Given below is details about Train Number 19805, KOTA UDHAMPUR EXPRESS running between Kota Junction and Udhampur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19805, Kota Udhampur Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance683 miles / 1093 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Kota Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kota Udhampur Express, Train number 19805. Timing of Kota Udhampur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Kota Junction (KOTA)
Rajasthan
Origin NA 14:30 NA We We
Indargarh (IDG)
Rajasthan
71 Km 15:18 15:20 2min We We
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)
Rajasthan
107 Km 15:46 15:48 2min We We
Gangapur City (GGC)
Rajasthan
171 Km 16:45 16:50 5min We We
Hindaun City (HAN)
Rajasthan
215 Km 17:25 17:27 2min We We
Bayana Junction (BXN)
Rajasthan
248 Km 18:10 18:12 2min We We
Bharatpur Junction (BTE)
Rajasthan
290 Km 18:50 18:52 2min We We
Mathura Junction (MTJ)
Uttar Pradesh
324 Km 19:55 20:00 5min We We
Faridabad (FDB)
Haryana
436 Km 21:39 21:41 2min We We
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Delhi
457 Km 22:15 22:35 20min We We
New Delhi (NDLS)
Delhi
464 Km 23:00 23:20 20min We We
Sonipat (SNP)
Haryana
508 Km 00:04 00:06 2min Th Th
Panipat Junction (PNP)
Haryana
554 Km 00:51 00:53 2min Th Th
Karnal (KUN)
Haryana
588 Km 01:18 01:20 2min Th Th
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)
Haryana
621 Km 01:46 01:48 2min Th Th
Ambala Cantonment (UMB)
Haryana
662 Km 03:15 03:25 10min Th Th
Ludhiana Junction (LDH)
Punjab
776 Km 05:25 05:35 10min Th Th
Jalandhar Cantonment (JRC)
Punjab
828 Km 06:35 06:38 3min Th Th
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
Punjab
941 Km 08:20 08:25 5min Th Th
Kathua (KTHU)
Jammu and Kashmir
964 Km 08:58 09:00 2min Th Th
Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Jammu and Kashmir
1040 Km 10:40 10:55 15min Th Th
Udhampur (UHP)
Jammu and Kashmir
1093 Km 12:15 Destination Th Th

Trace Route - Kota Udhampur Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Kota Udhampur Express.
Kota Junction to Udhampur

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kota Junction to Udhampur
Return Trains from Udhampur to Kota Junction

Train No. 19805, Kota Udhampur Express KOTA to UHP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19805, KOTA UDHAMPUR EXPRESS. Details about the KOTA UDHAMPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Kota Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

This page shows the time schedule of Kota Udhampur Express, Train number 19805. Timing of Kota Udhampur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction