Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 13112, LAL QUILA EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLal Quila Express Distance971 miles / 1553 km
Number13112 Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops71
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lal Quila Express, Train number 13112. Timing of Lal Quila Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 20:50 -- Daily DL
2 GZB Ghaziabad 19 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Daily UP
3 DER Dadri 43 Km 21:54 21:58 4 min Daily UP
4 KRJ Khurja Junction 89 Km 23:15 23:18 3 min Daily UP
5 ALJN Aligarh Junction 132 Km 23:54 23:59 5 min Daily UP
6 HRS Hathras Junction 163 Km 00:44 00:49 5 min Daily UP
7 TDL Tundla Junction 210 Km 01:35 01:45 10 min Daily UP
8 FZD Firozabad 227 Km 02:05 02:07 2 min Daily UP
9 SKB Shikohabad Junction 247 Km 02:27 02:29 2 min Daily UP
10 ETW Etawah 302 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Daily UP
11 PHD Phaphund 359 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Daily UP
12 JJK Jhinjhak 379 Km 04:31 04:33 2 min Daily UP
13 RURA Rura 397 Km 05:26 05:28 2 min Daily UP
14 PNK Panki 430 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily UP
15 GOY Govindpuri 438 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Daily UP
16 CNB Kanpur Central 441 Km 06:40 06:50 10 min Daily UP
17 KBN Karbigwan 475 Km 07:20 07:22 2 min Daily UP
18 BKO Bindki Road 487 Km 07:36 07:38 2 min Daily UP
19 MWH Malwan 503 Km 07:52 07:54 2 min Daily UP
20 FTP Fatehpur 519 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily UP
21 FYZ Faizullapur 530 Km 08:26 08:28 2 min Daily UP
22 RUB Rasulabad 539 Km 08:36 08:38 2 min Daily UP
23 KGA Khaga 553 Km 08:51 08:53 2 min Daily UP
24 SRO Sirathu 579 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily UP
25 BRE Bharwari 598 Km 09:32 09:34 2 min Daily UP
26 ALD Allahabad Junction 635 Km 10:45 10:58 13 min Daily UP
27 NYN Naini 643 Km 11:10 11:12 2 min Daily UP
28 MJA Meja Road 674 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min Daily UP
29 MNF Manda Road 690 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Daily UP
30 BDL Vindhyachal 718 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily UP
31 MZP Mirzapur 725 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Daily UP
32 CAR Chunar 756 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Daily UP
33 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 789 Km 14:00 14:15 15 min Daily UP
34 ZNA Zamania 833 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Daily UP
35 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 847 Km 15:04 15:06 2 min Daily UP
36 BWH Bhadaura 855 Km 15:11 15:13 2 min Daily UP
37 GMR Gahmar 863 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Daily BR
38 CSA Chausa 872 Km 15:34 15:36 2 min Daily BR
39 BXR Buxar 883 Km 16:01 16:05 4 min Daily BR
40 DURE Dumraon 899 Km 16:15 16:17 2 min Daily BR
41 RPR Raghunathpur 916 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Daily BR
42 BYN Banahi 924 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Daily BR
43 BEA Behea 930 Km 16:50 16:52 2 min Daily BR
44 ARA Ara 952 Km 17:10 17:14 4 min Daily BR
45 KUA Kulharia 962 Km 17:21 17:23 2 min Daily BR
46 KWR Koelwar 965 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Daily BR
47 BTA Bihta 974 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Daily BR
48 DNR Danapur 991 Km 18:40 19:00 20 min Daily BR
49 PNBE Patna Junction 1001 Km 19:25 19:35 10 min Daily BR
50 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 1003 Km 19:42 19:44 2 min Daily BR
51 GZH Gulzarbagh 1008 Km 19:49 19:51 2 min Daily BR
52 PNC Patna Saheb 1011 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Daily BR
53 BKG Banka Ghat 1017 Km 20:07 20:09 2 min Daily BR
54 FUT Fatwa 1023 Km 20:15 20:17 2 min Daily BR
55 KOO Khusropur 1031 Km 20:25 20:27 2 min Daily BR
56 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1046 Km 20:41 20:43 2 min Daily BR
57 BARH Barh 1064 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Daily BR
58 MKA Mokameh Junction 1090 Km 22:03 22:08 5 min Daily BR
59 BRYA Barhiya 1108 Km 22:22 22:24 2 min Daily BR
60 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 1123 Km 22:37 22:39 2 min Daily BR
61 KIUL Kiul Junction 1124 Km 22:49 22:54 5 min Daily BR
62 JMU Jamui 1152 Km 23:14 23:16 2 min Daily BR
63 JAJ Jhajha 1178 Km 23:53 23:58 5 min Daily BR
64 JSME Jasidih Junction 1222 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Daily JH
65 MDP Madhupur Junction 1251 Km 01:00 01:40 40 min Daily JH
66 JMT Jamtara 1293 Km 02:10 02:12 2 min Daily JH
67 CRJ Chittaranjan 1307 Km 02:26 02:28 2 min Daily WB
68 ASN Asansol Junction 1332 Km 03:05 03:15 10 min Daily WB
69 RNG Raniganj 1350 Km 03:32 03:34 2 min Daily WB
70 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1443 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Daily WB
71 BDC Bandel Junction 1510 Km 05:56 06:01 5 min Daily WB
72 NH Naihati Junction 1519 Km 06:22 06:30 8 min Daily WB
73 KOAA Kolkata 1553 Km 07:30 Destination Daily WB

Delhi to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13112, Lal Quila Express. This train operates between Delhi and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Lal Quila Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Kolkata is 971 miles or 1553 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata to Delhi

Train No. 13112, Lal Quila Express DLI to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13112, LAL QUILA EXPRESS. Details about the LAL QUILA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.