You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lucknow - New Delhi AC Express
 

Lucknow - New Delhi AC Express, 12233 - Lucknow To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12233, LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI AC EXPRESS operating service between Lucknow and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLucknow - New Delhi AC Express
Number12233
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance308 miles / 493 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s)
Stops3
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow - New Delhi AC Express, Train number 12233. Timing of Lucknow - New Delhi AC Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LKO Lucknow Origin 23:30 -- Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
1.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
1.2 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
1.3 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
1.4 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
1.5 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
1.6 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
1.7 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
1.8 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
1.9 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
1.10 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.11 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
1.12 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
1.13 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
1.14 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
1.15 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
1.16 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
1.17 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
1.18 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
1.19 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
1.20 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
1.21 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
1.22 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
1.23 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.24 SPN Shahjehanpur Uttar Pradesh
1.25 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
1.26 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
1.27 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
1.28 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
1.29 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
1.30 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
1.31 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
1.32 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
1.33 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
1.34 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
2 BE Bareilly 236 Km 02:42 02:45 3 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
2.1 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
2.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
2.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
2.4 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
2.5 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
2.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
2.7 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
2.8 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
2.9 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
2.10 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
2.11 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
2.12 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
2.13 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
2.14 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
2.15 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
2.16 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
3 MB Moradabad 326 Km 04:18 04:25 7 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3.1 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
3.2 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
3.3 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
3.4 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
3.5 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
3.6 AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh
3.7 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
3.8 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
3.9 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.10 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
3.11 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
3.12 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
3.13 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
3.14 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
3.15 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
3.16 HPU Hapur Uttar Pradesh
3.17 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
3.18 PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh
3.19 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
3.20 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
3.21 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
4 GZB Ghaziabad 467 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
4.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
4.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
4.3 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
4.4 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
4.5 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
4.6 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
4.7 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
4.8 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
5 NDLS New Delhi 493 Km 07:30 Destination Mo, We & Sa Delhi

Lucknow to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12233, Lucknow - New Delhi AC Express. This train operates between Lucknow and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow - New Delhi AC Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow and New Delhi is 308 miles or 493 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12233, Lucknow - New Delhi AC Express LKO to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12233, LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI AC EXPRESS. Details about the LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI AC EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.