You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Korba - Trivandrum Express

Korba - Trivandrum Express, 16327 - Korba To Trivandrum Central

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16327, KORBA - TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS operating service between Korba and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKorba - Trivandrum Express
Number16327
ScheduleWednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1574 miles / 2518 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops53
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Korba Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Korba - Trivandrum Express, Train number 16327. Timing of Korba - Trivandrum Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Korba

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KRBA Korba Origin 19:40 -- We & Sa Chhattisgarh
1.1 URGA Urga Chhattisgarh
1.2 SRBA Saragbundia Chhattisgarh
1.3 MWRN Madwarani Chhattisgarh
1.4 KTHD Kothari Road Chhattisgarh
1.5 BPRH Balpur Halt Chhattisgarh
2 CPH Champa 39 Km 20:17 20:19 2 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
3 NIA Naila 50 Km 20:31 20:33 2 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
3.1 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
4 AKT Akaltara 65 Km 20:45 20:47 2 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
4.1 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
4.2 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
4.3 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
5 BSP Bilaspur 92 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
5.1 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
5.2 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
5.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
5.4 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
5.5 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
6 BYT Bhatapara 139 Km 22:11 22:13 2 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
6.1 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
6.2 TLD Tilda Chhattisgarh
6.3 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
6.4 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
6.5 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
6.6 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
6.7 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
7 R Raipur Junction 210 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
7.1 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
7.2 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
7.3 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
7.4 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
7.5 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
7.6 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
7.7 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
7.8 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
8 DURG Durg Junction 251 Km 00:10 00:30 20 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
8.1 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
8.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
8.3 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
9 RJN Raj Nandgaon 281 Km 00:51 00:53 2 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
9.1 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
9.2 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
9.3 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
10 DGG Dongargarh 312 Km 01:15 01:17 2 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
10.1 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
10.2 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
10.3 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
10.4 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
10.5 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
10.6 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
10.7 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
11 G Gondia Junction 385 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Su & Th Maharashtra
11.1 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
11.2 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
11.3 TRO Tirora Maharashtra
11.4 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
12 TMR Tumsar Road 435 Km 02:56 02:58 2 min Su & Th Maharashtra
12.1 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
13 BRD Bhandara Road 453 Km 03:13 03:15 2 min Su & Th Maharashtra
13.1 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
13.2 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
13.3 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
13.4 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
13.5 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
13.6 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
13.7 KP Kamptee Maharashtra
13.8 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
13.9 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
14 NGP Nagpur 516 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min Su & Th Maharashtra
14.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
14.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
14.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
14.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
14.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
14.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
14.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
14.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
14.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
14.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
15 SEGM Sevagram 592 Km 05:44 05:45 1 min Su & Th Maharashtra
15.1 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
15.2 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
15.3 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
15.4 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
16 HGT Hinganghat 629 Km 06:14 06:15 1 min Su & Th Maharashtra
16.1 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
16.2 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
16.3 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
16.4 WRR Warora Maharashtra
16.5 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
16.6 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
16.7 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
16.8 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
16.9 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
17 CD Chandrapur 713 Km 07:19 07:22 3 min Su & Th Maharashtra
17.1 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
17.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
17.3 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
18 BPQ Balharshah 727 Km 08:05 08:45 40 min Su & Th Maharashtra
18.1 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
18.2 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
18.3 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
18.4 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
18.5 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
18.6 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
19 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 797 Km 09:25 09:26 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
19.1 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
19.2 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
19.3 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
19.4 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
20 BPA Belampalli 835 Km 10:03 10:04 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
20.1 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
20.2 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
21 MCI Mancheral 855 Km 10:19 10:20 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
21.1 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
22 RDM Ramagundam 868 Km 10:29 10:30 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
22.1 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
22.2 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
22.3 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
22.4 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
22.5 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
22.6 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
22.7 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
22.8 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
22.9 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
22.10 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
22.11 KZJT Kazipet Town Andhra Pradesh
22.12 KMPT Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh
22.13 KZJE Kazipet E Cabin Andhra Pradesh
22.14 KZJF Kazipet F Cabin Andhra Pradesh
23 WL Warangal 969 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
23.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
23.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
23.3 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
23.4 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
23.5 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
23.6 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
23.7 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
23.8 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
23.9 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
23.10 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
23.11 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
23.12 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
24 KMT Khammam 1077 Km 13:36 13:37 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
24.1 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
24.2 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
24.3 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
24.4 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
24.5 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
24.6 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
24.7 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
24.8 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
24.9 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
24.10 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
24.11 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
24.12 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
25 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1170 Km 15:50 16:05 15 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
26 TEL Tenali Junction 1202 Km 16:34 16:35 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
26.1 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
26.2 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
26.3 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
26.4 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
26.5 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
26.6 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
26.7 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
26.8 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
26.9 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
27 CLX Chirala 1259 Km 17:18 17:19 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
27.1 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
27.2 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
27.3 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
27.4 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
27.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
27.6 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
27.7 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
27.8 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
27.9 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
28 OGL Ongole 1309 Km 18:03 18:04 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
28.1 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
28.2 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
28.3 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
28.4 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
28.5 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
28.6 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
28.7 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
28.8 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
28.9 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
28.10 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
28.11 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
28.12 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
29 NLR Nellore 1425 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
29.1 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
29.2 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
29.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
