Given below is the details about Train Number 17406, KRISHNA EXPRESS operating service between Adilabad and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKrishna Express Distance768 miles / 1228 km
Number17406 Running Time 1 Day(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops60
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Adilabad Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Krishna Express, Train number 17406. Timing of Krishna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Adilabad

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADB Adilabad Origin 20:45 -- Daily AP
2 KNVT Kinwat 67 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Daily MH
3 BHBK Bodhadi Bujrug 89 Km 21:34 21:35 1 min Daily MH
4 SHSK Saharsrakund 134 Km 21:59 22:00 1 min Daily MH
5 HEM Himayatnagar 156 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Daily MH
6 BOKR Bhokar 211 Km 23:19 23:20 1 min Daily MH
7 MUE Mudkhed 242 Km 00:05 00:15 10 min Daily MH
8 UMRI Umri 262 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Daily MH
9 DAB Dharmabad 292 Km 01:17 01:18 1 min Daily MH
10 BSX Basar 301 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Daily AP
11 NZB Nizamabad 331 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Daily AP
12 KMC Kamareddi 383 Km 02:59 03:01 2 min Daily AP
13 AKE Akanapet 409 Km 03:24 03:25 1 min Daily AP
14 MZL Mirzapali 419 Km 03:32 03:33 1 min Daily AP
15 BMO Bolarum 477 Km 04:55 04:56 1 min Daily AP
16 MJF Malkajgiri 487 Km 05:19 05:20 1 min Daily AP
17 SC Secunderabad Junction 494 Km 05:45 06:05 20 min Daily AP
18 MLY Moula Ali 499 Km 06:13 06:14 1 min Daily AP
19 CHZ Charlapalli 506 Km 06:21 06:22 1 min Daily AP
20 BG Bhongir 548 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily AP
21 RAG Raigir 554 Km 06:54 06:55 1 min Daily AP
22 ALER Aler 571 Km 07:08 07:09 1 min Daily AP
23 PBP Pembarti 580 Km 07:17 07:18 1 min Daily AP
24 ZN Jangaon 585 Km 07:26 07:27 1 min Daily AP
25 RGP Raghunathpalli 597 Km 07:36 07:37 1 min Daily AP
26 GNP Ghanpur 614 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Daily AP
27 KZJ Kazipet Junction 633 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily AP
28 WL Warangal 653 Km 08:32 08:34 2 min Daily AP
29 NKD Nekonda 683 Km 08:58 08:59 1 min Daily AP
30 KDM Kesamudram 698 Km 09:11 09:12 1 min Daily AP
31 MABD Mahbubabad 714 Km 09:23 09:24 1 min Daily AP
32 GLA Garla 733 Km 09:35 09:36 1 min Daily AP
33 DKJ Dornakal Junction 738 Km 09:52 09:54 2 min Daily AP
34 KMT Khammam 761 Km 10:09 10:11 2 min Daily AP
35 BKL Bona Kalu 789 Km 10:30 10:31 1 min Daily AP
36 MDR Madhira 805 Km 10:43 10:44 1 min Daily AP
37 YP Errupalem 820 Km 10:55 10:56 1 min Daily AP
38 KI Kondapalli 844 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily AP
39 BZA Vijayawada Junction 854 Km 12:55 13:15 20 min Daily AP
40 PVD Peddavadiapudi 867 Km 13:31 13:32 1 min Daily AP
41 DIG Duggirala 876 Km 13:41 13:42 1 min Daily AP
42 TEL Tenali Junction 886 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Daily AP
43 TSR Tsunduru 897 Km 14:09 14:10 1 min Daily AP
44 NDO Nidubrolu 908 Km 14:21 14:22 1 min Daily AP
45 BPP Bapatla 928 Km 14:40 14:41 1 min Daily AP
46 CLX Chirala 943 Km 14:52 14:53 1 min Daily AP
47 VTM Vetapalemu 951 Km 15:01 15:02 1 min Daily AP
48 CJM Chinna Ganjam 964 Km 15:12 15:13 1 min Daily AP
49 ANB Ammanabrolu 978 Km 15:24 15:25 1 min Daily AP
50 OGL Ongole 993 Km 15:46 15:48 2 min Daily AP
51 TNR Tanguturu 1011 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Daily AP
52 SKM Singarayakonda 1021 Km 16:13 16:14 1 min Daily AP
53 KVZ Kavali 1058 Km 16:37 16:39 2 min Daily AP
54 BTTR Bitragunta 1075 Km 16:51 16:52 1 min Daily AP
55 NLR Nellore 1109 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Daily AP
56 VDE Vedayapalem 1116 Km 17:49 17:50 1 min Daily AP
57 GDR Gudur Junction 1147 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily AP
58 VDD Vendodu 1166 Km 19:47 19:48 1 min Daily AP
59 VKI Venkatagiri 1183 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Daily AP
60 KHT Sri Kalahasti 1207 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily AP
61 RU Renigunta Junction 1230 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Daily AP
62 TPTY Tirupati 1240 Km 21:25 Destination Daily AP

Adilabad to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17406, Krishna Express. This train operates between Adilabad and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Krishna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Adilabad and Tirupati is 768 miles or 1228 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tirupati to Adilabad

Train No. 17406, Krishna Express ADB to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17406, KRISHNA EXPRESS. Details about the KRISHNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.