You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kurnool - Secunderabad Inter City Express

Kurnool - Secunderabad Inter City Express, 17224 - Kurnool Town To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 17224, KURNOOL - SECUNDERABAD INTER CITY EXPRESS operating service between Kurnool Town and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKurnool - Secunderabad Inter City Express
Number17224
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance153 miles / 244 km
Running Time 4 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Kurnool Town Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kurnool - Secunderabad Inter City Express, Train number 17224. Timing of Kurnool - Secunderabad Inter City Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kurnool Town

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KRNT Kurnool Town Origin 05:30 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
2 SBBJ Sri Balabrahmeswara Jogulamba 9 Km 05:42 05:43 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 GWD Gadwal 55 Km 06:39 06:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 SRNR Sriramnagar 67 Km 06:54 06:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 WPR Wanparti Road 77 Km 07:04 07:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 MBNR Mahbubnagar 130 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 JCL Jadcherla 148 Km 08:05 08:06 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 SHNR Shadnagar 184 Km 08:44 08:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 TMX Timmapur 199 Km 08:59 09:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 UR Umdanagar 215 Km 09:19 09:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 FM Kcg Falaknuma 228 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 KCG Kacheguda 236 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 SC Secunderabad Junction 243 Km 11:00 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Kurnool Town to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17224, Kurnool - Secunderabad Inter City Express. This train operates between Kurnool Town and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kurnool - Secunderabad Inter City Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kurnool Town and Secunderabad Junction is 153 miles or 244 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 17224, Kurnool - Secunderabad Inter City Express KRNT to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17224, KURNOOL - SECUNDERABAD INTER CITY EXPRESS. Details about the KURNOOL - SECUNDERABAD INTER CITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.