Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 13111, LAL QUILA EXPRESS operating service between Kolkata and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLal Quila Express Distance954 miles / 1526 km
Number13111 Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops65
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lal Quila Express, Train number 13111. Timing of Lal Quila Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOAA Kolkata Origin 20:15 -- Daily WB
1.1 PTKR Patipukur WB
1.2 DDJ Dumdum WB
1.3 BARN Baranagar Road WB
2 DAKE Dakhineswar 10 Km 20:34 20:35 1 min Daily WB
2.1 BLYG Bally Ghat WB
2.2 BLYH Balihalt WB
2.3 RCD Rajchandrapur WB
2.4 CCRL Calcutta Chord Link Cabin
2.5 DKAE Dankuni WB
2.6 GBRA Gobra WB
2.7 JOX Janai Road WB
2.8 BPAE Begumpur WB
2.9 BRPA Baruipara WB
2.10 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur WB
2.11 BLAE Balarambati WB
2.12 KQU Kamarkundu WB
2.13 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur WB
2.14 CDAE Chandanpur WB
2.15 PBZ Porabazar WB
2.16 BMAE Belmuri WB
2.17 DNHL Dhaniakhali WB
2.18 SHBC Sibaichandi WB
2.19 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut WB
2.20 HIH Hajigarh WB
2.21 GRAE Gurap WB
2.22 JPQ Jhapandanga WB
2.23 JRAE Jaugram WB
2.24 NBAE Nabagram WB
2.25 MSAE Masagram WB
2.26 CHC Chanchai WB
2.27 PRAE Palla Road WB
2.28 SKG Saktigarh WB
2.29 GRP Gangpur WB
3 BWN Barddhaman Junction 98 Km 21:58 22:03 5 min Daily WB
3.1 TIT Talit WB
3.2 KAN Khana Junction WB
3.3 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt WB
3.4 GLI Galsi WB
3.5 PAJ Paraj WB
3.6 MNAE Mankar WB
3.7 PAN Panagarh WB
3.8 RBH Rajbandh WB
3.9 DGR Durgapur WB
3.10 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant WB
3.11 OYR Waria WB
3.12 POL Pinjrapol WB
3.13 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin WB
3.14 UDL Andal Junction WB
3.15 BQT Bakhtarnagar WB
4 RNG Raniganj 185 Km 23:06 23:07 1 min Daily WB
4.1 NMC Nimcha WB
4.2 KPK Kalipahari WB
4.3 ASNE Asansol East
5 ASN Asansol Junction 203 Km 23:27 23:32 5 min Daily WB
5.1 BCQ Barachak WB
5.2 STN Sitarampur WB
5.3 SLS Salanpur WB
5.4 RNPR Rupnarayanpur WB
6 CRJ Chittaranjan 228 Km 00:02 00:03 1 min Daily WB
6.1 BM Bodma WB
7 JMT Jamtara 242 Km 00:16 00:17 1 min Daily JH
7.1 KEE Kaseetar JH
7.2 VDS Vidyasagar JH
7.3 MNC Madankata JH
7.4 JRW Joramow JH
8 MDP Madhupur Junction 284 Km 01:00 01:40 40 min Daily JH
8.1 NPZ Nawapatra JH
8.2 MUW Mathurapur JH
8.3 SNQ Sankarpur JH
8.4 KBQ Kumrabadrohini JH
9 JSME Jasidih Junction 313 Km 02:04 02:09 5 min Daily JH
9.1 TTN Tulsitanr JH
9.2 LHB Lahabon JH
9.3 STL Simultala BR
9.4 GHN Ghorparan BR
9.5 NRGO Narganjo Halt BR
10 JAJ Jhajha 357 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily BR
10.1 DPX Dadpur BR
10.2 GHR Gidhaur BR
10.3 CUX Chaura BR
11 JMU Jamui 383 Km 03:26 03:27 1 min Daily BR
11.1 KDER Kunder Halt BR
11.2 BFM Bhalui BR
11.3 MNP Mananpur BR
11.4 BLHR Balahapur Halt BR
11.5 BSQP Bansipur BR
11.6 LCK Lakhochak Halt BR
11.7 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt BR
12 KIUL Kiul Junction 411 Km 03:51 03:55 4 min Daily BR
13 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 412 Km 04:02 04:03 1 min Daily BR
13.1 MKB Mankatha BR
13.2 DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt BR
13.3 DMRX Dumri Halt BR
13.4 GGSY Ganga Sahay BR
14 BRYA Barhiya 427 Km 04:17 04:18 1 min Daily BR
14.1 RDUM Rampur Dumra BR
14.2 HTZ Hathidah Junction BR
14.3 HTZU Hathidah Upper BR
14.4 ANAH Aunta Halt BR
15 MKA Mokameh Junction 445 Km 04:36 04:40 4 min Daily BR
15.1 SIVN Sivnar Halt BR
15.2 BHAD Barhapur Halt BR
