You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lok Shakti Express

Lok Shakti Express, 19143 - Bandra Terminus To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 19143, LOK SHAKTI EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLok Shakti Express
Number19143
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance301 miles / 481 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lok Shakti Express, Train number 19143. Timing of Lok Shakti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 19:40 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
1.2 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
1.3 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
2 ADH Andheri 6 Km 19:56 19:58 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
2.2 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
2.3 MDD Malad Maharashtra
2.4 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
3 BVI Borivali 18 Km 20:14 20:19 5 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
3.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
3.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
3.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
3.5 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
3.6 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
4 VR Virar 44 Km 20:52 20:54 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
5 SAH Saphale 61 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
6 PLG Palghar 75 Km 21:20 21:23 3 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
7 BOR Boisar 87 Km 21:35 21:37 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
8 DRD Dahanu Road 108 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
8.2 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
8.3 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
8.4 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
8.5 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
8.6 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
9 VAPI Vapi 158 Km 22:31 22:33 2 min Daily Gujarat
9.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
9.2 UVD Udvada Gujarat
9.3 PAD Pardi Gujarat
9.4 ATUL Atul Gujarat
10 BL Valsad 182 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Daily Gujarat
10.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
10.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
11 BIM Bilimora Junction 201 Km 23:17 23:19 2 min Daily Gujarat
11.1 AML Amalsad Gujarat
11.2 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
11.3 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
11.4 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
12 NVS Navsari 222 Km 23:34 23:36 2 min Daily Gujarat
12.1 MRL Maroli Gujarat
12.2 SCH Sachin Gujarat
12.3 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
12.4 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
13 ST Surat 251 Km 00:22 00:27 5 min Daily Gujarat
13.1 URN Utran Gujarat
13.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
13.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
13.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
13.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
13.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
14 KSB Kosamba Junction 282 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Daily Gujarat
14.1 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
14.2 PAO Panoli Gujarat
14.3 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
15 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 301 Km 01:09 01:11 2 min Daily Gujarat
16 BH Bharuch Junction 310 Km 01:24 01:26 2 min Daily Gujarat
16.1 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
16.2 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
16.3 VRE Varediya Gujarat
16.4 PLJ Palej Gujarat
16.5 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
16.6 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
16.7 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
16.8 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
16.9 ITA Itola Gujarat
16.10 VRM Varnama Gujarat
16.11 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
16.12 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
17 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 02:22 02:27 5 min Daily Gujarat
17.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
17.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
17.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
17.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
17.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
17.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
17.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
18 ANND Anand Junction 416 Km 02:59 03:01 2 min Daily Gujarat
18.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
18.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
19 ND Nadiad Junction 434 Km 03:16 03:18 2 min Daily Gujarat
19.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
20 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road 452 Km 03:32 03:34 2 min Daily Gujarat
20.1 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
20.2 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
20.3 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
20.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
20.5 VTA Vatva Gujarat
21 MAN Maninagar 477 Km 04:15 04:17 2 min Daily Gujarat
21.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
22 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 480 Km 04:35 Destination Daily Gujarat

Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19143, Lok Shakti Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lok Shakti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction is 301 miles or 481 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19143, Lok Shakti Express BDTS to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19143, LOK SHAKTI EXPRESS. Details about the LOK SHAKTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.