Given below is the details about Train Number 14605, LAL KUAN - AMRITSAR AC EXPRESS operating service between Haridwar Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express, Train Number - 14605
Haridwar Junction (HW)
Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Distance 334 miles / 534 km Running Time 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleMonday Stops10
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Haridwar Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express, Train number 14605. Timing of Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HW Haridwar Junction Origin 17:05 -- Mo UT
2 SRE Saharanpur 75 Km 18:35 18:50 15 min Mo UP
3 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhari 106 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Mo HR
4 UMB Ambala Cantonment 157 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Mo HR
5 UBC Ambala City 164 Km 20:52 20:54 2 min Mo HR
6 RPJ Rajpura Junction 184 Km 21:10 21:12 2 min Mo PB
7 SIR Sirhind Junction 210 Km 21:34 21:36 2 min Mo PB
8 KNN Khanna 228 Km 21:50 21:52 2 min Mo PB
9 LDH Ludhiana Junction 270 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min Mo PB
10 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 322 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Mo PB
11 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 435 Km 01:45 01:50 5 min Tu PB
12 JAT Jammu Tawi 534 Km 04:00 Destination Tu JK

Haridwar Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14605, Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express. This train operates between Haridwar Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haridwar Junction and Jammu Tawi is 334 miles or 534 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Haridwar Junction to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Haridwar Junction

Train No. 14605, Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express HW to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14605, LAL KUAN - AMRITSAR AC EXPRESS. Details about the LAL KUAN - AMRITSAR AC EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.