Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16327, KORBA - TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS operating service between Korba and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKorba - Trivandrum Express Distance1574 miles / 2518 km
Number16327 Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleWednesday & Saturday Stops53
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Korba Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Korba - Trivandrum Express, Train number 16327. Timing of Korba - Trivandrum Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Korba

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KRBA Korba Origin 19:40 -- We & Sa CG
1.1 URGA Urga CG
1.2 SRBA Saragbundia CG
1.3 MWRN Madwarani CG
1.4 KTHD Kothari Road CG
1.5 BPRH Balpur Halt CG
2 CPH Champa 39 Km 20:17 20:19 2 min We & Sa CG
3 NIA Naila 50 Km 20:31 20:33 2 min We & Sa CG
3.1 KPNA Kapan CG
4 AKT Akaltara 65 Km 20:45 20:47 2 min We & Sa CG
4.1 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt CG
4.2 JRMG Jairamnagar CG
4.3 GTW Gatora CG
5 BSP Bilaspur 92 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min We & Sa CG
5.1 DPH Dadhapara CG
5.2 CHBT Chakarbhatha CG
5.3 BYL Belha CG
5.4 DGS Dagori CG
5.5 NPI Nipania CG
6 BYT Bhatapara 139 Km 22:11 22:13 2 min We & Sa CG
6.1 HN Hathbandh CG
6.2 TLD Tilda CG
6.3 BKTH Baikunth CG
6.4 SLH Siliari CG
6.5 MDH Mandhar CG
6.6 URK Urkura CG
6.7 WRC Wrscolonyph CG
7 R Raipur Junction 210 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min We & Sa CG
7.1 SRWN Saraswatinagar CG
7.2 SZB Sarona CG
7.3 KMI Kumhari CG
7.4 CABN Bhilai Cabin CG
7.5 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda CG
7.6 BIA Bhilai CG
7.7 BPHB Bhilai Power House CG
7.8 BQR Bhilainagar CG
8 DURG Durg Junction 251 Km 00:10 00:30 20 min Su & Th CG
8.1 RSM Rasmara CG
8.2 MUP Murhipar CG
8.3 PMS Parmalkasa CG
9 RJN Raj Nandgaon 281 Km 00:51 00:53 2 min Su & Th CG
9.1 BAKL Bakal CG
9.2 MUA Musra CG
9.3 JTR Jatkanhar CG
10 DGG Dongargarh 312 Km 01:15 01:17 2 min Su & Th CG
10.1 PJB Paniajob MH
10.2 BTL Bortalao MH
10.3 DKS Darekasa MH
10.4 SKS Salekasa MH
10.5 DNL Dhanoli MH
10.6 AGN Amgaon MH
10.7 GDM Gudma MH
11 G Gondia Junction 385 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Su & Th MH
11.1 GJ Gangajhari MH
11.2 KWN Kachewani MH
11.3 TRO Tirora MH
11.4 MNU Mundikota MH
12 TMR Tumsar Road 435 Km 02:56 02:58 2 min Su & Th MH
12.1 KOKA Koka MH
13 BRD Bhandara Road 453 Km 03:13 03:15 2 min Su & Th MH
13.1 KHAT Khat MH
13.2 RRL Rewral MH
13.3 TAR Tharsa MH
13.4 CHCR Chacher MH
13.5 SAL Salwa MH
13.6 KNHN Kanthan Junction MH
13.7 KP Kamptee MH
13.8 KAV Kalamna MH
13.9 ITR Itwari MH
14 NGP Nagpur 516 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min Su & Th MH
14.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh MH
14.2 AJNI Ajni MH
14.3 KRI Khapti MH
14.4 GMG Gumgaon MH
14.5 BTBR Buti Bori MH
14.6 BOK Borkhedi MH
14.7 SNI Sindi MH
14.8 TGP Tuljapur MH
14.9 SLOR Seloo Road MH
14.10 WARUD Warud MH
15 SEGM Sevagram 592 Km 05:44 05:45 1 min Su & Th MH
15.1 CHJC Chitoda MH
15.2 BPK Bhugaon MH
15.3 SNN Sonegaon MH
15.4 WG Wagholi MH
16 HGT Hinganghat 629 Km 06:14 06:15 1 min Su & Th MH
16.1 YNA Yenor MH
16.2 NGI Nagari MH
16.3 CKNI Chikni Road MH
16.4 WRR Warora MH
16.5 MJRI Majri Junction MH
16.6 BUX Bhandak MH
16.7 TAE Tadali MH
16.8 CPW Chotipadoli MH
16.9 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar MH
17 CD Chandrapur 713 Km 07:19 07:22 3 min Su & Th MH
17.1 BUPH Babupeth MH
