You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lucknow - Chandigarh Express

Lucknow - Chandigarh Express, 15011 - Lucknow To Chandigarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 15011, LUCKNOW - CHANDIGARH EXPRESS operating service between Lucknow and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLucknow - Chandigarh Express
Number15011
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance453 miles / 724 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow - Chandigarh Express, Train number 15011. Timing of Lucknow - Chandigarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LJN Lucknow Origin 22:55 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
1.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
1.2 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
1.3 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
1.4 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
1.5 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
1.6 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
1.7 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
1.8 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
1.9 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
1.10 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.11 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
1.12 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
1.13 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
2 HRI Hardoi 101 Km 00:25 00:27 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
2.2 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
2.3 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
2.4 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
2.5 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
2.6 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
2.7 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
2.8 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
2.9 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
3 SPN Shahjehanpur 164 Km 01:27 01:30 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
3.2 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
3.3 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
3.4 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
3.5 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
3.6 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
3.7 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
3.8 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
3.9 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
3.10 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
3.11 BE Bareilly Uttar Pradesh
3.12 RGB Ramganga Uttar Pradesh
3.13 BTG Basharatganj Uttar Pradesh
3.14 NSU Nisui Uttar Pradesh
3.15 AO Aonla Uttar Pradesh
3.16 RBK Reoti B Khera Uttar Pradesh
3.17 KEG Karengi Uttar Pradesh
3.18 DUB Dabtara Uttar Pradesh
3.19 PRKE Purua Khera Uttar Pradesh
3.20 AFR Asafpur Uttar Pradesh
3.21 SSKA Sisarka Uttar Pradesh
4 CH Chandausi Junction 300 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 GTF Gumthal Uttar Pradesh
4.2 KZS Kuakhera Halt Uttar Pradesh
4.3 JRJ Jargaon Uttar Pradesh
4.4 RJK Raja Ka Sahaspr Uttar Pradesh
4.5 KD Kundarkhi Uttar Pradesh
4.6 FRD Farhedi Uttar Pradesh
4.7 MCV Macharya Uttar Pradesh
5 MB Moradabad 343 Km 04:50 05:05 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
5.2 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
5.3 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
5.4 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
5.5 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
6 AMRO Amroha 374 Km 05:35 05:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
6.2 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
7 GJL Gajraula Junction 397 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 SEPR Sherpur Uttar Pradesh
8 MNDR Mandi Dhanaura 412 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 CPS Chand Siau 432 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 ARH Amhera Uttar Pradesh
10 HLDR Haldaur 450 Km 07:45 07:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 KJLU Khari Jhalu Uttar Pradesh
11 BJO Bijnor 467 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 BSKR Basi Kiratpur Uttar Pradesh
12 MZM Muzzampur NRYN 492 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 LRJ Laksar Junction 522 Km 10:33 10:38 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
13.1 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
13.2 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
13.3 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
13.4 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
14 RK Roorkee 540 Km 11:20 11:25 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
14.1 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
14.2 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
14.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
14.4 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
14.5 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
15 SRE Saharanpur 575 Km 12:20 12:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
15.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
15.3 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
16 JUD Jagadhri 605 Km 12:51 12:53 2 min Daily Haryana
17 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 610 Km 13:00 13:01 1 min Daily Haryana
17.1 DZP Darazpur Haryana
17.2 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
17.3 RAA Barara Haryana
17.4 TDW Tandwal Haryana
17.5 KES Kesri Haryana
17.6 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
18 UMB Ambala Cantonment 656 Km 13:55 14:05 10 min Daily Haryana
18.1 DKT Dhulkot Haryana
18.2 LLU Lalru Punjab
18.3 DHPR Dappar Punjab
18.4 GHG Ghagghar Punjab
19 CDG Chandigarh 724 Km 14:50 Destination Daily Chandigarh

Lucknow to Chandigarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15011, Lucknow - Chandigarh Express. This train operates between Lucknow and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow - Chandigarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow and Chandigarh is 453 miles or 724 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chandigarh to Lucknow

Train No. 15011, Lucknow - Chandigarh Express LJN to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15011, LUCKNOW - CHANDIGARH EXPRESS. Details about the LUCKNOW - CHANDIGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.