You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express

Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express, 15668 - Kamakhya To Gandhidham BG

Given below is the details about Train Number 15668, KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM BG EXPRESS operating service between Kamakhya and Gandhidham BG stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express
Number15668
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1976 miles / 3161 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 17 Hour(s)
Stops33
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Kamakhya Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express, Train number 15668. Timing of Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KYQ Kamakhya Origin 11:00 -- We Assam
1.1 AZA Azara Assam
1.2 MRZA Mirza Assam
1.3 CGON Chaygaon Assam
1.4 BMGN Bamuni Gaon Assam
1.5 BOKO Boko Assam
1.6 SNCA Singra Assam
1.7 DPRA Dhup Dhara Assam
1.8 RGJI Rangjuli Assam
1.9 DDNI Dudhnoi Assam
1.10 KRNI Krishnai Assam
2 GLPT Goalpara 121 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min We Assam
2.1 PNVT Pancharatna Assam
2.2 JPZ Jogighopa Assam
2.3 AYU Abhayapuri Asam Assam
2.4 MZQ Majgaon Assam Assam
3 NBQ New Bongaigaon 201 Km 13:45 13:55 10 min We Assam
3.1 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
3.2 DTX Dangtal Assam
3.3 BSGN Basugaon Assam
3.4 SLKX Salakati Assam
4 KOJ Kokrajhar 229 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min We Assam
4.1 FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam
4.2 CROA Chautara Assam
4.3 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
4.4 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
4.5 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
4.6 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
4.7 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
5 NOQ New Alipurduar 308 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min We West Bengal
5.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
6 NCB New Cooch Behar 327 Km 15:50 15:55 5 min We West Bengal
6.1 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
6.2 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
6.3 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
6.4 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
6.5 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
6.6 FLK Falakata West Bengal
6.7 SXX Salbari West Bengal
6.8 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
6.9 DQG Dhupguri West Bengal
6.10 ATM Altagram West Bengal
6.11 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
6.12 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
6.13 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
6.14 JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal
6.15 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
6.16 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
6.17 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
7 NJP New Jalpaiguri 453 Km 18:10 18:25 15 min We West Bengal
8 KIR Katihar Junction 654 Km 22:00 22:15 15 min We Bihar
9 KGG Khagaria Junction 777 Km 00:02 00:07 5 min Th Bihar
9.1 UMNR Umeshnagar Bihar
9.2 SKJ Sahibpur KML Junction Bihar
9.3 LKN Lakhminia Bihar
9.4 DPL Danauliphlwria Bihar
9.5 LAK Lakho Bihar
10 BGS Begu Sarai 818 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Th Bihar
11 BJU Barauni Junction 833 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Th Bihar
11.1 SAE Simaria Bihar
11.2 RJO Rajendra Pul Bihar
11.3 MKA Mokameh Junction Bihar
11.4 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
11.5 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
11.6 MOR Mor Bihar
11.7 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
11.8 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
11.9 PHK Punarakh Bihar
11.10 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
11.11 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
11.12 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
11.13 BARH Barh Bihar
11.14 ACU Achuara Bihar
11.15 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
11.16 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
11.17 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar
11.18 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
11.19 KWO Karauta Bihar
11.20 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
11.21 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
11.22 KOO Khusropur Bihar
11.23 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
11.24 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
11.25 FUT Fatwa Bihar
11.26 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
11.27 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
11.28 PNC Patna Saheb Bihar
11.29 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
11.30 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
12 PNBE Patna Junction 943 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min Th Bihar
12.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
12.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
12.3 DNR Danapur Bihar
12.4 NEO Neora Bihar
12.5 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
12.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
12.7 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
12.8 BTA Bihta Bihar
12.9 KWR Koelwar Bihar
12.10 KUA Kulharia Bihar
12.11 JMIR Jamira Bihar
13 ARA Ara 992 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Th Bihar
13.1 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
13.2 KRS Karisath Bihar
13.3 KYA Kauriya Bihar
13.4 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
13.5 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
13.6 BEA Behea Bihar
13.7 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
13.8 BYN Banahi Bihar
13.9 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
13.10 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
13.11 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
13.12 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
13.13 DURE Dumraon Bihar
13.14 BUE Baruna Bihar
14 BXR Buxar 1061 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Th Bihar
14.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
14.2 CSA Chausa Bihar
14.3 BQW Barakalan Bihar
14.4 GMR Gahmar Bihar
14.5 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
14.6 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
14.7 USK Usia Khas Bihar
14.8 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
14.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
14.10 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
14.11 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
14.12 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
14.13 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
14.14 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
14.15 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