17.2 VSP Wasanapura MH
17.3 GNVR Gondwanavisapur MH
18 BPQ Balharshah 727 Km 08:05 08:45 40 min Su & Th MH
18.1 MAGH Manikgarh MH
18.2 VHGN Wihirgaon MH
18.3 WIRR Wirur MH
18.4 MKDI Makudi MH
18.5 SRUR Sirpur Town AP
18.6 VEM Vempalli AP
19 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 797 Km 09:25 09:26 1 min Su & Th AP
19.1 RLT Ralapet AP
19.2 ASAF Asifabad AP
19.3 RLW Repalliwada AP
19.4 RECH Rechni Road AP
20 BPA Belampalli 835 Km 10:03 10:04 1 min Su & Th AP
20.1 MMZ Mandamari AP
20.2 RVKH Ravindrakhani AP
21 MCI Mancheral 855 Km 10:19 10:20 1 min Su & Th AP
21.1 PPZ Peddempet AP
22 RDM Ramagundam 868 Km 10:29 10:30 1 min Su & Th AP
22.1 RGPM Raghavapuram AP
22.2 PDPL Peddapalli AP
22.3 KYOP Kottapalli AP
22.4 KOLR Kolnur AP
22.5 OEA Odela AP
22.6 PTKP Potkapalli AP
22.7 BGSF Bisugirsharif AP
22.8 JMKT Jammikunta AP
22.9 OPL Uppal AP
22.10 HSP Hasanparthi Road AP
22.11 KZJT Kazipet Town AP
22.12 KMPT Komatipalli AP
22.13 KZJE Kazipet E Cabin AP
22.14 KZJF Kazipet F Cabin AP
23 WL Warangal 969 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Su & Th AP
23.1 CLE Chintalpalli AP
23.2 YGL Yelgur AP
23.3 NKD Nekonda AP
23.4 INK Intakanne AP
23.5 KDM Kesamudram AP
23.6 TAA Tadla Pusapalli AP
23.7 MABD Mahbubabad AP
23.8 GUU Gundratimadugu AP
23.9 GLA Garla AP
23.10 DKJ Dornakal Junction AP
23.11 PPY Papatapalli AP
23.12 MLMG Mallemadugu AP
24 KMT Khammam 1077 Km 13:36 13:37 1 min Su & Th AP
24.1 PNDP Pandillapalli AP
24.2 CKN Chinta Kani AP
24.3 NVC Nagalwancha AP
24.4 BKL Bona Kalu AP
24.5 MTMI Motimari AP
24.6 MDR Madhira AP
24.7 TNGM Tondalagopavaram AP
24.8 YP Errupalem AP
24.9 GNN Gangineni AP
24.10 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram AP
24.11 KI Kondapalli AP
24.12 RYP Rayanapad AP
25 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1170 Km 15:50 16:05 15 min Su & Th AP
26 TEL Tenali Junction 1202 Km 16:34 16:35 1 min Su & Th AP
26.1 TSR Tsunduru AP
26.2 MDKU Modukuru AP
26.3 NDO Nidubrolu AP
26.4 MCVM Machavaram AP
26.5 APL Appikatla AP
26.6 BPP Bapatla AP
26.7 SPF Stuartpuram AP
26.8 IPPM Ipurupalem AP
26.9 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt AP
27 CLX Chirala 1259 Km 17:18 17:19 1 min Su & Th AP
27.1 JAQ Jandrapeta AP
27.2 VTM Vetapalemu AP
27.3 KPLL Kottapndlpalli AP
27.4 KVDU Kadavakuduru AP
27.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam AP
27.6 UGD Uppugunduru AP
27.7 RPRL Raparla Halt AP
27.8 ANB Ammanabrolu AP
27.9 KRV Karavadi AP
28 OGL Ongole 1309 Km 18:03 18:04 1 min Su & Th AP
28.1 SDM Surareddipalem AP
28.2 TNR Tanguturu AP
28.3 SKM Singarayakonda AP
28.4 UPD Ulavapadu AP
28.5 TTU Tettu AP
28.6 KVZ Kavali AP
28.7 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm AP
28.8 BTTR Bitragunta AP
28.9 AXR Alluru Road AP
28.10 TMC Talamanchi AP
28.11 KJJ Kodavaluru AP
28.12 PGU Padugupadu AP
29 NLR Nellore 1425 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Su & Th AP
29.1 NLS Nellore South AP
29.2 VDE Vedayapalem AP
29.3 VKT Venkatachalam AP
29.4 KMLP Kommarapudi AP
29.5 MBL Manubolu AP
30 GDR Gudur Junction 1463 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Su & Th AP
30.1 ODUR Odur AP
30.2 PYA Pedapariya AP
30.3 NYP Nayadupeta AP
30.4 DVR Doravartchtram AP
30.5 PEL Polireddipalem AP
30.6 SPE Sullurupeta AP
30.7 AKAT Akkampet AP
30.8 TADA Tada AP
30.9 AKM Arambakkam TN
30.10 ELR Elavur TN
30.11 GPD Gummidipundi TN
30.12 KVP Kavaraippettai TN
30.13 PON Ponneri TN
30.14 APB Anuppambattu TN
30.15 MJR Minjur TN
30.16 NPKM Nandiyampakkam TN
30.17 AIP Attippattu TN
