Given below is details about Train Number 14605, LAL KUAN - AMRITSAR AC EXPRESS running between Haridwar Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14605, Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance334 miles / 534 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Time Table: Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Haridwar Junction (HW)
Uttarakhand
Origin NA 17:05 NA Mo Mo
Saharanpur (SRE)
Uttar Pradesh
75 Km 18:35 18:50 15min Mo Mo
Yamunanagar Jagadhari (YJUD)
Haryana
106 Km 19:16 19:18 2min Mo Mo
Ambala Cantonment (UMB)
Haryana
157 Km 20:30 20:40 10min Mo Mo
Ambala City (UBC)
Haryana
164 Km 20:50 20:52 2min Mo Mo
Rajpura Junction (RPJ)
Punjab
184 Km 21:08 21:10 2min Mo Mo
Sirhind Junction (SIR)
Punjab
210 Km 21:34 21:36 2min Mo Mo
Khanna (KNN)
Punjab
228 Km 21:50 21:52 2min Mo Mo
Ludhiana Junction (LDH)
Punjab
270 Km 22:40 22:50 10min Mo Mo
Jalandhar Cantonment (JRC)
Punjab
322 Km 23:45 23:50 5min Mo Mo
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
Punjab
435 Km 01:45 01:50 5min Tu Tu
Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Jammu and Kashmir
534 Km 04:00 Destination Tu Tu

Trace Route - Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express.
Haridwar Junction to Jammu Tawi

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Haridwar Junction to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Haridwar Junction

Train No. 14605, Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express HW to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14605, LAL KUAN - AMRITSAR AC EXPRESS. Details about the LAL KUAN - AMRITSAR AC EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Haridwar Junction Railway Station - Monday

This page shows the time schedule of Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express, Train number 14605. Timing of Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar Junction