You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kushinagar Express
 

Kushinagar Express, 11015 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11015, KUSHINAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKushinagar Express
Number11015
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1052 miles / 1683 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops45
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kushinagar Express, Train number 11015. Timing of Kushinagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 22:45 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.2 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.3 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.5 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.6 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.7 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 18 Km 23:02 23:05 3 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
2.2 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
2.3 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
2.5 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
2.6 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 38 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
3.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
3.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
3.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
3.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
3.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
3.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
3.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
3.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
3.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
4 KSRA Kasara 105 Km 00:33 00:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
4.2 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
5 IGP Igatpuri 121 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
5.2 PI Padli Maharashtra
5.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
5.4 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
6 DVL Devlali 166 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7 NK Nasik Road 172 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
7.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
7.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
7.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
7.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
7.6 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
7.7 SUM Summit Maharashtra
8 MMR Manmad Junction 245 Km 03:25 03:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
8.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
8.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
9 NGN Nandgaon 270 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
9.2 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
9.3 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
9.4 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
10 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 312 Km 04:22 04:24 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
10.2 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
10.3 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
10.4 GAA Galan Maharashtra
11 PC Pachora Junction 357 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
11.2 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
11.3 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
11.4 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
12 JL Jalgaon Junction 405 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
12.2 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
13 BSL Bhusaval 429 Km 05:55 06:10 15 min Daily Maharashtra
13.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
13.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
13.3 SAV Savda Maharashtra
13.4 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
14 RV Raver 463 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14.1 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
15 BAU Burhanpur 484 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15.1 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
15.2 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
16 NPNR Nepanagar 510 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16.1 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
16.2 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
16.3 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
16.4 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
16.5 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
16.6 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
17 KNW Khandwa 553 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
17.2 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
17.3 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
17.4 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
17.5 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
17.6 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
17.7 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
18 KKN Khirkiya 629 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18.1 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
18.2 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
18.3 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
18.4 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
19 HD Harda 661 Km 10:22 10:24 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19.1 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
20 TBN Timarni 675 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20.1 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
20.2 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
20.3 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
20.4 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
20.5 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
20.6 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
20.7 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
20.8 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
20.9 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
20.10 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
21 ET Itarsi Junction 736 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
21.2 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
22 HBD Hoshangabad 754 Km 12:19 12:20 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22.1 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
22.2 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
22.3 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
22.4 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
22.5 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
22.6 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
23 MDDP Mandi Dip 805 Km 13:13 13:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23.1 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
24 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 822 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25 BPL Bhopal Junction 828 Km 13:55 14:00 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
25.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
25.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
25.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
25.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
25.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
25.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
26 BHS Vidisha 881 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26.1 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
26.2 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
26.3 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
26.4 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
27 BAQ Ganj Basoda 921 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27.1 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
27.2 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
27.3 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
27.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
27.5 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
27.6 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
27.7 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
28 BINA Bina Junction 966 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28.1 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
28.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
28.3 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
28.4 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
28.5 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
28.6 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
29 LAR Lalitpur 1029 Km 17:37 17:39 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29.1 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
29.2 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
29.3 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
29.4 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
29.5 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
29.6 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
29.7 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
29.8 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
30 BAB Babina 1093 Km 18:22 18:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30.1 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
30.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
30.3 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
31 JHS Jhansi Junction 1119 Km 19:05 19:20 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31.1 MSV Mustara Uttar Pradesh
31.2 GRM Garhmau Uttar Pradesh
31.3 PIC Paricha Uttar Pradesh
31.4 PTSC Parichaa Thermal Uttar Pradesh
32 CGN Chirgaon 1150 Km 19:44 19:46 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32.1 NDK Nankhas Uttar Pradesh
32.2 MOTH Moth Uttar Pradesh
32.3 ERC Erich Road Uttar Pradesh
32.4 PRN Parauna Uttar Pradesh
33 AIT Ait 1208 Km 20:32 20:34 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33.1 BHUA Bhua Uttar Pradesh
34 ORAI Orai 1232 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34.1 ATA Ata Uttar Pradesh
35 KPI Kalpi 1266 Km 21:39 21:41 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35.1 CNH Chaunrah Uttar Pradesh
36 PHN Pokhrayan 1280 Km 21:56 21:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36.1 MLS Malasa Uttar Pradesh
36.2 LLR Lalpur Uttar Pradesh
36.3 TLNH Tilaunchi Uttar Pradesh
36.4 PMN Paman Uttar Pradesh
36.5 RPGU Rasulpurgogamau Uttar Pradesh
36.6 BNAR Binaur Uttar Pradesh
37 BZM Bhimsen 1325 Km 23:35 23:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37.1 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
38 CNB Kanpur Central 1338 Km 00:10 00:20 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38.1 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
38.2 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
39 ON Unnao Junction 1356 Km 00:41 00:43 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39.1 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
39.2 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
39.3 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
39.4 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
39.5 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
39.6 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
39.7 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
39.8 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
39.9 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
39.10 LJN Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
40 LKO Lucknow 1412 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40.1 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
40.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
40.3 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
41 BBK Barabanki Junction 1440 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41.1 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
41.2 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
41.3 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
41.4 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
41.5 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
41.6 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
41.7 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
41.8 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
41.9 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
41.10 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
41.11 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
41.12 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
41.13 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
42 GD Gonda Junction 1529 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42.1 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
42.2 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
42.3 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
43 MUR Mankapur Junction 1557 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
43.1 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
43.2 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
43.3 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
43.4 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
43.5 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
44 BV Babhnan 1588 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44.1 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
44.2 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
44.3 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
45 BST Basti 1618 Km 05:35 05:40 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
45.1 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
45.2 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
45.3 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
46 KLD Khalilabad 1648 Km 06:02 06:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
46.1 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
46.2 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
46.3 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
46.4 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
46.5 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
47 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1683 Km 07:10 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11015, Kushinagar Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kushinagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1052 miles or 1683 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 11015, Kushinagar Express LTT to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11015, KUSHINAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the KUSHINAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.