You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lichchavi Express

Lichchavi Express, 14005 - Sitamarhi To Anand Vihar Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 14005, LICHCHAVI EXPRESS operating service between Sitamarhi and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLichchavi Express
Number14005
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance803 miles / 1285 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Sitamarhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lichchavi Express, Train number 14005. Timing of Lichchavi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sitamarhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SMI Sitamarhi Origin 02:35 -- Daily Bihar
2 RUSD Runnisaidpur 23 Km 03:06 03:08 2 min Daily Bihar
3 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 64 Km 04:20 04:50 30 min Daily Bihar
4 GRL Goraul 90 Km 05:31 05:32 1 min Daily Bihar
5 BNR Bhagwanpur 98 Km 05:41 05:42 1 min Daily Bihar
6 HJP Hajipur Junction 118 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily Bihar
7 SEE Sonpur Junction 123 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min Daily Bihar
8 PMU Parmanandpur 130 Km 06:41 06:42 1 min Daily Bihar
9 NYO Nayagaon 135 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily Bihar
10 STLR Sitalpur 142 Km 07:00 07:01 1 min Daily Bihar
11 DGA Dighwara 147 Km 07:08 07:09 1 min Daily Bihar
12 ATNR Awatarnagar 152 Km 07:18 07:19 1 min Daily Bihar
13 BAGL Baragopal 157 Km 07:26 07:27 1 min Daily Bihar
14 DRI Dumri Juara 161 Km 07:34 07:35 1 min Daily Bihar
15 GJH Goldingganj 166 Km 07:45 07:46 1 min Daily Bihar
16 CI Chhapra Kacheri 175 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Daily Bihar
17 CPR Chhapra 177 Km 08:10 08:20 10 min Daily Bihar
18 EKMA Ekma 205 Km 08:42 08:43 1 min Daily Bihar
19 CW Chainwa 212 Km 08:55 08:56 1 min Daily Bihar
20 DDA Duraundha Junction 220 Km 09:07 09:08 1 min Daily Bihar
21 SV Siwan Junction 238 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Daily Bihar
22 ZRDE Jiradei 248 Km 09:47 09:49 2 min Daily Bihar
23 MW Mairwa 259 Km 09:53 09:54 1 min Daily Bihar
24 BHTR Bhatpar Rani 274 Km 10:17 10:18 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 BTT Bhatni Junction 286 Km 10:40 11:10 30 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 SRU Salempur Junction 297 Km 11:25 11:27 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 LRD Lar Road 306 Km 11:37 11:38 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 BLTR Belthara Road 319 Km 11:52 11:53 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 MAU Mau Junction 354 Km 12:30 12:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30 JKN Jakhania 384 Km 13:15 13:17 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 BSB Varanasi Junction 447 Km 14:30 14:45 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 BHLP Bhulanpur 453 Km 14:58 14:59 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 MBS Madhosingh 494 Km 15:43 15:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34 GYN Gyanpur Road 507 Km 16:09 16:10 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35 ALY Allahabad City 569 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36 ALD Allahabad Junction 571 Km 18:50 19:15 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37 CNB Kanpur Central 766 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1074 Km 02:10 02:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39 KRJ Khurja Junction 1118 Km 02:42 02:44 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40 GZB Ghaziabad 1187 Km 04:05 04:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus 1200 Km 04:35 Destination Daily Delhi

Sitamarhi to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14005, Lichchavi Express. This train operates between Sitamarhi and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Lichchavi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sitamarhi and Anand Vihar Terminus is 803 miles or 1285 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Sitamarhi

Train No. 14005, Lichchavi Express SMI to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14005, LICHCHAVI EXPRESS. Details about the LICHCHAVI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.