You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lucknow - Chandigarh Express

Lucknow - Chandigarh Express, 15011 - Lucknow To Chandigarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 15011, LUCKNOW - CHANDIGARH EXPRESS operating service between Lucknow and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLucknow - Chandigarh Express
Number15011
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance453 miles / 724 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow - Chandigarh Express, Train number 15011. Timing of Lucknow - Chandigarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LJN Lucknow Origin 22:55 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
2 HRI Hardoi 101 Km 00:25 00:27 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 SPN Shahjehanpur 164 Km 01:27 01:30 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 MB Moradabad 343 Km 04:55 05:05 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 AMRO Amroha 374 Km 05:35 05:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 GJL Gajraula Junction 397 Km 06:00 06:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 MNDR Mandi Dhanaura 412 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 CPS Chand Siau 432 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 HLDR Haldaur 450 Km 07:45 07:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 BJO Bijnor 467 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 MZM Muzzampur NRYN 492 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 LRJ Laksar Junction 522 Km 10:33 10:38 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
13 RK Roorkee 540 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
14 SRE Saharanpur 575 Km 12:20 12:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 JUD Jagadhri 605 Km 12:51 12:53 2 min Daily Haryana
16 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 610 Km 13:00 13:01 1 min Daily Haryana
17 UMB Ambala Cantonment 656 Km 13:55 14:05 10 min Daily Haryana
18 CDG Chandigarh 724 Km 14:50 Destination Daily Chandigarh

Lucknow to Chandigarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15011, Lucknow - Chandigarh Express. This train operates between Lucknow and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow - Chandigarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow and Chandigarh is 453 miles or 724 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chandigarh to Lucknow

Train No. 15011, Lucknow - Chandigarh Express LJN to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15011, LUCKNOW - CHANDIGARH EXPRESS. Details about the LUCKNOW - CHANDIGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.