You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lichchavi Express

Lichchavi Express, 14006 - Anand Vihar Terminus To Sitamarhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 14006, LICHCHAVI EXPRESS operating service between Anand Vihar Terminus and Sitamarhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLichchavi Express
Number14006
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance803 miles / 1285 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lichchavi Express, Train number 14006. Timing of Lichchavi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Origin 15:10 -- Daily Delhi
2 GZB Ghaziabad 12 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 DER Dadri 36 Km 16:03 16:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 KRJ Khurja Junction 82 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 ALJN Aligarh Junction 125 Km 17:10 17:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 TDL Tundla Junction 203 Km 20:25 20:30 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 CNB Kanpur Central 434 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 ALD Allahabad Junction 628 Km 02:35 02:55 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 ALY Allahabad City 631 Km 03:05 03:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 GYN Gyanpur Road 693 Km 04:11 04:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 BHLP Bhulanpur 747 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 BSB Varanasi Junction 753 Km 06:15 06:25 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 JKN Jakhania 816 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 MAU Mau Junction 845 Km 08:10 08:15 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 BLTR Belthara Road 880 Km 08:47 08:49 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 LRD Lar Road 893 Km 09:05 09:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 SRU Salempur Junction 903 Km 09:11 09:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 BTT Bhatni Junction 913 Km 09:30 10:05 35 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 BHTR Bhatpar Rani 926 Km 10:16 10:18 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20 MW Mairwa 940 Km 10:36 10:38 2 min Daily Bihar
21 ZRDE Jiradei 951 Km 11:07 11:09 2 min Daily Bihar
22 SV Siwan Junction 962 Km 11:15 11:20 5 min Daily Bihar
23 DDA Duraundha Junction 979 Km 11:46 11:48 2 min Daily Bihar
24 EKMA Ekma 995 Km 12:21 12:23 2 min Daily Bihar
25 CPR Chhapra 1023 Km 13:30 13:53 23 min Daily Bihar
26 CI Chhapra Kacheri 1025 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Daily Bihar
27 GJH Goldingganj 1033 Km 14:09 14:10 1 min Daily Bihar
28 DRI Dumri Juara 1038 Km 14:17 14:18 1 min Daily Bihar
29 BAGL Baragopal 1042 Km 14:24 14:25 1 min Daily Bihar
30 ATNR Awatarnagar 1047 Km 14:33 14:34 1 min Daily Bihar
31 DGA Dighwara 1053 Km 14:43 14:44 1 min Daily Bihar
32 STLR Sitalpur 1058 Km 14:51 14:52 1 min Daily Bihar
33 NYO Nayagaon 1065 Km 15:00 15:01 1 min Daily Bihar
34 PMU Parmanandpur 1070 Km 15:08 15:09 1 min Daily Bihar
35 SEE Sonpur Junction 1076 Km 15:28 15:33 5 min Daily Bihar
36 HJP Hajipur Junction 1082 Km 15:47 15:48 1 min Daily Bihar
37 BNR Bhagwanpur 1101 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Daily Bihar
38 GRL Goraul 1110 Km 16:14 16:15 1 min Daily Bihar
39 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1136 Km 18:05 18:35 30 min Daily Bihar
40 RUSD Runnisaidpur 1177 Km 19:32 19:34 2 min Daily Bihar
41 SMI Sitamarhi 1200 Km 20:30 Destination Daily Bihar

Anand Vihar Terminus to Sitamarhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14006, Lichchavi Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Sitamarhi. Map also shows all the stations where Lichchavi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Sitamarhi is 803 miles or 1285 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Sitamarhi to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 14006, Lichchavi Express ANVT to SMI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14006, LICHCHAVI EXPRESS. Details about the LICHCHAVI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.