You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Link Daksin Express
 

Link Daksin Express, 12861 - Visakhapatnam Junction To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12861, LINK DAKSIN EXPRESS operating service between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLink Daksin Express
Number12861
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1311 miles / 2097 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops56
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Link Daksin Express, Train number 12861. Timing of Link Daksin Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Origin 15:10 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
1.2 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
2 DVD Duvvada 18 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
3 AKP Anakapalle 34 Km 15:54 15:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
3.2 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
3.3 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
3.4 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
3.5 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
3.6 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
3.7 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
4 TUNI Tuni 98 Km 16:38 16:39 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
4.2 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
5 ANV Annavaram 114 Km 16:53 16:54 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
5.2 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
5.3 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
5.4 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
6 SLO Samalkot Junction 151 Km 17:21 17:22 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
6.2 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
6.3 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
6.4 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
6.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
6.6 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
6.7 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
6.8 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
6.9 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
7 RJY Rajamundry 201 Km 18:16 18:18 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
7.2 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
7.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
7.4 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
7.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
8 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 224 Km 18:41 18:42 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
8.2 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
8.3 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
9 TDD Tadepalligudem 244 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
9.2 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
9.3 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
9.4 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
9.5 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
9.6 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
9.7 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
9.8 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
10 EE Eluru 291 Km 19:33 19:34 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
10.2 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
10.3 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
10.4 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
10.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
10.6 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
10.7 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.8 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
10.9 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
11 BZA Vijayawada Junction 351 Km 21:15 21:30 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
11.2 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
11.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
11.4 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
11.5 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
11.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
12 MDR Madhira 407 Km 22:25 22:26 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
12.2 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
12.3 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
12.4 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
12.5 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
13 KMT Khammam 452 Km 22:56 22:58 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
13.2 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
14 DKJ Dornakal Junction 475 Km 23:14 23:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
14.2 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
15 MABD Mahbubabad 499 Km 23:37 23:38 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
16 KDM Kesamudram 514 Km 23:44 23:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
16.2 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
16.3 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
16.4 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
17 WL Warangal 559 Km 00:31 00:33 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 KZJ Kazipet Junction 569 Km 01:00 01:30 30 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
18.2 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
19 JMKT Jammikunta 605 Km 01:54 01:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
19.2 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
19.3 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
19.4 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
19.5 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
20 PDPL Peddapalli 645 Km 02:21 02:22 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20.1 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
21 RDM Ramagundam 662 Km 02:44 02:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
22 MCI Mancheral 676 Km 02:59 03:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
22.2 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
23 BPA Belampalli 695 Km 03:19 03:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23.1 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
23.2 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
23.3 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
23.4 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
24 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 734 Km 03:59 04:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
24.2 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
24.3 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
24.4 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
24.5 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
24.6 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
25 BPQ Balharshah 804 Km 05:20 05:30 10 min Daily Maharashtra
25.1 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
25.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
25.3 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
26 CD Chandrapur 818 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
26.1 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
26.2 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
26.3 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
27 BUX Bhandak 842 Km 06:13 06:14 1 min Daily Maharashtra
27.1 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
28 WRR Warora 864 Km 06:35 06:36 1 min Daily Maharashtra
28.1 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
28.2 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
28.3 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
29 HGT Hinganghat 902 Km 07:06 07:07 1 min Daily Maharashtra
29.1 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
29.2 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
29.3 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
29.4 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
30 SEGM Sevagram 939 Km 07:52 07:53 1 min Daily Maharashtra
30.1 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
30.2 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
30.3 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
31 SNI Sindi 969 Km 08:16 08:17 1 min Daily Maharashtra
31.1 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
31.2 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
31.3 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
31.4 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
32 AJNI Ajni 1012 Km 08:51 08:52 1 min Daily Maharashtra
32.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
33 NGP Nagpur 1015 Km 09:15 09:25 10 min Daily Maharashtra
33.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
33.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
33.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
33.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
33.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
33.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
34 KATL Katol 1075 Km 10:17 10:18 1 min Daily Maharashtra
34.1 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
34.2 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
35 NRKR Narkher 1100 Km 10:43 10:44 1 min Daily Maharashtra
35.1 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
36 PAR Pandhurna 1119 Km 11:02 11:03 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
36.1 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
36.2 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
36.3 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
36.4 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
37 MTY Multai 1159 Km 11:44 11:45 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
37.1 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
38 AMLA Amla Junction 1182 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
38.1 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
38.2 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
39 BZU Betul 1205 Km 12:28 12:29 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
39.1 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
39.2 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
40 GDYA Ghoradongri 1242 Km 13:11 13:12 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
40.1 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
40.2 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
40.3 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
40.4 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
40.5 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
40.6 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
40.7 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
40.8 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
40.9 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
40.10 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
40.11 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
41 ET Itarsi Junction 1312 Km 14:45 14:55 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
41.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
41.2 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
42 HBD Hoshangabad 1330 Km 15:14 15:15 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
42.1 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
42.2 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
42.3 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
42.4 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
42.5 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
42.6 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
42.7 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
42.8 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
43 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1397 Km 16:19 16:20 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
44 BPL Bhopal Junction 1404 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
44.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
44.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
44.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
44.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
44.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
44.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
44.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
45 BHS Vidisha 1457 Km 17:23 17:24 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
45.1 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
45.2 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
45.3 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
45.4 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
46 BAQ Ganj Basoda 1496 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
46.1 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
46.2 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
46.3 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
46.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
46.5 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
47 MABA Mandi Bamora 1525 Km 18:24 18:25 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
47.1 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
48 BINA Bina Junction 1542 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
48.1 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
48.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
48.3 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
48.4 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
48.5 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
48.6 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
49 LAR Lalitpur 1605 Km 19:58 19:59 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
49.1 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
49.2 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
49.3 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
49.4 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
49.5 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
49.6 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
49.7 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
49.8 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
50 BAB Babina 1669 Km 20:43 20:44 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
50.1 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
50.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
50.3 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
51 JHS Jhansi Junction 1694 Km 21:20 21:30 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
51.2 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
51.3 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
51.4 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
51.5 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
51.6 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
51.7 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
51.8 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
51.9 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
51.10 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
52 GWL Gwalior 1792 Km 22:47 22:52 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
52.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
52.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
52.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
52.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
52.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
53 MRA Morena 1830 Km 23:18 23:19 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
53.1 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
53.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
53.3 GHER Gher Rajasthan
53.4 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
53.5 MIA Mania Rajasthan
53.6 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
53.7 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
54 AGC Agra Cantonment 1910 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54.1 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
54.2 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
54.3 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
54.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
54.5 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
54.6 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
54.7 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
55 MTJ Mathura Junction 1964 Km 01:37 01:38 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
55.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
55.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
55.4 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
55.5 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
55.6 HDL Hodal Haryana
55.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
55.8 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
55.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
55.10 PWL Palwal Haryana
55.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
56 BVH Ballabgarh 2068 Km 03:19 03:20 1 min Daily Haryana
56.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
57 FDB Faridabad 2076 Km 03:32 03:33 1 min Daily Haryana
57.1 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
57.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
57.3 OKA Okhla Delhi
58 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2097 Km 04:00 Destination Daily Delhi

Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12861, Link Daksin Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Link Daksin Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1311 miles or 2097 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 12861, Link Daksin Express VSKP to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12861, LINK DAKSIN EXPRESS. Details about the LINK DAKSIN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.