Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 13112, LAL QUILA EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLal Quila Express Distance970 miles / 1552 km
Number13112 Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops71
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lal Quila Express, Train number 13112. Timing of Lal Quila Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 20:50 -- Daily DL
1.1 DSA Delhi Shahdara DL
1.2 VVB Viveka Vihar DL
1.3 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel DL
1.4 SBB Sahibabad UP
2 GZB Ghaziabad 19 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Daily UP
2.1 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg UP
2.2 MIU Maripat UP
3 DER Dadri 43 Km 21:54 21:58 4 min Daily UP
4 KRJ Khurja Junction 89 Km 23:15 23:18 3 min Daily UP
4.1 KAMP Kamalpur UP
4.2 DAR Danwar UP
4.3 SOM Somna UP
4.4 KLA Kulwa UP
4.5 MWUE Mahrawal UP
5 ALJN Aligarh Junction 132 Km 23:54 23:59 5 min Daily UP
5.1 DAQ Daud Khan UP
5.2 MXK Mandrak UP
5.3 SNS Sasni UP
6 HRS Hathras Junction 163 Km 00:44 00:49 5 min Daily UP
6.1 PORA Pora UP
6.2 JLS Jalesar Road UP
6.3 CMR Chamrola UP
6.4 BRN Barhan UP
6.5 MTI Mitawal UP
6.6 WSC Shivarampur
7 TDL Tundla Junction 210 Km 01:35 01:45 10 min Daily UP
7.1 HNG Hirangaon UP
8 FZD Firozabad 227 Km 02:05 02:07 2 min Daily UP
8.1 MNR Makkhanpur UP
9 SKB Shikohabad Junction 247 Km 02:27 02:29 2 min Daily UP
9.1 KAA Kaurara UP
9.2 BDN Bhadan UP
9.3 BBL Balrai UP
9.4 JGR Jaswantnagar UP
9.5 SB Sarai Bhopat UP
10 ETW Etawah 302 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Daily UP
10.1 EKL Ekdil UP
10.2 BNT Bharthana UP
10.3 SHW Samhon UP
10.4 GHSR Ghasara Halt UP
10.5 ULD Achhalda UP
10.6 PATA Pata UP
11 PHD Phaphund 359 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Daily UP
11.1 KNS Kanchausi UP
11.2 PJY Para Jani Halt UP
12 JJK Jhinjhak 379 Km 04:31 04:33 2 min Daily UP
12.1 AAP Ambiapur UP
13 RURA Rura 397 Km 05:26 05:28 2 min Daily UP
13.1 RMW Roshan Mau UP
13.2 MTO Maitha UP
13.3 BPU Bhaupur UP
14 PNK Panki 430 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily UP
14.1 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin UP
15 GOY Govindpuri 438 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Daily UP
16 CNB Kanpur Central 441 Km 06:40 06:50 10 min Daily UP
16.1 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) UP
16.2 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) UP
16.3 RXM Rooma UP
16.4 SSL Sirsaul UP
16.5 PMPR Prempur UP
17 KBN Karbigwan 475 Km 07:20 07:22 2 min Daily UP
17.1 AUNG Aung UP
18 BKO Bindki Road 487 Km 07:36 07:38 2 min Daily UP
18.1 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli UP
19 MWH Malwan 503 Km 07:52 07:54 2 min Daily UP
19.1 KKS Kurasti Kalan UP
20 FTP Fatehpur 519 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily UP
20.1 RAMA Ramva UP
21 FYZ Faizullapur 530 Km 08:26 08:28 2 min Daily UP
22 RUB Rasulabad 539 Km 08:36 08:38 2 min Daily UP
22.1 SNIE Sath Naraini UP
23 KGA Khaga 553 Km 08:51 08:53 2 min Daily UP
23.1 KTCE Katoghan UP
23.2 KUW Kanwar UP
23.3 ASCE Athsarai UP
24 SRO Sirathu 579 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily UP
24.1 SJT Shujaatpur UP
24.2 BDNP Bidanpur UP
25 BRE Bharwari 598 Km 09:32 09:34 2 min Daily UP
25.1 MNJ Manoharganj UP
25.2 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan UP
25.3 MRE Manauri UP
25.4 BMU Bamhrauli UP
25.5 SFG Subedarganj UP
26 ALD Allahabad Junction 635 Km 10:45 10:58 13 min Daily UP
27 NYN Naini 643 Km 11:10 11:12 2 min Daily UP
27.1 COI Cheoki UP
27.2 KCN Karchana UP
27.3 BEP Bheerpur UP
28 MJA Meja Road 674 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min Daily UP
