You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Link Daksin Express

Link Daksin Express, 12861 - Visakhapatnam Junction To Kazipet Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12861, LINK DAKSIN EXPRESS operating service between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kazipet Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLink Daksin Express
Number12861
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1311 miles / 2097 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Link Daksin Express, Train number 12861. Timing of Link Daksin Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Origin 15:10 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
1.2 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
2 DVD Duvvada 17 Km 15:40 15:41 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
3 AKP Anakapalle 33 Km 15:54 15:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
3.2 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
3.3 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
3.4 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
3.5 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
3.6 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
3.7 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
4 TUNI Tuni 97 Km 16:38 16:39 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
4.2 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
5 ANV Annavaram 113 Km 16:53 16:54 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
5.2 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
5.3 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
5.4 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
6 SLO Samalkot Junction 150 Km 17:21 17:22 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
6.2 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
6.3 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
6.4 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
6.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
6.6 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
6.7 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
6.8 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
6.9 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
7 RJY Rajamundry 200 Km 18:16 18:18 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
7.2 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
7.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
7.4 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
7.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
8 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 223 Km 18:41 18:42 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
8.2 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
8.3 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
9 TDD Tadepalligudem 243 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
9.2 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
9.3 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
9.4 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
9.5 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
9.6 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
9.7 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
9.8 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
10 EE Eluru 290 Km 19:33 19:34 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
10.2 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
10.3 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
10.4 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
10.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
10.6 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
10.7 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.8 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
10.9 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
11 BZA Vijayawada Junction 350 Km 21:15 21:30 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
11.2 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
11.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
11.4 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
11.5 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
11.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
12 MDR Madhira 399 Km 22:25 22:26 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
12.2 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
12.3 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
12.4 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
12.5 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
13 KMT Khammam 444 Km 22:56 22:58 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
13.2 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
14 DKJ Dornakal Junction 466 Km 23:14 23:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
14.2 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
15 MABD Mahbubabad 491 Km 23:37 23:38 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
16 KDM Kesamudram 506 Km 23:44 23:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
16.2 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
16.3 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
16.4 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
17 WL Warangal 551 Km 00:31 00:33 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 KZJ Kazipet Junction 571 Km 01:00 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Visakhapatnam Junction to Kazipet Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12861, Link Daksin Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kazipet Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Link Daksin Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kazipet Junction is 1311 miles or 2097 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12861, Link Daksin Express VSKP to KZJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12861, LINK DAKSIN EXPRESS. Details about the LINK DAKSIN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.