30.18 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar TN
30.19 ENR Ennore TN
30.20 KAVM Kathivakkam TN
30.21 WCN Wimco Nagar TN
30.22 TVT Tiruvottiyur TN
30.23 VOC V.0.c. Nagar TN
30.24 TNP Tondiarpettai TN
30.25 KOK Korukkupettai Junction TN
30.26 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction TN
30.27 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex TN
31 MAS Chennai Central 1600 Km 23:20 23:45 25 min Su & Th TN
31.1 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction TN
31.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva TN
31.3 VPY Vyasarpadi TN
31.4 PER Perambur TN
31.5 PCW Perambur Carriage Works TN
31.6 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works TN
31.7 VLK Villivakkam TN
31.8 KOTR Korattur TN
31.9 PVM Pattaravakkam TN
31.10 ABU Ambattur TN
31.11 TMVL Tirumullaivayil TN
31.12 ANNR Annanur TN
31.13 AVD Avadi TN
31.14 HC Hindu College TN
31.15 PAB Pattabiram TN
31.16 PRWS Pattabiram West TN
31.17 NEC Nemilicherry Halt TN
31.18 TI Tiruninravur TN
31.19 VEU Veppampattu TN
31.20 SVR Sevvapet Road TN
31.21 PTLR Putlur Halt TN
31.22 TRL Tiruvallur TN
31.23 EGT Egattur Halt TN
31.24 KBT Kadambattur TN
31.25 SPAM Senji Panambakkam TN
31.26 MAF Manur TN
31.27 TO Tiruvalangadu TN
31.28 MSU Mosur TN
31.29 PLMG Puliyamangalam TN
31.30 AJJ Arakkonam Junction TN
31.31 MLPM Melpakkam TN
31.32 CTRE Chitteri TN
31.33 AVN Anavardikhanpet TN
31.34 MDVE Mahendra Vadi TN
31.35 SHU Sholinghur TN
31.36 TUG Thalangai TN
31.37 MRLM Marudalam TN
31.38 WJR Walajah Road Junction TN
31.39 MCN Mukundarayapuram TN
31.40 THL Tiruvalam TN
31.41 SVUR Sevur TN
32 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 1736 Km 01:45 01:50 5 min Mo & Fr TN
32.1 LTI Latteri TN
32.2 VJ Virinchipuram TN
32.3 KVN Kavanur TN
32.4 GYM Gudiyattam TN
32.5 MEH Melalathur TN
32.6 VLT Valathoor TN
32.7 MPI Melpatti TN
32.8 PCKM Pachachakupam TN
32.9 AB Ambur TN
32.10 VGM Vinnamangalam TN
32.11 VN Vaniyambadi TN
32.12 KDY Kettandapatti TN
33 JTJ Jolarpettai 1820 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Mo & Fr TN
33.1 TPT Tirupattur Junction TN
33.2 MOLK Molakarampatti TN
33.3 KEY Kagankarai TN
33.4 KNNT Kunnathur TN
33.5 SLY Samalpatti TN
33.6 DST Dasampatti TN
33.7 DPI Doddampatti TN
33.8 MAP Morappur TN
33.9 TNGR Thonganur TN
33.10 BDY Buddireddippati TN
33.11 BQI Bommidi TN
33.12 LCR Lokur TN
33.13 DSPT Danishpet TN
33.14 TNT Tinnappatti TN
33.15 KPPR Karuppur TN
33.16 MGSJ Magnesite Junction TN
34 SA Salem Junction 1940 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Mo & Fr TN
34.1 NEA Neykkarapatti TN
34.2 VRPD Virapandy Road TN
34.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut TN
34.4 DC Magudanchavadi TN
34.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam TN
34.6 SGE Sankaridrug TN
34.7 ANU Anangur TN
34.8 CV Kaveri TN
35 ED Erode Junction 2002 Km 06:05 06:15 10 min Mo & Fr TN
35.1 TPM Totiyapalayam TN
35.2 PY Perundurai TN
35.3 IGR Ingur TN
35.4 VZ Vijayamangalam TN
35.5 UKL Uttukuli TN
35.6 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam TN
36 TUP Tiruppur 2052 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Mo & Fr TN
36.1 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam TN
36.2 SNO Tiruppur Somanur TN
36.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) TN
36.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) TN
36.5 SHI Singanallur TN
36.6 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) TN
36.7 CBF Coimbatore North Junction TN
37 CBE Coimbatore Junction 2103 Km 07:50 07:55 5 min Mo & Fr TN
