You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express

Lokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express, 22109 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 22109, LOKMANYA TILAK - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN AC EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express
Number22109
ScheduleTuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance951 miles / 1521 km
Running Time 19 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed77 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express, Train number 22109. Timing of Lokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 14:30 -- Tu Maharashtra
1.1 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.2 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.3 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.5 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.6 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.7 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
1.8 TNA Thane Maharashtra
1.9 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
1.10 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
1.11 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
1.12 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
1.13 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
1.14 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
2 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Tu Maharashtra
2.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
2.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
2.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
2.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
2.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
2.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
2.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
2.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
2.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
2.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
2.11 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
2.12 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
2.13 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
2.14 IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra
2.15 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
2.16 PI Padli Maharashtra
2.17 AV Asvali Maharashtra
2.18 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
2.19 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
3 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 17:27 17:30 3 min Tu Maharashtra
3.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
3.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
3.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
3.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
3.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
3.6 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
3.7 SUM Summit Maharashtra
3.8 MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra
3.9 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
3.10 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
3.11 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
3.12 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
3.13 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
3.14 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
3.15 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
3.16 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
3.17 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
3.18 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
3.19 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
3.20 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
3.21 GAA Galan Maharashtra
3.22 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
3.23 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
3.24 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
3.25 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
3.26 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
3.27 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
3.28 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
3.29 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
4 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 20:15 20:20 5 min Tu Maharashtra
5 BPL Bhopal Junction 822 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min We Madhya Pradesh
5.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
5.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
5.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
5.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
5.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
5.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
5.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5.8 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
5.9 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
5.10 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
5.11 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
5.12 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
5.13 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
5.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
5.15 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
5.16 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
5.17 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
5.18 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
5.19 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
5.20 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
5.21 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
5.22 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
5.23 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
5.24 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
5.25 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
5.26 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
5.27 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
5.28 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
5.29 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
5.30 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
5.31 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
5.32 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
5.33 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
5.34 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
5.35 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
5.36 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
5.37 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
5.38 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
5.39 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
5.40 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
6 JHS Jhansi Junction 1112 Km 05:26 05:31 5 min We Uttar Pradesh
6.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
6.2 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
6.3 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
6.4 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
6.5 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
6.6 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
6.7 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
6.8 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
6.9 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
6.10 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
7 GWL Gwalior 1209 Km 06:30 06:32 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
7.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
7.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
7.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
7.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
7.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
7.6 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
7.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
7.8 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
7.9 GHER Gher Rajasthan
7.10 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
7.11 MIA Mania Rajasthan
7.12 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
7.13 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
8 AGC Agra Cantonment 1327 Km 07:55 07:57 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
9 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1515 Km 10:20 Destination We Delhi

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22109, Lokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 951 miles or 1521 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 22109, Lokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express LTT to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22109, LOKMANYA TILAK - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN AC EXPRESS. Details about the LOKMANYA TILAK - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN AC EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.