You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lichchavi Express

Lichchavi Express, 14006 - Anand Vihar Terminus To Sitamarhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 14006, LICHCHAVI EXPRESS operating service between Anand Vihar Terminus and Sitamarhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLichchavi Express
Number14006
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance803 miles / 1285 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lichchavi Express, Train number 14006. Timing of Lichchavi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Origin 15:50 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.3 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
2 GZB Ghaziabad 12 Km 16:19 16:21 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
2.2 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
3 DER Dadri 36 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 KRJ Khurja Junction 82 Km 17:32 17:34 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
4.2 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
4.3 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
4.4 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
4.5 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
5 ALJN Aligarh Junction 125 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
5.2 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
5.3 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
5.4 HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh
5.5 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
5.6 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
5.7 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
5.8 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
5.9 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
5.10 WSC Shivarampur
6 TDL Tundla Junction 203 Km 20:18 20:22 4 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 CNB Kanpur Central 434 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 ALD Allahabad Junction 628 Km 02:30 02:55 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 ALY Allahabad City 631 Km 03:05 03:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 DRGJ Daraganj Uttar Pradesh
9.2 JI Jhusi Uttar Pradesh
9.3 RTR Ramnathpur Uttar Pradesh
9.4 SDC Saidabad Uttar Pradesh
9.5 HDK Handia Khas Uttar Pradesh
9.6 BYH Bhiti Uttar Pradesh
9.7 ATRR Atraura Uttar Pradesh
10 GYN Gyanpur Road 693 Km 04:11 04:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 JGG Jangiganj Uttar Pradesh
10.2 SJGH Sarai Jagdish Uttar Pradesh
10.3 ALMW Almaw Uttar Pradesh
10.4 AHM Ahimanpur Uttar Pradesh
10.5 MBS Madhosingh Uttar Pradesh
10.6 KFK Katka Uttar Pradesh
10.7 KWH Kachhwa Road Uttar Pradesh
10.8 NTU Nigatpur Uttar Pradesh
10.9 BRWH Baherwa Halt Uttar Pradesh
10.10 RTB Raja Talab Uttar Pradesh
10.11 HDT Hardattpur Uttar Pradesh
11 BHLP Bhulanpur 747 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh
12 BSB Varanasi Junction 753 Km 06:15 06:25 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh
12.2 SRNT Sarnath Uttar Pradesh
12.3 KDQ Kadipur Uttar Pradesh
12.4 RJI Rajawari Uttar Pradesh
12.5 ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh
12.6 MHO Mahpur Uttar Pradesh
12.7 SDT Sadat Uttar Pradesh
13 JKN Jakhania 816 Km 07:33 07:34 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 DLR Dullahapur Uttar Pradesh
13.2 NAKD Naik Dih Uttar Pradesh
13.3 PPH Pipri Dih Uttar Pradesh
13.4 PNRA Paniara Uttar Pradesh
14 MAU Mau Junction 845 Km 08:10 08:15 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 IAA Indara Junction Uttar Pradesh
14.2 CKYD Chakra Road Uttar Pradesh
14.3 KER Kirihrapur Uttar Pradesh
15 BLTR Belthara Road 880 Km 08:47 08:49 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 TTI Turtipar Uttar Pradesh
16 LRD Lar Road 893 Km 09:05 09:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 SRU Salempur Junction 903 Km 09:11 09:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17.1 POKL Peokol Uttar Pradesh
18 BTT Bhatni Junction 913 Km 09:30 10:05 35 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18.1 NNPR Nonapar Uttar Pradesh
19 BHTR Bhatpar Rani 926 Km 10:16 10:18 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh
20 MW Mairwa 940 Km 10:32 10:34 2 min Daily Bihar
20.1 KYW Karchhue Bihar
21 ZRDE Jiradei 951 Km 10:48 10:49 1 min Daily Bihar
22 SV Siwan Junction 962 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Daily Bihar
22.1 PCK Pachrukhi Bihar
23 DDA Duraundha Junction 979 Km 11:16 11:18 2 min Daily Bihar
23.1 CW Chainwa Bihar
23.2 MHRN Mahendranath Uttar Pradesh
24 EKMA Ekma 995 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Daily Bihar
24.1 DDP Daudpur Bihar
24.2 KPS Kopa Samhota Bihar
24.3 TKVR Tappa Khajuriay Uttar Pradesh
25 CPR Chhapra 1023 Km 13:30 13:53 23 min Daily Bihar
26 CI Chhapra Kacheri 1025 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Daily Bihar
27 GJH Goldingganj 1033 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Daily Bihar
28 DRI Dumri Juara 1038 Km 14:17 14:18 1 min Daily Bihar
29 BAGL Baragopal 1042 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Daily Bihar
29.1 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
30 ATNR Awatarnagar 1047 Km 14:34 14:35 1 min Daily Bihar
30.1 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
31 DGA Dighwara 1053 Km 14:42 14:44 2 min Daily Bihar
32 STLR Sitalpur 1058 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Daily Bihar
33 NYO Nayagaon 1065 Km 14:59 15:01 2 min Daily Bihar
34 PMU Parmanandpur 1070 Km 15:07 15:09 2 min Daily Bihar
35 SEE Sonpur Junction 1076 Km 15:25 15:30 5 min Daily Bihar
36 HJP Hajipur Junction 1082 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Daily Bihar
36.1 GWH Ghoshawar Bihar
36.2 SAI Sarai Bihar
36.3 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
37 BNR Bhagwanpur 1101 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Daily Bihar
37.1 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
38 GRL Goraul 1110 Km 16:14 16:16 2 min Daily Bihar
38.1 KHI Kurhani Bihar
38.2 TUR Turki Bihar
38.3 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
39 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1136 Km 17:35 17:45 10 min Daily Bihar
39.1 NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar
39.2 SLT Silaut Bihar
39.3 SIHO Siho Bihar
39.4 DOL Dholi Bihar
39.5 DUBH Dubaha Bihar
39.6 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa Bihar
39.7 KPGM Karpurigram Bihar
40 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1187 Km 18:45 19:05 20 min Daily Bihar
40.1 MKPR Muktapur Bihar
40.2 KSP Kishanpur Bihar
40.3 RBZ Rambhaddarpur Bihar
40.4 HYT Haiaghat Bihar
40.5 TLWA Thalwara Bihar
40.6 LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar
41 DBG Darbhanga Junction 1225 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Daily Bihar
41.1 SHEO Shisho Halt Bihar
41.2 MHP Muhammadpur Bihar
41.3 TQR Tektar Bihar
42 KML Kamtaul 1248 Km 20:40 20:42 2 min Daily Bihar
42.1 MRTA Muraitha Halt Bihar
42.2 DBLI Deorabandhauli Halt Bihar
42.3 JGA Jogiara Bihar
42.4 CNX Chandauna Halt Bihar
43 JNR Janakpur Road 1267 Km 21:03 21:05 2 min Daily Bihar
43.1 BCPR Bachharpur Halt Bihar
43.2 AWPR Awapur Bihar
43.3 BJT Bajpatti Bihar
43.4 PSZ Parsauni Bihar
43.5 BHSA Bhisa Halt Bihar
44 SMI Sitamarhi 1293 Km 22:15 Destination Daily Bihar

Anand Vihar Terminus to Sitamarhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14006, Lichchavi Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Sitamarhi. Map also shows all the stations where Lichchavi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Sitamarhi is 803 miles or 1285 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Sitamarhi to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 14006, Lichchavi Express ANVT to SMI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14006, LICHCHAVI EXPRESS. Details about the LICHCHAVI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.