37.1 PTJ Podanur Junction TN
37.2 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) TN
37.3 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) TN
37.4 WRA Walayar KL
37.5 CLMD Chullimada KL
37.6 KJKD Kanjikode KL
37.7 KTKU Kottekad KL
38 PGT Palghat 2157 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Mo & Fr KL
38.1 PLL Parli KL
38.2 MNY Mankarai KL
38.3 LDY Lakkiti KL
38.4 PLPM Palappuram KL
39 OTP Ottappalam 2188 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Mo & Fr KL
39.1 MNUR Mannanur KL
40 SRR Shoranur 2200 Km 10:20 10:30 10 min Mo & Fr KL
40.1 VTK Vallathol Nagar KL
40.2 MUC Mullurkara KL
41 WKI Wadakanchery 2216 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Mo & Fr KL
41.1 MGK Mulangunnathukavu KL
41.2 PNQ Punkunnam KL
42 TCR Trichur 2233 Km 11:17 11:20 3 min Mo & Fr KL
42.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt KL
42.2 PUK Pudukad KL
42.3 NYI Nellayi KL
43 IJK Irinjalakuda 2256 Km 11:47 11:48 1 min Mo & Fr KL
44 CKI Chalakudi 2263 Km 11:54 11:55 1 min Mo & Fr KL
44.1 DINR Divinenagar KL
44.2 KRAN Koratti Angadi KL
44.3 KUC Karukkutty KL
45 AFK Angamaly 2278 Km 12:09 12:10 1 min Mo & Fr KL
45.1 CWR Chovvara KL
46 AWY Aluva 2287 Km 12:21 12:23 2 min Mo & Fr KL
46.1 KLMR Kalamassery KL
46.2 IPL Idaplli KL
47 ERN Ernakulam Town 2304 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Mo & Fr KL
48 TRTR Tripunittura 2316 Km 13:19 13:20 1 min Mo & Fr KL
48.1 KFE Kurikad KL
48.2 MNTT Mulanturutti KL
48.3 KPTM Kanjiramattom KL
48.4 PVRD Piravam Road KL
48.5 VARD Vaikam Road KL
48.6 KDTY Kaduturutti Halt KL
48.7 KRPP Kuruppanthara KL
48.8 ETM Ettumanur KL
48.9 KFQ Kumaranallur KL
49 KTYM Kottayam 2366 Km 14:10 14:15 5 min Mo & Fr KL
49.1 CGV Chingavanam KL
49.2 CGY Changanacherry KL
50 TRVL Tiruvalla 2392 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min Mo & Fr KL
51 CNGR Chengannur 2401 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Mo & Fr KL
51.1 CYN Cheriyanad KL
52 MVLK Mavelikara 2413 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Mo & Fr KL
53 KYJ Kayamkulam 2421 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Mo & Fr KL
53.1 OCR Ochira KL
53.2 KPY Karunagapalli KL
53.3 STKT Sasthankotta KL
53.4 MQO Munroturuttu KL
53.5 PRND Perinad KL
54 QLN Kollam Junction 2462 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Mo & Fr KL
54.1 IRP Iravipuram KL
54.2 MYY Mayyanad KL
54.3 PVU Paravur KL
54.4 KFI Kappil KL
54.5 EVA Edavai KL
54.6 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station KL
54.7 AMY Akathumuri KL
54.8 KVU Kadakavur KL
54.9 CRY Chirayinkil KL
54.10 PGZ Perunguzhi KL
54.11 MQU Murukkampuzha KL
54.12 KXP Kaniyapuram KL
54.13 KZK Kazhakuttam KL
54.14 VELI Veli KL
54.15 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli KL
54.16 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah KL
55 TVC Trivandrum Central 2527 Km 17:30 Destination Mo & Fr KL

Korba to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16327, Korba - Trivandrum Express. This train operates between Korba and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Korba - Trivandrum Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Korba and Trivandrum Central is 1574 miles or 2518 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Korba

Train No. 16327, Korba - Trivandrum Express KRBA to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16327, KORBA - TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS. Details about the KORBA - TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.