Given below is the details about Train Number 12231, LUCKNOW - CHANDIGARH EXPRESS operating service between Lucknow and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLucknow - Chandigarh Express Distance417 miles / 667 km
Number12231 Running Time 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops13
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow - Chandigarh Express, Train number 12231. Timing of Lucknow - Chandigarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LKO Lucknow Origin 22:30 -- Daily UP
2 HRI Hardoi 101 Km 23:59 00:01 2 min Daily UP
3 SPN Shahjehanpur 164 Km 01:02 01:07 5 min Daily UP
4 BE Bareilly 235 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Daily UP
5 MB Moradabad 325 Km 03:55 04:05 10 min Daily UP
6 DPR Dhampur 385 Km 04:54 04:56 2 min Daily UP
7 NGG Nagina 401 Km 05:12 05:14 2 min Daily UP
8 NBD Najibabad Junction 423 Km 05:35 05:37 2 min Daily UP
9 LRJ Laksar Junction 465 Km 06:12 06:14 2 min Daily UT
10 RK Roorkee 483 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily UT
11 SRE Saharanpur 518 Km 07:30 07:40 10 min Daily UP
12 JUD Jagadhri 548 Km 08:06 08:08 2 min Daily HR
13 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 553 Km 08:14 08:16 2 min Daily HR
14 UMB Ambala Cantonment 599 Km 09:02 09:15 13 min Daily HR
15 CDG Chandigarh 666 Km 10:00 Destination Daily CH

Lucknow to Chandigarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12231, Lucknow - Chandigarh Express. This train operates between Lucknow and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow - Chandigarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow and Chandigarh is 417 miles or 667 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12231, Lucknow - Chandigarh Express LKO to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12231, LUCKNOW - CHANDIGARH EXPRESS. Details about the LUCKNOW - CHANDIGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.