You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Krishna Express
 

Krishna Express, 17406 - Adilabad To Tirupati

Given below is the details about Train Number 17406, KRISHNA EXPRESS operating service between Adilabad and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKrishna Express
Number17406
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance768 miles / 1228 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 25 Mins
Stops60
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Adilabad Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Krishna Express, Train number 17406. Timing of Krishna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Adilabad

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADB Adilabad Origin 20:45 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 UMM Umram Andhra Pradesh
1.2 TLMG Talmadugu Andhra Pradesh
1.3 KSAE Kosai Maharashtra
1.4 ABX Ambari Maharashtra
2 KNVT Kinwat 68 Km 21:03 21:04 1 min Daily Maharashtra
3 BHBK Bodhadi Bujrug 90 Km 21:44 21:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 DHNR Dhanora Deccan Maharashtra
3.2 MHMB Mahimba Maharashtra
4 SHSK Saharsrakund 135 Km 22:14 22:15 1 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 JXN Jirona Maharashtra
5 HEM Himayatnagar 157 Km 22:29 22:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 KDBR Khadki Bazar Maharashtra
5.2 JLG Jalgaon Deccan Maharashtra
5.3 PRWA Parwakhurd Maharashtra
5.4 HDGR Hadgaon Road Maharashtra
5.5 DVN Devthana Maharashtra
5.6 TBU Tharban Maharashtra
6 BOKR Bhokar 212 Km 23:24 23:25 1 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 BMBE Bimbari Maharashtra
6.2 JMBL Jambhali Maharashtra
7 MUE Mudkhed 243 Km 00:05 00:15 10 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 SVN Sivungaon Maharashtra
7.2 SLGH Shelgoan H Maharashtra
8 UMRI Umri 263 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 BLSA Bolsa Maharashtra
8.2 KEK Karkheli Maharashtra
8.3 SQE Samrla Maharashtra
9 DAB Dharmabad 293 Km 01:17 01:18 1 min Daily Maharashtra
10 BSX Basar 302 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 FKB Fakhrabad Andhra Pradesh
10.2 NVT Navipet Andhra Pradesh
10.3 JKM Jankampet Junction Andhra Pradesh
11 NZB Nizamabad 332 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 DHP Dichpalli Andhra Pradesh
11.2 IDL Indalvai Andhra Pradesh
11.3 SCP Sirnapalli Andhra Pradesh
11.4 UPW Uppalavai Andhra Pradesh
12 KMC Kamareddi 384 Km 03:00 03:01 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 TMD Talmadla Andhra Pradesh
12.2 THPR Tippapur Andhra Pradesh
12.3 BKU Bhiknur Andhra Pradesh
13 AKE Akanapet 410 Km 03:24 03:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 SNPH Shankapur Halt Andhra Pradesh
14 MZL Mirzapali 420 Km 03:32 03:33 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 WDR Wadiaram Andhra Pradesh
14.2 SHAN Srinivasa Nagar Andhra Pradesh
14.3 ME Masaipet Andhra Pradesh
14.4 BMPL Brahmanpalli Andhra Pradesh
14.5 PAPM Palatpotaram Andhra Pradesh
14.6 MOB Manoharabad Andhra Pradesh
14.7 KUCH Kuchavaram Halt Andhra Pradesh
14.8 DBV Dabilpur Andhra Pradesh
14.9 MED Medchal Andhra Pradesh
14.10 GWV Gowdavalli Andhra Pradesh
14.11 GDPL G Pochampalli Andhra Pradesh
14.12 GOPL Gundlapochampalli Andhra Pradesh
15 BMO Bolarum 478 Km 04:55 04:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 BOZ Bolarumbazar Andhra Pradesh
15.2 ALW Alwal Andhra Pradesh
15.3 CVB Cavalrybarrcks Andhra Pradesh
15.4 AMQ Ammuguda Andhra Pradesh
15.5 RKO Rmkrshnaprmgte Andhra Pradesh
15.6 SFX Safilguda Andhra Pradesh
15.7 DYE Dayanand Nagar Andhra Pradesh
16 MJF Malkajgiri 488 Km 05:19 05:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 LGDH Lalaguda Gate Andhra Pradesh
17 SC Secunderabad Junction 492 Km 05:45 06:05 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 MLY Moula Ali 498 Km 06:13 06:14 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 CHZ Charlapalli 505 Km 06:21 06:22 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
19.2 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
19.3 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
20 BG Bhongir 539 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 RAG Raigir 545 Km 06:54 06:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
22 ALER Aler 562 Km 07:08 07:09 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23 PBP Pembarti 571 Km 07:17 07:18 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24 ZN Jangaon 576 Km 07:26 07:27 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
25 RGP Raghunathpalli 588 Km 07:36 07:37 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25.1 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
26 GNP Ghanpur 604 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26.1 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
26.2 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
27 KZJ Kazipet Junction 624 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28 WL Warangal 634 Km 08:32 08:34 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
28.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
29 NKD Nekonda 664 Km 08:58 08:59 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29.1 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
30 KDM Kesamudram 679 Km 09:11 09:12 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30.1 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
31 MABD Mahbubabad 694 Km 09:23 09:24 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31.1 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
32 GLA Garla 714 Km 09:35 09:36 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33 DKJ Dornakal Junction 719 Km 09:52 09:54 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33.1 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
