Given below is the details about Train Number 17405, KRISHNA EXPRESS operating service between Tirupati and Adilabad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKrishna Express Distance768 miles / 1228 km
Number17405 Running Time 1 Day(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops59
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Krishna Express, Train number 17405. Timing of Krishna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 05:25 -- Daily AP
2 RU Renigunta Junction 9 Km 05:40 05:42 2 min Daily AP
3 KHT Sri Kalahasti 32 Km 06:04 06:05 1 min Daily AP
4 VKI Venkatagiri 57 Km 06:23 06:24 1 min Daily AP
5 VDD Vendodu 73 Km 06:37 06:38 1 min Daily AP
6 GDR Gudur Junction 92 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Daily AP
7 VDE Vedayapalem 124 Km 08:02 08:03 1 min Daily AP
8 NLR Nellore 131 Km 08:09 08:11 2 min Daily AP
9 BTTR Bitragunta 165 Km 08:37 08:38 1 min Daily AP
10 KVZ Kavali 181 Km 08:52 08:53 1 min Daily AP
11 SKM Singarayakonda 219 Km 09:17 09:18 1 min Daily AP
12 TNR Tanguturu 228 Km 09:26 09:27 1 min Daily AP
13 OGL Ongole 247 Km 09:57 09:58 1 min Daily AP
14 ANB Ammanabrolu 262 Km 10:12 10:13 1 min Daily AP
15 CJM Chinna Ganjam 276 Km 10:24 10:25 1 min Daily AP
16 VTM Vetapalemu 288 Km 10:34 10:35 1 min Daily AP
17 CLX Chirala 296 Km 10:41 10:42 1 min Daily AP
18 BPP Bapatla 311 Km 10:53 10:54 1 min Daily AP
19 NDO Nidubrolu 332 Km 11:21 11:22 1 min Daily AP
20 TEL Tenali Junction 354 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Daily AP
21 DIG Duggirala 363 Km 11:59 12:00 1 min Daily AP
22 PVD Peddavadiapudi 373 Km 12:07 12:08 1 min Daily AP
23 BZA Vijayawada Junction 385 Km 13:15 13:30 15 min Daily AP
24 KI Kondapalli 395 Km 13:52 13:53 1 min Daily AP
25 YP Errupalem 420 Km 14:15 14:16 1 min Daily AP
26 MDR Madhira 434 Km 14:28 14:29 1 min Daily AP
27 BKL Bona Kalu 451 Km 14:41 14:42 1 min Daily AP
28 KMT Khammam 479 Km 14:54 14:56 2 min Daily AP
29 DKJ Dornakal Junction 502 Km 15:24 15:25 1 min Daily AP
30 GLA Garla 507 Km 15:30 15:31 1 min Daily AP
31 MABD Mahbubabad 526 Km 15:47 15:48 1 min Daily AP
32 KDM Kesamudram 541 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min Daily AP
33 NKD Nekonda 557 Km 16:12 16:13 1 min Daily AP
34 WL Warangal 586 Km 16:55 16:57 2 min Daily AP
35 KZJ Kazipet Junction 606 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Daily AP
36 GNP Ghanpur 626 Km 17:41 17:42 1 min Daily AP
37 RGP Raghunathpalli 642 Km 17:57 17:58 1 min Daily AP
38 ZN Jangaon 654 Km 18:06 18:07 1 min Daily AP
39 PBP Pembarti 660 Km 18:13 18:14 1 min Daily AP
40 ALER Aler 669 Km 18:23 18:24 1 min Daily AP
41 RAG Raigir 685 Km 18:48 18:49 1 min Daily AP
42 BG Bhongir 692 Km 18:55 18:56 1 min Daily AP
43 CHZ Charlapalli 734 Km 19:25 19:26 1 min Daily AP
44 MLY Moula Ali 740 Km 19:35 19:36 1 min Daily AP
45 SC Secunderabad Junction 746 Km 20:40 21:10 30 min Daily AP
46 MJF Malkajgiri 752 Km 21:24 21:25 1 min Daily AP
47 BMO Bolarum 762 Km 21:41 21:42 1 min Daily AP
48 MZL Mirzapali 821 Km 22:29 22:30 1 min Daily AP
49 AKE Akanapet 830 Km 22:38 22:39 1 min Daily AP
50 KMC Kamareddi 857 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min Daily AP
51 NZB Nizamabad 909 Km 00:01 00:05 4 min Daily AP
52 BSX Basar 938 Km 00:30 00:32 2 min Daily AP
53 DAB Dharmabad 948 Km 00:41 00:42 1 min Daily MH
54 UMRI Umri 977 Km 01:07 01:08 1 min Daily MH
55 MUE Mudkhed 997 Km 02:30 02:40 10 min Daily MH
56 BOKR Bhokar 1029 Km 02:59 03:00 1 min Daily MH
57 HEM Himayatnagar 1083 Km 03:39 03:40 1 min Daily MH
58 SHSK Saharsrakund 1106 Km 03:54 03:55 1 min Daily MH
59 BHBK Bodhadi Bujrug 1150 Km 04:19 04:20 1 min Daily MH
60 KNVT Kinwat 1172 Km 04:34 04:35 1 min Daily MH
61 ADB Adilabad 1240 Km 06:15 Destination Daily AP

Tirupati to Adilabad - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17405, Krishna Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Adilabad. Map also shows all the stations where Krishna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Adilabad is 768 miles or 1228 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Adilabad to Tirupati

Train No. 17405, Krishna Express TPTY to ADB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17405, KRISHNA EXPRESS. Details about the KRISHNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.