You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lal Quila Express

Lal Quila Express, 13111 - Kolkata To Delhi

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 13111, LAL QUILA EXPRESS operating service between Kolkata and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLal Quila Express
Number13111
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance954 miles / 1526 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops65
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lal Quila Express, Train number 13111. Timing of Lal Quila Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOAA Kolkata Origin 20:15 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 PTKR Patipukur West Bengal
1.2 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
1.3 BARN Baranagar Road West Bengal
2 DAKE Dakhineswar 10 Km 20:34 20:35 1 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 BLYG Bally Ghat West Bengal
2.2 BLYH Balihalt West Bengal
2.3 RCD Rajchandrapur West Bengal
2.4 CCRL Calcutta Chord Link Cabin
2.5 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
2.6 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
2.7 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
2.8 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
2.9 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
2.10 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
2.11 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
2.12 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
2.13 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
2.14 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
2.15 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
2.16 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
2.17 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
2.18 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
2.19 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
2.20 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
2.21 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
2.22 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
2.23 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
2.24 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
2.25 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
2.26 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
2.27 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
2.28 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
2.29 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
3 BWN Barddhaman Junction 98 Km 21:58 22:03 5 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
3.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
3.3 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
3.4 GLI Galsi West Bengal
3.5 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
3.6 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
3.7 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
3.8 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
3.9 DGR Durgapur West Bengal
3.10 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
3.11 OYR Waria West Bengal
3.12 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
3.13 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
3.14 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
3.15 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
4 RNG Raniganj 185 Km 23:06 23:07 1 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
4.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
4.3 ASNE Asansol East
5 ASN Asansol Junction 203 Km 23:27 23:32 5 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
5.2 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
5.3 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
5.4 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
6 CRJ Chittaranjan 228 Km 00:02 00:03 1 min Daily West Bengal
6.1 BM Bodma West Bengal
7 JMT Jamtara 242 Km 00:16 00:17 1 min Daily Jharkhand
7.1 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
7.2 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
7.3 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
7.4 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
8 MDP Madhupur Junction 284 Km 01:00 01:40 40 min Daily Jharkhand
8.1 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
8.2 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
8.3 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
8.4 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
9 JSME Jasidih Junction 313 Km 02:04 02:09 5 min Daily Jharkhand
9.1 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
9.2 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
9.3 STL Simultala Bihar
9.4 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
9.5 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
10 JAJ Jhajha 357 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily Bihar
10.1 DPX Dadpur Bihar
10.2 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
10.3 CUX Chaura Bihar
11 JMU Jamui 383 Km 03:26 03:27 1 min Daily Bihar
11.1 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
11.2 BFM Bhalui Bihar
11.3 MNP Mananpur Bihar
11.4 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
11.5 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
11.6 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
11.7 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
12 KIUL Kiul Junction 411 Km 03:51 03:55 4 min Daily Bihar
13 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 412 Km 04:02 04:03 1 min Daily Bihar
13.1 MKB Mankatha Bihar
13.2 DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt Bihar
13.3 DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar
13.4 GGSY Ganga Sahay Bihar
14 BRYA Barhiya 427 Km 04:17 04:18 1 min Daily Bihar
14.1 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
14.2 HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar
14.3 HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar
14.4 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
15 MKA Mokameh Junction 445 Km 04:36 04:40 4 min Daily Bihar
15.1 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
15.2 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
15.3 MOR Mor Bihar
15.4 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
15.5 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
15.6 PHK Punarakh Bihar
15.7 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
15.8 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
15.9 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
16 BARH Barh 471 Km 04:58 04:59 1 min Daily Bihar
16.1 ACU Achuara Bihar
16.2 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
16.3 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
17 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 489 Km 05:15 05:19 4 min Daily Bihar
17.1 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
17.2 KWO Karauta Bihar
17.3 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
17.4 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
17.5 KOO Khusropur Bihar
17.6 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
17.7 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
18 FUT Fatwa 512 Km 05:37 05:38 1 min Daily Bihar
19 BKG Banka Ghat 518 Km 05:46 05:47 1 min Daily Bihar
19.1 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
20 PNC Patna Saheb 524 Km 05:54 05:55 1 min Daily Bihar
21 GZH Gulzarbagh 527 Km 06:04 06:05 1 min Daily Bihar
22 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 532 Km 06:14 06:16 2 min Daily Bihar
23 PNBE Patna Junction 534 Km 06:50 07:00 10 min Daily Bihar
23.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
23.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
24 DNR Danapur 544 Km 07:15 07:35 20 min Daily Bihar
24.1 NEO Neora Bihar
24.2 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
24.3 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
24.4 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
25 BTA Bihta 561 Km 07:47 07:48 1 min Daily Bihar
25.1 VHCH Chakki Block Cabin Bihar
26 KWR Koelwar 570 Km 07:57 07:58 1 min Daily Bihar
27 KUA Kulharia 573 Km 08:03 08:04 1 min Daily Bihar
27.1 JMIR Jamira Bihar
28 ARA Ara 583 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Daily Bihar
28.1 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
28.2 KRS Karisath Bihar
28.3 KYA Kauriya Bihar
28.4 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
28.5 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
29 BEA Behea 605 Km 08:34 08:35 1 min Daily Bihar
29.1 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
30 BYN Banahi 611 Km 08:42 08:43 1 min Daily Bihar
30.1 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
31 RPR Raghunathpur 619 Km 08:52 08:53 1 min Daily Bihar
31.1 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
31.2 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
32 DURE Dumraon 636 Km 09:06 09:07 1 min Daily Bihar
32.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
33 BXR Buxar 652 Km 09:41 09:46 5 min Daily Bihar
33.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
34 CSA Chausa 663 Km 09:55 09:56 1 min Daily Bihar
