You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Koyna Express

Koyna Express, 11029 - Mumbai To Shahu Maharaj Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 11029, KOYNA EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Shahu Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKoyna Express
Number11029
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance324 miles / 518 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Koyna Express, Train number 11029. Timing of Koyna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 08:40 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
1.2 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
1.3 BY Byculla Maharashtra
1.4 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
1.5 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
1.6 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
2.2 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
2.3 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
2.4 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
2.5 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
2.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
2.7 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
2.8 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
2.9 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
2.10 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
2.11 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
3 TNA Thane 33 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
3.2 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
3.3 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
3.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
3.5 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
3.6 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
4 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 VLDI Vithalwadi Maharashtra
4.2 ULNR Ulhasnagar Maharashtra
4.3 ABH Ambarnath Maharashtra
4.4 BUD Badlapur Maharashtra
4.5 VGI Vangani Maharashtra
4.6 SHLU Shelu Maharashtra
5 NRL Neral 86 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 BVS Bhivpuri Road Maharashtra
6 KJT Karjat 99 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
6.2 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
6.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
6.4 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
7 KAD Khandala 124 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8 LNL Lonavala 127 Km 11:14 11:15 1 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
8.2 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
8.3 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
8.4 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
9 TGN Talegaon 157 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
9.2 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
9.3 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
9.4 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
9.5 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
9.6 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
10 CCH Chinchvad 175 Km 11:59 12:00 1 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
10.2 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
10.3 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
11 KK Khadki 185 Km 12:11 12:12 1 min Daily Maharashtra
12 SVJR Sivajinagar 189 Km 12:19 12:20 1 min Daily Maharashtra
13 PUNE Pune Junction 191 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Daily Maharashtra
14 GPR Ghorpuri 193 Km 12:51 12:52 1 min Daily Maharashtra
14.1 GIT Ghorpuri Transh Maharashtra
14.2 SSV Sasvad Road Maharashtra
14.3 FSG Phursungi Maharashtra
14.4 ALN Alandi Maharashtra
14.5 SHIV Shindawane Maharashtra
14.6 ABLE Ambale Maharashtra
14.7 RJW Rajevadi Maharashtra
15 JJR Jejuri 249 Km 13:49 13:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 DNJ Daundaj Maharashtra
15.2 WLH Valha Maharashtra
16 NIRA Nira 276 Km 14:20 14:22 2 min Daily Maharashtra
17 LNN Lonand 283 Km 14:31 14:32 1 min Daily Maharashtra
17.1 SLP Salpa Maharashtra
17.2 AKI Adarki Maharashtra
18 WTR Wathar 310 Km 15:11 15:12 1 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 PLV Palsi Maharashtra
18.2 JSV Jarandeshwar Maharashtra
19 STR Satara 336 Km 15:57 16:00 3 min Daily Maharashtra
20 KRG Koregaon 347 Km 16:13 16:14 1 min Daily Maharashtra
21 RMP Rahimatpur 357 Km 16:25 16:26 1 min Daily Maharashtra
22 TAZ Targaon 368 Km 16:39 16:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
23 MSR Masur 381 Km 16:53 16:54 1 min Daily Maharashtra
24 SIW Shirravde 386 Km 17:02 17:03 1 min Daily Maharashtra
25 KRD Karad 395 Km 17:20 17:23 3 min Daily Maharashtra
25.1 SNE Shenoli Maharashtra
25.2 BVNR Bhavani Nagar Maharashtra
26 TKR Takari 421 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
27 KOV Kirloskarvadi 430 Km 18:09 18:10 1 min Daily Maharashtra
27.1 ANQ Amnapur Maharashtra
28 BVQ Bhilavdi 443 Km 18:24 18:25 1 min Daily Maharashtra
28.1 NDE Nandre Maharashtra
28.2 MDVR Madhavnagar Maharashtra
29 SLI Sangli 463 Km 18:42 18:45 3 min Daily Maharashtra
29.1 VRB Vishrambag Maharashtra
30 MRJ Miraj Junction 470 Km 19:05 19:10 5 min Daily Maharashtra
31 JSP Jayasingpur 482 Km 19:22 19:23 1 min Daily Maharashtra
31.1 NMGT Nimshirgaon Tamdalge Maharashtra
32 HTK Hatkanagale 497 Km 19:41 19:42 1 min Daily Maharashtra
33 RKD Rukadi 504 Km 19:51 19:52 1 min Daily Maharashtra
34 VV Valivade 511 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Daily Maharashtra
34.1 GRMT Gur Market Maharashtra
35 KOP Shahu Maharaj Terminus 517 Km 20:25 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Mumbai to Shahu Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11029, Koyna Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Shahu Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Koyna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Shahu Maharaj Terminus is 324 miles or 518 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Shahu Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Mumbai

Train No. 11029, Koyna Express CSTM to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11029, KOYNA EXPRESS. Details about the KOYNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.