You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kurnool - Secunderabad Inter City Express

Kurnool - Secunderabad Inter City Express, 17224 - Kurnool Town To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 17224, KURNOOL - SECUNDERABAD INTER CITY EXPRESS operating service between Kurnool Town and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKurnool - Secunderabad Inter City Express
Number17224
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance153 miles / 244 km
Running Time 4 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Kurnool Town Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kurnool - Secunderabad Inter City Express, Train number 17224. Timing of Kurnool - Secunderabad Inter City Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kurnool Town

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KRNT Kurnool Town Origin 06:05 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 ALPR Alampur Andhra Pradesh
2 SBBJ Sri Balabrahmeswara Jogulamba 9 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 MOA Manopad Andhra Pradesh
2.2 IKI Itkyala Andhra Pradesh
2.3 PDNA Peddadinne Andhra Pradesh
2.4 PDO Puduru Andhra Pradesh
3 GWD Gadwal 55 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 ARPL Arepalli Halt Andhra Pradesh
4 SRNR Sriramnagar 67 Km 07:09 07:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 AJK Ajakollu Andhra Pradesh
5 WPR Wanparti Road 77 Km 07:19 07:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 KONN Konnur Andhra Pradesh
5.2 KXI Kurumurthi Andhra Pradesh
5.3 KQQ Kaukuntla Andhra Pradesh
5.4 DKUR Dokur Andhra Pradesh
5.5 DKC Devarkadre Andhra Pradesh
5.6 KTKA Kotakadra Andhra Pradesh
5.7 MQN Manyamkonda Andhra Pradesh
5.8 MHBT Mahbub Nagar Town Halt Andhra Pradesh
6 MBNR Mahbubnagar 130 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 YNG Yenugonda Andhra Pradesh
6.2 DTP Diviti Palli Andhra Pradesh
7 JCL Jadcherla 148 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 GLY Gollapally Andhra Pradesh
7.2 RJAP Rajapur Andhra Pradesh
7.3 RRGA Rangareddy Guda Andhra Pradesh
7.4 BABR Balanagar Andhra Pradesh
7.5 BRGL Burgula Halt Andhra Pradesh
8 SHNR Shadnagar 184 Km 08:49 08:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 HBLN HBL Nagar Andhra Pradesh
8.2 KOTT Kottur Andhra Pradesh
9 TMX Timmapur 199 Km 09:01 09:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 UR Umdanagar 215 Km 09:29 09:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 BDVL Budvel Andhra Pradesh
10.2 NSVP Npa Shivarampally Halt Andhra Pradesh
11 FM Kcg Falaknuma 228 Km 09:44 09:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 HPG Huppuguda Andhra Pradesh
11.2 YKA Yakutpura Kcg Andhra Pradesh
11.3 DQR Dabirpura Andhra Pradesh
11.4 MXT Malakpetkcg Andhra Pradesh
12 KCG Kacheguda 236 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 VAR Vidyanagar Andhra Pradesh
12.2 JOO Jamia Osmania Andhra Pradesh
12.3 ATC Arts College Andhra Pradesh
12.4 STPD Sitafal Mandi Andhra Pradesh
13 SC Secunderabad Junction 243 Km 10:45 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Kurnool Town to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17224, Kurnool - Secunderabad Inter City Express. This train operates between Kurnool Town and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kurnool - Secunderabad Inter City Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kurnool Town and Secunderabad Junction is 153 miles or 244 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 17224, Kurnool - Secunderabad Inter City Express KRNT to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17224, KURNOOL - SECUNDERABAD INTER CITY EXPRESS. Details about the KURNOOL - SECUNDERABAD INTER CITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.