwana Junction (NRW)
Haryana
626 Km 03:06 03:08 2min Su
Tohana (TUN)
Haryana
652 Km 03:27 03:29 2min Su
Jakhal Junction (JHL)
Haryana
664 Km 04:00 04:05 5min Su
Sangrur (SAG)
Punjab
715 Km 04:56 04:58 2min Su
Dhuri Junction (DUI)
Punjab
730 Km 05:30 05:35 5min Su
Malerkotla (MET)
Punjab
747 Km 05:48 05:50 2min Su
Ludhiana Junction (LDH)
Punjab
792 Km 07:00 07:10 10min Su
Phillaur Junction (PHR)
Punjab
806 Km 07:23 07:25 2min Su
Phagwara Junction (PGW)
Punjab
828 Km 07:46 07:48 2min Su
Jalandhar Cantonment (JRC)
Punjab
845 Km 08:10 08:15 5min Su
Mukerian (MEX)
Punjab
918 Km 09:24 09:26 2min Su
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
Punjab
957 Km 10:15 10:20 5min Su
Kathua (KTHU)
Jammu and Kashmir
981 Km 10:58 11:00 2min Su
Samba (SMBX)
Jammu and Kashmir
1024 Km 11:36 11:38 2min Su
Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Jammu and Kashmir
1057 Km 13:00 13:10 10min Su
Udhampur (UHP)
Jammu and Kashmir
1110 Km 14:10 14:15 5min Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)
Jammu and Kashmir
1135 Km 15:20 Destination Su

Kota Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19803, Kota SVDK Express. This train operates between Kota Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Kota SVDK Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kota Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 709 miles or 1135 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kota Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Junction

Train No. 19803, Kota SVDK Express KOTA to SVDK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19803, KOTA SVDK EXPRESS. Details about the KOTA SVDK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.