You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Latur - Mumbai Express

Latur - Mumbai Express, 22108 - Latur To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 22108, LATUR - MUMBAI EXPRESS operating service between Latur and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLatur - Mumbai Express
Number22108
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance331 miles / 530 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Latur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Latur - Mumbai Express, Train number 22108. Timing of Latur - Mumbai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Latur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LUR Latur Origin 22:30 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 HGL Harangul 10 Km 22:42 22:43 1 min Daily Maharashtra
3 UMD Osmanabad 79 Km 23:35 23:37 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4 BTW Barsi Town 115 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5 KWV Kurduvadi 153 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6 DD Daund Junction 262 Km 02:45 02:50 5 min Daily Maharashtra
7 PUNE Pune Junction 337 Km 04:10 04:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
8 LNL Lonavala 401 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
9 KJT Karjat 429 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10 KYN Kalyan 475 Km 06:42 06:45 3 min Daily Maharashtra
11 DR Dadar (Central) 519 Km 07:30 07:35 5 min Daily Maharashtra
12 CSTM Mumbai 528 Km 08:05 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Latur to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22108, Latur - Mumbai Express. This train operates between Latur and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Latur - Mumbai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Latur and Mumbai is 331 miles or 530 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mumbai to Latur

Train No. 22108, Latur - Mumbai Express LUR to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22108, LATUR - MUMBAI EXPRESS. Details about the LATUR - MUMBAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.