You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Link Express

Link Express, 14114 - Dehradun To Allahabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 14114, LINK EXPRESS operating service between Dehradun and Allahabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLink Express
Number14114
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance539 miles / 863 km
Running Time 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Link Express, Train number 14114. Timing of Link Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDN Dehradun Origin 13:20 -- Daily Uttarakhand
2 HW Haridwar Junction 51 Km 14:45 14:53 8 min Daily Uttarakhand
3 LRJ Laksar Junction 78 Km 15:45 15:52 7 min Daily Uttarakhand
4 NBD Najibabad Junction 120 Km 16:27 16:32 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 NGG Nagina 142 Km 16:52 16:54 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 DPR Dhampur 158 Km 17:10 17:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 SEO Seohara 172 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 KNT Kanth 189 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 MB Moradabad 218 Km 18:35 18:45 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 RJK Raja Ka Sahaspr 242 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 CH Chandausi Junction 262 Km 19:40 20:00 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 BJ Bahjoi 278 Km 20:15 20:17 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 BBA Babrala 305 Km 20:55 20:57 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 RG Rajghat Narora 311 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 ALJN Aligarh Junction 360 Km 22:30 23:05 35 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 HRS Hathras Junction 390 Km 23:28 23:31 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 TDL Tundla Junction 438 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 FZD Firozabad 455 Km 00:35 00:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 SKB Shikohabad Junction 475 Km 00:57 00:59 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20 ETW Etawah 530 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 BNT Bharthana 550 Km 02:05 02:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 PHD Phaphund 586 Km 02:34 02:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 CNB Kanpur Central 669 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 FTP Fatehpur 747 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 KGA Khaga 781 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 SRO Sirathu 807 Km 06:14 06:16 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 SJT Shujaatpur 816 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 BRE Bharwari 826 Km 06:51 06:54 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 MNJ Manoharganj 834 Km 07:04 07:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30 SFG Subedarganj 860 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 ALD Allahabad Junction 863 Km 08:10 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Dehradun to Allahabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14114, Link Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Allahabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Link Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Allahabad Junction is 539 miles or 863 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Allahabad Junction to Dehradun

Train No. 14114, Link Express DDN to ALD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14114, LINK EXPRESS. Details about the LINK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.