15.3 MOR Mor BR
15.4 KNHP Kanhaipur BR
15.5 MMKB Memrakhabad BR
15.6 PHK Punarakh BR
15.7 LEB Lemuabad BR
15.8 RLE Railey Halt BR
15.9 SHT Sahari Halt BR
16 BARH Barh 471 Km 04:58 04:59 1 min Daily BR
16.1 ACU Achuara BR
16.2 ATL Athmalgola BR
16.3 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli BR
17 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 489 Km 05:15 05:19 4 min Daily BR
17.1 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt BR
17.2 KWO Karauta BR
17.3 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar BR
17.4 MJM Manjhauligram Halt BR
17.5 KOO Khusropur BR
17.6 HDE Hardas Bigha BR
17.7 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar BR
18 FUT Fatwa 512 Km 05:37 05:38 1 min Daily BR
19 BKG Banka Ghat 518 Km 05:46 05:47 1 min Daily BR
19.1 DDGJ Deedarganj BR
20 PNC Patna Saheb 524 Km 05:54 05:55 1 min Daily BR
21 GZH Gulzarbagh 527 Km 06:04 06:05 1 min Daily BR
22 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 532 Km 06:14 06:16 2 min Daily BR
23 PNBE Patna Junction 534 Km 06:50 07:00 10 min Daily BR
23.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt BR
23.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif BR
24 DNR Danapur 544 Km 07:15 07:35 20 min Daily BR
24.1 NEO Neora BR
24.2 GNHI Gandhi Halt BR
24.3 SDE Sadisopur BR
24.4 PATL Patel Halt BR
25 BTA Bihta 561 Km 07:47 07:48 1 min Daily BR
25.1 VHCH Chakki Block Cabin BR
26 KWR Koelwar 570 Km 07:57 07:58 1 min Daily BR
27 KUA Kulharia 573 Km 08:03 08:04 1 min Daily BR
27.1 JMIR Jamira BR
28 ARA Ara 583 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Daily BR
28.1 JGWL Jagjivan BR
28.2 KRS Karisath BR
28.3 KYA Kauriya BR
28.4 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt BR
28.5 RNTE Ramanand Tewary BR
29 BEA Behea 605 Km 08:34 08:35 1 min Daily BR
29.1 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt BR
30 BYN Banahi 611 Km 08:42 08:43 1 min Daily BR
30.1 SKRI Sikaria BR
31 RPR Raghunathpur 619 Km 08:52 08:53 1 min Daily BR
31.1 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt BR
31.2 TWG Twining Ganj BR
32 DURE Dumraon 636 Km 09:06 09:07 1 min Daily BR
32.1 BUE Baruna BR
33 BXR Buxar 652 Km 09:41 09:46 5 min Daily BR
33.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt BR
34 CSA Chausa 663 Km 09:55 09:56 1 min Daily BR
34.1 BQW Barakalan BR
35 GMR Gahmar 672 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Daily BR
35.1 KKRH Karahia UP
36 BWH Bhadaura 680 Km 10:23 10:24 1 min Daily UP
36.1 USK Usia Khas BR
37 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 688 Km 10:34 10:36 2 min Daily UP
37.1 DRV Darauli UP
38 ZNA Zamania 702 Km 10:56 10:57 1 min Daily UP
38.1 BHCL Bahora Chandil UP
38.2 DHA Dheena UP
38.3 TLAM Tulsi Ashram UP
38.4 SLD Sakaldiha UP
38.5 KCA Kuchman UP
38.6 EOCM EOCM UP
38.7 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard UP
39 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 746 Km 12:07 12:27 20 min Daily UP
39.1 NEWC New West Cabin UP
39.2 JEP Jeonathpur UP
39.3 ARW Ahraura Road UP
39.4 KYT Kailahat UP
40 CAR Chunar 778 Km 13:03 13:04 1 min Daily UP
40.1 DAP Dagmagpur UP
40.2 PRE Pahara UP
40.3 JHG Jhingura UP
41 MZP Mirzapur 809 Km 13:39 13:40 1 min Daily UP
42 BDL Vindhyachal 816 Km 13:51 13:52 1 min Daily UP
42.1 BEO Birohe UP
42.2 GAE Gaipura UP
42.3 JIA Jigna UP
43 MNF Manda Road 844 Km 14:15 14:16 1 min Daily UP
43.1 UND Unchdih UP
44 MJA Meja Road 860 Km 14:31 14:32 1 min Daily UP
44.1 BEP Bheerpur UP
44.2 KCN Karchana UP
44.3 COI Cheoki UP
45 NYN Naini 891 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Daily UP
