You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kovai Express

Kovai Express, 12675 - Chennai Central To Coimbatore Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12675, KOVAI EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKovai Express
Number12675
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance311 miles / 497 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed66 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kovai Express, Train number 12675. Timing of Kovai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 06:15 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
1.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
1.3 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
1.4 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
1.5 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
1.6 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
1.7 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.8 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
1.9 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
1.10 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
1.11 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
1.12 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
1.13 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
1.14 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
1.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
1.16 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
1.17 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
1.18 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
1.19 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
1.20 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
1.21 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
1.22 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
1.23 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
1.24 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
1.25 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.26 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
1.27 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
1.28 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
1.29 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
2 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 74 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
2.2 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
2.3 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
2.4 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
2.5 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
2.6 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
2.7 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
3 WJR Walajah Road Junction 110 Km 07:44 07:45 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
3.2 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
3.3 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
4 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 135 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
4.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
4.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
4.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
4.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
4.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
4.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
4.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
5 AB Ambur 187 Km 08:49 08:50 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
5.2 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
5.3 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
6 JTJ Jolarpettai 219 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
6.2 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
6.3 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
6.4 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
6.5 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
6.6 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
6.7 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
7 MAP Morappur 273 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
7.2 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
7.3 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
7.4 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
7.5 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
7.6 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
7.7 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
7.8 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
8 SA Salem Junction 339 Km 10:52 10:55 3 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
8.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
8.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
8.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
8.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
8.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
8.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
8.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
9 ED Erode Junction 401 Km 11:51 11:55 4 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
9.2 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
9.3 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
9.4 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
9.5 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
9.6 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
10 TUP Tiruppur 452 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10.1 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
10.2 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
10.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
10.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
10.5 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
10.6 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
10.7 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
11 CBE Coimbatore Junction 502 Km 13:45 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12675, Kovai Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kovai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Junction is 311 miles or 497 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12675, Kovai Express MAS to CBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12675, KOVAI EXPRESS. Details about the KOVAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.