You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Krishna Express
 

Krishna Express, 17405 - Tirupati To Adilabad

Given below is the details about Train Number 17405, KRISHNA EXPRESS operating service between Tirupati and Adilabad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKrishna Express
Number17405
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance768 miles / 1228 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 50 Mins
Stops59
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Krishna Express, Train number 17405. Timing of Krishna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 05:25 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
2 RU Renigunta Junction 10 Km 05:40 05:42 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
2.2 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
3 KHT Sri Kalahasti 33 Km 06:04 06:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
3.2 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
3.3 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
4 VKI Venkatagiri 58 Km 06:23 06:24 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
5 VDD Vendodu 74 Km 06:37 06:38 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
6 GDR Gudur Junction 93 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
6.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
6.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
7 VDE Vedayapalem 125 Km 08:02 08:03 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
8 NLR Nellore 132 Km 08:09 08:11 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
8.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
8.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
8.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
9 BTTR Bitragunta 166 Km 08:37 08:38 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
10 KVZ Kavali 182 Km 08:52 08:53 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
10.2 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
11 SKM Singarayakonda 220 Km 09:17 09:18 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 TNR Tanguturu 229 Km 09:26 09:27 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
13 OGL Ongole 248 Km 09:57 09:58 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
14 ANB Ammanabrolu 263 Km 10:12 10:13 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
14.2 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
15 CJM Chinna Ganjam 277 Km 10:24 10:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
15.2 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
16 VTM Vetapalemu 289 Km 10:34 10:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
17 CLX Chirala 297 Km 10:41 10:42 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
17.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
17.3 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
18 BPP Bapatla 312 Km 10:53 10:54 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
18.2 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
19 NDO Nidubrolu 333 Km 11:21 11:22 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
19.2 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
20 TEL Tenali Junction 355 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20.1 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
21 DIG Duggirala 364 Km 11:59 12:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
22 PVD Peddavadiapudi 374 Km 12:07 12:08 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
22.2 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
23 BZA Vijayawada Junction 386 Km 13:15 13:30 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
24 KI Kondapalli 404 Km 13:52 13:53 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
24.2 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
25 YP Errupalem 428 Km 14:15 14:16 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25.1 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
26 MDR Madhira 443 Km 14:28 14:29 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26.1 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
27 BKL Bona Kalu 459 Km 14:41 14:42 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27.1 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
27.2 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
27.3 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
28 KMT Khammam 487 Km 14:54 14:56 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28.1 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
28.2 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
29 DKJ Dornakal Junction 510 Km 15:24 15:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30 GLA Garla 515 Km 15:30 15:31 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30.1 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
31 MABD Mahbubabad 534 Km 15:47 15:48 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31.1 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
32 KDM Kesamudram 550 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32.1 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
33 NKD Nekonda 565 Km 16:12 16:13 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33.1 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