14.16 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
14.17 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
15 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1155 Km 09:07 09:22 15 min Th Uttar Pradesh
15.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
15.2 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
16 BSB Varanasi Junction 1174 Km 10:00 10:10 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
16.1 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
16.2 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
16.3 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
16.4 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
16.5 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
16.6 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
16.7 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
16.8 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
16.9 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
16.10 JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
16.11 KS Kheta Sarai Uttar Pradesh
16.12 MNKN Manikalan Halt Uttar Pradesh
16.13 MIH Mihrawan Uttar Pradesh
16.14 MGWN Mahgawan Halt Uttar Pradesh
16.15 SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh
16.16 BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh
16.17 TLGR Tulsi Nagar Uttar Pradesh
16.18 MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh
16.19 JFG Jafarganj Uttar Pradesh
16.20 ABP Akbarpur Uttar Pradesh
16.21 KTHE Katahri Uttar Pradesh
16.22 GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh
16.23 ULN Ulna Bhari Uttar Pradesh
16.24 BLG Bilhar Ghat Uttar Pradesh
16.25 DRG Darshannagar Uttar Pradesh
16.26 AY Ayodhya Uttar Pradesh
16.27 ACND Andevnagar Uttar Pradesh
17 FD Faizabad Junction 1370 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
17.1 SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh
17.2 SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh
17.3 DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh
17.4 BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
17.5 GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh
17.6 RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh
17.7 RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh
17.8 PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh
17.9 DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh
17.10 SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
17.11 SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh
17.12 RES Rasull Uttar Pradesh
17.13 BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh
17.14 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
17.15 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
17.16 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
18 LKO Lucknow 1497 Km 16:55 17:25 30 min Th Uttar Pradesh
18.1 LJN Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
18.2 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
18.3 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
18.4 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
18.5 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
18.6 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
18.7 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
18.8 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
18.9 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
18.10 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
18.11 ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh
18.12 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
18.13 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
19 CNB Kanpur Central 1571 Km 19:20 19:30 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
20 TDL Tundla Junction 1802 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
20.1 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
20.2 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
20.3 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
20.4 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
21 AF Agra Fort 1824 Km 00:25 00:35 10 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
21.1 IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh
21.2 PTLI Pathauli Uttar Pradesh
21.3 MIQ Mirhakur Uttar Pradesh
21.4 KLB Kiraoli Uttar Pradesh
21.5 SNPR Singarpur Rajasthan
21.6 FTS Fatehpursikri Uttar Pradesh
21.7 AED Aulenda Uttar Pradesh
21.8 RBS Rupbas Rajasthan
21.9 DXK Dhana Kherli Uttar Pradesh
21.10 BIQ Bansi Paharpur Rajasthan
21.11 NGLT Naglatula Rajasthan
21.12 BR Bandh Bareta Rajasthan
21.13 BAMA Birambad Rajasthan
22 BXN Bayana Junction 1908 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Fr Rajasthan
22.1 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
22.2 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
22.3 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
22.4 HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan
22.5 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
22.6 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
22.7 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
22.8 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
22.9 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
22.10 GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan
22.11 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
22.12 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
22.13 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
22.14 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
22.15 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
22.16 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
23 SWM Sawai Madhopur 2049 Km 04:38 05:40 62 min Fr Rajasthan
23.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
23.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
23.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
23.4 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
23.5 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
23.6 LBN Laban Rajasthan
23.7 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
23.8 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
23.9 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
23.10 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
23.11 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
23.12 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
24 KOTA Kota Junction 2159 Km 07:10 07:20 10 min Fr Rajasthan
24.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
24.2 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
24.3 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
24.4 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
24.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
24.6 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
24.7 DARA Dara Rajasthan
24.8 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
24.9 MKX Morak Rajasthan