46 ALD Allahabad Junction 899 Km 15:20 15:30 10 min Daily UP
46.1 SFG Subedarganj UP
46.2 BMU Bamhrauli UP
46.3 MRE Manauri UP
46.4 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan UP
46.5 MNJ Manoharganj UP
47 BRE Bharwari 936 Km 16:07 16:08 1 min Daily UP
47.1 BDNP Bidanpur UP
47.2 SJT Shujaatpur UP
48 SRO Sirathu 955 Km 16:27 16:28 1 min Daily UP
48.1 ASCE Athsarai UP
48.2 KUW Kanwar UP
48.3 KTCE Katoghan UP
49 KGA Khaga 981 Km 16:47 16:48 1 min Daily UP
49.1 SNIE Sath Naraini UP
50 RUB Rasulabad 995 Km 17:01 17:02 1 min Daily UP
50.1 FYZ Faizullapur UP
50.2 RAMA Ramva UP
51 FTP Fatehpur 1015 Km 17:24 17:25 1 min Daily UP
51.1 KKS Kurasti Kalan UP
52 MWH Malwan 1031 Km 17:39 17:40 1 min Daily UP
52.1 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli UP
53 BKO Bindki Road 1047 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Daily UP
53.1 AUNG Aung UP
54 KBN Karbigwan 1059 Km 18:09 18:10 1 min Daily UP
54.1 PMPR Prempur UP
54.2 SSL Sirsaul UP
54.3 RXM Rooma UP
54.4 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) UP
54.5 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) UP
55 CNB Kanpur Central 1093 Km 18:55 19:05 10 min Daily UP
56 GOY Govindpuri 1095 Km 19:17 19:18 1 min Daily UP
56.1 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin UP
57 PNK Panki 1103 Km 19:28 19:29 1 min Daily UP
57.1 BPU Bhaupur UP
57.2 MTO Maitha UP
57.3 RMW Roshan Mau UP
57.4 RURA Rura UP
57.5 AAP Ambiapur UP
57.6 JJK Jhinjhak UP
57.7 PJY Para Jani Halt UP
57.8 KNS Kanchausi UP
58 PHD Phaphund 1175 Km 20:24 20:25 1 min Daily UP
58.1 PATA Pata UP
58.2 ULD Achhalda UP
58.3 GHSR Ghasara Halt UP
58.4 SHW Samhon UP
58.5 BNT Bharthana UP
58.6 EKL Ekdil UP
59 ETW Etawah 1231 Km 20:59 21:00 1 min Daily UP
59.1 SB Sarai Bhopat UP
59.2 JGR Jaswantnagar UP
59.3 BBL Balrai UP
59.4 BDN Bhadan UP
59.5 KAA Kaurara UP
60 SKB Shikohabad Junction 1286 Km 21:39 21:40 1 min Daily UP
60.1 MNR Makkhanpur UP
61 FZD Firozabad 1306 Km 22:21 22:22 1 min Daily UP
61.1 HNG Hirangaon UP
62 TDL Tundla Junction 1323 Km 22:45 22:55 10 min Daily UP
62.1 WSC Shivarampur
62.2 MTI Mitawal UP
62.3 BRN Barhan UP
62.4 CMR Chamrola UP
62.5 JLS Jalesar Road UP
62.6 PORA Pora UP
63 HRS Hathras Junction 1371 Km 23:30 23:31 1 min Daily UP
63.1 SNS Sasni UP
63.2 MXK Mandrak UP
63.3 DAQ Daud Khan UP
64 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1401 Km 23:58 00:03 5 min Daily UP
64.1 MWUE Mahrawal UP
64.2 KLA Kulwa UP
64.3 SOM Somna UP
64.4 DAR Danwar UP
64.5 KAMP Kamalpur UP
65 KRJ Khurja Junction 1444 Km 00:40 00:45 5 min Daily UP
65.1 SKQ Sikandarpur UP
65.2 GNRL Gangraul UP
65.3 CHL Chola UP
65.4 WIR Wair UP
65.5 WAIR Wair UP
65.6 DKDE Dankaur UP
65.7 AJR Ajaibpur UP
65.8 BRKY Boraki UP
65.9 DER Dadri UP
65.10 MIU Maripat UP
65.11 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg UP
66 GZB Ghaziabad 1507 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Daily UP
66.1 SBB Sahibabad UP
66.2 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel DL
66.3 VVB Viveka Vihar DL
66.4 DSA Delhi Shahdara DL
67 DLI Delhi 1526 Km 03:10 Destination Daily DL

Kolkata to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13111, Lal Quila Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Lal Quila Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Delhi is 954 miles or 1526 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Delhi to Kolkata

Train No. 13111, Lal Quila Express KOAA to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13111, LAL QUILA EXPRESS. Details about the LAL QUILA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.