You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lucknow - Chandigarh Express

Lucknow - Chandigarh Express, 12231 - Lucknow To Chandigarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 12231, LUCKNOW - CHANDIGARH EXPRESS operating service between Lucknow and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLucknow - Chandigarh Express
Number12231
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance417 miles / 667 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow - Chandigarh Express, Train number 12231. Timing of Lucknow - Chandigarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LKO Lucknow Origin 22:30 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
2 HRI Hardoi 101 Km 23:59 00:01 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 SPN Shahjehanpur 164 Km 01:02 01:07 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 BE Bareilly 235 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 MB Moradabad 325 Km 03:55 04:05 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 DPR Dhampur 385 Km 04:54 04:56 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 NGG Nagina 401 Km 05:12 05:14 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 NBD Najibabad Junction 423 Km 05:35 05:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 LRJ Laksar Junction 465 Km 06:12 06:14 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
10 RK Roorkee 483 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
11 SRE Saharanpur 518 Km 07:30 07:40 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 JUD Jagadhri 548 Km 08:06 08:08 2 min Daily Haryana
13 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 553 Km 08:14 08:16 2 min Daily Haryana
14 UMB Ambala Cantonment 599 Km 09:02 09:15 13 min Daily Haryana
15 CDG Chandigarh 666 Km 10:00 Destination Daily Chandigarh

Lucknow to Chandigarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12231, Lucknow - Chandigarh Express. This train operates between Lucknow and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow - Chandigarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow and Chandigarh is 417 miles or 667 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12231, Lucknow - Chandigarh Express LKO to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12231, LUCKNOW - CHANDIGARH EXPRESS. Details about the LUCKNOW - CHANDIGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.