28.1 UND Unchdih UP
29 MNF Manda Road 690 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Daily UP
29.1 JIA Jigna UP
29.2 GAE Gaipura UP
29.3 BEO Birohe UP
30 BDL Vindhyachal 718 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily UP
31 MZP Mirzapur 725 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Daily UP
31.1 JHG Jhingura UP
31.2 PRE Pahara UP
31.3 DAP Dagmagpur UP
32 CAR Chunar 756 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Daily UP
32.1 KYT Kailahat UP
32.2 ARW Ahraura Road UP
32.3 JEP Jeonathpur UP
32.4 NEWC New West Cabin UP
33 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 789 Km 14:00 14:15 15 min Daily UP
33.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard UP
33.2 EOCM EOCM UP
33.3 KCA Kuchman UP
33.4 SLD Sakaldiha UP
33.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram UP
33.6 DHA Dheena UP
33.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil UP
34 ZNA Zamania 833 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Daily UP
34.1 DRV Darauli UP
35 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 847 Km 15:04 15:06 2 min Daily UP
35.1 USK Usia Khas BR
36 BWH Bhadaura 855 Km 15:11 15:13 2 min Daily UP
36.1 KKRH Karahia UP
37 GMR Gahmar 863 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Daily BR
37.1 BQW Barakalan BR
38 CSA Chausa 872 Km 15:34 15:36 2 min Daily BR
38.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt BR
39 BXR Buxar 883 Km 16:01 16:05 4 min Daily BR
39.1 BUE Baruna BR
40 DURE Dumraon 899 Km 16:15 16:17 2 min Daily BR
40.1 TWG Twining Ganj BR
40.2 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt BR
41 RPR Raghunathpur 916 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Daily BR
41.1 SKRI Sikaria BR
42 BYN Banahi 924 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Daily BR
42.1 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt BR
43 BEA Behea 930 Km 16:50 16:52 2 min Daily BR
43.1 RNTE Ramanand Tewary BR
43.2 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt BR
43.3 KYA Kauriya BR
43.4 KRS Karisath BR
43.5 JGWL Jagjivan BR
44 ARA Ara 952 Km 17:10 17:14 4 min Daily BR
44.1 JMIR Jamira BR
45 KUA Kulharia 962 Km 17:21 17:23 2 min Daily BR
46 KWR Koelwar 965 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Daily BR
46.1 VHCH Chakki Block Cabin BR
47 BTA Bihta 974 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Daily BR
47.1 PATL Patel Halt BR
47.2 SDE Sadisopur BR
47.3 GNHI Gandhi Halt BR
47.4 NEO Neora BR
48 DNR Danapur 991 Km 18:40 19:00 20 min Daily BR
48.1 PWS Phulwari Sharif BR
48.2 SCY Sachiwalay Halt BR
49 PNBE Patna Junction 1001 Km 19:25 19:35 10 min Daily BR
50 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 1003 Km 19:42 19:44 2 min Daily BR
51 GZH Gulzarbagh 1008 Km 19:49 19:51 2 min Daily BR
52 PNC Patna Saheb 1011 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Daily BR
52.1 DDGJ Deedarganj BR
53 BKG Banka Ghat 1017 Km 20:07 20:09 2 min Daily BR
54 FUT Fatwa 1023 Km 20:15 20:17 2 min Daily BR
54.1 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar BR
54.2 HDE Hardas Bigha BR
55 KOO Khusropur 1031 Km 20:25 20:27 2 min Daily BR
55.1 MJM Manjhauligram Halt BR
55.2 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar BR
55.3 KWO Karauta BR
55.4 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt BR
56 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1046 Km 20:41 20:43 2 min Daily BR
56.1 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli BR
56.2 ATL Athmalgola BR
56.3 ACU Achuara BR
57 BARH Barh 1064 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Daily BR
57.1 SHT Sahari Halt BR
57.2 RLE Railey Halt BR
