Given below is the details about Train Number 12861, LINK DAKSIN EXPRESS operating service between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kazipet Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLink Daksin Express Distance357 miles / 571 km
Number12861 Running Time 9 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Link Daksin Express, Train number 12861. Timing of Link Daksin Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Origin 15:05 -- Daily AP
2 DVD Duvvada 17 Km 15:35 15:36 1 min Daily AP
3 AKP Anakapalle 33 Km 15:49 15:50 1 min Daily AP
4 TUNI Tuni 97 Km 16:33 16:34 1 min Daily AP
5 ANV Annavaram 113 Km 16:48 16:49 1 min Daily AP
6 SLO Samalkot Junction 150 Km 17:16 17:17 1 min Daily AP
7 RJY Rajamundry 200 Km 18:11 18:13 2 min Daily AP
8 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 223 Km 18:36 18:37 1 min Daily AP
9 TDD Tadepalligudem 243 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Daily AP
10 EE Eluru 290 Km 19:28 19:29 1 min Daily AP
11 BZA Vijayawada Junction 350 Km 21:10 21:30 20 min Daily AP
12 MDR Madhira 399 Km 22:25 22:26 1 min Daily AP
13 KMT Khammam 444 Km 22:57 22:58 1 min Daily AP
14 DKJ Dornakal Junction 466 Km 23:14 23:15 1 min Daily AP
15 MABD Mahbubabad 491 Km 23:37 23:38 1 min Daily AP
16 KDM Kesamudram 506 Km 23:44 23:45 1 min Daily AP
17 WL Warangal 551 Km 00:24 00:26 2 min Daily AP
18 KZJ Kazipet Junction 571 Km 01:00 Destination Daily AP

Visakhapatnam Junction to Kazipet Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12861, Link Daksin Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kazipet Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Link Daksin Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kazipet Junction is 357 miles or 571 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12861, Link Daksin Express VSKP to KZJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12861, LINK DAKSIN EXPRESS. Details about the LINK DAKSIN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.