Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 19143, LOK SHAKTI EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLok Shakti Express Distance301 miles / 481 km
Number19143 Running Time 8 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops20
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lok Shakti Express, Train number 19143. Timing of Lok Shakti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 19:40 -- Daily MH
1.1 KHAR Khar MH
1.2 STC Santacruz MH
1.3 VLP Vileparle MH
2 ADH Andheri 6 Km 19:56 19:58 2 min Daily MH
2.1 JOS Jogeshwari MH
2.2 GMN Goregaon MH
2.3 MDD Malad MH
2.4 KILE Kandivli MH
3 BVI Borivali 18 Km 20:14 20:19 5 min Daily MH
3.1 DIC Dahisar MH
3.2 MIRA Mira Road MH
3.3 BYR Bhayandar MH
3.4 NIG Naigaon MH
3.5 BSR Vasai Road MH
3.6 NSP Nalla Sopara MH
4 VR Virar 44 Km 20:52 20:54 2 min Daily MH
4.1 VTN Vaitarna MH
5 SAH Saphale 61 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily MH
5.1 KLV Kelva Road MH
6 PLG Palghar 75 Km 21:20 21:23 3 min Daily MH
6.1 UOI Umroli MH
7 BOR Boisar 87 Km 21:35 21:37 2 min Daily MH
7.1 VGN Vangaon MH
8 DRD Dahanu Road 108 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Daily MH
8.1 GVD Gholvad MH
8.2 BRRD Bordi Road MH
8.3 UBR Umbargam Road GJ
8.4 SJN Sanjan GJ
8.5 BLD Bhilad GJ
8.6 KEB Karambeli GJ
9 VAPI Vapi 158 Km 22:31 22:33 2 min Daily GJ
9.1 BAGD Bagwada GJ
9.2 UVD Udvada GJ
9.3 PAD Pardi GJ
9.4 ATUL Atul GJ
10 BL Valsad 182 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Daily GJ
10.1 DGI Dungri GJ
10.2 JRS Joravasan GJ
11 BIM Bilimora Junction 201 Km 23:17 23:19 2 min Daily GJ
11.1 AML Amalsad GJ
11.2 ACL Ancheli GJ
11.3 VDH Vedchha GJ
11.4 GNST Gandhi Smriti GJ
12 NVS Navsari 222 Km 23:34 23:36 2 min Daily GJ
12.1 MRL Maroli GJ
12.2 SCH Sachin GJ
12.3 BHET Bhestan GJ
12.4 UDN Udhna Junction GJ
13 ST Surat 251 Km 00:22 00:27 5 min Daily GJ
13.1 URN Utran GJ
13.2 KSE Kosad GJ
13.3 GTX Gothangam GJ
13.4 SYN Sayan GJ
13.5 KDSD Kudsad GJ
13.6 KIM Kim GJ
14 KSB Kosamba Junction 282 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Daily GJ
14.1 HAT Hathuran GJ
14.2 PAO Panoli GJ
14.3 SNJL Sanjali GJ
15 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 301 Km 01:09 01:11 2 min Daily GJ
16 BH Bharuch Junction 310 Km 01:24 01:26 2 min Daily GJ
16.1 CVJ Chavaj GJ
16.2 NIU Nabipur GJ
16.3 VRE Varediya GJ
16.4 PLJ Palej GJ
16.5 LKD Lakodara GJ
16.6 MYGL Miyagamkjnng GJ
16.7 MYG Miyagam Karjan GJ
16.8 KSPR Kashipura Sarar GJ
16.9 ITA Itola GJ
16.10 VRM Varnama GJ
16.11 MPR Makarpura GJ
16.12 VS Vishvamitri GJ
17 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 02:22 02:27 5 min Daily GJ
17.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
17.2 BJW Bajva GJ
17.3 RNO Ranoli GJ
17.4 NDR Nandesari GJ
17.5 VDA Vasad Junction GJ
17.6 ADD Adas Road GJ
17.7 VXD Vadod GJ
18 ANND Anand Junction 416 Km 02:59 03:01 2 min Daily GJ
18.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav GJ
18.2 UTD Utarsanda GJ
19 ND Nadiad Junction 434 Km 03:16 03:18 2 min Daily GJ
19.1 GTE Gothaj GJ
20 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road 452 Km 03:32 03:34 2 min Daily GJ
20.1 NEP Nenpur GJ
20.2 KANJ Kanil GJ
20.3 BJD Barejadi GJ
20.4 GER Geratpur GJ
20.5 VTA Vatva GJ
21 MAN Maninagar 477 Km 04:15 04:17 2 min Daily GJ
21.1 KKEC Kankaria South GJ
22 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 480 Km 04:35 Destination Daily GJ

Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19143, Lok Shakti Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lok Shakti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction is 301 miles or 481 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19143, Lok Shakti Express BDTS to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19143, LOK SHAKTI EXPRESS. Details about the LOK SHAKTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.