Given below is the details about Train Number 14006, LICHCHAVI EXPRESS operating service between Anand Vihar Terminus and Sitamarhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLichchavi Express Distance803 miles / 1285 km
Number14006 Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops39
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lichchavi Express, Train number 14006. Timing of Lichchavi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Origin 15:10 -- Daily DL
2 GZB Ghaziabad 12 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Daily UP
3 DER Dadri 36 Km 16:03 16:05 2 min Daily UP
4 KRJ Khurja Junction 82 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily UP
5 ALJN Aligarh Junction 125 Km 17:10 17:12 2 min Daily UP
6 TDL Tundla Junction 203 Km 20:25 20:30 5 min Daily UP
7 CNB Kanpur Central 434 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Daily UP
8 ALD Allahabad Junction 628 Km 02:35 02:55 20 min Daily UP
9 ALY Allahabad City 631 Km 03:05 03:07 2 min Daily UP
10 GYN Gyanpur Road 693 Km 04:11 04:13 2 min Daily UP
11 BHLP Bhulanpur 747 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Daily UP
12 BSB Varanasi Junction 753 Km 06:15 06:25 10 min Daily UP
13 JKN Jakhania 816 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Daily UP
14 MAU Mau Junction 845 Km 08:10 08:15 5 min Daily UP
15 BLTR Belthara Road 880 Km 08:47 08:49 2 min Daily UP
16 LRD Lar Road 893 Km 09:05 09:07 2 min Daily UP
17 SRU Salempur Junction 903 Km 09:11 09:13 2 min Daily UP
18 BTT Bhatni Junction 913 Km 09:30 10:05 35 min Daily UP
19 BHTR Bhatpar Rani 926 Km 10:16 10:18 2 min Daily UP
20 MW Mairwa 940 Km 10:36 10:38 2 min Daily BR
21 ZRDE Jiradei 951 Km 11:07 11:09 2 min Daily BR
22 SV Siwan Junction 962 Km 11:15 11:20 5 min Daily BR
23 DDA Duraundha Junction 979 Km 11:46 11:48 2 min Daily BR
24 EKMA Ekma 995 Km 12:21 12:23 2 min Daily BR
25 CPR Chhapra 1023 Km 13:30 13:53 23 min Daily BR
26 CI Chhapra Kacheri 1025 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Daily BR
27 GJH Goldingganj 1033 Km 14:09 14:10 1 min Daily BR
28 DRI Dumri Juara 1038 Km 14:17 14:18 1 min Daily BR
29 BAGL Baragopal 1042 Km 14:24 14:25 1 min Daily BR
30 ATNR Awatarnagar 1047 Km 14:33 14:34 1 min Daily BR
31 DGA Dighwara 1053 Km 14:43 14:44 1 min Daily BR
32 STLR Sitalpur 1058 Km 14:51 14:52 1 min Daily BR
33 NYO Nayagaon 1065 Km 15:00 15:01 1 min Daily BR
34 PMU Parmanandpur 1070 Km 15:08 15:09 1 min Daily BR
35 SEE Sonpur Junction 1076 Km 15:28 15:33 5 min Daily BR
36 HJP Hajipur Junction 1082 Km 15:47 15:48 1 min Daily BR
37 BNR Bhagwanpur 1101 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Daily BR
38 GRL Goraul 1110 Km 16:14 16:15 1 min Daily BR
39 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1136 Km 18:05 18:35 30 min Daily BR
40 RUSD Runnisaidpur 1177 Km 19:32 19:34 2 min Daily BR
41 SMI Sitamarhi 1200 Km 20:30 Destination Daily BR

Anand Vihar Terminus to Sitamarhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14006, Lichchavi Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Sitamarhi. Map also shows all the stations where Lichchavi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Sitamarhi is 803 miles or 1285 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Sitamarhi to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 14006, Lichchavi Express ANVT to SMI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14006, LICHCHAVI EXPRESS. Details about the LICHCHAVI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.