Given below is the details about Train Number 14114, LINK EXPRESS operating service between Dehradun and Aligarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Link Express, Train Number - 14114
Dehradun (DDN)
Aligarh Junction (ALJN)
Distance 225 miles / 360 km Running Time 9 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops14
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Link Express, Train number 14114. Timing of Link Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDN Dehradun Origin 13:20 -- Daily UT
2 HW Haridwar Junction 51 Km 14:48 14:55 7 min Daily UT
3 LRJ Laksar Junction 78 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Daily UT
4 CNK Chandok 102 Km 16:05 16:07 2 min Daily UP
5 NBD Najibabad Junction 120 Km 16:27 16:32 5 min Daily UP
6 NGG Nagina 142 Km 17:02 17:04 2 min Daily UP
7 DPR Dhampur 158 Km 17:10 17:12 2 min Daily UP
8 SEO Seohara 172 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Daily UP
9 KNT Kanth 189 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Daily UP
10 MB Moradabad 218 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Daily UP
11 RJK Raja Ka Sahaspr 242 Km 19:15 19:17 2 min Daily UP
12 CH Chandausi Junction 262 Km 19:45 20:05 20 min Daily UP
13 BJ Bahjoi 278 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Daily UP
14 BBA Babrala 305 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min Daily UP
15 RG Rajghat Narora 311 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Daily UP
16 ALJN Aligarh Junction 360 Km 22:25 Destination Daily UP

Dehradun to Aligarh Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14114, Link Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Aligarh Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Link Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Aligarh Junction is 225 miles or 360 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Aligarh Junction to Dehradun

Train No. 14114, Link Express DDN to ALJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14114, LINK EXPRESS. Details about the LINK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.