Given below is the details about Train Number 12865, LALMATI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Lalmati Express, Train Number - 12865
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Purulia Junction (PRR)
Distance 214 miles / 342 km Running Time 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleTuesday & Saturday Stops7
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lalmati Express, Train number 12865. Timing of Lalmati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 08:30 -- Tu & Sa WB
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Tu & Sa WB
3 JGM Jhargram 156 Km 10:51 10:53 2 min Tu & Sa WB
4 CKU Chakulia 185 Km 11:12 11:14 2 min Tu & Sa WB
5 GTS Ghatsila 215 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min Tu & Sa JH
6 TATA Tatanagar Junction 252 Km 12:17 12:22 5 min Tu & Sa JH
7 CNI Chandil Junction 288 Km 13:15 13:17 2 min Tu & Sa JH
8 BBM Barabhum 310 Km 13:32 13:33 1 min Tu & Sa WB
9 PRR Purulia Junction 342 Km 14:10 Destination Tu & Sa WB

Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12865, Lalmati Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lalmati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction is 214 miles or 342 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12865, Lalmati Express HWH to PRR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12865, LALMATI EXPRESS. Details about the LALMATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.