You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Krishna Express

Krishna Express, 17406 - Adilabad To Tirupati

Given below is the details about Train Number 17406, KRISHNA EXPRESS operating service between Adilabad and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKrishna Express
Number17406
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance768 miles / 1228 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 25 Mins
Stops60
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Adilabad Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Krishna Express, Train number 17406. Timing of Krishna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Adilabad

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADB Adilabad Origin 20:45 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 UMM Umram Andhra Pradesh
1.2 TLMG Talmadugu Andhra Pradesh
1.3 KSAE Kosai Maharashtra
1.4 ABX Ambari Maharashtra
2 KNVT Kinwat 67 Km 21:03 21:04 1 min Daily Maharashtra
3 BHBK Bodhadi Bujrug 89 Km 21:44 21:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 DHNR Dhanora Deccan Maharashtra
3.2 MHMB Mahimba Maharashtra
4 SHSK Saharsrakund 134 Km 22:14 22:15 1 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 JXN Jirona Maharashtra
5 HEM Himayatnagar 156 Km 22:29 22:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 KDBR Khadki Bazar Maharashtra
5.2 JLG Jalgaon Deccan Maharashtra
5.3 PRWA Parwakhurd Maharashtra
5.4 HDGR Hadgaon Road Maharashtra
5.5 DVN Devthana Maharashtra
5.6 TBU Tharban Maharashtra
6 BOKR Bhokar 211 Km 23:24 23:25 1 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 BMBE Bimbari Maharashtra
6.2 JMBL Jambhali Maharashtra
7 MUE Mudkhed 242 Km 00:05 00:15 10 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 SVN Sivungaon Maharashtra
7.2 SLGH Shelgoan H Maharashtra
8 UMRI Umri 262 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 BLSA Bolsa Maharashtra
8.2 KEK Karkheli Maharashtra
8.3 SQE Samrla Maharashtra
9 DAB Dharmabad 292 Km 01:17 01:18 1 min Daily Maharashtra
10 BSX Basar 301 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 FKB Fakhrabad Andhra Pradesh
10.2 NVT Navipet Andhra Pradesh
10.3 JKM Jankampet Junction Andhra Pradesh
11 NZB Nizamabad 331 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 DHP Dichpalli Andhra Pradesh
11.2 IDL Indalvai Andhra Pradesh
11.3 SCP Sirnapalli Andhra Pradesh
11.4 UPW Uppalavai Andhra Pradesh
12 KMC Kamareddi 383 Km 02:59 03:01 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 TMD Talmadla Andhra Pradesh
12.2 THPR Tippapur Andhra Pradesh
12.3 BKU Bhiknur Andhra Pradesh
13 AKE Akanapet 409 Km 03:24 03:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 SNPH Shankapur Halt Andhra Pradesh
14 MZL Mirzapali 419 Km 03:32 03:33 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 WDR Wadiaram Andhra Pradesh
14.2 SHAN Srinivasa Nagar Andhra Pradesh
14.3 ME Masaipet Andhra Pradesh
14.4 BMPL Brahmanpalli Andhra Pradesh
14.5 PAPM Palatpotaram Andhra Pradesh
14.6 MOB Manoharabad Andhra Pradesh
14.7 KUCH Kuchavaram Halt Andhra Pradesh
14.8 DBV Dabilpur Andhra Pradesh
14.9 MED Medchal Andhra Pradesh
14.10 GWV Gowdavalli Andhra Pradesh
14.11 GDPL G Pochampalli Andhra Pradesh
14.12 GOPL Gundlapochampalli Andhra Pradesh
15 BMO Bolarum 477 Km 04:55 04:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 BOZ Bolarumbazar Andhra Pradesh
15.2 ALW Alwal Andhra Pradesh
15.3 CVB Cavalrybarrcks Andhra Pradesh
15.4 AMQ Ammuguda Andhra Pradesh
15.5 RKO Rmkrshnaprmgte Andhra Pradesh
15.6 SFX Safilguda Andhra Pradesh
15.7 DYE Dayanand Nagar Andhra Pradesh
16 MJF Malkajgiri 487 Km 05:19 05:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 LGDH Lalaguda Gate Andhra Pradesh
17 SC Secunderabad Junction 491 Km 05:45 06:05 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 MLY Moula Ali 497 Km 06:13 06:14 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 CHZ Charlapalli 504 Km 06:21 06:22 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
19.2 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
19.3 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
20 BG Bhongir 546 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 RAG Raigir 552 Km 06:54 06:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
22 ALER Aler 569 Km 07:08 07:09 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23 PBP Pembarti 578 Km 07:17 07:18 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24 ZN Jangaon 583 Km 07:26 07:27 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
25 RGP Raghunathpalli 595 Km 07:36 07:37 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25.1 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
26 GNP Ghanpur 611 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26.1 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
26.2 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
27 KZJ Kazipet Junction 631 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28 WL Warangal 651 Km 08:32 08:34 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
28.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
29 NKD Nekonda 681 Km 08:58 08:59 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29.1 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
30 KDM Kesamudram 696 Km 09:11 09:12 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30.1 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
31 MABD Mahbubabad 711 Km 09:23 09:24 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31.1 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
32 GLA Garla 731 Km 09:35 09:36 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33 DKJ Dornakal Junction 735 Km 09:52 09:54 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33.1 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
