You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kushinagar Express

Kushinagar Express, 11015 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11015, KUSHINAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKushinagar Express
Number11015
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1052 miles / 1683 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops45
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kushinagar Express, Train number 11015. Timing of Kushinagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 22:45 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 23:02 23:05 3 min Daily Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 23:25 23:28 3 min Daily Maharashtra
4 KSRA Kasara 104 Km 00:33 00:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
6 DVL Devlali 165 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
8 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
9 NGN Nandgaon 269 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 311 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11 PC Pachora Junction 356 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12 JL Jalgaon Junction 404 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
13 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 05:35 05:50 15 min Daily Maharashtra
14 RV Raver 462 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15 BAU Burhanpur 482 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16 NPNR Nepanagar 509 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17 KNW Khandwa 551 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18 KKN Khirkiya 627 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19 HD Harda 659 Km 10:22 10:24 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20 TBN Timarni 674 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21 ET Itarsi Junction 730 Km 11:50 11:55 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22 HBD Hoshangabad 747 Km 12:13 12:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23 MDDP Mandi Dip 799 Km 13:07 13:09 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 815 Km 13:26 13:28 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25 BPL Bhopal Junction 821 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26 BHS Vidisha 875 Km 14:33 14:35 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27 BAQ Ganj Basoda 914 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28 BINA Bina Junction 960 Km 16:25 16:30 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29 LAR Lalitpur 1022 Km 17:22 17:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30 BAB Babina 1087 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 JHS Jhansi Junction 1111 Km 19:10 19:22 12 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 CGN Chirgaon 1143 Km 19:47 19:49 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 AIT Ait 1200 Km 20:27 20:29 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34 ORAI Orai 1225 Km 20:55 21:00 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35 KPI Kalpi 1258 Km 21:31 21:33 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36 PHN Pokhrayan 1272 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37 BZM Bhimsen 1317 Km 23:35 23:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38 CNB Kanpur Central 1330 Km 00:10 00:20 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39 ON Unnao Junction 1348 Km 00:42 00:44 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40 LKO Lucknow 1404 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41 BBK Barabanki Junction 1432 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42 GD Gonda Junction 1521 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
43 MUR Mankapur Junction 1549 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44 BV Babhnan 1579 Km 05:06 05:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
45 BST Basti 1610 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
46 KLD Khalilabad 1640 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
47 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1674 Km 07:10 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11015, Kushinagar Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kushinagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1052 miles or 1683 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 11015, Kushinagar Express LTT to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11015, KUSHINAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the KUSHINAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.