You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express

Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express, 14605 - Lal Kuan To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 14605, LAL KUAN - AMRITSAR AC EXPRESS operating service between Lal Kuan and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express
Number14605
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance436 miles / 698 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Lal Kuan Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express, Train number 14605. Timing of Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lal Kuan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LKU Lal Kuan Origin 23:15 -- We Uttarakhand
2 BPZ Bazpur 38 Km 00:10 00:12 2 min Th Uttarakhand
3 KPV Kashipur 58 Km 00:40 01:10 30 min Th Uttarakhand
3.1 ALJ Aliganj
3.2 PAQ Padiya Nagla Uttarakhand
3.3 RHN Roshanpur Uttar Pradesh
3.4 JLQ Jalpur Uttar Pradesh
3.5 PLS Pipalsana Uttar Pradesh
3.6 SEW Sehal Uttar Pradesh
3.7 GOT Got Uttar Pradesh
3.8 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
3.9 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
4 MB Moradabad 116 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
4.1 HRH Harthala Uttar Pradesh
4.2 AWP Aghwanpur Uttar Pradesh
4.3 MTB Matlabpur Uttar Pradesh
4.4 KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh
4.5 MWE Mewa Nawada Uttar Pradesh
4.6 SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh
4.7 CAJ Chakraj Mal Uttar Pradesh
4.8 DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh
4.9 HBW Habibwala Uttar Pradesh
4.10 PNI Puraini Uttar Pradesh
4.11 NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh
4.12 BEK Bundki Uttar Pradesh
4.13 MSDR Murshadpur Uttar Pradesh
5 NBD Najibabad Junction 214 Km 04:25 04:28 3 min Th Uttar Pradesh
5.1 FZL Fazalpur Uttar Pradesh
5.2 CNK Chandok Uttar Pradesh
5.3 BLW Balawali Uttar Pradesh
5.4 RSI Raisi Uttarakhand
6 LRJ Laksar Junction 255 Km 05:05 05:08 3 min Th Uttarakhand
6.1 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
6.2 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
6.3 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
6.4 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
7 RK Roorkee 274 Km 05:27 05:28 1 min Th Uttarakhand
7.1 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
7.2 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
7.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
7.4 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
7.5 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
8 SRE Saharanpur 308 Km 06:15 06:20 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
8.1 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
8.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
8.3 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
9 JUD Jagadhri 339 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Th Haryana
9.1 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop Haryana
9.2 DZP Darazpur Haryana
9.3 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
9.4 RAA Barara Haryana
9.5 TDW Tandwal Haryana
9.6 KES Kesri Haryana
9.7 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
10 UMB Ambala Cantonment 390 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min Th Haryana
10.1 DKT Dhulkot Haryana
10.2 LLU Lalru Punjab
10.3 DHPR Dappar Punjab
10.4 GHG Ghagghar Punjab
11 CDG Chandigarh 457 Km 09:00 09:15 15 min Th Chandigarh
12 SASN Sahibzada Asngr 468 Km 09:27 09:29 2 min Th Punjab
13 NMDA New Morinda 502 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Th
14 LDH Ludhiana Junction 571 Km 11:15 11:25 10 min Th Punjab
14.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
14.2 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
14.3 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
14.4 GRY Goraya Punjab
14.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
14.6 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
15 PGW Phagwara Junction 606 Km 12:15 12:17 2 min Th Punjab
15.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
15.2 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Punjab
16 JUC Jalandhar City 628 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Th Punjab
16.1 SRX Suranussi Punjab
16.2 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
16.3 HMR Hamira Punjab
16.4 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
17 BEAS Beas 664 Km 13:56 13:58 2 min Th Punjab
17.1 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
17.2 BTR Butari Punjab
17.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
17.4 JNL Jandiala Punjab
17.5 MOW Mananwala Punjab
18 ASR Amritsar Junction 706 Km 14:45 Destination Th Punjab

Lal Kuan to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14605, Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express. This train operates between Lal Kuan and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lal Kuan and Amritsar Junction is 436 miles or 698 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Lal Kuan

Train No. 14605, Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express LKU to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14605, LAL KUAN - AMRITSAR AC EXPRESS. Details about the LAL KUAN - AMRITSAR AC EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.