Given below is the details about Train Number 12104, LUCKNOW - PUNE EXPRESS operating service between Lucknow and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLucknow - Pune Express Distance923 miles / 1477 km
Number12104 Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleSunday Stops11
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow - Pune Express, Train number 12104. Timing of Lucknow - Pune Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LJN Lucknow Origin 06:30 -- Su UP
2 CNB Kanpur Central 73 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min Su UP
3 ORAI Orai 179 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Su UP
4 JHS Jhansi Junction 293 Km 11:43 11:55 12 min Su UP
5 BINA Bina Junction 444 Km 14:05 14:10 5 min Su MP
6 BPL Bhopal Junction 582 Km 16:25 16:35 10 min Su MP
7 ET Itarsi Junction 674 Km 18:15 18:20 5 min Su MP
8 KNW Khandwa 852 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min Su MP
9 BSL Bhusaval 976 Km 22:45 22:55 10 min Su MH
10 MMR Manmad Junction 1160 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Mo MH
11 KPG Kopargaon 1201 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Mo MH
12 DD Daund Junction 1396 Km 06:05 06:20 15 min Mo MH
13 PUNE Pune Junction 1471 Km 08:05 Destination Mo MH

Lucknow to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12104, Lucknow - Pune Express. This train operates between Lucknow and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow - Pune Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow and Pune Junction is 923 miles or 1477 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pune Junction to Lucknow

Train No. 12104, Lucknow - Pune Express LJN to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12104, LUCKNOW - PUNE EXPRESS. Details about the LUCKNOW - PUNE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.