Given below is the details about Train Number 12519, LOKMANYA TILAK - KAMAKHYA AC EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express Distance1617 miles / 2587 km
Number12519 Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleSunday Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express, Train number 12519. Timing of Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 07:50 -- Su MH
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Su MH
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 08:27 08:30 3 min Su MH
4 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Su MH
5 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 11:02 11:05 3 min Su MH
6 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Su MH
7 JL Jalgaon Junction 404 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Su MH
8 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 14:00 14:10 10 min Su MH
9 KNW Khandwa 551 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Su MP
10 ET Itarsi Junction 735 Km 19:05 19:15 10 min Su MP
11 JBP Jabalpur 980 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min Su MP
12 KTE Katni 1071 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min Mo MP
13 STA Satna 1169 Km 01:40 01:50 10 min Mo MP
14 MZP Mirzapur 1425 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Mo UP
15 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1489 Km 08:10 08:25 15 min Mo UP
16 PNBE Patna Junction 1701 Km 11:40 11:50 10 min Mo BR
17 BGS Begu Sarai 1826 Km 14:24 14:26 2 min Mo BR
18 KGG Khagaria Junction 1867 Km 15:07 15:09 2 min Mo BR
19 NNA Naugachia 1933 Km 16:02 16:04 2 min Mo BR
20 KIR Katihar Junction 1990 Km 17:15 17:25 10 min Mo BR
21 KNE Kishanganj 2104 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Mo BR
22 NJP New Jalpaiguri 2191 Km 20:55 21:10 15 min Mo WB
23 NCB New Cooch Behar 2317 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Mo WB
24 NBQ New Bongaigaon 2443 Km 01:03 01:05 2 min Tu AS
25 RNY Rangiya Junction 2552 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min Tu AS
26 KYQ Kamakhya 2593 Km 04:15 Destination Tu AS

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12519, Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya. Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya is 1617 miles or 2587 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12519, Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express LTT to KYQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12519, LOKMANYA TILAK - KAMAKHYA AC EXPRESS. Details about the LOKMANYA TILAK - KAMAKHYA AC EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.