You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express

Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express, 12519 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Kamakhya

Given below is the details about Train Number 12519, LOKMANYA TILAK - KAMAKHYA AC EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express
Number12519
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1617 miles / 2587 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express, Train number 12519. Timing of Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 07:50 -- Su Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Su Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Su Maharashtra
4 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Su Maharashtra
5 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 11:02 11:05 3 min Su Maharashtra
6 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Su Maharashtra
7 JL Jalgaon Junction 404 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Su Maharashtra
8 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 14:00 14:10 10 min Su Maharashtra
9 KNW Khandwa 551 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
10 ET Itarsi Junction 730 Km 19:05 19:15 10 min Su Madhya Pradesh
11 JBP Jabalpur 975 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min Su Madhya Pradesh
12 KTE Katni 1066 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
13 STA Satna 1164 Km 01:40 01:50 10 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
14 MZP Mirzapur 1420 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
15 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1484 Km 08:10 08:25 15 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
16 PNBE Patna Junction 1696 Km 11:40 11:50 10 min Mo Bihar
17 BGS Begu Sarai 1821 Km 14:24 14:26 2 min Mo Bihar
18 KGG Khagaria Junction 1862 Km 15:07 15:09 2 min Mo Bihar
19 NNA Naugachia 1928 Km 16:02 16:04 2 min Mo Bihar
20 KIR Katihar Junction 1985 Km 17:15 17:25 10 min Mo Bihar
21 KNE Kishanganj 2099 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Mo Bihar
22 NJP New Jalpaiguri 2186 Km 20:55 21:10 15 min Mo West Bengal
23 NCB New Cooch Behar 2312 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Mo West Bengal
24 NBQ New Bongaigaon 2438 Km 01:03 01:05 2 min Tu Assam
25 RNY Rangiya Junction 2547 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min Tu Assam
26 KYQ Kamakhya 2588 Km 04:15 Destination Tu Assam

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12519, Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya. Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya is 1617 miles or 2587 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12519, Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express LTT to KYQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12519, LOKMANYA TILAK - KAMAKHYA AC EXPRESS. Details about the LOKMANYA TILAK - KAMAKHYA AC EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.