Given below is the details about Train Number 11029, KOYNA EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Shahu Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKoyna Express Distance324 miles / 518 km
Number11029 Running Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops33
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Koyna Express, Train number 11029. Timing of Koyna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 08:40 -- Daily MH
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 08:51 08:53 2 min Daily MH
3 TNA Thane 33 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily MH
4 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 09:32 09:35 3 min Daily MH
5 NRL Neral 86 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Daily MH
6 KJT Karjat 99 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Daily MH
7 KAD Khandala 124 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Daily MH
8 LNL Lonavala 127 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min Daily MH
9 TGN Talegaon 157 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Daily MH
10 CCH Chinchvad 175 Km 11:59 12:00 1 min Daily MH
11 KK Khadki 185 Km 12:11 12:12 1 min Daily MH
12 SVJR Sivajinagar 189 Km 12:19 12:20 1 min Daily MH
13 PUNE Pune Junction 191 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Daily MH
14 GPR Ghorpuri 193 Km 12:51 12:52 1 min Daily MH
15 JJR Jejuri 249 Km 13:49 13:50 1 min Daily MH
16 NIRA Nira 276 Km 14:20 14:22 2 min Daily MH
17 LNN Lonand 283 Km 14:31 14:32 1 min Daily MH
18 WTR Wathar 310 Km 15:11 15:12 1 min Daily MH
19 STR Satara 336 Km 15:57 16:00 3 min Daily MH
20 KRG Koregaon 347 Km 16:13 16:14 1 min Daily MH
21 RMP Rahimatpur 357 Km 16:25 16:26 1 min Daily MH
22 TAZ Targaon 368 Km 16:39 16:40 1 min Daily MH
23 MSR Masur 381 Km 16:53 16:54 1 min Daily MH
24 SIW Shirravde 386 Km 17:02 17:03 1 min Daily MH
25 KRD Karad 395 Km 17:20 17:23 3 min Daily MH
26 TKR Takari 421 Km 17:52 17:54 2 min Daily MH
27 KOV Kirloskarvadi 430 Km 18:09 18:10 1 min Daily MH
28 BVQ Bhilavdi 443 Km 18:24 18:25 1 min Daily MH
29 SLI Sangli 463 Km 18:42 18:45 3 min Daily MH
30 MRJ Miraj Junction 470 Km 19:05 19:10 5 min Daily MH
31 JSP Jayasingpur 482 Km 19:22 19:23 1 min Daily MH
32 HTK Hatkanagale 497 Km 19:41 19:42 1 min Daily MH
33 RKD Rukadi 504 Km 19:51 19:52 1 min Daily MH
34 VV Valivade 511 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Daily MH
35 KOP Shahu Maharaj Terminus 517 Km 20:25 Destination Daily MH

Mumbai to Shahu Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11029, Koyna Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Shahu Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Koyna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Shahu Maharaj Terminus is 324 miles or 518 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Shahu Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Mumbai

Train No. 11029, Koyna Express CSTM to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11029, KOYNA EXPRESS. Details about the KOYNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.