33.2 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
34 WL Warangal 595 Km 16:55 16:57 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
35 KZJ Kazipet Junction 605 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
35.1 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
35.2 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
36 GNP Ghanpur 625 Km 17:41 17:42 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
36.1 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
37 RGP Raghunathpalli 641 Km 17:57 17:58 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
37.1 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
38 ZN Jangaon 653 Km 18:06 18:07 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
39 PBP Pembarti 658 Km 18:13 18:14 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
40 ALER Aler 667 Km 18:23 18:24 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
40.1 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
41 RAG Raigir 684 Km 18:48 18:49 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
42 BG Bhongir 690 Km 18:55 18:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
42.1 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
42.2 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
42.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
43 CHZ Charlapalli 724 Km 19:25 19:26 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
44 MLY Moula Ali 731 Km 19:35 19:36 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
45 SC Secunderabad Junction 737 Km 20:40 21:10 30 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
45.1 LGDH Lalaguda Gate Andhra Pradesh
46 MJF Malkajgiri 740 Km 21:24 21:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
46.1 DYE Dayanand Nagar Andhra Pradesh
46.2 SFX Safilguda Andhra Pradesh
46.3 RKO Rmkrshnaprmgte Andhra Pradesh
46.4 AMQ Ammuguda Andhra Pradesh
46.5 CVB Cavalrybarrcks Andhra Pradesh
46.6 ALW Alwal Andhra Pradesh
46.7 BOZ Bolarumbazar Andhra Pradesh
47 BMO Bolarum 750 Km 21:41 21:42 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
47.1 GOPL Gundlapochampalli Andhra Pradesh
47.2 GDPL G Pochampalli Andhra Pradesh
47.3 GWV Gowdavalli Andhra Pradesh
47.4 MED Medchal Andhra Pradesh
47.5 DBV Dabilpur Andhra Pradesh
47.6 KUCH Kuchavaram Halt Andhra Pradesh
47.7 MOB Manoharabad Andhra Pradesh
47.8 PAPM Palatpotaram Andhra Pradesh
47.9 BMPL Brahmanpalli Andhra Pradesh
47.10 ME Masaipet Andhra Pradesh
47.11 SHAN Srinivasa Nagar Andhra Pradesh
47.12 WDR Wadiaram Andhra Pradesh
48 MZL Mirzapali 809 Km 22:29 22:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
48.1 SNPH Shankapur Halt Andhra Pradesh
49 AKE Akanapet 819 Km 22:38 22:39 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
49.1 BKU Bhiknur Andhra Pradesh
49.2 THPR Tippapur Andhra Pradesh
49.3 TMD Talmadla Andhra Pradesh
50 KMC Kamareddi 845 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
50.1 UPW Uppalavai Andhra Pradesh
50.2 SCP Sirnapalli Andhra Pradesh
50.3 IDL Indalvai Andhra Pradesh
50.4 DHP Dichpalli Andhra Pradesh
51 NZB Nizamabad 897 Km 00:01 00:05 4 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
51.1 JKM Jankampet Junction Andhra Pradesh
51.2 NVT Navipet Andhra Pradesh
51.3 FKB Fakhrabad Andhra Pradesh
52 BSX Basar 926 Km 00:30 00:32 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
53 DAB Dharmabad 936 Km 00:41 00:42 1 min Daily Maharashtra
53.1 SQE Samrla Maharashtra
53.2 KEK Karkheli Maharashtra
53.3 BLSA Bolsa Maharashtra
54 UMRI Umri 966 Km 01:07 01:08 1 min Daily Maharashtra
54.1 SLGH Shelgoan H Maharashtra
54.2 SVN Sivungaon Maharashtra
55 MUE Mudkhed 985 Km 02:30 02:40 10 min Daily Maharashtra
55.1 JMBL Jambhali Maharashtra
55.2 BMBE Bimbari Maharashtra
56 BOKR Bhokar 1017 Km 02:59 03:00 1 min Daily Maharashtra
56.1 TBU Tharban Maharashtra
56.2 DVN Devthana Maharashtra
56.3 HDGR Hadgaon Road Maharashtra
56.4 PRWA Parwakhurd Maharashtra
56.5 JLG Jalgaon Deccan Maharashtra
56.6 KDBR Khadki Bazar Maharashtra
57 HEM Himayatnagar 1071 Km 03:39 03:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
57.1 JXN Jirona Maharashtra
58 SHSK Saharsrakund 1094 Km 03:54 03:55 1 min Daily Maharashtra
58.1 MHMB Mahimba Maharashtra
58.2 DHNR Dhanora Deccan Maharashtra
59 BHBK Bodhadi Bujrug 1139 Km 04:19 04:20 1 min Daily Maharashtra
60 KNVT Kinwat 1161 Km 04:34 04:35 1 min Daily Maharashtra
60.1 ABX Ambari Maharashtra
60.2 KSAE Kosai Maharashtra
60.3 TLMG Talmadugu Andhra Pradesh
60.4 UMM Umram Andhra Pradesh
61 ADB Adilabad 1228 Km 06:15 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Tirupati to Adilabad - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17405, Krishna Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Adilabad. Map also shows all the stations where Krishna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Adilabad is 768 miles or 1228 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Adilabad to Tirupati

Train No. 17405, Krishna Express TPTY to ADB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17405, KRISHNA EXPRESS. Details about the KRISHNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.