You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Latur - Mumbai Express

Latur - Mumbai Express, 22108 - Latur To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 22108, LATUR - MUMBAI EXPRESS operating service between Latur and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLatur - Mumbai Express
Number22108
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance331 miles / 530 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Latur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Latur - Mumbai Express, Train number 22108. Timing of Latur - Mumbai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Latur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LUR Latur Origin 22:30 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 HGL Harangul 10 Km 22:42 22:43 1 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 OSA Ausa Road Maharashtra
2.2 NEI Neoli Maharashtra
2.3 MRX Murud Maharashtra
2.4 PCP Palsap Maharashtra
2.5 TER Thair Maharashtra
2.6 DKY Dhoki Maharashtra
2.7 KMRD Kalamb Road Maharashtra
2.8 YSI Yedshi Maharashtra
3 UMD Osmanabad 79 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 PJR Pangri Maharashtra
3.2 KCB Kuslamb Maharashtra
4 BTW Barsi Town 115 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 UPI Uplai Maharashtra
4.2 SEI Shendri Maharashtra
4.3 MGO Mahisgaon Maharashtra
4.4 CNHL Chink Hill Maharashtra
5 KWV Kurduvadi 153 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
5.2 KEM Kem Maharashtra
5.3 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
5.4 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
5.5 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
5.6 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
5.7 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
5.8 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
5.9 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
5.10 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
5.11 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
6 DD Daund Junction 262 Km 02:45 02:50 5 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
6.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
6.3 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
6.4 PAA Patas Maharashtra
6.5 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
6.6 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
6.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
6.8 YT Yevat Maharashtra
6.9 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
6.10 LONI Loni Maharashtra
6.11 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
6.12 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
6.13 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
7 PUNE Pune Junction 353 Km 04:10 04:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
7.2 KK Khadki Maharashtra
7.3 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
7.4 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
7.5 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
7.6 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
7.7 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
7.8 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
7.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
7.10 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
7.11 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
7.12 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
7.13 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
7.14 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
7.15 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
7.16 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
7.17 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
8 LNL Lonavala 417 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
8.2 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
8.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
8.4 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
8.5 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
9 KJT Karjat 451 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10 KYN Kalyan 497 Km 06:42 06:45 3 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
10.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
10.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
10.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
10.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
10.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
10.7 TNA Thane Maharashtra
10.8 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
10.9 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
10.10 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
10.11 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
10.12 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
10.13 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
10.14 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
10.15 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
10.16 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
10.17 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
10.18 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
11 DR Dadar (Central) 542 Km 07:30 07:35 5 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
11.2 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
11.3 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
11.4 BY Byculla Maharashtra
11.5 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
11.6 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
12 CSTM Mumbai 551 Km 08:05 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Latur to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22108, Latur - Mumbai Express. This train operates between Latur and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Latur - Mumbai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Latur and Mumbai is 331 miles or 530 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mumbai to Latur

Train No. 22108, Latur - Mumbai Express LUR to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22108, LATUR - MUMBAI EXPRESS. Details about the LATUR - MUMBAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.