Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16327, KORBA - TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS operating service between Korba and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Korba - Trivandrum Express, Train Number - 16327
Korba (KRBA)
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Distance 1579 miles / 2527 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleWednesday & Saturday Stops53
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Korba Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Korba - Trivandrum Express, Train number 16327. Timing of Korba - Trivandrum Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Korba

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KRBA Korba Origin 19:40 -- Su & Th CG
2 CPH Champa 39 Km 20:17 20:19 2 min Su & Th CG
3 NIA Naila 50 Km 20:31 20:33 2 min Su & Th CG
4 AKT Akaltara 65 Km 20:45 20:47 2 min Su & Th CG
5 BSP Bilaspur 92 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min Su & Th CG
6 BYT Bhatapara 139 Km 22:11 22:13 2 min Su & Th CG
7 R Raipur Junction 210 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Su & Th CG
8 DURG Durg Junction 251 Km 00:10 00:30 20 min Mo & Fr CG
9 RJN Raj Nandgaon 281 Km 00:51 00:53 2 min Mo & Fr CG
10 DGG Dongargarh 312 Km 01:15 01:17 2 min Mo & Fr CG
11 G Gondia Junction 385 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Mo & Fr MH
12 TMR Tumsar Road 435 Km 02:56 02:58 2 min Mo & Fr MH
13 BRD Bhandara Road 453 Km 03:13 03:15 2 min Mo & Fr MH
14 NGP Nagpur 516 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min Mo & Fr MH
15 SEGM Sevagram 592 Km 05:44 05:45 1 min Mo & Fr MH
16 HGT Hinganghat 629 Km 06:14 06:15 1 min Mo & Fr MH
17 CD Chandrapur 713 Km 07:19 07:22 3 min Mo & Fr MH
18 BPQ Balharshah 727 Km 08:05 08:45 40 min Mo & Fr MH
19 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 797 Km 09:25 09:26 1 min Mo & Fr AP
20 BPA Belampalli 835 Km 10:03 10:04 1 min Mo & Fr AP
21 MCI Mancheral 855 Km 10:19 10:20 1 min Mo & Fr AP
22 RDM Ramagundam 868 Km 10:29 10:30 1 min Mo & Fr AP
23 WL Warangal 969 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Mo & Fr AP
24 KMT Khammam 1077 Km 13:36 13:37 1 min Mo & Fr AP
25 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1170 Km 15:50 16:05 15 min Mo & Fr AP
26 TEL Tenali Junction 1202 Km 16:34 16:35 1 min Mo & Fr AP
27 CLX Chirala 1259 Km 17:18 17:19 1 min Mo & Fr AP
28 OGL Ongole 1309 Km 18:03 18:04 1 min Mo & Fr AP
29 NLR Nellore 1425 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Mo & Fr AP
30 GDR Gudur Junction 1463 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Mo & Fr AP
31 MAS Chennai Central 1600 Km 23:20 23:45 25 min Mo & Fr TN
32 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 1736 Km 01:45 01:50 5 min Tu & Sa TN
33 JTJ Jolarpettai 1820 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Tu & Sa TN
34 SA Salem Junction 1940 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Tu & Sa TN
35 ED Erode Junction 2002 Km 06:05 06:15 10 min Tu & Sa TN
36 TUP Tiruppur 2052 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Tu & Sa TN
37 CBE Coimbatore Junction 2103 Km 07:50 07:55 5 min Tu & Sa TN
38 PGT Palghat 2157 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Tu & Sa KL
39 OTP Ottappalam 2188 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Tu & Sa KL
40 SRR Shoranur 2200 Km 10:20 10:30 10 min Tu & Sa KL
41 WKI Wadakanchery 2216 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Tu & Sa KL
42 TCR Trichur 2233 Km 11:17 11:20 3 min Tu & Sa KL
43 IJK Irinjalakuda 2256 Km 11:47 11:48 1 min Tu & Sa KL
44 CKI Chalakudi 2263 Km 11:54 11:55 1 min Tu & Sa KL
45 AFK Angamaly 2278 Km 12:09 12:10 1 min Tu & Sa KL
46 AWY Aluva 2287 Km 12:21 12:23 2 min Tu & Sa KL
47 ERN Ernakulam Town 2304 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Tu & Sa KL
48 TRTR Tripunittura 2316 Km 13:19 13:20 1 min Tu & Sa KL
49 KTYM Kottayam 2366 Km 14:10 14:15 5 min Tu & Sa KL
50 TRVL Tiruvalla 2392 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min Tu & Sa KL
51 CNGR Chengannur 2401 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Tu & Sa KL
52 MVLK Mavelikara 2413 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Tu & Sa KL
53 KYJ Kayamkulam 2421 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Tu & Sa KL
54 QLN Kollam Junction 2462 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Tu & Sa KL
55 TVC Trivandrum Central 2527 Km 17:30 Destination Tu & Sa KL

Korba to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16327, Korba - Trivandrum Express. This train operates between Korba and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Korba - Trivandrum Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Korba and Trivandrum Central is 1579 miles or 2527 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Korba to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Korba

Train No. 16327, Korba - Trivandrum Express KRBA to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16327, KORBA - TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS. Details about the KORBA - TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.