33.2 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
34 KMT Khammam 758 Km 10:09 10:11 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34.1 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
34.2 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
34.3 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
35 BKL Bona Kalu 786 Km 10:30 10:31 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
35.1 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
36 MDR Madhira 803 Km 10:43 10:44 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
36.1 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
37 YP Errupalem 818 Km 10:55 10:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
37.1 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
37.2 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
38 KI Kondapalli 842 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
38.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
39 BZA Vijayawada Junction 852 Km 12:55 13:15 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
39.1 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
39.2 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
40 PVD Peddavadiapudi 864 Km 13:31 13:32 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
40.1 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
41 DIG Duggirala 874 Km 13:41 13:42 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
41.1 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
42 TEL Tenali Junction 884 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
43 TSR Tsunduru 895 Km 14:09 14:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
43.1 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
44 NDO Nidubrolu 906 Km 14:21 14:22 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
44.1 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
44.2 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
45 BPP Bapatla 926 Km 14:40 14:41 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
45.1 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
45.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
45.3 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
46 CLX Chirala 941 Km 14:52 14:53 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
46.1 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
47 VTM Vetapalemu 949 Km 15:01 15:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
47.1 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
47.2 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
48 CJM Chinna Ganjam 961 Km 15:12 15:13 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
48.1 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
48.2 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
49 ANB Ammanabrolu 975 Km 15:24 15:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
49.1 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
50 OGL Ongole 990 Km 15:46 15:48 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
50.1 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
51 TNR Tanguturu 1009 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
52 SKM Singarayakonda 1018 Km 16:13 16:14 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
52.1 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
52.2 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
53 KVZ Kavali 1056 Km 16:37 16:39 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
53.1 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
54 BTTR Bitragunta 1073 Km 16:51 16:52 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
54.1 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
54.2 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
54.3 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
54.4 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
55 NLR Nellore 1106 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
55.1 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
56 VDE Vedayapalem 1114 Km 17:49 17:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
56.1 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
56.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
56.3 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
57 GDR Gudur Junction 1145 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
57.1 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
58 VDD Vendodu 1164 Km 19:27 19:28 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
58.1 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
59 VKI Venkatagiri 1180 Km 19:40 19:41 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
59.1 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
59.2 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
59.3 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
60 KHT Sri Kalahasti 1205 Km 20:01 20:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
60.1 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
60.2 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
61 RU Renigunta Junction 1228 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
61.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
62 TPTY Tirupati 1238 Km 21:25 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Adilabad to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17406, Krishna Express. This train operates between Adilabad and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Krishna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Adilabad and Tirupati is 768 miles or 1228 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tirupati to Adilabad

Train No. 17406, Krishna Express ADB to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17406, KRISHNA EXPRESS. Details about the KRISHNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.