You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express
 

Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express, 14605 - Lal Kuan To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 14605, LAL KUAN - AMRITSAR AC EXPRESS operating service between Lal Kuan and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express
Number14605
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance436 miles / 698 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Lal Kuan Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express, Train number 14605. Timing of Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lal Kuan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LKU Lal Kuan Origin 23:15 -- We Uttarakhand
2 BPZ Bazpur 39 Km 00:10 00:12 2 min Th Uttarakhand
3 KPV Kashipur 59 Km 00:40 01:10 30 min Th Uttarakhand
3.1 ALJ Aliganj
3.2 PAQ Padiya Nagla Uttarakhand
3.3 RHN Roshanpur Uttar Pradesh
3.4 JLQ Jalpur Uttar Pradesh
3.5 PLS Pipalsana Uttar Pradesh
3.6 SEW Sehal Uttar Pradesh
3.7 GOT Got Uttar Pradesh
3.8 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
3.9 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
4 MB Moradabad 109 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
4.1 HRH Harthala Uttar Pradesh
4.2 AWP Aghwanpur Uttar Pradesh
4.3 MTB Matlabpur Uttar Pradesh
4.4 KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh
4.5 MWE Mewa Nawada Uttar Pradesh
4.6 SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh
4.7 CAJ Chakraj Mal Uttar Pradesh
4.8 DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh
4.9 HBW Habibwala Uttar Pradesh
4.10 PNI Puraini Uttar Pradesh
4.11 NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh
4.12 BEK Bundki Uttar Pradesh
4.13 MSDR Murshadpur Uttar Pradesh
5 NBD Najibabad Junction 207 Km 04:25 04:28 3 min Th Uttar Pradesh
5.1 FZL Fazalpur Uttar Pradesh
5.2 CNK Chandok Uttar Pradesh
5.3 BLW Balawali Uttar Pradesh
5.4 RSI Raisi Uttarakhand
6 LRJ Laksar Junction 249 Km 05:05 05:08 3 min Th Uttarakhand
6.1 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
6.2 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
6.3 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
6.4 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
7 RK Roorkee 267 Km 05:27 05:28 1 min Th Uttarakhand
7.1 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
7.2 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
7.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
7.4 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
7.5 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
8 SRE Saharanpur 302 Km 06:15 06:20 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
8.1 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
8.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
8.3 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
9 JUD Jagadhri 332 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Th Haryana
9.1 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop Haryana
9.2 DZP Darazpur Haryana
9.3 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
9.4 RAA Barara Haryana
9.5 TDW Tandwal Haryana
9.6 KES Kesri Haryana
9.7 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
10 UMB Ambala Cantonment 383 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min Th Haryana
10.1 DKT Dhulkot Haryana
10.2 LLU Lalru Punjab
10.3 DHPR Dappar Punjab
10.4 GHG Ghagghar Punjab
11 CDG Chandigarh 450 Km 09:00 09:15 15 min Th Chandigarh
12 SASN Sahibzada Asngr 462 Km 09:27 09:29 2 min Th Punjab
12.1 KARR Kharar Punjab
12.2 NMDA New Morinda
12.3 KMNN Khamanon Punjab
12.4 SMRL Samrala Punjab
12.5 LLKN Lal Kalan Punjab
12.6 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
12.7 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
12.8 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
13 LDH Ludhiana Junction 563 Km 11:15 11:25 10 min Th Punjab
13.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
13.2 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
13.3 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
13.4 GRY Goraya Punjab
13.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
13.6 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
14 PGW Phagwara Junction 598 Km 12:15 12:17 2 min Th Punjab
14.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
14.2 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Punjab
15 JUC Jalandhar City 620 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Th Punjab
15.1 SRX Suranussi Punjab
15.2 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
15.3 HMR Hamira Punjab
15.4 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
16 BEAS Beas 656 Km 13:56 13:58 2 min Th Punjab
16.1 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
16.2 BTR Butari Punjab
16.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
16.4 JNL Jandiala Punjab
16.5 MOW Mananwala Punjab
17 ASR Amritsar Junction 698 Km 14:45 Destination Th Punjab

Lal Kuan to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14605, Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express. This train operates between Lal Kuan and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lal Kuan and Amritsar Junction is 436 miles or 698 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Lal Kuan

Train No. 14605, Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express LKU to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14605, LAL KUAN - AMRITSAR AC EXPRESS. Details about the LAL KUAN - AMRITSAR AC EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.