You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Link Express

Link Express, 14114 - Dehradun To Allahabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 14114, LINK EXPRESS operating service between Dehradun and Allahabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLink Express
Number14114
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance539 miles / 863 km
Running Time 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Link Express, Train number 14114. Timing of Link Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDN Dehradun Origin 13:20 -- Daily Uttarakhand
1.1 HRW Harrawala Uttarakhand
1.2 DWO Doiwala Uttarakhand
1.3 QSR Kansrao Uttarakhand
1.4 RWL Raiwala Uttarakhand
1.5 MOTC Motichur Uttarakhand
2 HW Haridwar Junction 51 Km 14:43 14:53 10 min Daily Uttarakhand
2.1 JWP Jwalapur Uttarakhand
2.2 IKK Ikkar Uttarakhand
2.3 PRI Pathri Uttarakhand
2.4 ATMO Aithal Uttarakhand
3 LRJ Laksar Junction 78 Km 15:45 15:53 8 min Daily Uttarakhand
4 NBD Najibabad Junction 120 Km 16:27 16:32 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 MSDR Murshadpur Uttar Pradesh
4.2 BEK Bundki Uttar Pradesh
5 NGG Nagina 142 Km 16:50 16:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 PNI Puraini Uttar Pradesh
5.2 HBW Habibwala Uttar Pradesh
6 DPR Dhampur 158 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 CAJ Chakraj Mal Uttar Pradesh
7 SEO Seohara 172 Km 17:24 17:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 MWE Mewa Nawada Uttar Pradesh
8 KNT Kanth 189 Km 17:41 17:43 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 MTB Matlabpur Uttar Pradesh
8.2 AWP Aghwanpur Uttar Pradesh
8.3 HRH Harthala Uttar Pradesh
9 MB Moradabad 218 Km 18:35 18:45 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 MCV Macharya Uttar Pradesh
9.2 FRD Farhedi Uttar Pradesh
9.3 KD Kundarkhi Uttar Pradesh
10 RJK Raja Ka Sahaspr 242 Km 19:09 19:11 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 JRJ Jargaon Uttar Pradesh
10.2 KZS Kuakhera Halt Uttar Pradesh
10.3 GTF Gumthal Uttar Pradesh
11 CH Chandausi Junction 262 Km 19:40 20:00 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 MJHL Majada Halt Uttar Pradesh
12 BJ Bahjoi 278 Km 20:14 20:16 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 PHX Pathakpur Uttar Pradesh
12.2 DN Dhanari Uttar Pradesh
12.3 BHKL Bhakrauli Uttar Pradesh
13 BBA Babrala 305 Km 20:55 20:57 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 RG Rajghat Narora 311 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 DIB Dibai Uttar Pradesh
14.2 DMPR Dharampur Uttar Pradesh
14.3 AUR Atrauli Road Uttar Pradesh
14.4 GDHA Godha Uttar Pradesh
14.5 SUNM Sunamai Halt Uttar Pradesh
14.6 HGJ Harduaganj Uttar Pradesh
14.7 MZGI Manzurgarhi Uttar Pradesh
15 ALJN Aligarh Junction 360 Km 22:30 23:05 35 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
15.2 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
15.3 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
16 HRS Hathras Junction 166 Km 23:28 23:31 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
16.2 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
16.3 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
16.4 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
16.5 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
16.6 WSC Shivarampur
17 TDL Tundla Junction 214 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17.1 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
18 FZD Firozabad 230 Km 00:35 00:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18.1 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
19 SKB Shikohabad Junction 250 Km 00:57 00:59 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
19.2 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
19.3 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
19.4 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
19.5 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
20 ETW Etawah 305 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20.1 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
21 BNT Bharthana 325 Km 02:05 02:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
21.2 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
21.3 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
21.4 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
22 PHD Phaphund 362 Km 02:34 02:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23.1 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
23.2 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
23.3 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
23.4 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
23.5 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
23.6 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
23.7 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
23.8 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
23.9 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
23.10 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
23.11 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
24 FTP Fatehpur 525 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
24.2 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
24.3 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
24.4 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
25 KGA Khaga 559 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
25.2 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
25.3 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
26 SRO Sirathu 584 Km 06:14 06:16 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 SJT Shujaatpur 594 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27.1 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
28 BRE Bharwari 604 Km 06:51 06:54 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 MNJ Manoharganj 612 Km 07:04 07:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29.1 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
29.2 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
29.3 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
30 SFG Subedarganj 637 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 ALD Allahabad Junction 641 Km 08:10 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Dehradun to Allahabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14114, Link Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Allahabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Link Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Allahabad Junction is 539 miles or 863 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Allahabad Junction to Dehradun

Train No. 14114, Link Express DDN to ALD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14114, LINK EXPRESS. Details about the LINK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.