You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lucknow - Mumbai LTT Expresss

Lucknow - Mumbai LTT Expresss, 12108 - Lucknow To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12108, LUCKNOW - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESSS operating service between Lucknow and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLucknow - Mumbai LTT Expresss
Number12108
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance883 miles / 1412 km
Running Time 1 Day(s)
Stops9
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow - Mumbai LTT Expresss, Train number 12108. Timing of Lucknow - Mumbai LTT Expresss train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LJN Lucknow Origin 22:45 -- Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
1.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
1.2 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.3 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
1.4 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
1.5 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
1.6 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
1.7 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
1.8 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
1.9 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
1.10 ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.11 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
1.12 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
2 CNB Kanpur Central 73 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
2.1 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
2.2 BZM Bhimsen Uttar Pradesh
2.3 BNAR Binaur Uttar Pradesh
2.4 RPGU Rasulpurgogamau Uttar Pradesh
2.5 PMN Paman Uttar Pradesh
2.6 TLNH Tilaunchi Uttar Pradesh
2.7 LLR Lalpur Uttar Pradesh
2.8 MLS Malasa Uttar Pradesh
2.9 PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh
2.10 CNH Chaunrah Uttar Pradesh
2.11 KPI Kalpi Uttar Pradesh
2.12 ATA Ata Uttar Pradesh
3 ORAI Orai 179 Km 01:41 01:43 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
3.1 BHUA Bhua Uttar Pradesh
3.2 AIT Ait Uttar Pradesh
3.3 PRN Parauna Uttar Pradesh
3.4 ERC Erich Road Uttar Pradesh
3.5 MOTH Moth Uttar Pradesh
3.6 NDK Nankhas Uttar Pradesh
3.7 CGN Chirgaon Uttar Pradesh
3.8 PTSC Parichaa Thermal Uttar Pradesh
3.9 PIC Paricha Uttar Pradesh
3.10 GRM Garhmau Uttar Pradesh
3.11 MSV Mustara Uttar Pradesh
4 JHS Jhansi Junction 293 Km 03:35 03:45 10 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
4.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
4.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
4.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
4.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
4.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
4.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
4.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
4.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
4.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
4.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
4.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
4.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
5 LAR Lalitpur 381 Km 04:52 04:54 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
5.1 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
5.2 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
5.3 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
5.4 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
5.5 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
5.6 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
5.7 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
5.8 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
5.9 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
5.10 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
5.11 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
5.12 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
5.13 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
5.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
5.15 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
5.16 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
5.17 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
5.18 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
5.19 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
5.20 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
5.21 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5.22 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
5.23 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
5.24 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
5.25 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
5.26 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
5.27 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
6 BPL Bhopal Junction 582 Km 08:10 08:20 10 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
7 BSL Bhusaval 987 Km 14:40 14:50 10 min Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
7.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
7.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
7.3 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
7.4 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
7.5 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
7.6 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
7.7 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
7.8 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
7.9 GAA Galan Maharashtra
7.10 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
7.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
7.12 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
7.13 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
7.14 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
7.15 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
7.16 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
7.17 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
7.18 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
7.19 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
7.20 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
7.21 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
7.22 MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra
7.23 SUM Summit Maharashtra
7.24 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
7.25 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
7.26 NR Niphad Maharashtra
7.27 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
7.28 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
7.29 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
8 NK Nasik Road 1244 Km 18:22 18:25 3 min Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
8.1 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
8.2 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
8.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
8.4 PI Padli Maharashtra
8.5 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
8.6 IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra
8.7 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
8.8 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
8.9 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
8.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
8.11 KE Khardi Maharashtra
8.12 THS Thansit Maharashtra
8.13 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
8.14 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
8.15 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
8.16 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
8.17 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
8.18 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
8.19 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
9 KYN Kalyan 1377 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
9.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
9.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
9.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
9.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
9.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
9.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
10 TNA Thane 1398 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
10.1 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
10.2 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
10.3 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
10.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
10.5 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
10.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
10.7 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
11 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1415 Km 22:45 Destination Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra

Lucknow to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12108, Lucknow - Mumbai LTT Expresss. This train operates between Lucknow and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow - Mumbai LTT Expresss stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 883 miles or 1412 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Lucknow

Train No. 12108, Lucknow - Mumbai LTT Expresss LJN to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12108, LUCKNOW - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESSS. Details about the LUCKNOW - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESSS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.