Given below is the details about Train Number 14114, LINK EXPRESS operating service between Dehradun and Allahabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLink Express Distance539 miles / 863 km
Number14114 Running Time 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops29
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Link Express, Train number 14114. Timing of Link Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDN Dehradun Origin 13:20 -- Daily UT
2 HW Haridwar Junction 51 Km 14:45 14:53 8 min Daily UT
3 LRJ Laksar Junction 78 Km 15:45 15:52 7 min Daily UT
4 NBD Najibabad Junction 120 Km 16:27 16:32 5 min Daily UP
5 NGG Nagina 142 Km 16:52 16:54 2 min Daily UP
6 DPR Dhampur 158 Km 17:10 17:12 2 min Daily UP
7 SEO Seohara 172 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Daily UP
8 KNT Kanth 189 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Daily UP
9 MB Moradabad 218 Km 18:35 18:45 10 min Daily UP
10 RJK Raja Ka Sahaspr 242 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Daily UP
11 CH Chandausi Junction 262 Km 19:40 20:00 20 min Daily UP
12 BJ Bahjoi 278 Km 20:15 20:17 2 min Daily UP
13 BBA Babrala 305 Km 20:55 20:57 2 min Daily UP
14 RG Rajghat Narora 311 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily UP
15 ALJN Aligarh Junction 360 Km 22:30 23:05 35 min Daily UP
16 HRS Hathras Junction 390 Km 23:28 23:31 3 min Daily UP
17 TDL Tundla Junction 438 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Daily UP
18 FZD Firozabad 455 Km 00:35 00:37 2 min Daily UP
19 SKB Shikohabad Junction 475 Km 00:57 00:59 2 min Daily UP
20 ETW Etawah 530 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily UP
21 BNT Bharthana 550 Km 02:05 02:07 2 min Daily UP
22 PHD Phaphund 586 Km 02:34 02:36 2 min Daily UP
23 CNB Kanpur Central 669 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Daily UP
24 FTP Fatehpur 747 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Daily UP
25 KGA Khaga 781 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily UP
26 SRO Sirathu 807 Km 06:14 06:16 2 min Daily UP
27 SJT Shujaatpur 816 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Daily UP
28 BRE Bharwari 826 Km 06:51 06:54 3 min Daily UP
29 MNJ Manoharganj 834 Km 07:04 07:06 2 min Daily UP
30 SFG Subedarganj 860 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Daily UP
31 ALD Allahabad Junction 863 Km 08:10 Destination Daily UP

Dehradun to Allahabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14114, Link Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Allahabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Link Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Allahabad Junction is 539 miles or 863 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Allahabad Junction to Dehradun

Train No. 14114, Link Express DDN to ALD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14114, LINK EXPRESS. Details about the LINK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.