34.1 BQW Barakalan Bihar
35 GMR Gahmar 672 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Daily Bihar
35.1 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
36 BWH Bhadaura 680 Km 10:23 10:24 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36.1 USK Usia Khas Bihar
37 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 688 Km 10:34 10:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37.1 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
38 ZNA Zamania 702 Km 10:56 10:57 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38.1 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
38.2 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
38.3 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
38.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
38.5 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
38.6 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
38.7 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
39 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 746 Km 12:07 12:27 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39.1 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
39.2 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
39.3 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
39.4 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
40 CAR Chunar 778 Km 13:03 13:04 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40.1 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
40.2 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
40.3 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
41 MZP Mirzapur 809 Km 13:39 13:40 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42 BDL Vindhyachal 816 Km 13:51 13:52 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42.1 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
42.2 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
42.3 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
43 MNF Manda Road 844 Km 14:15 14:16 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
43.1 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
44 MJA Meja Road 860 Km 14:31 14:32 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44.1 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
44.2 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
44.3 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
45 NYN Naini 891 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
46 ALD Allahabad Junction 899 Km 15:20 15:30 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
46.1 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
46.2 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
46.3 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
46.4 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
46.5 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
47 BRE Bharwari 936 Km 16:07 16:08 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
47.1 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
47.2 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
48 SRO Sirathu 955 Km 16:27 16:28 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
48.1 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
48.2 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
48.3 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
49 KGA Khaga 981 Km 16:47 16:48 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
49.1 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
50 RUB Rasulabad 995 Km 17:01 17:02 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
50.1 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
50.2 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
51 FTP Fatehpur 1015 Km 17:24 17:25 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51.1 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
52 MWH Malwan 1031 Km 17:39 17:40 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
52.1 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
53 BKO Bindki Road 1047 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53.1 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
54 KBN Karbigwan 1059 Km 18:09 18:10 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54.1 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
54.2 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
54.3 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
54.4 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
54.5 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
55 CNB Kanpur Central 1093 Km 18:55 19:05 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
56 GOY Govindpuri 1095 Km 19:17 19:18 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
56.1 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
57 PNK Panki 1103 Km 19:28 19:29 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
57.1 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
57.2 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
57.3 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
57.4 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
57.5 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
57.6 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
57.7 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
57.8 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
58 PHD Phaphund 1175 Km 20:24 20:25 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
58.1 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
58.2 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
58.3 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
58.4 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
58.5 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
58.6 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
59 ETW Etawah 1231 Km 20:59 21:00 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
59.1 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
59.2 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
59.3 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
59.4 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
59.5 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
60 SKB Shikohabad Junction 1286 Km 21:39 21:40 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
60.1 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
61 FZD Firozabad 1306 Km 22:21 22:22 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
61.1 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
62 TDL Tundla Junction 1323 Km 22:45 22:55 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
62.1 WSC Shivarampur
62.2 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
62.3 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
62.4 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
62.5 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
62.6 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
63 HRS Hathras Junction 1371 Km 23:30 23:31 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
63.1 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
63.2 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
63.3 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
64 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1401 Km 23:58 00:03 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
64.1 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
64.2 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
64.3 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
64.4 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
64.5 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
65 KRJ Khurja Junction 1444 Km 00:40 00:45 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
65.1 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
65.2 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
65.3 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
65.4 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
65.5 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
65.6 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
65.7 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
65.8 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
65.9 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
65.10 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
65.11 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
66 GZB Ghaziabad 1507 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
66.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
66.2 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
66.3 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
66.4 DSA Delhi Shahdara Delhi
67 DLI Delhi 1526 Km 03:10 Destination Daily Delhi

Kolkata to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13111, Lal Quila Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Lal Quila Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Delhi is 954 miles or 1526 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Delhi to Kolkata

Train No. 13111, Lal Quila Express KOAA to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13111, LAL QUILA EXPRESS. Details about the LAL QUILA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.