57.3 LEB Lemuabad BR
57.4 PHK Punarakh BR
57.5 MMKB Memrakhabad BR
57.6 KNHP Kanhaipur BR
57.7 MOR Mor BR
57.8 BHAD Barhapur Halt BR
57.9 SIVN Sivnar Halt BR
58 MKA Mokameh Junction 1090 Km 22:03 22:08 5 min Daily BR
58.1 ANAH Aunta Halt BR
58.2 HTZU Hathidah Upper BR
58.3 HTZ Hathidah Junction BR
58.4 RDUM Rampur Dumra BR
59 BRYA Barhiya 1108 Km 22:22 22:24 2 min Daily BR
60 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 1123 Km 22:37 22:39 2 min Daily BR
61 KIUL Kiul Junction 1124 Km 22:49 22:54 5 min Daily BR
61.1 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt BR
61.2 LCK Lakhochak Halt BR
61.3 BSQP Bansipur BR
61.4 BLHR Balahapur Halt BR
61.5 MNP Mananpur BR
61.6 BFM Bhalui BR
61.7 KDER Kunder Halt BR
62 JMU Jamui 1152 Km 23:14 23:16 2 min Daily BR
62.1 CUX Chaura BR
62.2 GHR Gidhaur BR
62.3 DPX Dadpur BR
63 JAJ Jhajha 1178 Km 23:53 23:58 5 min Daily BR
63.1 NRGO Narganjo Halt BR
63.2 GHN Ghorparan BR
63.3 STL Simultala BR
63.4 LHB Lahabon JH
63.5 TTN Tulsitanr JH
64 JSME Jasidih Junction 1222 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Daily JH
64.1 KBQ Kumrabadrohini JH
64.2 SNQ Sankarpur JH
64.3 MUW Mathurapur JH
64.4 NPZ Nawapatra JH
65 MDP Madhupur Junction 1251 Km 01:00 01:40 40 min Daily JH
65.1 JRW Joramow JH
65.2 MNC Madankata JH
65.3 VDS Vidyasagar JH
65.4 KEE Kaseetar JH
66 JMT Jamtara 1293 Km 02:10 02:12 2 min Daily JH
66.1 BM Bodma WB
67 CRJ Chittaranjan 1307 Km 02:26 02:28 2 min Daily WB
67.1 RNPR Rupnarayanpur WB
67.2 SLS Salanpur WB
67.3 STN Sitarampur WB
67.4 BCQ Barachak WB
68 ASN Asansol Junction 1332 Km 03:05 03:15 10 min Daily WB
68.1 ASNE Asansol East
68.2 KPK Kalipahari WB
68.3 NMC Nimcha WB
69 RNG Raniganj 1350 Km 03:32 03:34 2 min Daily WB
69.1 BQT Bakhtarnagar WB
69.2 UDL Andal Junction WB
69.3 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin WB
69.4 POL Pinjrapol WB
69.5 OYR Waria WB
69.6 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant WB
69.7 DGR Durgapur WB
69.8 RBH Rajbandh WB
69.9 PAN Panagarh WB
69.10 MNAE Mankar WB
69.11 PAJ Paraj WB
69.12 GLI Galsi WB
69.13 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt WB
69.14 KAN Khana Junction WB
69.15 TIT Talit WB
70 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1443 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Daily WB
70.1 GRP Gangpur WB
70.2 SKG Saktigarh WB
70.3 PLAE Palsit WB
70.4 RSLR Rasulpur WB
70.5 NMF Nimo WB
70.6 MYM Memari WB
70.7 BGF Bagila WB
70.8 DBP Debipur WB
70.9 BOI Bainchi WB
70.10 BCGM Bainchigram WB
70.11 SLG Simlagarh WB
70.12 PDA Pundooah WB
70.13 KHN Khanyan WB
70.14 TLO Talandu WB
70.15 MUG Magra WB
70.16 ADST Adi Saptagram WB
71 BDC Bandel Junction 1510 Km 05:56 06:01 5 min Daily WB
71.1 HYG Hooghly Ghat WB
71.2 GFAE Garifa WB
72 NH Naihati Junction 1519 Km 06:22 06:30 8 min Daily WB
72.1 KNR Kankinara WB
72.2 JGDL Jagadal WB
72.3 SNR Shyamnagar WB
72.4 IP Ichhapur WB
72.5 PTF Palta WB
72.6 BP Barrackpore WB
72.7 TGH Titagarh WB
72.8 KDH Khardaha WB
72.9 SEP Sodpur WB
72.10 AGP Agarpara WB
72.11 BLH Belgharia WB
72.12 DDJ Dumdum WB
72.13 PTKR Patipukur WB
73 KOAA Kolkata 1553 Km 07:30 Destination Daily WB

Delhi to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13112, Lal Quila Express. This train operates between Delhi and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Lal Quila Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Kolkata is 970 miles or 1552 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata to Delhi

Train No. 13112, Lal Quila Express DLI to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13112, LAL QUILA EXPRESS. Details about the LAL QUILA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.