29.4 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
29.5 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
30 GDR Gudur Junction 1463 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
30.1 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
30.2 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
30.3 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
30.4 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
30.5 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
30.6 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
30.7 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
30.8 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
30.9 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
30.10 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
30.11 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
30.12 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
30.13 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
30.14 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
30.15 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
30.16 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
30.17 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
30.18 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
30.19 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
30.20 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
30.21 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
30.22 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
30.23 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
30.24 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
30.25 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
30.26 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
30.27 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
31 MAS Chennai Central 1600 Km 23:20 23:45 25 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
31.1 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
31.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
31.3 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
31.4 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
31.5 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
31.6 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
31.7 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
31.8 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
31.9 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
31.10 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
31.11 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
31.12 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
31.13 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
31.14 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
31.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
31.16 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
31.17 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
31.18 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
31.19 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
31.20 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
31.21 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
31.22 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
31.23 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
31.24 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
31.25 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
31.26 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
31.27 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
31.28 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
31.29 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
31.30 AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu
31.31 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
31.32 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
31.33 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
31.34 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
31.35 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
31.36 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
31.37 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
31.38 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
31.39 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
31.40 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
31.41 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
32 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 1736 Km 01:45 01:50 5 min Mo & Fr Tamil Nadu
32.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
32.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
32.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
32.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
32.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
32.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
32.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
32.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
32.9 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
32.10 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
32.11 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
32.12 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
33 JTJ Jolarpettai 1820 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Mo & Fr Tamil Nadu
33.1 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
33.2 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
33.3 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
33.4 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
33.5 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
33.6 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
33.7 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
33.8 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
33.9 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
33.10 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
33.11 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
33.12 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
33.13 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
33.14 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
33.15 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
33.16 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
34 SA Salem Junction 1940 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Mo & Fr Tamil Nadu
34.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
34.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
34.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
34.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
34.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
34.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
34.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
34.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
35 ED Erode Junction 2002 Km 06:05 06:15 10 min Mo & Fr Tamil Nadu
35.1 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
35.2 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
35.3 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
35.4 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
35.5 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
35.6 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
36 TUP Tiruppur 2052 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Mo & Fr Tamil Nadu
36.1 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
36.2 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
36.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
36.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
36.5 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
36.6 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
36.7 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
37 CBE Coimbatore Junction 2103 Km 07:50 07:55 5 min Mo & Fr Tamil Nadu
37.1 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
37.2 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
37.3 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
37.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
37.5 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
37.6 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
37.7 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
38 PGT Palghat 2157 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Mo & Fr Kerala
38.1 PLL Parli Kerala
38.2 MNY Mankarai Kerala
38.3 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
38.4 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
39 OTP Ottappalam 2188 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Mo & Fr Kerala
39.1 MNUR Mannanur Kerala
40 SRR Shoranur 2200 Km 10:20 10:30 10 min Mo & Fr Kerala
40.1 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
40.2 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
41 WKI Wadakanchery 2216 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Mo & Fr Kerala
41.1 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
41.2 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
42 TCR Trichur 2233 Km 11:17 11:20 3 min Mo & Fr Kerala
42.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
42.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
42.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
43 IJK Irinjalakuda 2256 Km 11:47 11:48 1 min Mo & Fr Kerala
44 CKI Chalakudi 2263 Km 11:54 11:55 1 min Mo & Fr Kerala
44.1 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
44.2 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
44.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
45 AFK Angamaly 2278 Km 12:09 12:10 1 min Mo & Fr Kerala
45.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
46 AWY Aluva 2287 Km 12:21 12:23 2 min Mo & Fr Kerala
46.1 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
46.2 IPL Idaplli Kerala
47 ERN Ernakulam Town 2304 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Mo & Fr Kerala
48 TRTR Tripunittura 2316 Km 13:19 13:20 1 min Mo & Fr Kerala
48.1 KFE Kurikad Kerala
48.2 MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala
48.3 KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala
48.4 PVRD Piravam Road Kerala
48.5 VARD Vaikam Road Kerala
48.6 KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala
48.7 KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala
48.8 ETM Ettumanur Kerala
48.9 KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala
49 KTYM Kottayam 2366 Km 14:10 14:15 5 min Mo & Fr Kerala
49.1 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
49.2 CGY Changanacherry Kerala
50 TRVL Tiruvalla 2392 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min Mo & Fr Kerala
51 CNGR Chengannur 2401 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Mo & Fr Kerala
51.1 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
52 MVLK Mavelikara 2413 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Mo & Fr Kerala
53 KYJ Kayamkulam 2421 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Mo & Fr Kerala
53.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
53.2 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
53.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
53.4 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
53.5 PRND Perinad Kerala
54 QLN Kollam Junction 2462 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Mo & Fr Kerala
54.1 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
54.2 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
54.3 PVU Paravur Kerala
54.4 KFI Kappil Kerala
54.5 EVA Edavai Kerala
54.6 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
54.7 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
54.8 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
54.9 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
54.10 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
54.11 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
54.12 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
54.13 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
54.14 VELI Veli Kerala
54.15 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
54.16 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
55 TVC Trivandrum Central 2527 Km 17:30 Destination Mo & Fr Kerala

Korba to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16327, Korba - Trivandrum Express. This train operates between Korba and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Korba - Trivandrum Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Korba and Trivandrum Central is 1574 miles or 2518 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Korba

Train No. 16327, Korba - Trivandrum Express KRBA to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16327, KORBA - TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS. Details about the KORBA - TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.