Given below is the details about Train Number 12865, LALMATI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLalmati Express Distance213 miles / 340 km
Number12865 Running Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleTuesday & Saturday Stops7
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lalmati Express, Train number 12865. Timing of Lalmati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 08:30 -- Tu & Sa WB
1.1 TPKR Tikiapara WB
1.2 DSNR Dashnagar WB
1.3 RMJ Ramrajatala WB
1.4 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction WB
1.5 MRGM Maurigram WB
1.6 ADL Andul WB
1.7 SEL Sankrall WB
1.8 ABB Abada WB
1.9 NALR Nalpur WB
1.10 BVA Bauria Junction WB
1.11 CGA Chengel WB
1.12 FLR Phuleswar WB
1.13 ULB Ulubaria WB
1.14 BSBP Bir Shibpur WB
1.15 KGY Kulgachia WB
1.16 BZN Bagnan WB
1.17 GGTA Ghoraghata WB
1.18 DTE Deulti WB
1.19 KIG Kolaghat Goods WB
1.20 MCA Mecheda WB
1.21 NDGJ Nandahganja WB
1.22 BOP Bhogpur WB
1.23 PKEO Panskura East Outer WB
1.24 NPMR Narayan Pakuria WB
1.25 PKU Panskura WB
1.26 KHAI Khirai WB
1.27 HAUR Haur WB
1.28 RDU Radhamohanpur WB
1.29 DUAN Duan WB
1.30 BCK Balichak WB
1.31 SMCK Shyam Chak WB
1.32 MPD Madpur WB
1.33 JPR Jakpur WB
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Tu & Sa WB
2.1 NMP Nimpura WB
2.2 KKQ Kalaikunda WB
2.3 KSO Khemasuli WB
2.4 SUA Sardiha WB
2.5 BNB Banstola WB
3 JGM Jhargram 156 Km 10:51 10:53 2 min Tu & Sa WB
3.1 KATB Khatkura WB
3.2 GII Gidni WB
3.3 KNM Kanimahuli WB
4 CKU Chakulia 185 Km 11:12 11:14 2 min Tu & Sa WB
4.1 KKPR Kokpara JH
4.2 DVM Dalbhumgarh JH
5 GTS Ghatsila 216 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min Tu & Sa JH
5.1 GUD Galudih JH
5.2 RHE Rakha Mines JH
5.3 ASB Asanboni JH
5.4 SLJR Salga Jhari JH
6 TATA Tatanagar Junction 252 Km 12:17 12:22 5 min Tu & Sa JH
6.1 ADTP Adityapur JH
6.2 GMH Gamharia JH
6.3 BIRP Birarajpur JH
6.4 KND Kandra JH
6.5 KZU Kunki JH
6.6 MIK Manikul JH
7 CNI Chandil Junction 288 Km 13:20 13:22 2 min Tu & Sa JH
7.1 NIM Nimdih JH
7.2 BRMD Biramdih WB
8 BBM Barabhum 311 Km 13:37 13:38 1 min Tu & Sa WB
8.1 URMA Urma WB
8.2 KTD Kantadih WB
8.3 TAO Tamna WB
9 PRR Purulia Junction 342 Km 14:15 Destination Tu & Sa WB

Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12865, Lalmati Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lalmati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction is 213 miles or 340 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12865, Lalmati Express HWH to PRR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12865, LALMATI EXPRESS. Details about the LALMATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.