You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express

Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express, 12650 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12650, KARNATAKA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKarnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Number12650
ScheduleSunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1423 miles / 2276 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express, Train number 12650. Timing of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 06:45 -- Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi
1.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
1.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
1.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
1.4 FDB Faridabad Haryana
1.5 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
1.6 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
1.7 AST Asaoti Haryana
1.8 PWL Palwal Haryana
1.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
1.10 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
1.11 BNCR Banchari Haryana
1.12 HDL Hodal Haryana
1.13 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
1.14 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
1.15 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
1.16 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
1.17 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
1.18 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.19 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
1.20 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
1.21 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
1.22 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
1.23 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
1.24 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
1.25 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
1.26 AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
1.27 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
1.28 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
1.29 MIA Mania Rajasthan
1.30 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
1.31 GHER Gher Rajasthan
1.32 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
1.33 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
1.34 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
1.35 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
1.36 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
1.37 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
1.38 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
1.39 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
1.40 GWL Gwalior Madhya Pradesh
1.41 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
1.42 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
1.43 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
1.44 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
1.45 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
1.46 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
1.47 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
1.48 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
1.49 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
1.50 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
2 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 12:03 12:13 10 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
2.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
2.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
2.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
2.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
2.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
2.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
2.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
2.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
2.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
2.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
2.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
2.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
2.13 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
2.14 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
2.15 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
2.16 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
2.17 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
2.18 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
2.19 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
2.20 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
2.21 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
2.22 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
2.23 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
2.24 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
2.25 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
2.26 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
2.27 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
2.28 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
2.29 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
2.30 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
2.31 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
2.32 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
2.33 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
2.34 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
2.35 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
2.36 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
2.37 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
2.38 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
2.39 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
2.40 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
3 BPL Bhopal Junction 692 Km 16:05 16:15 10 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
3.1 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Madhya Pradesh
3.2 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
3.3 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
3.4 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
3.5 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
3.6 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
3.7 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
3.8 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
3.9 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
3.10 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
3.11 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
3.12 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
3.13 ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh
3.14 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
3.15 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
3.16 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
3.17 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
3.18 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
3.19 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
3.20 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
3.21 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
3.22 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
3.23 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
3.24 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
3.25 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
3.26 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
3.27 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
3.28 BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh
3.29 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
3.30 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
3.31 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
3.32 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
3.33 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
3.34 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
3.35 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
3.36 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
3.37 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
3.38 PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh
3.39 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
3.40 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
3.41 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
3.42 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
3.43 KATL Katol Maharashtra
3.44 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
3.45 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
3.46 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
3.47 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
3.48 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
3.49 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
4 NGP Nagpur 1082 Km 22:10 22:20 10 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
5 KCG Kacheguda 1682 Km 07:05 07:15 10 min Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
6 KRNT Kurnool Town 1918 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
7 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 2117 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
8 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 2292 Km 19:10 Destination Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Karnataka

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12650, Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction is 1423 miles or 2276 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12650, Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express NZM to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12650, KARNATAKA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS. Details about the KARNATAKA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.