You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express

Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express, 15668 - Kamakhya To Gandhidham BG

Given below is the details about Train Number 15668, KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM BG EXPRESS operating service between Kamakhya and Gandhidham BG stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express
Number15668
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1976 miles / 3161 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 17 Hour(s)
Stops33
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Kamakhya Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express, Train number 15668. Timing of Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KYQ Kamakhya Origin 11:00 -- We Assam
2 GLPT Goalpara 121 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min We Assam
3 NBQ New Bongaigaon 201 Km 13:45 13:55 10 min We Assam
4 KOJ Kokrajhar 229 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min We Assam
5 NOQ New Alipurduar 308 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min We West Bengal
6 NCB New Cooch Behar 327 Km 15:50 15:55 5 min We West Bengal
7 NJP New Jalpaiguri 453 Km 18:10 18:25 15 min We West Bengal
8 KIR Katihar Junction 654 Km 22:00 22:15 15 min We Bihar
9 KGG Khagaria Junction 777 Km 00:01 00:06 5 min Th Bihar
10 BGS Begu Sarai 818 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Th Bihar
11 BJU Barauni Junction 833 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Th Bihar
12 PNBE Patna Junction 943 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min Th Bihar
13 ARA Ara 992 Km 05:47 05:49 2 min Th Bihar
14 BXR Buxar 1061 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Th Bihar
15 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1155 Km 09:07 09:22 15 min Th Uttar Pradesh
16 BSB Varanasi Junction 1174 Km 10:00 10:10 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
17 FD Faizabad Junction 1370 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
18 LKO Lucknow 1497 Km 16:55 17:25 30 min Th Uttar Pradesh
19 CNB Kanpur Central 1571 Km 19:20 19:30 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
20 TDL Tundla Junction 1802 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
21 AF Agra Fort 1824 Km 00:25 00:35 10 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
22 BXN Bayana Junction 1908 Km 03:05 03:07 2 min Fr Rajasthan
23 SWM Sawai Madhopur 2049 Km 05:46 05:48 2 min Fr Rajasthan
24 KOTA Kota Junction 2157 Km 07:10 07:20 10 min Fr Rajasthan
25 RTM Ratlam Junction 2427 Km 11:35 11:55 20 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
26 BRC Vadodara Junction 2689 Km 16:25 16:55 30 min Fr Gujarat
27 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2789 Km 19:10 19:30 20 min Fr Gujarat
28 VG Viramgam Junction 2854 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Fr Gujarat
29 SUNR Surendranagar 2919 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Fr Gujarat
30 WKR Wankaner Junction 2993 Km 23:23 23:28 5 min Fr Gujarat
31 MVI Morbi 3021 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Sa Gujarat
32 MALB Maliya Miyana 3073 Km 01:55 01:57 2 min Sa Gujarat
33 SIOB Samakhiali B G 3113 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Sa Gujarat
34 BCOB Bhachau BG 3129 Km 03:01 03:03 2 min Sa Gujarat
35 GIMB Gandhidham BG 3166 Km 04:00 Destination Sa Gujarat

Kamakhya to Gandhidham BG - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15668, Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express. This train operates between Kamakhya and Gandhidham BG. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kamakhya and Gandhidham BG is 1976 miles or 3161 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gandhidham BG to Kamakhya

Train No. 15668, Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express KYQ to GIMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15668, KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM BG EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM BG EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.