24.10 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
24.11 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
24.12 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
24.13 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
24.14 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
24.15 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
24.16 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
24.17 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
24.18 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
24.19 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
24.20 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
24.21 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
24.22 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
24.23 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
24.24 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
24.25 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
24.26 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
24.27 NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh
24.28 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
24.29 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
24.30 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
24.31 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
24.32 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
24.33 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
25 RTM Ratlam Junction 2429 Km 11:35 11:55 20 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
25.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
25.2 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
25.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
25.4 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
25.5 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
25.6 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
25.7 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
25.8 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
25.9 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
25.10 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
25.11 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
25.12 ANAS Anas Gujarat
25.13 BIO Bordi Gujarat
25.14 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
25.15 DHD Dahod Gujarat
25.16 RET Rentia Gujarat
25.17 JKT Jekot Gujarat
25.18 USRA Usra Gujarat
25.19 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
25.20 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
25.21 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
25.22 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
25.23 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
25.24 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
25.25 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
25.26 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
25.27 DRL Derol Gujarat
25.28 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
25.29 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
25.30 LAN Lotana Gujarat
25.31 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
25.32 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
25.33 PIO Pilol Gujarat
25.34 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
25.35 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
26 BRC Vadodara Junction 2691 Km 16:25 16:55 30 min Fr Gujarat
26.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
26.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
26.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
26.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
26.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
26.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
26.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
26.8 ANND Anand Junction Gujarat
26.9 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
26.10 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
26.11 ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat
26.12 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
26.13 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
26.14 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
26.15 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
26.16 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
26.17 GER Geratpur Gujarat
26.18 VTA Vatva Gujarat
26.19 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
26.20 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
27 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2791 Km 19:10 19:30 20 min Fr Gujarat
28 VG Viramgam Junction 2856 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Fr Gujarat
28.1 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
28.2 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
28.3 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
28.4 BMM Bhaskarpara
28.5 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
28.6 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
28.7 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
28.8 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
29 SUNR Surendranagar 2921 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Fr Gujarat
29.1 CJR Chamaraj Gujarat
29.2 DXR Digsar Gujarat
29.3 MOL Muli Road Gujarat
29.4 RA Ramparda Gujarat
29.5 VD Vagdiya Gujarat
29.6 THAN Than Junction Gujarat
29.7 LMC Lakhamanchi Gujarat
29.8 DL Daladi Gujarat
29.9 LXR Lunseriya Gujarat
30 WKR Wankaner Junction 2995 Km 23:23 23:28 5 min Fr Gujarat
30.1 MU Makansar Gujarat
30.2 RF Rafaleshwar Gujarat
30.3 NZG Nazarbag Gujarat
31 MVI Morbi 3023 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Sa Gujarat
31.1 BRL Barwala Road Gujarat
31.2 DAC Dahinsara Junction Gujarat
31.3 WWA Vavaniya Gujarat
32 MALB Maliya Miyana 3075 Km 01:55 01:57 2 min Sa Gujarat
32.1 SRBR Surbari Gujarat
32.2 KATR Katariya Gujarat
33 SIOB Samakhiali B G 3115 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Sa Gujarat
33.1 VONB Vondh Gujarat
34 BCOB Bhachau BG 3131 Km 03:01 03:03 2 min Sa Gujarat
34.1 CHIB Chirai Bg Gujarat
34.2 BMSB Bhimasar BG Gujarat
34.3 GIMC Gandhidham Cabin Gujarat
35 GIMB Gandhidham BG 3168 Km 04:00 Destination Sa Gujarat

Kamakhya to Gandhidham BG - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15668, Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express. This train operates between Kamakhya and Gandhidham BG. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kamakhya and Gandhidham BG is 1976 miles or 3161 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gandhidham BG to Kamakhya

Train No. 15668, Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express KYQ to GIMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15668, KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM BG EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM BG EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.