You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lal Quila Express

Lal Quila Express, 13112 - Delhi To Kolkata

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 13112, LAL QUILA EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLal Quila Express
Number13112
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance970 miles / 1552 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops71
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lal Quila Express, Train number 13112. Timing of Lal Quila Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 20:50 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 DSA Delhi Shahdara Delhi
1.2 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
1.3 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
1.4 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
2 GZB Ghaziabad 19 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
2.2 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
3 DER Dadri 43 Km 21:54 21:58 4 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 KRJ Khurja Junction 89 Km 23:15 23:18 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
4.2 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
4.3 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
4.4 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
4.5 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
5 ALJN Aligarh Junction 132 Km 23:54 23:59 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
5.2 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
5.3 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
6 HRS Hathras Junction 163 Km 00:44 00:49 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
6.2 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
6.3 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
6.4 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
6.5 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
6.6 WSC Shivarampur
7 TDL Tundla Junction 210 Km 01:35 01:45 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
8 FZD Firozabad 227 Km 02:05 02:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
9 SKB Shikohabad Junction 247 Km 02:27 02:29 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
9.2 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
9.3 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
9.4 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
9.5 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
10 ETW Etawah 302 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
10.2 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
10.3 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
10.4 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
10.5 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
10.6 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
11 PHD Phaphund 359 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
11.2 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
12 JJK Jhinjhak 379 Km 04:31 04:33 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
13 RURA Rura 397 Km 05:26 05:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
13.2 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
13.3 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
14 PNK Panki 430 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
15 GOY Govindpuri 438 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 CNB Kanpur Central 441 Km 06:40 06:50 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
16.2 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
16.3 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
16.4 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
16.5 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
17 KBN Karbigwan 475 Km 07:20 07:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17.1 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
18 BKO Bindki Road 487 Km 07:36 07:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18.1 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
19 MWH Malwan 503 Km 07:52 07:54 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
20 FTP Fatehpur 519 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20.1 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
21 FYZ Faizullapur 530 Km 08:26 08:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 RUB Rasulabad 539 Km 08:36 08:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
23 KGA Khaga 553 Km 08:51 08:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23.1 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
23.2 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
23.3 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
24 SRO Sirathu 579 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
24.2 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
25 BRE Bharwari 598 Km 09:32 09:34 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
25.2 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
25.3 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
25.4 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
25.5 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
26 ALD Allahabad Junction 635 Km 10:45 10:58 13 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 NYN Naini 643 Km 11:10 11:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27.1 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
27.2 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
27.3 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
28 MJA Meja Road 674 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28.1 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
29 MNF Manda Road 690 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29.1 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
29.2 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
29.3 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
30 BDL Vindhyachal 718 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 MZP Mirzapur 725 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31.1 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
31.2 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
31.3 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
32 CAR Chunar 756 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32.1 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
32.2 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
32.3 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
32.4 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
33 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 789 Km 14:00 14:15 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
33.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
33.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
33.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
33.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
33.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
33.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
34 ZNA Zamania 833 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34.1 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
35 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 847 Km 15:04 15:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35.1 USK Usia Khas Bihar
36 BWH Bhadaura 855 Km 15:11 15:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36.1 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
37 GMR Gahmar 863 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Daily Bihar
37.1 BQW Barakalan Bihar
38 CSA Chausa 872 Km 15:34 15:36 2 min Daily Bihar
38.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
39 BXR Buxar 883 Km 16:01 16:05 4 min Daily Bihar
39.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
40 DURE Dumraon 899 Km 16:15 16:17 2 min Daily Bihar
40.1 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
40.2 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
41 RPR Raghunathpur 916 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Daily Bihar
41.1 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
