Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 19144, LOK SHAKTI EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLok Shakti Express Distance300 miles / 480 km
Number19144 Running Time 8 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops15
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lok Shakti Express, Train number 19144. Timing of Lok Shakti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 21:05 -- Daily GJ
2 MAN Maninagar 3 Km 21:15 21:17 2 min Daily GJ
3 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road 28 Km 21:41 21:43 2 min Daily GJ
4 ND Nadiad Junction 45 Km 21:57 21:59 2 min Daily GJ
5 ANND Anand Junction 63 Km 22:17 22:19 2 min Daily GJ
6 BRC Vadodara Junction 99 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Daily GJ
7 BH Bharuch Junction 169 Km 23:55 23:57 2 min Daily GJ
8 KSB Kosamba Junction 197 Km 00:22 00:24 2 min Daily GJ
9 ST Surat 228 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Daily GJ
10 NVS Navsari 258 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Daily GJ
11 BL Valsad 297 Km 02:26 02:28 2 min Daily GJ
12 VAPI Vapi 321 Km 02:51 02:53 2 min Daily GJ
13 PLG Palghar 404 Km 03:54 03:56 2 min Daily MH
14 SAH Saphale 418 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily MH
15 BVI Borivali 461 Km 05:00 05:03 3 min Daily MH
16 ADH Andheri 473 Km 05:24 05:26 2 min Daily MH
17 BDTS Bandra Terminus 480 Km 05:55 Destination Daily MH

Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19144, Lok Shakti Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Lok Shakti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus is 300 miles or 480 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19144, Lok Shakti Express ADI to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19144, LOK SHAKTI EXPRESS. Details about the LOK SHAKTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.