You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lal Quila Express
 

Lal Quila Express, 13112 - Delhi To Kolkata

Given below is the details about Train Number 13112, LAL QUILA EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLal Quila Express
Number13112
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance970 miles / 1552 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops66
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lal Quila Express, Train number 13112. Timing of Lal Quila Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 20:50 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 DSA Delhi Shahdara Delhi
1.2 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
1.3 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
1.4 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
2 GZB Ghaziabad 20 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
2.2 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
2.3 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
2.4 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
2.5 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
2.6 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
2.7 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
2.8 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
2.9 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
2.10 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
2.11 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
3 KRJ Khurja Junction 83 Km 23:15 23:18 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
3.2 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
3.3 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
3.4 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
3.5 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
4 ALJN Aligarh Junction 126 Km 23:54 23:59 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
4.2 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
4.3 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
5 HRS Hathras Junction 156 Km 00:44 00:49 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
5.2 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
5.3 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
5.4 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
5.5 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
5.6 WSC Shivarampur
6 TDL Tundla Junction 204 Km 01:35 01:45 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
7 FZD Firozabad 221 Km 02:05 02:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
8 SKB Shikohabad Junction 241 Km 02:27 02:29 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
8.2 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
8.3 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
8.4 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
8.5 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
9 ETW Etawah 296 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
9.2 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
9.3 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
9.4 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
9.5 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
9.6 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
10 PHD Phaphund 352 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
10.2 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
11 JJK Jhinjhak 372 Km 04:31 04:33 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
12 RURA Rura 391 Km 05:26 05:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
12.2 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
12.3 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
13 PNK Panki 424 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
14 GOY Govindpuri 432 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 CNB Kanpur Central 434 Km 06:40 06:50 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
15.2 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
15.3 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
15.4 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
15.5 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
16 KBN Karbigwan 468 Km 07:20 07:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
17 BKO Bindki Road 480 Km 07:36 07:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17.1 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
18 MWH Malwan 495 Km 07:52 07:54 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18.1 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
19 FTP Fatehpur 512 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
20 FYZ Faizullapur 523 Km 08:26 08:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 RUB Rasulabad 532 Km 08:36 08:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
22 KGA Khaga 546 Km 08:51 08:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
22.2 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
22.3 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
23 SRO Sirathu 571 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23.1 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
23.2 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
24 BRE Bharwari 591 Km 09:32 09:34 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
24.2 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
24.3 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
24.4 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
24.5 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
25 ALD Allahabad Junction 628 Km 10:45 10:58 13 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 NYN Naini 636 Km 11:10 11:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26.1 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
26.2 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
26.3 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
27 MJA Meja Road 667 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27.1 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
28 MNF Manda Road 683 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28.1 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
28.2 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
28.3 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
29 BDL Vindhyachal 711 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30 MZP Mirzapur 718 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30.1 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
30.2 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
30.3 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
31 CAR Chunar 749 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31.1 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
31.2 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
31.3 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
31.4 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
32 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 781 Km 14:00 14:15 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
32.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
32.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
32.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
32.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
32.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
32.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
33 ZNA Zamania 825 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33.1 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
34 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 839 Km 15:04 15:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34.1 USK Usia Khas Bihar
35 BWH Bhadaura 847 Km 15:11 15:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35.1 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
36 GMR Gahmar 855 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Daily Bihar
36.1 BQW Barakalan Bihar
36.2 CSA Chausa Bihar
36.3 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
37 BXR Buxar 875 Km 16:01 16:05 4 min Daily Bihar
37.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
38 DURE Dumraon 892 Km 16:15 16:17 2 min Daily Bihar
38.1 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
38.2 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
