You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express

Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express, 12519 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Kamakhya

Given below is the details about Train Number 12519, LOKMANYA TILAK - KAMAKHYA AC EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameLokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express
Number12519
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1617 miles / 2587 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express, Train number 12519. Timing of Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 07:50 -- Su Maharashtra
1.1 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.2 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.3 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.5 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.6 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.7 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Su Maharashtra
2.1 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
2.2 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
2.3 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
2.5 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
2.6 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Su Maharashtra
3.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
3.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
3.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
3.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
3.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
3.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
3.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
3.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
3.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
3.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
3.11 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
3.12 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
3.13 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
4 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Su Maharashtra
4.1 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
4.2 PI Padli Maharashtra
4.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
4.4 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
4.5 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
5 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 11:12 11:15 3 min Su Maharashtra
5.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
5.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
5.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
5.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
5.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
5.6 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
5.7 SUM Summit Maharashtra
6 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Su Maharashtra
6.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
6.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
6.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
6.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
6.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
6.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
6.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
6.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
6.9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
6.10 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
6.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
6.12 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
6.13 GAA Galan Maharashtra
6.14 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
6.15 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
6.16 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
6.17 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
6.18 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
7 JL Jalgaon Junction 404 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Su Maharashtra
7.1 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
7.2 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
8 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 14:10 14:20 10 min Su Maharashtra
8.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
8.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
8.3 SAV Savda Maharashtra
8.4 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
8.5 RV Raver Maharashtra
8.6 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
8.7 BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh
8.8 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
8.9 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
8.10 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
8.11 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
8.12 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
8.13 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
8.14 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
8.15 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
8.16 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
9 KNW Khandwa 561 Km 16:25 16:30 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
9.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
9.2 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
9.3 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
9.4 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
9.5 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
9.6 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
9.7 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
9.8 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
9.9 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
9.10 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
9.11 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
9.12 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
9.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
9.14 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
9.15 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
9.16 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
9.17 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
9.18 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
9.19 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
9.20 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
9.21 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
9.22 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
9.23 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
9.24 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
9.25 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
10 ET Itarsi Junction 740 Km 19:15 19:25 10 min Su Madhya Pradesh
10.1 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
10.2 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
10.3 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
10.4 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
10.5 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
10.6 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
10.7 PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh
10.8 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
10.9 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
10.10 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
10.11 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
10.12 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
10.13 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
10.14 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
10.15 NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
10.16 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
10.17 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
10.18 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
10.19 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
10.20 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
10.21 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
