You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lucknow - Chandigarh Express
 

Lucknow - Chandigarh Express, 12231 - Lucknow To Chandigarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 12231, LUCKNOW - CHANDIGARH EXPRESS operating service between Lucknow and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLucknow - Chandigarh Express
Number12231
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance417 miles / 667 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow - Chandigarh Express, Train number 12231. Timing of Lucknow - Chandigarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LKO Lucknow Origin 22:30 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
1.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
1.2 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
1.3 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
1.4 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
1.5 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
1.6 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
1.7 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
1.8 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
1.9 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
1.10 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.11 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
1.12 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
1.13 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
2 HRI Hardoi 102 Km 23:59 00:01 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
2.2 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
2.3 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
2.4 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
2.5 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
2.6 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
2.7 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
2.8 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
2.9 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
3 SPN Shahjehanpur 165 Km 01:05 01:10 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
3.2 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
3.3 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
3.4 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
3.5 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
3.6 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
3.7 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
3.8 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
3.9 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
3.10 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
4 BE Bareilly 236 Km 02:12 02:17 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
4.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
4.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
4.4 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
4.5 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
4.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
4.7 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
4.8 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
4.9 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
4.10 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
4.11 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
4.12 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
4.13 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
4.14 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
4.15 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
4.16 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
5 MB Moradabad 326 Km 03:55 04:05 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 HRH Harthala Uttar Pradesh
5.2 AWP Aghwanpur Uttar Pradesh
5.3 MTB Matlabpur Uttar Pradesh
5.4 KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh
5.5 MWE Mewa Nawada Uttar Pradesh
5.6 SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh
5.7 CAJ Chakraj Mal Uttar Pradesh
6 DPR Dhampur 386 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 HBW Habibwala Uttar Pradesh
6.2 PNI Puraini Uttar Pradesh
7 NGG Nagina 402 Km 05:10 05:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 BEK Bundki Uttar Pradesh
7.2 MSDR Murshadpur Uttar Pradesh
8 NBD Najibabad Junction 424 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 FZL Fazalpur Uttar Pradesh
8.2 CNK Chandok Uttar Pradesh
8.3 BLW Balawali Uttar Pradesh
8.4 RSI Raisi Uttarakhand
9 LRJ Laksar Junction 466 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
9.1 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
9.2 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
9.3 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
9.4 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
10 RK Roorkee 484 Km 06:31 06:33 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
10.1 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
10.2 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
10.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
10.4 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
10.5 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
11 SRE Saharanpur 519 Km 07:30 07:40 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
11.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
11.3 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
12 JUD Jagadhri 549 Km 08:06 08:08 2 min Daily Haryana
13 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 554 Km 08:14 08:16 2 min Daily Haryana
13.1 DZP Darazpur Haryana
13.2 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
13.3 RAA Barara Haryana
13.4 TDW Tandwal Haryana
13.5 KES Kesri Haryana
13.6 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
14 UMB Ambala Cantonment 600 Km 09:02 09:15 13 min Daily Haryana
14.1 DKT Dhulkot Haryana
14.2 LLU Lalru Punjab
14.3 DHPR Dappar Punjab
14.4 GHG Ghagghar Punjab
15 CDG Chandigarh 667 Km 10:00 Destination Daily Chandigarh

Lucknow to Chandigarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12231, Lucknow - Chandigarh Express. This train operates between Lucknow and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow - Chandigarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow and Chandigarh is 417 miles or 667 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12231, Lucknow - Chandigarh Express LKO to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12231, LUCKNOW - CHANDIGARH EXPRESS. Details about the LUCKNOW - CHANDIGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.