Given below is the details about Train Number 17405, KRISHNA EXPRESS operating service between Tirupati and Adilabad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Krishna Express, Train Number - 17405
Tirupati (TPTY)
Adilabad (ADB)
Distance 777 miles / 1243 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops58
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Krishna Express, Train number 17405. Timing of Krishna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 05:25 -- Daily AP
2 RU Renigunta Junction 9 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Daily AP
3 KHT Sri Kalahasti 32 Km 06:04 06:05 1 min Daily AP
4 VKI Venkatagiri 57 Km 06:23 06:24 1 min Daily AP
5 VDD Vendodu 73 Km 06:37 06:38 1 min Daily AP
6 GDR Gudur Junction 92 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Daily AP
7 VDE Vedayapalem 124 Km 08:02 08:03 1 min Daily AP
8 NLR Nellore 131 Km 08:09 08:11 2 min Daily AP
9 BTTR Bitragunta 165 Km 08:37 08:38 1 min Daily AP
10 KVZ Kavali 181 Km 08:52 08:53 1 min Daily AP
11 SKM Singarayakonda 219 Km 09:17 09:18 1 min Daily AP
12 TNR Tanguturu 228 Km 09:26 09:27 1 min Daily AP
13 OGL Ongole 247 Km 09:57 09:58 1 min Daily AP
14 ANB Ammanabrolu 262 Km 10:12 10:13 1 min Daily AP
15 CJM Chinna Ganjam 276 Km 10:24 10:25 1 min Daily AP
16 VTM Vetapalemu 288 Km 10:34 10:35 1 min Daily AP
17 CLX Chirala 296 Km 10:41 10:42 1 min Daily AP
18 BPP Bapatla 311 Km 10:53 10:54 1 min Daily AP
19 NDO Nidubrolu 332 Km 11:21 11:22 1 min Daily AP
20 TEL Tenali Junction 354 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Daily AP
21 DIG Duggirala 363 Km 11:59 12:00 1 min Daily AP
22 PVD Peddavadiapudi 373 Km 12:07 12:08 1 min Daily AP
23 BZA Vijayawada Junction 385 Km 13:15 13:30 15 min Daily AP
24 KI Kondapalli 398 Km 13:52 13:53 1 min Daily AP
25 YP Errupalem 422 Km 14:15 14:16 1 min Daily AP
26 MDR Madhira 437 Km 14:28 14:29 1 min Daily AP
27 BKL Bona Kalu 453 Km 14:41 14:42 1 min Daily AP
28 KMT Khammam 481 Km 14:54 14:56 2 min Daily AP
29 DKJ Dornakal Junction 504 Km 15:24 15:25 1 min Daily AP
30 GLA Garla 509 Km 15:30 15:31 1 min Daily AP
31 MABD Mahbubabad 528 Km 15:47 15:48 1 min Daily AP
32 KDM Kesamudram 544 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min Daily AP
33 NKD Nekonda 559 Km 16:12 16:13 1 min Daily AP
34 WL Warangal 589 Km 16:55 16:57 2 min Daily AP
35 KZJ Kazipet Junction 609 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Daily AP
36 GNP Ghanpur 628 Km 17:41 17:42 1 min Daily AP
37 RGP Raghunathpalli 645 Km 17:57 17:58 1 min Daily AP
38 ZN Jangaon 657 Km 18:06 18:07 1 min Daily AP
39 PBP Pembarti 662 Km 18:13 18:14 1 min Daily AP
40 ALER Aler 671 Km 18:23 18:24 1 min Daily AP
41 RAG Raigir 688 Km 18:48 18:49 1 min Daily AP
42 BG Bhongir 694 Km 18:55 18:56 1 min Daily AP
43 CHZ Charlapalli 736 Km 19:25 19:26 1 min Daily AP
44 MLY Moula Ali 743 Km 19:35 19:36 1 min Daily AP
45 SC Secunderabad Junction 749 Km 20:40 21:10 30 min Daily AP
46 MJF Malkajgiri 755 Km 21:24 21:25 1 min Daily AP
47 BMO Bolarum 765 Km 21:41 21:42 1 min Daily AP
48 AKE Akanapet 833 Km 22:38 22:39 1 min Daily AP
49 KMC Kamareddi 859 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min Daily AP
50 NZB Nizamabad 911 Km 00:01 00:05 4 min Daily AP
51 BSX Basar 941 Km 00:30 00:32 2 min Daily AP
52 DAB Dharmabad 951 Km 00:41 00:42 1 min Daily MH
53 UMRI Umri 980 Km 01:07 01:08 1 min Daily MH
54 MUE Mudkhed 1000 Km 02:30 02:50 20 min Daily MH
55 BOKR Bhokar 1031 Km 03:19 03:20 1 min Daily MH
56 HEM Himayatnagar 1086 Km 03:49 03:50 1 min Daily MH
57 SHSK Saharsrakund 1108 Km 04:04 04:05 1 min Daily MH
58 BHBK Bodhadi Bujrug 1153 Km 04:39 04:40 1 min Daily MH
59 KNVT Kinwat 1175 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Daily MH
60 ADB Adilabad 1243 Km 06:15 Destination Daily AP

Tirupati to Adilabad - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17405, Krishna Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Adilabad. Map also shows all the stations where Krishna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Adilabad is 777 miles or 1243 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Adilabad to Tirupati

Train No. 17405, Krishna Express TPTY to ADB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17405, KRISHNA EXPRESS. Details about the KRISHNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.