10.22 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
10.23 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
10.24 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
10.25 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
11 JBP Jabalpur 985 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min Su Madhya Pradesh
11.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
11.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
11.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
11.4 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
11.5 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
11.6 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
11.7 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
11.8 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
11.9 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
11.10 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
12 KTE Katni 1075 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
12.1 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
12.2 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
12.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
12.4 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
12.5 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
12.6 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
12.7 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
12.8 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
13 STA Satna 1174 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
14 MZP Mirzapur 1430 Km 06:36 06:38 2 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
15 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1494 Km 08:10 08:30 20 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
15.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
15.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
15.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
15.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
15.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
15.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
15.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
15.8 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
15.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
15.10 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
15.11 USK Usia Khas Bihar
15.12 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
15.13 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
15.14 GMR Gahmar Bihar
15.15 BQW Barakalan Bihar
15.16 CSA Chausa Bihar
15.17 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
15.18 BXR Buxar Bihar
15.19 BUE Baruna Bihar
15.20 DURE Dumraon Bihar
15.21 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
15.22 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
15.23 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
15.24 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
15.25 BYN Banahi Bihar
15.26 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
15.27 BEA Behea Bihar
15.28 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
15.29 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
15.30 KYA Kauriya Bihar
15.31 KRS Karisath Bihar
15.32 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
15.33 ARA Ara Bihar
15.34 JMIR Jamira Bihar
15.35 KUA Kulharia Bihar
15.36 KWR Koelwar Bihar
15.37 BTA Bihta Bihar
15.38 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
15.39 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
15.40 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
15.41 NEO Neora Bihar
15.42 DNR Danapur Bihar
15.43 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
15.44 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
16 PNBE Patna Junction 1706 Km 11:40 11:50 10 min Mo Bihar
17 BGS Begu Sarai 1831 Km 14:25 14:27 2 min Mo Bihar
17.1 LAK Lakho Bihar
17.2 DPL Danauliphlwria Bihar
17.3 LKN Lakhminia Bihar
17.4 SKJ Sahibpur KML Junction Bihar
17.5 UMNR Umeshnagar Bihar
18 KGG Khagaria Junction 1872 Km 15:15 15:17 2 min Mo Bihar
18.1 MNE Mansi Junction Bihar
18.2 CDBN Chedhabanni Halt Bihar
18.3 MSK Mahes Khunt Bihar
18.4 GAI Gauchhari Bihar
18.5 PSR Pasraha Bihar
18.6 BRKB Bharat Khand
18.7 NNR Narayanpur Bihar
18.8 THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar
18.9 KHQ Kharik Bihar
19 NNA Naugachia 1938 Km 16:19 16:21 2 min Mo Bihar
20 KIR Katihar Junction 1995 Km 17:15 17:25 10 min Mo Bihar
21 KNE Kishanganj 2109 Km 19:06 19:08 2 min Mo Bihar
21.1 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
21.2 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
21.3 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
21.4 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
21.5 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
21.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
21.7 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
21.8 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
21.9 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
21.10 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
21.11 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
22 NJP New Jalpaiguri 2196 Km 20:55 21:10 15 min Mo West Bengal
22.1 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
22.2 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
22.3 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
22.4 JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal
22.5 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
22.6 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
22.7 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
22.8 ATM Altagram West Bengal
22.9 DQG Dhupguri West Bengal
22.10 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
22.11 SXX Salbari West Bengal
22.12 FLK Falakata West Bengal
22.13 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
22.14 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
22.15 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
22.16 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
22.17 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
23 NCB New Cooch Behar 2322 Km 23:05 23:07 2 min Mo West Bengal
23.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
23.2 NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal
23.3 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
23.4 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
23.5 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
23.6 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
23.7 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
23.8 CROA Chautara Assam
23.9 FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam
23.10 KOJ Kokrajhar Assam
23.11 SLKX Salakati Assam
23.12 BSGN Basugaon Assam
23.13 DTX Dangtal Assam
23.14 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
24 NBQ New Bongaigaon 2447 Km 01:03 01:05 2 min Tu Assam
24.1 BNGN Bongaigaon Assam
24.2 CPQ Chaprakata Assam
24.3 BJF Bijni Assam
24.4 PTLD Patiladaha Assam
24.5 SBE Sorbhog Junction Assam
24.6 BPRD Barpeta Road Assam
24.7 GSA Guagachha Assam
24.8 SPQ Sorupeta Assam
24.9 PBL Pathsala Assam
24.10 NSRH Niz Sariha Halt Assam
24.11 TIHU Tihu Assam
24.12 KTCH Kaithalkuchi Assam
24.13 NLV Nalbari Assam
24.14 GOE Ghograpur Assam
25 RNY Rangiya Junction 2557 Km 03:10 03:12 2 min Tu Assam
25.1 KDKN Kendukana Assam
25.2 BIZ Baihata Assam
25.3 CGS Changsari Assam
25.4 AGT Agthori Assam
26 KYQ Kamakhya 2598 Km 04:15 Destination Tu Assam

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12519, Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya. Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya is 1617 miles or 2587 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12519, Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express LTT to KYQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12519, LOKMANYA TILAK - KAMAKHYA AC EXPRESS. Details about the LOKMANYA TILAK - KAMAKHYA AC EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.