You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lichchavi Express
 

Lichchavi Express, 14005 - Sitamarhi To Anand Vihar Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 14005, LICHCHAVI EXPRESS operating service between Sitamarhi and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLichchavi Express
Number14005
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance803 miles / 1285 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Sitamarhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lichchavi Express, Train number 14005. Timing of Lichchavi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sitamarhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SMI Sitamarhi Origin 23:55 -- Daily Bihar
1.1 BHSA Bhisa Halt Bihar
1.2 PSZ Parsauni Bihar
1.3 BJT Bajpatti Bihar
1.4 AWPR Awapur Bihar
1.5 BCPR Bachharpur Halt Bihar
2 JNR Janakpur Road 26 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min Daily Bihar
2.1 CNX Chandauna Halt Bihar
2.2 JGA Jogiara Bihar
2.3 DBLI Deorabandhauli Halt Bihar
2.4 MRTA Muraitha Halt Bihar
3 KML Kamtaul 45 Km 01:12 01:13 1 min Daily Bihar
3.1 TQR Tektar Bihar
3.2 MHP Muhammadpur Bihar
3.3 SHEO Shisho Halt Bihar
4 DBG Darbhanga Junction 68 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Daily Bihar
4.1 LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar
4.2 TLWA Thalwara Bihar
4.3 HYT Haiaghat Bihar
4.4 RBZ Rambhaddarpur Bihar
4.5 KSP Kishanpur Bihar
4.6 MKPR Muktapur Bihar
5 SPJ Samastipur Junction 106 Km 03:25 05:00 95 min Daily Bihar
5.1 KPGM Karpurigram Bihar
5.2 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa Bihar
5.3 DUBH Dubaha Bihar
5.4 DOL Dholi Bihar
5.5 SIHO Siho Bihar
5.6 SLT Silaut Bihar
5.7 NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar
6 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 158 Km 05:55 06:05 10 min Daily Bihar
6.1 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
6.2 TUR Turki Bihar
6.3 KHI Kurhani Bihar
7 GRL Goraul 183 Km 06:40 06:41 1 min Daily Bihar
7.1 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
8 BNR Bhagwanpur 192 Km 06:50 06:51 1 min Daily Bihar
8.1 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
8.2 SAI Sarai Bihar
8.3 GWH Ghoshawar Bihar
9 HJP Hajipur Junction 211 Km 07:15 07:16 1 min Daily Bihar
10 SEE Sonpur Junction 217 Km 07:26 07:31 5 min Daily Bihar
11 PMU Parmanandpur 223 Km 07:40 07:41 1 min Daily Bihar
12 NYO Nayagaon 228 Km 07:48 07:49 1 min Daily Bihar
13 STLR Sitalpur 235 Km 07:57 07:58 1 min Daily Bihar
14 DGA Dighwara 240 Km 08:05 08:06 1 min Daily Bihar
14.1 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
15 ATNR Awatarnagar 246 Km 08:15 08:16 1 min Daily Bihar
15.1 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
16 BAGL Baragopal 251 Km 08:23 08:24 1 min Daily Bihar
16.1 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
17 GJH Goldingganj 260 Km 08:44 08:45 1 min Daily Bihar
18 CI Chhapra Kacheri 269 Km 09:09 09:10 1 min Daily Bihar
19 CPR Chhapra 271 Km 09:20 09:30 10 min Daily Bihar
19.1 TKVR Tappa Khajuriay Uttar Pradesh
19.2 KPS Kopa Samhota Bihar
19.3 DDP Daudpur Bihar
20 EKMA Ekma 298 Km 09:52 09:53 1 min Daily Bihar
20.1 MHRN Mahendranath Uttar Pradesh
21 CW Chainwa 306 Km 10:05 10:06 1 min Daily Bihar
22 DDA Duraundha Junction 314 Km 10:15 10:16 1 min Daily Bihar
22.1 PCK Pachrukhi Bihar
23 SV Siwan Junction 331 Km 10:45 10:50 5 min Daily Bihar
24 ZRDE Jiradei 342 Km 11:11 11:12 1 min Daily Bihar
24.1 KYW Karchhue Bihar
25 MW Mairwa 353 Km 11:17 11:18 1 min Daily Bihar
25.1 BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh
26 BHTR Bhatpar Rani 367 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26.1 NNPR Nonapar Uttar Pradesh
27 BTT Bhatni Junction 380 Km 12:05 12:30 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27.1 POKL Peokol Uttar Pradesh
28 SRU Salempur Junction 390 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 LRD Lar Road 400 Km 12:55 12:56 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29.1 TTI Turtipar Uttar Pradesh
30 BLTR Belthara Road 413 Km 13:10 13:11 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30.1 KER Kirihrapur Uttar Pradesh
30.2 CKYD Chakra Road Uttar Pradesh
30.3 IAA Indara Junction Uttar Pradesh
31 MAU Mau Junction 448 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 JKN Jakhania 477 Km 14:16 14:18 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 BSB Varanasi Junction 541 Km 15:35 15:45 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33.1 MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh
34 BHLP Bhulanpur 546 Km 15:58 15:59 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34.1 HDT Hardattpur Uttar Pradesh
34.2 RTB Raja Talab Uttar Pradesh
34.3 BRWH Baherwa Halt Uttar Pradesh
34.4 NTU Nigatpur Uttar Pradesh
34.5 KWH Kachhwa Road Uttar Pradesh
34.6 KFK Katka Uttar Pradesh
35 MBS Madhosingh 588 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35.1 AHM Ahimanpur Uttar Pradesh
35.2 ALMW Almaw Uttar Pradesh
35.3 SJGH Sarai Jagdish Uttar Pradesh
35.4 JGG Jangiganj Uttar Pradesh
36 GYN Gyanpur Road 600 Km 17:05 17:06 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36.1 ATRR Atraura Uttar Pradesh
36.2 BYH Bhiti Uttar Pradesh
36.3 HDK Handia Khas Uttar Pradesh
36.4 SDC Saidabad Uttar Pradesh
36.5 RTR Ramnathpur Uttar Pradesh
36.6 JI Jhusi Uttar Pradesh
36.7 DRGJ Daraganj Uttar Pradesh
37 ALY Allahabad City 662 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38 ALD Allahabad Junction 665 Km 19:10 19:35 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39 CNB Kanpur Central 859 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1167 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40.1 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
40.2 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
40.3 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
40.4 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
40.5 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
40.6 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
40.7 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
40.8 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
40.9 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
40.10 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
40.11 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
40.12 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
40.13 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
40.14 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
40.15 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
40.16 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
40.17 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
41 GZB Ghaziabad 1273 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
41.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
41.3 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
42 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus 1285 Km 04:20 Destination Daily Delhi

Sitamarhi to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14005, Lichchavi Express. This train operates between Sitamarhi and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Lichchavi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sitamarhi and Anand Vihar Terminus is 803 miles or 1285 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Sitamarhi

Train No. 14005, Lichchavi Express SMI to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14005, LICHCHAVI EXPRESS. Details about the LICHCHAVI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.