39 RPR Raghunathpur 908 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Daily Bihar
39.1 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
40 BYN Banahi 916 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Daily Bihar
40.1 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
41 BEA Behea 922 Km 16:50 16:52 2 min Daily Bihar
41.1 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
41.2 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
41.3 KYA Kauriya Bihar
41.4 KRS Karisath Bihar
41.5 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
42 ARA Ara 944 Km 17:10 17:14 4 min Daily Bihar
42.1 JMIR Jamira Bihar
42.2 KUA Kulharia Bihar
43 KWR Koelwar 957 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Daily Bihar
44 BTA Bihta 966 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Daily Bihar
44.1 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
44.2 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
44.3 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
44.4 NEO Neora Bihar
45 DNR Danapur 983 Km 18:40 19:00 20 min Daily Bihar
45.1 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
45.2 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
46 PNBE Patna Junction 993 Km 19:25 19:35 10 min Daily Bihar
46.1 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
47 GZH Gulzarbagh 1000 Km 19:49 19:51 2 min Daily Bihar
48 PNC Patna Saheb 1003 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Daily Bihar
48.1 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
49 BKG Banka Ghat 1009 Km 20:07 20:09 2 min Daily Bihar
50 FUT Fatwa 1015 Km 20:15 20:17 2 min Daily Bihar
50.1 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
50.2 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
50.3 KOO Khusropur Bihar
50.4 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
50.5 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
50.6 KWO Karauta Bihar
50.7 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
51 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1038 Km 20:41 20:43 2 min Daily Bihar
51.1 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
51.2 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
51.3 ACU Achuara Bihar
52 BARH Barh 1056 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Daily Bihar
52.1 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
52.2 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
52.3 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
52.4 PHK Punarakh Bihar
52.5 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
52.6 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
52.7 MOR Mor Bihar
52.8 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
52.9 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
53 MKA Mokameh Junction 1082 Km 22:03 22:08 5 min Daily Bihar
53.1 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
53.2 HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar
53.3 HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar
53.4 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
54 BRYA Barhiya 1100 Km 22:22 22:24 2 min Daily Bihar
54.1 GGSY Ganga Sahay Bihar
54.2 DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar
54.3 DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt Bihar
54.4 MKB Mankatha Bihar
55 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 1115 Km 22:37 22:39 2 min Daily Bihar
56 KIUL Kiul Junction 1116 Km 22:49 22:54 5 min Daily Bihar
56.1 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
56.2 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
56.3 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
56.4 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
56.5 MNP Mananpur Bihar
56.6 BFM Bhalui Bihar
56.7 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
57 JMU Jamui 1144 Km 23:14 23:16 2 min Daily Bihar
57.1 CUX Chaura Bihar
57.2 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
57.3 DPX Dadpur Bihar
58 JAJ Jhajha 1170 Km 23:53 23:58 5 min Daily Bihar
58.1 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
58.2 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
58.3 STL Simultala Bihar
58.4 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
58.5 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
59 JSME Jasidih Junction 1214 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Daily Jharkhand
59.1 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
59.2 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
59.3 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
59.4 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
60 MDP Madhupur Junction 1243 Km 01:00 01:40 40 min Daily Jharkhand
60.1 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
60.2 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
60.3 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
60.4 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
61 JMT Jamtara 1285 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Daily Jharkhand
61.1 BM Bodma West Bengal
62 CRJ Chittaranjan 1299 Km 02:26 02:28 2 min Daily West Bengal
62.1 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
62.2 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
62.3 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
62.4 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
63 ASN Asansol Junction 1324 Km 03:05 03:15 10 min Daily West Bengal
63.1 ASNE Asansol East
63.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
63.3 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
64 RNG Raniganj 1343 Km 03:30 03:32 2 min Daily West Bengal
64.1 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
64.2 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
64.3 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
64.4 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
64.5 OYR Waria West Bengal
64.6 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
64.7 DGR Durgapur West Bengal
64.8 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
64.9 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
64.10 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
64.11 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
64.12 GLI Galsi West Bengal
64.13 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
64.14 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
64.15 TIT Talit West Bengal
65 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1430 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Daily West Bengal
65.1 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
65.2 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
65.3 PLAE Palsit West Bengal
65.4 RSLR Rasulpur West Bengal
65.5 NMF Nimo West Bengal
65.6 MYM Memari West Bengal
65.7 BGF Bagila West Bengal
65.8 DBP Debipur West Bengal
65.9 BOI Bainchi West Bengal
65.10 BCGM Bainchigram West Bengal
65.11 SLG Simlagarh West Bengal
65.12 PDA Pundooah West Bengal
65.13 KHN Khanyan West Bengal
65.14 TLO Talandu West Bengal
65.15 MUG Magra West Bengal
65.16 ADST Adi Saptagram West Bengal
66 BDC Bandel Junction 1497 Km 05:56 06:01 5 min Daily West Bengal
66.1 HYG Hooghly Ghat West Bengal
66.2 GFAE Garifa West Bengal
67 NH Naihati Junction 1506 Km 06:22 06:30 8 min Daily West Bengal
67.1 KNR Kankinara West Bengal
67.2 JGDL Jagadal West Bengal
67.3 SNR Shyamnagar West Bengal
67.4 IP Ichhapur West Bengal
67.5 PTF Palta West Bengal
67.6 BP Barrackpore West Bengal
67.7 TGH Titagarh West Bengal
67.8 KDH Khardaha West Bengal
67.9 SEP Sodpur West Bengal
67.10 AGP Agarpara West Bengal
67.11 BLH Belgharia West Bengal
67.12 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
67.13 PTKR Patipukur West Bengal
68 KOAA Kolkata 1552 Km 07:30 Destination Daily West Bengal

Delhi to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13112, Lal Quila Express. This train operates between Delhi and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Lal Quila Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Kolkata is 970 miles or 1552 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata to Delhi

Train No. 13112, Lal Quila Express DLI to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13112, LAL QUILA EXPRESS. Details about the LAL QUILA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.