33.2 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
34 KMT Khammam 741 Km 10:09 10:11 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34.1 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
34.2 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
34.3 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
35 BKL Bona Kalu 770 Km 10:30 10:31 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
35.1 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
36 MDR Madhira 786 Km 10:43 10:44 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
36.1 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
37 YP Errupalem 801 Km 10:55 10:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
37.1 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
37.2 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
38 KI Kondapalli 825 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
38.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
39 BZA Vijayawada Junction 843 Km 12:55 13:15 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
39.1 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
39.2 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
40 PVD Peddavadiapudi 855 Km 13:31 13:32 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
40.1 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
41 DIG Duggirala 864 Km 13:41 13:42 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
41.1 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
42 TEL Tenali Junction 874 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
43 TSR Tsunduru 886 Km 14:09 14:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
43.1 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
44 NDO Nidubrolu 896 Km 14:21 14:22 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
44.1 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
44.2 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
45 BPP Bapatla 917 Km 14:40 14:41 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
45.1 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
45.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
45.3 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
46 CLX Chirala 932 Km 14:52 14:53 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
46.1 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
47 VTM Vetapalemu 939 Km 15:01 15:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
47.1 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
47.2 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
48 CJM Chinna Ganjam 952 Km 15:12 15:13 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
48.1 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
48.2 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
49 ANB Ammanabrolu 966 Km 15:24 15:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
49.1 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
50 OGL Ongole 981 Km 15:46 15:48 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
50.1 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
51 TNR Tanguturu 999 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
52 SKM Singarayakonda 1009 Km 16:13 16:14 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
52.1 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
52.2 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
53 KVZ Kavali 1047 Km 16:37 16:39 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
53.1 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
54 BTTR Bitragunta 1063 Km 16:51 16:52 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
54.1 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
54.2 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
54.3 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
54.4 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
55 NLR Nellore 1097 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
55.1 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
56 VDE Vedayapalem 1104 Km 17:49 17:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
56.1 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
56.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
56.3 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
57 GDR Gudur Junction 1135 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
57.1 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
58 VDD Vendodu 1154 Km 19:27 19:28 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
58.1 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
59 VKI Venkatagiri 1171 Km 19:40 19:41 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
59.1 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
59.2 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
59.3 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
60 KHT Sri Kalahasti 1195 Km 20:01 20:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
60.1 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
60.2 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
61 RU Renigunta Junction 1219 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
61.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
62 TPTY Tirupati 1228 Km 21:25 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Adilabad to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17406, Krishna Express. This train operates between Adilabad and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Krishna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Adilabad and Tirupati is 768 miles or 1228 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tirupati to Adilabad

Train No. 17406, Krishna Express ADB to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17406, KRISHNA EXPRESS. Details about the KRISHNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.