Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 13111, LAL QUILA EXPRESS operating service between Kolkata and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Lal Quila Express, Train Number - 13111
Kolkata (KOAA)
Delhi (DLI)
Distance 963 miles / 1540 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops68
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lal Quila Express, Train number 13111. Timing of Lal Quila Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOAA Kolkata Origin 20:15 -- Daily WB
2 DAKE Dakhineswar 9 Km 20:35 20:37 2 min Daily WB
3 BWN Barddhaman Junction 97 Km 21:58 22:03 5 min Daily WB
4 RNG Raniganj 190 Km 23:06 23:07 1 min Daily WB
5 ASN Asansol Junction 208 Km 23:27 23:32 5 min Daily WB
6 CRJ Chittaranjan 233 Km 00:01 00:03 2 min Daily WB
7 JMT Jamtara 247 Km 00:16 00:17 1 min Daily JH
8 MDP Madhupur Junction 289 Km 01:00 01:40 40 min Daily JH
9 JSME Jasidih Junction 318 Km 02:04 02:09 5 min Daily JH
10 JAJ Jhajha 362 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily BR
11 JMU Jamui 388 Km 03:25 03:27 2 min Daily BR
12 KIUL Kiul Junction 416 Km 03:51 03:55 4 min Daily BR
13 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 417 Km 04:01 04:03 2 min Daily BR
14 BRYA Barhiya 432 Km 04:16 04:18 2 min Daily BR
15 MKA Mokameh Junction 450 Km 04:36 04:40 4 min Daily BR
16 BARH Barh 476 Km 04:57 04:59 2 min Daily BR
17 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 494 Km 05:15 05:19 4 min Daily BR
18 FUT Fatwa 517 Km 05:36 05:38 2 min Daily BR
19 BKG Banka Ghat 523 Km 05:45 05:47 2 min Daily BR
20 PNC Patna Saheb 529 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily BR
21 GZH Gulzarbagh 532 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Daily BR
22 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 537 Km 06:14 06:16 2 min Daily BR
23 PNBE Patna Junction 539 Km 06:50 07:00 10 min Daily BR
24 DNR Danapur 549 Km 07:15 07:35 20 min Daily BR
25 BTA Bihta 566 Km 07:46 07:48 2 min Daily BR
26 KWR Koelwar 575 Km 07:56 07:58 2 min Daily BR
27 KUA Kulharia 578 Km 08:02 08:04 2 min Daily BR
28 ARA Ara 588 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Daily BR
29 BEA Behea 610 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min Daily BR
30 BYN Banahi 616 Km 08:41 08:43 2 min Daily BR
31 RPR Raghunathpur 624 Km 08:51 08:53 2 min Daily BR
32 DURE Dumraon 641 Km 09:05 09:07 2 min Daily BR
33 BXR Buxar 657 Km 09:41 09:46 5 min Daily BR
34 CSA Chausa 668 Km 09:54 09:56 2 min Daily BR
35 GMR Gahmar 677 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Daily BR
36 BWH Bhadaura 685 Km 10:22 10:24 2 min Daily UP
37 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 693 Km 10:34 10:36 2 min Daily UP
38 ZNA Zamania 707 Km 10:55 10:57 2 min Daily UP
39 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 751 Km 12:12 12:27 15 min Daily UP
40 CAR Chunar 784 Km 13:02 13:04 2 min Daily UP
41 MZP Mirzapur 815 Km 13:35 13:40 5 min Daily UP
42 BDL Vindhyachal 822 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Daily UP
43 MNF Manda Road 850 Km 14:14 14:16 2 min Daily UP
44 MJA Meja Road 866 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Daily UP
45 NYN Naini 897 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Daily UP
46 ALD Allahabad Junction 905 Km 15:20 15:30 10 min Daily UP
47 MRE Manauri 922 Km 15:46 15:48 2 min Daily UP
48 BRE Bharwari 942 Km 16:06 16:08 2 min Daily UP
49 SRO Sirathu 961 Km 16:26 16:28 2 min Daily UP
50 KGA Khaga 987 Km 16:46 16:48 2 min Daily UP
51 RUB Rasulabad 1001 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Daily UP
52 FTP Fatehpur 1021 Km 17:20 17:25 5 min Daily UP
53 MWH Malwan 1037 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Daily UP
54 BKO Bindki Road 1052 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Daily UP
55 KBN Karbigwan 1065 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Daily UP
56 CNB Kanpur Central 1099 Km 18:55 19:05 10 min Daily UP
57 GOY Govindpuri 1102 Km 19:16 19:18 2 min Daily UP
58 PNK Panki 1110 Km 19:27 19:29 2 min Daily UP
59 PHD Phaphund 1181 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Daily UP
60 ETW Etawah 1238 Km 21:05 21:10 5 min Daily UP
61 SKB Shikohabad Junction 1293 Km 21:46 21:51 5 min Daily UP
62 FZD Firozabad 1313 Km 22:08 22:13 5 min Daily UP
63 TDL Tundla Junction 1330 Km 22:45 22:55 10 min Daily UP
64 HRS Hathras Junction 1377 Km 23:31 23:36 5 min Daily UP
65 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1408 Km 23:58 00:03 5 min Daily UP
66 KRJ Khurja Junction 1451 Km 00:40 00:45 5 min Daily UP
67 DER Dadri 1497 Km 01:51 01:53 2 min Daily UP
68 GZB Ghaziabad 1521 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Daily UP
69 DSA Delhi Shahdara 1534 Km 02:42 02:44 2 min Daily DL
70 DLI Delhi 1540 Km 03:10 Destination Daily DL

Kolkata to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13111, Lal Quila Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Lal Quila Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Delhi is 963 miles or 1540 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Delhi to Kolkata

Train No. 13111, Lal Quila Express KOAA to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13111, LAL QUILA EXPRESS. Details about the LAL QUILA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.