You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lucknow - Pune Express
 

Lucknow - Pune Express, 12104 - Lucknow To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12104, LUCKNOW - PUNE EXPRESS operating service between Lucknow and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLucknow - Pune Express
Number12104
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance923 miles / 1477 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow - Pune Express, Train number 12104. Timing of Lucknow - Pune Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LJN Lucknow Origin 06:30 -- Su Uttar Pradesh
1.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
1.2 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.3 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
1.4 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
1.5 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
1.6 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
1.7 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
1.8 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
1.9 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
1.10 ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.11 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
1.12 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
2 CNB Kanpur Central 72 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min Su Uttar Pradesh
2.1 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
2.2 HLIN Holding Line Uttar Pradesh
2.3 BZM Bhimsen Uttar Pradesh
2.4 BNAR Binaur Uttar Pradesh
2.5 RPGU Rasulpurgogamau Uttar Pradesh
2.6 PMN Paman Uttar Pradesh
2.7 TLNH Tilaunchi Uttar Pradesh
2.8 LLR Lalpur Uttar Pradesh
2.9 MLS Malasa Uttar Pradesh
2.10 PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh
2.11 CNH Chaunrah Uttar Pradesh
2.12 KPI Kalpi Uttar Pradesh
2.13 ATA Ata Uttar Pradesh
3 ORAI Orai 178 Km 09:51 09:53 2 min Su Uttar Pradesh
3.1 BHUA Bhua Uttar Pradesh
3.2 AIT Ait Uttar Pradesh
3.3 PRN Parauna Uttar Pradesh
3.4 ERC Erich Road Uttar Pradesh
3.5 MOTH Moth Uttar Pradesh
3.6 NDK Nankhas Uttar Pradesh
3.7 CGN Chirgaon Uttar Pradesh
3.8 PTSC Parichaa Thermal Uttar Pradesh
3.9 PIC Paricha Uttar Pradesh
3.10 GRM Garhmau Uttar Pradesh
3.11 MSV Mustara Uttar Pradesh
4 JHS Jhansi Junction 292 Km 11:40 11:55 15 min Su Uttar Pradesh
4.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
4.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
4.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
4.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
4.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
4.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
4.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
4.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
4.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
4.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
4.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
4.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
4.13 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
4.14 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
4.15 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
4.16 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
4.17 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
4.18 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
4.19 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
5 BINA Bina Junction 444 Km 14:05 14:10 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
5.1 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
5.2 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
5.3 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
5.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
5.5 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
5.6 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
5.7 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
5.8 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
5.9 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
5.10 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
5.11 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
5.12 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
5.13 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
5.14 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5.15 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
5.16 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
5.17 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
5.18 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
5.19 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
5.20 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
6 BPL Bhopal Junction 583 Km 16:25 16:30 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
6.1 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Madhya Pradesh
6.2 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
6.3 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
6.4 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
6.5 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
6.6 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
6.7 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
6.8 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
6.9 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
6.10 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
6.11 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
6.12 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
7 ET Itarsi Junction 674 Km 18:15 18:20 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
7.1 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
7.2 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
7.3 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
7.4 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
7.5 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
7.6 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
7.7 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
7.8 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
7.9 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
7.10 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
7.11 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
7.12 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
7.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
7.14 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
7.15 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
7.16 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
7.17 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
7.18 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
7.19 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
7.20 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
7.21 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
7.22 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
7.23 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
7.24 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
7.25 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
8 KNW Khandwa 858 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
8.1 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
8.2 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
8.3 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
8.4 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
8.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
8.6 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
8.7 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
8.8 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
8.9 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
8.10 BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh
8.11 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
8.12 RV Raver Maharashtra
8.13 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
8.14 SAV Savda Maharashtra
8.15 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
8.16 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
9 BSL Bhusaval 981 Km 22:45 22:55 10 min Su Maharashtra
9.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
9.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
9.3 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
9.4 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
9.5 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
9.6 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
9.7 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
9.8 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
9.9 GAA Galan Maharashtra
9.10 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
9.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
9.12 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
9.13 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
9.14 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
9.15 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
9.16 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
9.17 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
9.18 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
9.19 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
9.20 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
9.21 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
10 MMR Manmad Junction 1165 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Mo Maharashtra
10.1 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
10.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
10.3 YL Yeola Maharashtra
11 KPG Kopargaon 1207 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Mo Maharashtra
11.1 SNVR Sanvatsar Maharashtra
11.2 KNGN Kanhegaon Maharashtra
11.3 PB Puntamba Maharashtra
11.4 CIT Chitali Maharashtra
11.5 BAP Belapur Maharashtra
11.6 NPW Nipani Vadgaon Maharashtra
11.7 PDGN Padhegaon Maharashtra
11.8 TKMY Taklimiya Maharashtra
11.9 RRI Rahuri Maharashtra
11.10 VBR Vambori Maharashtra
11.11 VL Vilad Maharashtra
11.12 NNB Nimblak Maharashtra
11.13 ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra
11.14 AKR Akolner Maharashtra
11.15 SRL Sarola Maharashtra
11.16 RNJD Ranjangaon Rd Maharashtra
11.17 VPR Visapur Maharashtra
11.18 BWD Belvandi Maharashtra
11.19 SGND Shrigonda Road Maharashtra
11.20 KSTH Kashti Maharashtra
11.21 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
11.22 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
12 DD Daund Junction 1402 Km 06:05 06:20 15 min Mo Maharashtra
12.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
12.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
12.3 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
12.4 PAA Patas Maharashtra
12.5 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
12.6 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
12.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
12.8 YT Yevat Maharashtra
12.9 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
12.10 LONI Loni Maharashtra
12.11 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
12.12 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
12.13 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
13 PUNE Pune Junction 1477 Km 08:05 Destination Mo Maharashtra

Lucknow to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12104, Lucknow - Pune Express. This train operates between Lucknow and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow - Pune Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow and Pune Junction is 923 miles or 1477 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pune Junction to Lucknow

Train No. 12104, Lucknow - Pune Express LJN to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12104, LUCKNOW - PUNE EXPRESS. Details about the LUCKNOW - PUNE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.