Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 12233, LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI AC EXPRESS operating service between Lucknow and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLucknow - New Delhi AC Express Distance308 miles / 493 km
Number12233 Running Time 8 Hour(s)
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Friday Stops3
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow - New Delhi AC Express, Train number 12233. Timing of Lucknow - New Delhi AC Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LKO Lucknow Origin 23:30 -- Su, Tu & Fr UP
1.1 LNWT Lucknow West UP
1.2 AMG Alamnagar UP
1.3 KKJ Kakori UP
1.4 MLD Malihabad UP
1.5 DIL Dilawarnagar UP
1.6 RBD Rahimabad UP
1.7 SAN Sandila UP
1.8 UTA Umar Tali UP
1.9 DLQ Dalelnagar UP
1.10 BLM Balamu Junction UP
1.11 BGH Baghauli UP
1.12 MST Masit UP
1.13 KAR Karna UP
1.14 HRI Hardoi UP
1.15 KUF Kaurha UP
1.16 BEG Behtagokul UP
1.17 TDP Todarpur UP
1.18 SHRM Sharma UP
1.19 AJI Anjhi Shahabad UP
1.20 AIG Algawan UP
1.21 KH Kahiliya UP
1.22 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil UP
1.23 ROZA Roza Junction UP
1.24 SPN Shahjehanpur UP
1.25 BTRA Banthra UP
1.26 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt UP
1.27 TLH Tilhar UP
1.28 MK Miranpur Katra UP
1.29 KSRK Kasrak Halt UP
1.30 BLPU Bilpur UP
1.31 TSA Tisua UP
1.32 PMR Pitambarpur UP
1.33 RYS Rasuriya UP
1.34 CHTI Chaneti UP
2 BE Bareilly 235 Km 02:42 02:45 3 min Mo, We & Sa UP
2.1 BC Bareilly City UP
2.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj UP
2.3 PKRA Parsa Khera UP
2.4 BTO Bhitaura UP
2.5 DAN Dhaneta UP
2.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat UP
2.7 MIL Milak UP
2.8 DUN Duganpur UP
2.9 DAM Dhamora UP
2.10 SAR Shahzad Nagar UP
2.11 RMU Rampur UP
2.12 MPH Mundha Pande UP
2.13 DLP Dalpatpur UP
2.14 KGFE Kathghar East UP
2.15 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank UP
2.16 KGF Kathghar UP
3 MB Moradabad 325 Km 04:18 04:25 7 min Mo, We & Sa UP
3.1 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur UP
3.2 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr UP
3.3 HKP Hakimpur UP
3.4 CKLT Chak Kali Lait UP
3.5 KIV Kaialsa UP
3.6 AMRO Amroha UP
3.7 KFPR Kafurpur UP
3.8 MHHR Mahesra UP
3.9 GJL Gajraula Junction UP
3.10 KHE Kankather UP
3.11 GGB Garhmuktesar BR UP
3.12 GMS Garhmuktesar UP
3.13 SMBL Simbhooli UP
3.14 QXR Kuchesar Road UP
3.15 BBO Babugarh UP
3.16 HPU Hapur UP
3.17 KKMB Kastla Kasambad UP
3.18 PKW Pilkhua UP
3.19 DS Dasna UP
3.20 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar UP
3.21 MFH Mahrauli UP
4 GZB Ghaziabad 466 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
4.1 SBB Sahibabad UP
4.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel UP
4.3 CNJ Chander Nagar UP
4.4 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus DL
4.5 ANVR Anand Vihar DL
4.6 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar DL
4.7 TKJ Tilak Bridge DL
4.8 CSB Shivaji Bridge DL
5 NDLS New Delhi 492 Km 07:30 Destination Mo, We & Sa DL

Lucknow to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12233, Lucknow - New Delhi AC Express. This train operates between Lucknow and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow - New Delhi AC Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow and New Delhi is 308 miles or 493 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12233, Lucknow - New Delhi AC Express LKO to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12233, LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI AC EXPRESS. Details about the LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI AC EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.