42 BYN Banahi 924 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Daily Bihar
42.1 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
43 BEA Behea 930 Km 16:50 16:52 2 min Daily Bihar
43.1 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
43.2 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
43.3 KYA Kauriya Bihar
43.4 KRS Karisath Bihar
43.5 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
44 ARA Ara 952 Km 17:10 17:14 4 min Daily Bihar
44.1 JMIR Jamira Bihar
45 KUA Kulharia 962 Km 17:21 17:23 2 min Daily Bihar
46 KWR Koelwar 965 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Daily Bihar
46.1 VHCH Chakki Block Cabin Bihar
47 BTA Bihta 974 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Daily Bihar
47.1 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
47.2 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
47.3 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
47.4 NEO Neora Bihar
48 DNR Danapur 991 Km 18:40 19:00 20 min Daily Bihar
48.1 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
48.2 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
49 PNBE Patna Junction 1001 Km 19:25 19:35 10 min Daily Bihar
50 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 1003 Km 19:42 19:44 2 min Daily Bihar
51 GZH Gulzarbagh 1008 Km 19:49 19:51 2 min Daily Bihar
52 PNC Patna Saheb 1011 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Daily Bihar
52.1 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
53 BKG Banka Ghat 1017 Km 20:07 20:09 2 min Daily Bihar
54 FUT Fatwa 1023 Km 20:15 20:17 2 min Daily Bihar
54.1 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
54.2 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
55 KOO Khusropur 1031 Km 20:25 20:27 2 min Daily Bihar
55.1 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
55.2 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
55.3 KWO Karauta Bihar
55.4 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
56 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1046 Km 20:41 20:43 2 min Daily Bihar
56.1 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
56.2 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
56.3 ACU Achuara Bihar
57 BARH Barh 1064 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Daily Bihar
57.1 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
57.2 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
57.3 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
57.4 PHK Punarakh Bihar
57.5 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
57.6 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
57.7 MOR Mor Bihar
57.8 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
57.9 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
58 MKA Mokameh Junction 1090 Km 22:03 22:08 5 min Daily Bihar
58.1 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
58.2 HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar
58.3 HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar
58.4 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
59 BRYA Barhiya 1108 Km 22:22 22:24 2 min Daily Bihar
60 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 1123 Km 22:37 22:39 2 min Daily Bihar
61 KIUL Kiul Junction 1124 Km 22:49 22:54 5 min Daily Bihar
61.1 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
61.2 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
61.3 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
61.4 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
61.5 MNP Mananpur Bihar
61.6 BFM Bhalui Bihar
61.7 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
62 JMU Jamui 1152 Km 23:14 23:16 2 min Daily Bihar
62.1 CUX Chaura Bihar
62.2 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
62.3 DPX Dadpur Bihar
63 JAJ Jhajha 1178 Km 23:53 23:58 5 min Daily Bihar
63.1 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
63.2 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
63.3 STL Simultala Bihar
63.4 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
63.5 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
64 JSME Jasidih Junction 1222 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Daily Jharkhand
64.1 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
64.2 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
64.3 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
64.4 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
65 MDP Madhupur Junction 1251 Km 01:00 01:40 40 min Daily Jharkhand
65.1 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
65.2 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
65.3 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
65.4 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
66 JMT Jamtara 1293 Km 02:10 02:12 2 min Daily Jharkhand
66.1 BM Bodma West Bengal
67 CRJ Chittaranjan 1307 Km 02:26 02:28 2 min Daily West Bengal
67.1 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
67.2 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
67.3 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
67.4 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
68 ASN Asansol Junction 1332 Km 03:05 03:15 10 min Daily West Bengal
68.1 ASNE Asansol East
68.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
68.3 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
69 RNG Raniganj 1350 Km 03:32 03:34 2 min Daily West Bengal
69.1 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
69.2 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
69.3 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
69.4 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
69.5 OYR Waria West Bengal
69.6 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
69.7 DGR Durgapur West Bengal
69.8 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
69.9 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
69.10 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
69.11 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
69.12 GLI Galsi West Bengal
69.13 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
69.14 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
69.15 TIT Talit West Bengal
70 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1443 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Daily West Bengal
70.1 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
70.2 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
70.3 PLAE Palsit West Bengal
70.4 RSLR Rasulpur West Bengal
70.5 NMF Nimo West Bengal
70.6 MYM Memari West Bengal
70.7 BGF Bagila West Bengal
70.8 DBP Debipur West Bengal
70.9 BOI Bainchi West Bengal
70.10 BCGM Bainchigram West Bengal
70.11 SLG Simlagarh West Bengal
70.12 PDA Pundooah West Bengal
70.13 KHN Khanyan West Bengal
70.14 TLO Talandu West Bengal
70.15 MUG Magra West Bengal
70.16 ADST Adi Saptagram West Bengal
71 BDC Bandel Junction 1510 Km 05:56 06:01 5 min Daily West Bengal
71.1 HYG Hooghly Ghat West Bengal
71.2 GFAE Garifa West Bengal
72 NH Naihati Junction 1519 Km 06:22 06:30 8 min Daily West Bengal
72.1 KNR Kankinara West Bengal
72.2 JGDL Jagadal West Bengal
72.3 SNR Shyamnagar West Bengal
72.4 IP Ichhapur West Bengal
72.5 PTF Palta West Bengal
72.6 BP Barrackpore West Bengal
72.7 TGH Titagarh West Bengal
72.8 KDH Khardaha West Bengal
72.9 SEP Sodpur West Bengal
72.10 AGP Agarpara West Bengal
72.11 BLH Belgharia West Bengal
72.12 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
72.13 PTKR Patipukur West Bengal
73 KOAA Kolkata 1553 Km 07:30 Destination Daily West Bengal

Delhi to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13112, Lal Quila Express. This train operates between Delhi and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Lal Quila Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Kolkata is 970 miles or 1552 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata to Delhi

Train No. 13112, Lal Quila Express DLI to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13112, LAL QUILA EXPRESS. Details about the LAL QUILA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.