You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Krishna Express

Krishna Express, 17406 - Adilabad To Tirupati

Given below is the details about Train Number 17406, KRISHNA EXPRESS operating service between Adilabad and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKrishna Express
Number17406
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance768 miles / 1228 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 25 Mins
Stops60
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Adilabad Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Krishna Express, Train number 17406. Timing of Krishna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Adilabad

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADB Adilabad Origin 20:45 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
2 KNVT Kinwat 67 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Daily Maharashtra
3 BHBK Bodhadi Bujrug 89 Km 21:34 21:35 1 min Daily Maharashtra
4 SHSK Saharsrakund 134 Km 21:59 22:00 1 min Daily Maharashtra
5 HEM Himayatnagar 156 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Daily Maharashtra
6 BOKR Bhokar 211 Km 23:19 23:20 1 min Daily Maharashtra
7 MUE Mudkhed 242 Km 00:05 00:15 10 min Daily Maharashtra
8 UMRI Umri 262 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
9 DAB Dharmabad 292 Km 01:17 01:18 1 min Daily Maharashtra
10 BSX Basar 301 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 NZB Nizamabad 331 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 KMC Kamareddi 383 Km 02:59 03:01 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 AKE Akanapet 409 Km 03:24 03:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 MZL Mirzapali 419 Km 03:32 03:33 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 BMO Bolarum 477 Km 04:55 04:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 MJF Malkajgiri 487 Km 05:19 05:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 SC Secunderabad Junction 494 Km 05:45 06:05 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 MLY Moula Ali 499 Km 06:13 06:14 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 CHZ Charlapalli 506 Km 06:21 06:22 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 BG Bhongir 548 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 RAG Raigir 554 Km 06:54 06:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22 ALER Aler 571 Km 07:08 07:09 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23 PBP Pembarti 580 Km 07:17 07:18 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24 ZN Jangaon 585 Km 07:26 07:27 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25 RGP Raghunathpalli 597 Km 07:36 07:37 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26 GNP Ghanpur 614 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27 KZJ Kazipet Junction 633 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28 WL Warangal 653 Km 08:32 08:34 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29 NKD Nekonda 683 Km 08:58 08:59 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30 KDM Kesamudram 698 Km 09:11 09:12 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31 MABD Mahbubabad 714 Km 09:23 09:24 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32 GLA Garla 733 Km 09:35 09:36 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33 DKJ Dornakal Junction 738 Km 09:52 09:54 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34 KMT Khammam 761 Km 10:09 10:11 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
35 BKL Bona Kalu 789 Km 10:30 10:31 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
36 MDR Madhira 805 Km 10:43 10:44 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
37 YP Errupalem 820 Km 10:55 10:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
38 KI Kondapalli 844 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
39 BZA Vijayawada Junction 854 Km 12:55 13:15 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
40 PVD Peddavadiapudi 867 Km 13:31 13:32 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
41 DIG Duggirala 876 Km 13:41 13:42 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
42 TEL Tenali Junction 886 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
43 TSR Tsunduru 897 Km 14:09 14:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
44 NDO Nidubrolu 908 Km 14:21 14:22 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
45 BPP Bapatla 928 Km 14:40 14:41 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
46 CLX Chirala 943 Km 14:52 14:53 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
47 VTM Vetapalemu 951 Km 15:01 15:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
48 CJM Chinna Ganjam 964 Km 15:12 15:13 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
49 ANB Ammanabrolu 978 Km 15:24 15:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
50 OGL Ongole 993 Km 15:46 15:48 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
51 TNR Tanguturu 1011 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
52 SKM Singarayakonda 1021 Km 16:13 16:14 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
53 KVZ Kavali 1058 Km 16:37 16:39 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
54 BTTR Bitragunta 1075 Km 16:51 16:52 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
55 NLR Nellore 1109 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
56 VDE Vedayapalem 1116 Km 17:49 17:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
57 GDR Gudur Junction 1147 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
58 VDD Vendodu 1166 Km 19:47 19:48 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
59 VKI Venkatagiri 1183 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
60 KHT Sri Kalahasti 1207 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
61 RU Renigunta Junction 1230 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
62 TPTY Tirupati 1240 Km 21:25 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Adilabad to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17406, Krishna Express. This train operates between Adilabad and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Krishna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Adilabad and Tirupati is 768 miles or 1228 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tirupati to Adilabad

Train No. 17406, Krishna Express ADB to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17406, KRISHNA EXPRESS. Details about the KRISHNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.