Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16327, KORBA - TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS operating service between Korba and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Korba - Trivandrum Express, Train Number - 16327
Korba (KRBA)
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Distance 1579 miles / 2527 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleWednesday & Saturday Stops53
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Korba Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Korba - Trivandrum Express, Train number 16327. Timing of Korba - Trivandrum Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Korba

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KRBA Korba Origin 19:40 -- We & Sa CG
2 CPH Champa 39 Km 20:17 20:19 2 min We & Sa CG
3 NIA Naila 50 Km 20:31 20:33 2 min We & Sa CG
4 AKT Akaltara 65 Km 20:45 20:47 2 min We & Sa CG
5 BSP Bilaspur 92 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min We & Sa CG
6 BYT Bhatapara 139 Km 22:11 22:13 2 min We & Sa CG
7 R Raipur Junction 210 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min We & Sa CG
8 DURG Durg Junction 251 Km 00:10 00:30 20 min Su & Th CG
9 RJN Raj Nandgaon 281 Km 00:51 00:53 2 min Su & Th CG
10 DGG Dongargarh 312 Km 01:15 01:17 2 min Su & Th CG
11 G Gondia Junction 385 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Su & Th MH
12 TMR Tumsar Road 435 Km 02:56 02:58 2 min Su & Th MH
13 BRD Bhandara Road 453 Km 03:13 03:15 2 min Su & Th MH
14 NGP Nagpur 516 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min Su & Th MH
15 SEGM Sevagram 592 Km 05:44 05:45 1 min Su & Th MH
16 HGT Hinganghat 629 Km 06:14 06:15 1 min Su & Th MH
17 CD Chandrapur 713 Km 07:19 07:22 3 min Su & Th MH
18 BPQ Balharshah 727 Km 08:05 08:45 40 min Su & Th MH
19 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 797 Km 09:25 09:26 1 min Su & Th AP
20 BPA Belampalli 835 Km 10:03 10:04 1 min Su & Th AP
21 MCI Mancheral 855 Km 10:19 10:20 1 min Su & Th AP
22 RDM Ramagundam 868 Km 10:29 10:30 1 min Su & Th AP
23 WL Warangal 969 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Su & Th AP
24 KMT Khammam 1077 Km 13:36 13:37 1 min Su & Th AP
25 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1170 Km 15:50 16:05 15 min Su & Th AP
26 TEL Tenali Junction 1202 Km 16:34 16:35 1 min Su & Th AP
27 CLX Chirala 1259 Km 17:18 17:19 1 min Su & Th AP
28 OGL Ongole 1309 Km 18:03 18:04 1 min Su & Th AP
29 NLR Nellore 1425 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Su & Th AP
30 GDR Gudur Junction 1463 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Su & Th AP
31 MAS Chennai Central 1600 Km 23:20 23:45 25 min Su & Th TN
32 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 1736 Km 01:45 01:50 5 min Mo & Fr TN
33 JTJ Jolarpettai 1820 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Mo & Fr TN
34 SA Salem Junction 1940 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Mo & Fr TN
35 ED Erode Junction 2002 Km 06:05 06:15 10 min Mo & Fr TN
36 TUP Tiruppur 2052 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Mo & Fr TN
37 CBE Coimbatore Junction 2103 Km 07:50 07:55 5 min Mo & Fr TN
38 PGT Palghat 2157 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Mo & Fr KL
39 OTP Ottappalam 2188 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Mo & Fr KL
40 SRR Shoranur 2200 Km 10:20 10:30 10 min Mo & Fr KL
41 WKI Wadakanchery 2216 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Mo & Fr KL
42 TCR Trichur 2233 Km 11:17 11:20 3 min Mo & Fr KL
43 IJK Irinjalakuda 2256 Km 11:47 11:48 1 min Mo & Fr KL
44 CKI Chalakudi 2263 Km 11:54 11:55 1 min Mo & Fr KL
45 AFK Angamaly 2278 Km 12:09 12:10 1 min Mo & Fr KL
46 AWY Aluva 2287 Km 12:21 12:23 2 min Mo & Fr KL
47 ERN Ernakulam Town 2304 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Mo & Fr KL
48 TRTR Tripunittura 2316 Km 13:19 13:20 1 min Mo & Fr KL
49 KTYM Kottayam 2366 Km 14:10 14:15 5 min Mo & Fr KL
50 TRVL Tiruvalla 2392 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min Mo & Fr KL
51 CNGR Chengannur 2401 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Mo & Fr KL
52 MVLK Mavelikara 2413 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Mo & Fr KL
53 KYJ Kayamkulam 2421 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Mo & Fr KL
54 QLN Kollam Junction 2462 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Mo & Fr KL
55 TVC Trivandrum Central 2527 Km 17:30 Destination Mo & Fr KL

Korba to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16327, Korba - Trivandrum Express. This train operates between Korba and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Korba - Trivandrum Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Korba and Trivandrum Central is 1579 miles or 2527 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Korba to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Korba

Train No. 16327, Korba - Trivandrum Express KRBA to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16327, KORBA - TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS. Details about the KORBA - TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.