Given below is the details about Train Number 12675, KOVAI EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKovai Express Distance311 miles / 497 km
Number12675 Running Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops9
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed66 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kovai Express, Train number 12675. Timing of Kovai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 06:15 -- Daily TN
1.1 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction TN
1.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva TN
1.3 VPY Vyasarpadi TN
1.4 PER Perambur TN
1.5 PCW Perambur Carriage Works TN
1.6 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works TN
1.7 VLK Villivakkam TN
1.8 KOTR Korattur TN
1.9 PVM Pattaravakkam TN
1.10 ABU Ambattur TN
1.11 TMVL Tirumullaivayil TN
1.12 ANNR Annanur TN
1.13 AVD Avadi TN
1.14 HC Hindu College TN
1.15 PAB Pattabiram TN
1.16 PRWS Pattabiram West TN
1.17 NEC Nemilicherry Halt TN
1.18 TI Tiruninravur TN
1.19 VEU Veppampattu TN
1.20 SVR Sevvapet Road TN
1.21 PTLR Putlur Halt TN
1.22 TRL Tiruvallur TN
1.23 EGT Egattur Halt TN
1.24 KBT Kadambattur TN
1.25 SPAM Senji Panambakkam TN
1.26 MAF Manur TN
1.27 TO Tiruvalangadu TN
1.28 MSU Mosur TN
1.29 PLMG Puliyamangalam TN
2 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 74 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Daily TN
2.1 MLPM Melpakkam TN
2.2 CTRE Chitteri TN
2.3 AVN Anavardikhanpet TN
2.4 MDVE Mahendra Vadi TN
2.5 SHU Sholinghur TN
2.6 TUG Thalangai TN
2.7 MRLM Marudalam TN
3 WJR Walajah Road Junction 110 Km 07:44 07:45 1 min Daily TN
3.1 MCN Mukundarayapuram TN
3.2 THL Tiruvalam TN
3.3 SVUR Sevur TN
4 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 135 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Daily TN
4.1 LTI Latteri TN
4.2 VJ Virinchipuram TN
4.3 KVN Kavanur TN
4.4 GYM Gudiyattam TN
4.5 MEH Melalathur TN
4.6 VLT Valathoor TN
4.7 MPI Melpatti TN
4.8 PCKM Pachachakupam TN
5 AB Ambur 187 Km 08:49 08:50 1 min Daily TN
5.1 VGM Vinnamangalam TN
5.2 VN Vaniyambadi TN
5.3 KDY Kettandapatti TN
6 JTJ Jolarpettai 219 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Daily TN
6.1 TPT Tirupattur Junction TN
6.2 MOLK Molakarampatti TN
6.3 KEY Kagankarai TN
6.4 KNNT Kunnathur TN
6.5 SLY Samalpatti TN
6.6 DST Dasampatti TN
6.7 DPI Doddampatti TN
7 MAP Morappur 273 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Daily TN
7.1 TNGR Thonganur TN
7.2 BDY Buddireddippati TN
7.3 BQI Bommidi TN
7.4 LCR Lokur TN
7.5 DSPT Danishpet TN
7.6 TNT Tinnappatti TN
7.7 KPPR Karuppur TN
7.8 MGSJ Magnesite Junction TN
8 SA Salem Junction 339 Km 10:52 10:55 3 min Daily TN
8.1 NEA Neykkarapatti TN
8.2 VRPD Virapandy Road TN
8.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut TN
8.4 DC Magudanchavadi TN
8.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam TN
8.6 SGE Sankaridrug TN
8.7 ANU Anangur TN
8.8 CV Kaveri TN
9 ED Erode Junction 401 Km 11:51 11:55 4 min Daily TN
9.1 TPM Totiyapalayam TN
9.2 PY Perundurai TN
9.3 IGR Ingur TN
9.4 VZ Vijayamangalam TN
9.5 UKL Uttukuli TN
9.6 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam TN
10 TUP Tiruppur 452 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily TN
10.1 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam TN
10.2 SNO Tiruppur Somanur TN
10.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) TN
10.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) TN
10.5 SHI Singanallur TN
10.6 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) TN
10.7 CBF Coimbatore North Junction TN
11 CBE Coimbatore Junction 502 Km 13:45 Destination Daily TN

Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12675, Kovai Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kovai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Junction is 311 miles or 497 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12675, Kovai Express MAS to CBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12675, KOVAI EXPRESS. Details about the KOVAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.